Boys Records
Girls Records
100m Dash
Lauren Thomas
12.34
2017
200m Dash
Stephanie Blomeke
25.61
1993
400m Dash
Courtney Yost
59.02
2005
800m Dash
Susan Hubbard
2:13.37
2015
1600m Run
Lauren Johnson
4:52.43
2016
3200m Run
Lauren Johnson
10:36.33
2016
100m HH
Arielle Falardeau
15.52
2003
300m LH
Alex Deryn
44.71
2015
Pole Vault
Maria Siciliano
11'9"
2016
Discus
Kaia Harris
155'5"
2017
Shot Put
Ashley Weatherly
43'5"
2017
High Jump
Tia Hensler
5'6"
1983
Long Jump
Brittany Letcher
17'2.5"
2010[I]
400m Relay
Emily Bittner, Brenda Swift, Julia Riberio, Ellen MacDonald
(13.3)            (12.0)            (12.5)            (11.9)
49.90
2008
800m Relay
Ellen MacDonald, Emily Bittner, Brenda Swift, Julia Ribeiro
(26.0)                   (26.2)            (26.7)            (26.8)
1:45.89
2008
SMR
Katy Penquite, Sydney Williams, Lauren Thomas, Alex Deryn
(13.6)                 (12.2)                    (25.7)                   (59.5)
1:51.27
2016
1600m Relay
Mackenzie Staton, Emily Bittner, Katie Bittner, Ellen MacDonald
(59.7)                    (59.0)            (58.8)            (59.5)
3:57.18
2010
3200m Relay
Itoro Ido-Imeh, Kristen Johnson, Lauren Johnson, Susan Hubbard
(2:20.0)              (2:15.2)                  (2:13.6)                  (2:09.7)

#2 All-Time in State of Indiana
8:58.72
2015
6400m Relay
Lauren Johnson, Rachel Bales, Susan Hubbard, Kristen Johnson
(5:04.20)                (5:13.91)           (5:05.33)              (5:06.96)

#2 All-Time in State of Indiana
20:30.42
2015
DMR
Lauren Johnson, Erin Brophy, Susan Hubbard, Kristen Johnson
(3:37.8)                  (60.5)             (2:16.8)                (5:07.0)

#2 All-Time in State of Indiana
12:02.45
2014
SHR
Angely Philip, Heather Lucht, Emily Field, Katie Bittner
(17.3)             (17.8)               (18.1)         (16.1)
1:09.57
2013
100m Dash
Daniel Afolabi
10.67
2016
100 yards
Tom Seeger
9.6
1972
200m Dash
Aaron Woodard
22.28
2009
220 yards
Bob Adams
21.7
1970
400m Dash
Michael Warren
48.67
1985
800m Run
Cooper Williams
1:49.97
2016
1600m Run
Cooper Williams
4:13.00
2016
3200m Run
Evan Johnson
9:08.04
2016
2 mile (CC)
Mark Gibbens
9:26.6
1964
110m HH
Josh Blume
14.54
1998
300m IH
William Mbongo
37.97
2014
Discus
Chike Okeafor
188'0"
1994
Shot Put
George Karlaftis
59'5 1/2"
2017
High Jump
David Smyser
6'8.5"
1982
Pole Vault
Malachi Baker
15'9
2013
Long Jump
Jeff Bolin
23'9"
1970
400m Relay
Zack Tudor, Blake Johnson, Cody White, Aaron Woodard
42.61
2011
800m Relay
Aaron Woodard, Samer Abraham, Daniel Kline, Steve Farris
1:31.19
2008
SMR
Nate Merriott(11.7), Jack Folkers(10.7), Daniel Afolabi(22.1),
Cooper Williams(49.7)
1:34.92
2016
1600m Relay
Jack Folkers(51.5), Dylan Williams(50.9), Mitchell Curl(50.3),
Cooper Williams(47.9)
3:20.86
2016
3200m Relay
Dylan Williams(1:58.3), Evan Johnson(1:56.0), Mitchell Curl(1:56.4),
Cooper Williams(1:52.7)
7:44.45
2016
6400m Relay
Dylan Williams (4:25.73), Mitchell Curl (4:30.19), Evan
Johnson(4:14.13), Cooper Williams (4:10.41)
#1 All-Time in State of
Indiana
17:20.46
2016
DMR
Cooper Williams(3:02.01), Mitchell Curl(51.65), Dylan
Williams(1:58.57), Evan Johnson(4:12.78)
#2 All-Time in State of
Indiana
10:05.02
2016
SHR
Peter DeCarlo, Josh Blume, Kevin Bertoline, Gijs van Gelder
1:04.1
1997