Licensed to West Lafayette High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/31/2011 09:14 PM
                           BC & Carroll - 3/31/2011                            
                       Straley Field - West Lafayette HS                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Conf: C 12.72  1993        Stephanie Blomeke, West Lafayette           
     Complex: S 12.29  5/25/1999   Nicole Porter, N Vermillion                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mann, Shelby                 West Lafayette                    13.82   1    5  
  2 Worl, Bailey                 Carroll                           13.86   1    3  
  3 Shriner, Claire              West Lafayette                    14.79   1    2  
  4 Jones, Regine                West Lafayette                    15.02   2    1  
  5 Miller, Taylor               Carroll                           15.83   1 
  6 Hinkle, Abi                  Benton Central                    16.18   1 
  7 Holling, Emily               Benton Central                    16.70   1 
  8 Voglewede, Abby              Benton Central                    16.93   1 
 -- Christensen, Hannah          West Lafayette         14.60     X14.96   1 
 -- Lucht, Heather               West Lafayette                   X15.12   2 
 -- Francis, Sadie               West Lafayette         15.72     X15.96   2 
 -- Wisma, Alexa                 West Lafayette                   X15.99   2 
 -- Christensen, Rebekah         West Lafayette         15.29     X16.06   2 
 -- Lipp, McKaylin               Carroll                          X16.99   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Conf: C 24.81  1993        Kierstin Doyle, Benton Central              
     Complex: S 25.32  5/22/2007   Portia Bailey, Hamilton SE                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mann, Shelby                 West Lafayette                    29.14   2    5  
  2 Hickner, Kate                Carroll                           30.35   2    3  
  3 Yun, Sang-A                  West Lafayette         31.29      31.10   2    2  
  4 Jones, Regine                West Lafayette                    31.82   1    1  
  5 Hinkle, Abi                  Benton Central                    34.31   2 
  6 Holling, Emily               Benton Central                    35.48   2 
  7 Stephens, Shelby             Carroll                           35.75   2 
 -- Shriner, Claire              West Lafayette                   X30.89   1 
 -- Christensen, Hannah          West Lafayette         30.50     X31.52   1 
 -- Miller, Taylor               Carroll                          X33.33   1 
 -- Wisma, Alexa                 West Lafayette                   X33.63   1 
 -- Christensen, Rebekah         West Lafayette         32.18     X34.29   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        Conf: C 57.71  1994        Linda Rausch, Harrison                      
     Complex: S 57.59  5/27/2003   Hilary McEowan, Westfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brophy, Erin                 West Lafayette                  1:03.7h     5  
  2 Worl, Bailey                 Carroll                         1:06.4h     3  
  3 Hickner, Kate                Carroll                         1:07.4h     2  
  4 Yun, Sang-A                  West Lafayette                  1:07.6h     1  
  5 Deno, Madison                Benton Central                  1:15.0h  
  6 Myers, Harley                Benton Central                  1:15.6h  
 -- Stephens, Shelby             Carroll                        X1:22.4h  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Conf: C 2:16.30  1983        Nina Lux, Central Catholic                
     Complex: S 2:15.04  5/25/2004   Cristina Dadarlat, West Lafayette         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Taylor                West Lafayette       2:30.60    2:30.6h     5  
  2 Daluga, Cailey               West Lafayette       2:47.54    2:34.6h     3  
  3 Denton, Grace                West Lafayette                  2:37.2h     2  
  4 Lewis, Maria                 Carroll                         2:43.2h     1  
  5 Crane, Abbi                  Benton Central                  2:45.0h  
  6 Mak Hoffman, Hayley          Benton Central                  2:47.1h  
  7 Davis, Chloe                 West Lafayette                  2:57.1h  
  8 Foster, Emma                 West Lafayette                  2:58.5h  
  9 Fowler, Claire               West Lafayette                  3:07.1h  
 10 Cornell, Jill                West Lafayette                  3:23.3h  
 11 DelaCruz, Hannah             West Lafayette                  3:38.7h  
 -- MacDonald, Ellen             West Lafayette                 X2:41.3h  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Conf: C 5:04.50  1983        Nina Lux, Central Catholic                
     Complex: S 4:52.78  5/27/2003   Katie Harrinton, Carmel                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Goodman, Kaisa               West Lafayette       5:12.26    5:38.88     5  
  2 Burgess, Bobbie              West Lafayette       5:55.63    5:39.05     3  
  3 Lachmund, Grace              West Lafayette       5:30.95    5:39.14     2  
  4 Denton, Grace                West Lafayette                  5:46.95     1  
  5 Harrison, Michaela           West Lafayette                  5:51.26  
  6 Swift, Kelly                 West Lafayette                  5:55.29  
  7 Mak Hoffman, Hayley          Benton Central                  5:56.59  
  8 Crane, Abbi                  Benton Central                  6:18.29  
  9 Yocum, Hayley                West Lafayette                  6:27.66  
 10 Peden, Bridget               Carroll                         6:28.53  
 11 Fowler, Claire               West Lafayette                  6:55.52  
 12 Dreadfulwater, Storm         Carroll                         7:37.09  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Conf: C 11:00.34  2002        Jessica Gall, West Lafayette             
     Complex: S 10:35.73  5/27/2003   Katie Harrinton, Carmel                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burgess, Bobbie              West Lafayette      12:49.55   12:09.06     5  
  2 Lachmund, Grace              West Lafayette      12:19.59   12:10.02     3  
  3 Harrison, Michaela           West Lafayette                 12:11.03     2  
  4 Goodman, Kaisa               West Lafayette      11:32.50   12:40.64     1  
  5 Swift, Kelly                 West Lafayette      12:54.40   12:52.35  
  6 Mak Hoffman, Sara            Benton Central                 13:24.69  
  7 Yocum, Hayley                West Lafayette                 14:01.79  
  8 Peden, Bridget               Carroll                        14:12.74  
  9 Rosenbarger, Janelle         Benton Central                 14:18.74  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        Conf: C 15.67  2003        Arielle Falardeau, West Lafayette           
     Complex: S 14.75  5/22/2007   Portia Bailey, Hamilton SE                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bolin, Mckinsey              Benton Central                    17.74     5  
  2 Philip, Angely               West Lafayette                    19.67     3  
  3 Field, Emily                 West Lafayette                    20.57     2  
  4 Dreadfulwater, Storm         Carroll                           21.98     1  
  5 Ropes, Macey                 Carroll                           22.00  
  6 Flynn, Rachel                Benton Central                    22.11  
 -- Patton, Kelsey               West Lafayette         20.83     X20.27  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        Conf: C 44.78  1994        Kierstin Doyle, Benton Central              
     Complex: S 45.08  5/25/2004   Lanae Stovall, Lafayette Jeff               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bolin, Mckinsey              Benton Central                    51.21     5  
  2 Bernard, Jessica             West Lafayette         49.40      52.25     3  
  3 Philip, Angely               West Lafayette                    54.05     2  
  4 Brumbaugh, Baylie            Carroll                         1:05.16     1  
  5 Flynn, Rachel                Benton Central                  1:06.69  
  6 Dreadfulwater, Storm         Carroll                         1:12.57  
 -- Patton, Kelsey               West Lafayette         57.67     X59.22  
 -- Gerometta, Rebecca           West Lafayette                 X1:07.10  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Conf: C 50.50  1985        McCutcheon                                  
                       Probasco, Sadler, Whitus, Ostheimer               
     Complex: S 48.92  4/20/2008   Merrillville                                
                       Washington, Simpson, Ferguson, Neville            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Lafayette High School  'A'                     50.97      54.60     5  
     1) Shriner, Claire                 2) Philip, Angely                 
     3) Field, Emily                    4) Mann, Shelby                   
  2 West Lafayette High School  'C'                                59.13     3  
     1) Lucht, Heather                  2) Francis, Sadie                 
     3) Jones, Regine                   4) Wong, Amy                      
  3 West Lafayette High School  'B'                              1:00.16  
     1) Patton, Kelsey                  2) Christensen, Rebekah           
     3) Gerometta, Rebecca              4) Christensen, Hannah            
  4 Carroll High School  'A'                                     1:02.37  
     1) Ropes, Macey                    2) Cowell, Makayla                
     3) Lipp, McKaylin                  4) Miller, Taylor                 
  5 Benton Central  'A'                                          1:03.10  
     1) Holling, Emily                  2) Bott, Maggie                   
     3) Flynn, Rachel                   4) Hinkle, Abi                    
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Conf: C 4:03.38  2004        Rensselaer                                
                         Kanne, Luesse, Streitmatter, Malone               
     Complex: S 3:54.88  5/25/2004   Hamilton SE                               
                         Elson, Harrison, O'Neal, Stein                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Lafayette High School  'A'                              4:29.21     5  
     1) Bernard, Jessica                2) Jones, Taylor                  
     3) Philip, Angely                  4) Brophy, Erin                   
  2 West Lafayette High School  'B'                              4:37.99     3  
     1) MacDonald, Ellen                2) Yun, Sang-A                    
     3) Field, Emily                    4) Daluga, Cailey                 
  3 Carroll High School  'A'                                     4:42.99  
     1) Lewis, Maria                    2) Hickner, Kate                  
     3) Peden, Bridget                  4) Worl, Bailey                   
     5) Ropes, Macey                    6)                                
  4 West Lafayette High School  'C'                              5:16.10  
     1) Foster, Emma                    2) DelaCruz, Hannah               
     3) Davis, Chloe                    4) Cornell, Jill                  
  5 Benton Central  'A'                                          5:30.26  
     1) Myers, Harley                   2) Deno, Madison                  
     3) Bolin, Mckinsey                 4) Flynn, Brooke                  
  6 Carroll High School  'B'                                     5:47.26  
     1) Brumbaugh, Baylie               2) Stephens, Shelby               
     3) Cowell, Makayla                 4) Miller, Taylor                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Conf: C 9:49.65  5/9/2008    West Lafayette, West Lafayette            
                         L Daluga, B Swift, E Bittner, K Lewark            
     Complex: S 9:18.05  5/22/2007   Westfield                                 
                         Love, Bingham, Love, Erhman                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Lafayette High School  'A'                   9:57.76   10:31.37     5  
     1) Bernard, Jessica                2) Daluga, Cailey                 
     3) Brophy, Erin                    4) Jones, Taylor                  
  2 Benton Central  'A'                                         12:32.86     3  
     1) Myers, Harley                   2) Deno, Madison                  
     3) Mak Hoffman, Hayley             4) Crane, Abbi                    
 -- West Lafayette High School  'B'                            X12:12.87  
     1) MacDonald, Ellen                2) Foster, Emma                   
     3) Davis, Chloe                    4) Cornell, Jill                  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
        Conf: C 5-05.75  1975        Cathy Eastridge, Harrison                 
     Complex: S 5-07.25  5/27/2003   Lindsey Moody, Avon                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mimms, Becca                 West Lafayette       4-08.00    4-08.00     5  
  2 Worl, Bailey                 Carroll                         4-06.00     3  
 -- Hinkle, Abi                  Benton Central                       NH  
 -- Brumbaugh, Baylie            Carroll                              NH  
 -- Holling, Emily               Benton Central                       NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
        Conf: C 10-00  2005        Kelly Strickler, West Lafayette             
     Complex: S 11-03  5/23/2006   Kristen Bond, Lafayette Jeff                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ropes, Macey                 Carroll                         7-00.00     5  
  2 Wong, Amy                    West Lafayette                  6-00.00     2.5
  2 Flynn, Rachel                Benton Central                  6-00.00     2.5
 -- Field, Emily                 West Lafayette                       NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
        Conf: C    18-05  1994        Kierstin Doyle, Benton Central           
     Complex: S 18-06.50  5/27/2003   Amanda Barnhart, Lafayette Jeff          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mann, Shelby                 West Lafayette                 14-06.50     5  
  2 Bolin, Mckinsey              Benton Central                 13-02.50     3  
  3 Hickner, Kate                Carroll                       J13-02.50     2  
  4 Patton, Kelsey               West Lafayette                 12-04.00     1  
  5 Lipp, McKaylin               Carroll                         9-01.50  
  6 Benda, Jayma                 West Lafayette                 J9-01.50  
 -- Wong, Amy                    West Lafayette                       ND  
 -- Miller, Taylor               Carroll                              ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
        Conf: C 40-02.50  1992        Lisa Bennett, McCutcheon                 
     Complex: S    46-07  2008        Felisha Johnson, Lawrence North          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aator, Ashiye                West Lafayette      29-00.00   28-05.00     5  
  2 Lane, Mary                   Benton Central                 26-08.00     3  
  3 Krichbaum, Kie               Benton Central                 24-08.00     2  
  4 Brickhouse, Erin             Carroll                        24-01.50     1  
  5 Mimms, Becca                 West Lafayette                 24-00.00  
  6 Shockley, Abbie              West Lafayette                 21-08.50  
  7 Guthrie, Haley               West Lafayette                 20-02.50  
  8 Voglewede, Abby              Benton Central                 19-09.00  
  9 Funk, Halee                  Benton Central                J19-09.00  
 10 Benda, Jayma                 West Lafayette                 19-03.00  
 11 Hands, Shelby                Benton Central                 19-00.00  
 12 Stephens, Shelby             Carroll                        13-10.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
        Conf: C 130-05  1997        Kym Brooks, Benton Central                 
     Complex: S 146-03  5/23/2000   Molly Meyer, Hamilton SE                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aator, Ashiye                West Lafayette                    79-00     5  
  2 Mimms, Becca                 West Lafayette                    73-06     3  
  3 Lane, Mary                   Benton Central                    71-03     2  
  4 Krichbaum, Kie               Benton Central                    67-05     1  
  5 Voglewede, Abby              Benton Central                    64-07  
  6 Brickhouse, Erin             Carroll                        60-00.50  
  7 Benda, Jayma                 West Lafayette                    58-05  
  8 Guthrie, Haley               West Lafayette                 53-04.50  
  9 Funk, Halee                  Benton Central                    53-04  
 10 Hands, Shelby                Benton Central                    50-04  
 11 Shockley, Abbie              West Lafayette                 50-02.50  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Conf: C 10.80  1984        Michael Warren, West Lafayette              
     Complex: S 10.94  5/12/2003   Kelly Martin, McCutcheon                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Woodard, Aaron               West Lafayette         11.20      11.12   1    5  
  2 White, Cody                  West Lafayette                    11.46   1    3  
  3 Gray, Garret                 Benton Central                    11.66   1    2  
  4 Rooze, Cort                  Benton Central                    12.13   1    1  
  5 Seward, Blake                Carroll                           12.86   1 
  6 Underwood, Morgen            Carroll                           13.06   1 
 -- Trimble, Richard             West Lafayette         12.26     X12.15   2 
 -- Tudor, Zach                  West Lafayette                   X12.29   2 
 -- Hancock, Gavin               Carroll                          X13.22   2 
 -- Reinke, Ethan                Carroll                          X13.88   2 
 -- Ovalle, Tyson                Carroll                          X14.84   2 
 -- Willis, Ben                  Carroll                          X15.24   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Conf: C 22.20  1984        Michael Warren, West Lafayette              
     Complex: S 22.54  5/12/2003   Kelly Martin, McCutcheon                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Blake               West Lafayette         24.22      23.37   3    5  
  2 White, Cody                  West Lafayette                    23.60   3    3  
  3 Gray, Garret                 Benton Central                    24.14   3    2  
  4 Rooze, Cort                  Benton Central                    24.64   3    1  
  5 Seward, Blake                Carroll                           26.92   3 
  6 Underwood, Morgen            Carroll                           27.21   3 
  7 Hanson, Jeremiah             Benton Central                    27.82   1 
  8 Vollmer, Ethan               Benton Central                    28.28   1 
  9 Garcia, Eddy                 Benton Central                    32.40   2 
 -- Tudor, Zach                  West Lafayette                   X24.59   2 
 -- Trimble, Richard             West Lafayette         25.07     X25.66   1 
 -- Hancock, Gavin               Carroll                          X27.66   1 
 -- Anderson, Adam               West Lafayette                   X28.23   2 
 -- Davis, Eric                  West Lafayette                   X28.42   1 
 -- Reinke, Ethan                Carroll                          X28.82   2 
 -- Strickler, Chris             West Lafayette                   X28.84   2 
 -- Denton, Sam                  West Lafayette                   X28.86   1 
 -- Ovalle, Tyson                Carroll                          X29.43   1 
 -- Niese, Randy                 Carroll                          X29.66   2 
 -- Madison, Aaron               Benton Central                   X29.83   2 
 -- Willis, Ben                  Carroll                          X31.23   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        Conf: C 49.80  1996        Troy Larson, McCutcheon                     
     Complex: S 50.20  4/18/2005   Garrett Zambrows, West Lafayette            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Brian              West Lafayette         54.17      53.63     5  
  2 Galley, Amen                 West Lafayette         54.03      56.23     3  
  3 Whitham, Mitch               Carroll                           58.09     2  
  4 Hanson, Jeremiah             Benton Central                  1:00.57     1  
  5 Reinke, Ethan                Carroll                         1:02.13  
  6 Vollmer, Ethan               Benton Central                  1:02.61  
  7 Madison, Aaron               Benton Central                  1:09.05  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Conf: C 1:56.70  1965        Mark Gibbens, West Lafayette              
     Complex: S 1:55.24  6/21/2005   Garrett Zambrows, West Lafayette          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ribeiro, John                West Lafayette       2:05.55    2:08.07     5  
  2 Cartwright, Andrew           West Lafayette       2:14.60    2:10.84     3  
  3 Johnson, Rhys                Benton Central                  2:14.27     2  
  4 Tooley, Jordan               Carroll                         2:14.94     1  
  5 Guimond, Jordan              Benton Central                  2:18.34  
  6 Lewis, Patrick               Carroll                         2:20.07  
  7 Lynch, Roman                 Benton Central                  2:24.04  
  8 Clark, Dakota                West Lafayette                  2:24.12  
  9 Kotlarz, Andrew              West Lafayette                  2:27.18  
 10 Niccum, Zach                 Benton Central                  2:31.56  
 11 Atkinson, Justin             Benton Central                  2:32.65  
 12 Hiscox, Zach                 Benton Central                  2:32.87  
 13 Straight, Scott              West Lafayette                  2:37.50  
 14 Conn, Cameron                Carroll                         2:43.60  
 15 Denmark, Dustin              Carroll                         2:48.31  
 16 Gick, Brandon                Benton Central                  2:53.45  
 17 Pearson, Austin              Benton Central                  2:57.93  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Conf: C 4:24.31  2005        Garrett Zambrows, West Lafayette          
     Complex: S 4:20.80  4/19/1999   Robert Heise, West Lafayette              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mills, Blake                 Carroll                         4:35.38     5  
  2 Cartwright, Andrew           West Lafayette       4:53.77    4:36.70     3  
  3 Lewark, Chase                West Lafayette                  4:57.84     2  
  4 Bowers, Tallis               Carroll                         5:01.42     1  
  5 Lu, Wayne                    West Lafayette       5:22.99    5:10.66  
  6 Carton, Tyler                Benton Central                  5:11.80  
  7 Lewis, Patrick               Carroll                         5:17.40  
  8 Knight, Lowell               West Lafayette                  5:20.64  
  9 Conn, Cameron                Carroll                         5:31.98  
 10 Straight, Scott              West Lafayette                  5:33.79  
 11 Midkiff, Daniel              West Lafayette       5:52.10    5:34.15  
 12 Brehm, Aaron                 West Lafayette                  5:36.76  
 13 Micon, Jonathon              Benton Central                  5:39.82  
 14 Denmark, Dustin              Carroll                         6:00.44  
 15 Gick, Brandon                Benton Central                  6:11.06  
 16 Pearson, Austin              Benton Central                  6:11.75  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Conf: C 9:36.60  1971        Steve Leatherman, West Lafayette          
     Complex: S 9:11.19  4/21/2007   Tito Medrano, Lafayette Jeff              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mills, Blake                 Carroll                        10:12.65     5  
  2 Cartwright, Andrew           West Lafayette                 10:12.69     3  
  3 Lewark, Chase                West Lafayette      10:10.80   10:41.11     2  
  4 Bowers, Tallis               Carroll                        11:07.04     1  
  5 Bordner, Brian               Carroll                        11:09.11  
  6 Lu, Wayne                    West Lafayette      11:32.96   11:26.99  
  7 Knight, Lowell               West Lafayette                 11:28.53  
  8 Carton, Tyler                Benton Central                 11:55.72  
  9 Midkiff, Daniel              West Lafayette      12:58.48   12:18.18  
 10 Brehm, Aaron                 West Lafayette                 12:19.01  
 11 Micon, Jonathon              Benton Central                 12:32.69  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        Conf: C 14.64  2002        Austin Budreau, Benton Central              
     Complex: S 14.64  5/10/2002   Austin Budreau, Benton Central              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Afolabi, David               West Lafayette         18.10      17.17     5  
  2 Thomas, Ben                  West Lafayette         17.84      17.80     3  
  3 Brown, Malcolm               Benton Central                    19.77     2  
  4 Balensiefer, Gunther         Benton Central                    19.80     1  
  5 Caldwell, Derik              Carroll                           20.07  
  6 Ritter, Cory                 Carroll                           21.54  
 -- Mbongo, William              West Lafayette                   X18.84  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        Conf: C 38.49  2002        Austin Budreau, Benton Central              
     Complex: S 38.49  5/10/2002   Austin Budreau, Benton Central              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Ben                  West Lafayette         44.13      45.36   2    5  
  2 Afolabi, David               West Lafayette         46.50      47.17   2    3  
  3 Balensiefer, Gunther         Benton Central                    47.93   2    2  
  4 Ritter, Cory                 Carroll                           48.73   2    1  
  5 Caldwell, Derik              Carroll                           49.26   2 
  6 Brown, Malcolm               Benton Central                    50.13   2 
 -- Mbongo, William              West Lafayette                   X47.06   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Conf: C 43.80  2002        West Lafayette                              
                       Munguia, Beck, Keazer, Clayton                    
     Complex: S 42.46  4/26/2003   Merrillville                                
                       Williams, Brown, Morrow, Tuggle                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Lafayette High School  'A'                     44.79      43.83     5  
     1) Afolabi, David                  2) Johnson, Blake                 
     3) White, Cody                     4) Woodard, Aaron                 
  2 Benton Central  'A'                                            46.32     3  
     1) Rooze, Cort                     2) Conard, Jerrry                 
     3) Ricks, Jacob                    4) Gray, Garret                   
  3 Carroll High School  'A'                                       49.22  
     1) Tooley, Jordan                  2) Seward, Blake                  
     3) Caldwell, Derik                 4) Underwood, Morgen              
  4 West Lafayette High School  'C'                                53.66  
     1) Anderson, Adam                  2) Davis, Eric                    
     3) Denton, Sam                     4) Yoon, Paul                     
  5 Carroll High School  'B'                                       53.79  
     1) Ovalle, Tyson                   2) Hancock, Gavin                 
     3) Niese, Randy                    4) Willis, Ben                    
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Conf: C 3:23.82  1994        McCutcheon                                
                         Bearden, Raudebush, Balser, Larson                
     Complex: S 3:22.02  4/21/2007   Merrlllville                              
                         Pirtle, Richmond, Whitehead, Milenkovski          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Lafayette High School  'A'                              3:41.25     5  
     1) Ribeiro, John                   2) Anderson, Brian                
     3) Johnson, Blake                  4) Gatmaitan, Christian           
  2 West Lafayette High School  'B'                              3:44.16     3  
     1) Galley, Amen                    2) Thomas, Ben                    
     3) Woodard, Aaron                  4) Woodard, Maurice               
  3 Carroll High School  'A'                                     3:57.10  
     1) Ritter, Cory                    2) Tooley, Jordan                 
     3) Whitham, Mitch                  4) Underwood, Morgen              
  4 Benton Central  'A'                                          4:19.06  
     1) Deno, Forrest                   2) Brown, Malcolm                 
     3) Balensiefer, Gunther            4) Hanson, Jeremiah               
  5 West Lafayette High School  'C'                              4:21.19  
     1) Mbongo, William                 2) Clark, Dakota                  
     3) MacDonald, Jim                  4) Straight, Scott                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Conf: C 8:17.47  2004        West Lafayette                            
                         Csonka, Harriger, Solomon, Zambrows               
     Complex: S 8:07.05  4/20/2008   West Lafayette                            
                         Foster, Brandberry, Brandberry, Farris            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carroll High School  'A'                                     9:04.44     5  
     1) Mills, Blake                    2) Tooley, Jordan                 
     3) Whitham, Mitch                  4) Bowers, Tallis                 
  2 West Lafayette High School  'A'                              9:21.60     3  
     1) Anderson, Brian                 2) Clark, Dakota                  
     3) Gatmaitan, Christian            4) Ribeiro, John                  
  3 Benton Central  'A'                                          9:24.60  
     1) Johnson, Rhys                   2) Guimond, Jordan                
     3) Atkinson, Justin                4) Niccum, Zach                   
  4 Carroll High School  'B'                                    10:06.31  
     1) Bordner, Brian                  2) Denmark, Dustin                
     3) Conn, Cameron                   4) Lewis, Xavier                  
 -- Benton Central  'B'                                               NT  
     1) Gick, Brandon                   2) Pearson, Austin                
     3) Hiscox, Zach                    4) Lynch, Roman                   
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
        Conf: C 6-07.75  1980        Curt Ramsey, Harrison                     
     Complex: S    6-08  5/8/1998    Bobby Brooks, McCutcheon                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Ben                  West Lafayette       5-10.00    5-06.00     5  
  2 Seward, Blake                Carroll                         5-04.00     3  
  3 Brown, Malcolm               Benton Central                  5-02.00     2  
 -- Hancock, Gavin               Carroll                              NH  
 -- Woodard, Maurice             West Lafayette                       NH  
 -- Coulbern, Easton             Carroll                              NH  
 -- Niese, Randy                 Carroll                              NH  
 -- Niccum, Zach                 Benton Central                       NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
        Conf: C 13-03.75  1997        Aaron Snyder, Harrison                   
     Complex: S    14-04  4/22/2000   Andy Tancos, Merrillville                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lynch, Roman                 Benton Central                 11-00.00     5  
  2 Strickler, Chris             West Lafayette                  9-06.00     3  
  3 Ritter, Cory                 Carroll                         8-06.00     2  
  4 Lewis, Patrick               Carroll                        J8-06.00     1  
  5 Gatmaitan, Christian         West Lafayette                  8-00.00  
  6 Bates, Austin                West Lafayette                 J8-00.00  
  7 Madison, Aaron               Benton Central                  7-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
        Conf: C 22-03.50  1994        Mac MacAteer, McCutcheon                 
     Complex: S 22-11.50  4/22/2000   Ken Woods, Franklin Central              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Galley, Amen                 West Lafayette      20-07.75   20-04.00     5  
  2 Woodard, Aaron               West Lafayette      18-07.00   20-00.25     3  
  3 White, Cody                  West Lafayette                 19-02.50     2  
  4 Gray, Garret                 Benton Central                 19-02.25     1  
  5 Mbongo, William              West Lafayette                 17-06.00  
  6 Tudor, Zach                  West Lafayette                 17-05.50  
  7 Balensiefer, Gunther         Benton Central                 17-01.00  
  8 Yoon, Paul                   West Lafayette                 16-08.75  
  9 Caldwell, Derik              Carroll                        15-11.25  
 10 Woods, Stephen               West Lafayette                 15-11.00  
 11 Reinke, Ethan                Carroll                        13-02.75  
 12 Willis, Ben                  Carroll                        11-10.75  
 13 Hendershot, Jordan           Carroll                         9-08.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
        Conf: C    61-01  1996        Nick Swathwood, Harrison                 
     Complex: S 63-04.50  2008        Brandon Pounds, Lawrence North           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ricks, Jacob                 Benton Central                 42-02.00     5  
  2 Ooms, Michael                West Lafayette      40-05.25   39-00.00     3  
  3 Lewis, Xavier                Carroll                        38-06.50     2  
  4 Luce, Bailey                 Benton Central                 35-04.00     1  
  5 Lewis, Quentin               West Lafayette      38-10.00   35-03.00  
  6 Krichbaum, Sam               Benton Central                 34-07.50  
  7 Conard, Jerrry               Benton Central                 34-04.50  
  8 Rapsinski, Nathan            West Lafayette      31-05.00   34-04.00  
  9 Deason, Jacob                Benton Central                 34-03.50  
 10 Keith, Brian                 Carroll                        33-03.00  
 11 Meyer, Gunner                Carroll                        32-10.00  
 12 Schlene, Marty               West Lafayette                 32-02.00  
 13 Woods, Stephen               West Lafayette                 30-07.50  
 14 Midkiff, Jack                West Lafayette                 30-04.50  
 15 Scally, John                 West Lafayette      29-02.00   30-02.00  
 16 Williams, Russell            Carroll                        29-10.50  
 17 Hewitt, Paul                 Benton Central                 29-04.00  
 18 Atkinsson, Alex              Carroll                        28-04.00  
 19 Gasser, Bandon               Carroll                        27-00.00  
 20 Thieke, Nigel                Carroll                        26-08.00  
 21 Powell, Tyler                Carroll                        26-03.50  
 22 Claxton, Blake               Carroll                        24-01.50  
 23 Jeong, Choul Yoon            West Lafayette                 20-05.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
        Conf: C 182-01  1997        Nick Swathwood, Harrison                   
     Complex: S 178-05  2008        Brandon Pounds, Lawrence North             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ooms, Michael                West Lafayette        126-09     135-05     5  
  2 Ricks, Jacob                 Benton Central                129-04.50     3  
  3 Lewis, Xavier                Carroll                          116-06     2  
  4 Krichbaum, Sam               Benton Central                116-03.50     1  
  5 Keith, Brian                 Carroll                          111-09  
  6 Deason, Jacob                Benton Central                   110-04  
  7 Woods, Stephen               West Lafayette                   102-06  
  8 Rapsinski, Nathan            West Lafayette         90-08     100-08  
  9 Conard, Jerrry               Benton Central                    98-05  
 10 Luce, Bailey                 Benton Central                    92-02  
 11 Hewitt, Paul                 Benton Central                    91-02  
 12 Atkinsson, Alex              Carroll                           86-03  
 13 Meyer, Gunner                Carroll                           85-04  
 14 Midkiff, Jack                West Lafayette                    82-00  
 15 Scally, John                 West Lafayette                    75-08  
 16 Williams, Russell            Carroll                        74-05.50  
 17 Claxton, Blake               Carroll                           72-01  
 18 Gasser, Bandon               Carroll                        66-07.50  
 19 Powell, Tyler                Carroll                        65-06.50  
 20 Thieke, Nigel                Carroll                           62-08  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Lafayette High School 111.50     2) Benton Central             26.50
    3) Carroll High School         25                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Lafayette High School 100        2) Benton Central             35   
    3) Carroll High School         31