Licensed to West Lafayette High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/27/2011 10:08 AM
            West Lafayette-Western-Harrison 3-way meet - 4/26/2011             
                             Harrison High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Blosser, Cathy               Harrison               13.59      13.79   1    5  
  2 Mann, Shelby                 West Side              13.57      13.98   1    3  
  3 Kerker, Alleca               Western                           14.49   1    2  
  4 Shriner, Claire              West Side              14.35      14.76   1    1  
  5 Owen, Elena                  Harrison               14.41      14.88   1 
  6 Singer, Katelyn              Western                           15.72   1 
 -- Baker, Emma                  Harrison               14.51     X14.90   2 
 -- Snow, Lawhawn                Western                          X14.97   2 
 -- Yun, Sang-A                  West Side                        X14.99   3 
 -- Jones, Regina                West Side                        X15.16   3 
 -- Harris, Janise               Western                          X15.31   2 
 -- Christensen, Hannah          West Side              14.60     X15.45   2 
 -- Hoon, Nico                   West Side                        X15.76   3 
 -- Wyant, Christina             Western                          X16.13   2 
 -- Francis, Sadie               West Side              15.49     X16.30   2 
 -- Christensen, Rebekah         West Side              15.29     X16.72   2 
 -- Bales, Jacqueline            West Side              14.90     X16.89   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Ellen             West Side                         27.22   1    5  
  2 Blosser, Cathy               Harrison               28.03      28.02   1    3  
  3 Young, Taylor                Western                           29.39   1    2  
  4 Shriner, Claire              West Side              30.09      30.05   1    1  
  5 Yun, Sang-A                  West Side                         30.39   3 
  6 Owen, Elena                  Harrison               30.55      31.19   1 
  7 Snow, Lawhawn                Western                           31.22   1 
  8 Jones, Regina                West Side                         31.72   3 
  9 Hoon, Nico                   West Side                         33.72   3 
 -- Christensen, Hannah          West Side              30.50     X32.24   2 
 -- Atallah, Stephanie           Western                          X32.65   2 
 -- Lenn, Chassidy               Western                          X33.85   2 
 -- Cox, Kellie                  Western                          X34.17   2 
 -- Christensen, Rebekah         West Side              32.18     X34.97   2 
 -- Wisma, Alexa                 West Side              33.63     X35.51   2 
 -- Bales, Jacqueline            West Side              36.10     X35.68   2 
 -- Francis, Sadie               West Side              33.11     X36.11   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 VanArsdel, Taylor            Harrison             1:03.14    1:01.28     5  
  2 Brophy, Erin                 West Side            1:03.70    1:01.56     3  
  3 Childs, Sarah                Harrison                        1:05.50     2  
  4 Yun, Sang-A                  West Side            1:07.60    1:05.89     1  
  5 Young, Taylor                Western                         1:06.43  
  6 Christopher, Laura           Western                         1:10.44  
 -- Francis, Ashley              Harrison             1:07.22   X1:07.56  
 -- Wisma, Alexa                 West Side            1:14.50   X1:13.84  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Taylor                West Side            2:30.60    2:32.15     5  
  2 Bond, Emily                  Harrison             2:37.23    2:33.63     3  
  3 Burgess, Bobbie              West Side            2:38.70    2:33.75     2  
  4 Linzey, Cecy                 Harrison             2:40.18    2:34.72     1  
  5 Denton, Grace                West Side            2:37.20    2:34.97  
  6 Lindly, Allison              Western                         2:39.87  
  7 Obrien, Megan                Harrison                        2:40.39  
  8 Jakubowicz, Gina             Western                         2:41.77  
  9 Lawhead, Carley              Western                         3:18.11  
 -- Davis, Chloe                 West Side            2:57.10   X2:50.27  
 -- Hummels, Emily               West Side            2:51.30   X2:54.94  
 -- Fowler, Claire               West Side            3:07.10   X3:06.93  
 -- DelaCruz, Hannah             West Side            3:14.10   X3:46.59  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burgess, Bobbie              West Side            5:39.05    5:42.27     5  
  2 Fields, Kelly                Harrison             5:51.17    5:49.49     3  
  3 Harrison, Michaela           West Side            5:51.26    5:49.77     2  
  4 Swift, Kelly                 West Side            5:55.29    5:54.23     1  
  5 Durr, Krissy                 Western                         6:03.59  
  6 Circle, Kaitlyn              Harrison             6:08.32    6:10.57  
  7 Lindly, Allison              Western                         6:38.40  
  8 Hawkins, Ashley              Western                         6:50.17  
  9 Berger, Tori                 Western                         7:14.92  
 10 Rogers, Sara                 Western                         7:22.29  
 -- Hummels, Emily               West Side            6:24.48   X6:18.16  
 -- Yocum, Hayley                West Side            6:25.20   X6:32.17  
 -- Fowler, Claire               West Side            6:54.05   X6:40.10  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lachmund, Grace              West Side           11:53.40   12:27.64     5  
  2 Harrison, Michaela           West Side           11:53.70   12:27.94     3  
  3 Myer, Corianne               Western                        12:38.13     2  
  4 Swift, Kelly                 West Side           12:46.13   12:43.72     1  
  5 Fields, Kelly                Harrison            12:33.64   13:04.66  
  6 Circle, Kaitlyn              Harrison            13:15.76   13:17.51  
  7 Love, Cara                   Western                        14:03.45  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nation, Natylee              Western                           18.17   1    5  
  2 Field, Emily                 West Side              18.97      18.74   1    3  
  3 Philip, Angely               West Side              17.62      19.13   1    2  
  4 Getz, Alex                   Harrison               19.87      20.93   1    1  
  5 Cheever, Ali                 Harrison               21.76      22.22   1 
  6 Holmes, Tabraya              Western                           22.70   1 
 -- Mimms, Becca                 West Side              19.74     X20.18   2 
 -- Lucht, Heather               West Side              21.15     X21.50   2 
 -- Duke, Madelin                Western                          X22.19   2 
 -- Wisma, Alexa                 West Side              24.36     X24.07   2 
 -- Wong, Amy                    West Side              20.95     X24.90   2 
 -- Hawkins, Emily               Western                          X25.66   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nation, Natylee              Western                           50.87   1    5  
  2 Mann, Shelby                 West Side              52.71      52.83   1    3  
  3 Bernard, Jessica             West Side              49.40      52.95   1    2  
  4 Getz, Alex                   Harrison               54.63      55.18   1    1  
  5 Cheever, Ali                 Harrison               58.51      58.29   1 
  6 Hawkins, Emily               Western                         1:03.04   1 
 -- Philip, Angely               West Side              52.60     X55.50   2 
 -- Field, Emily                 West Side              54.36     X58.80   2 
 -- Lucht, Heather               West Side              55.30   X1:01.60   2 
 -- Oprea, Bianca                West Side            1:00.31   X1:04.32   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Lafayette High School  'A'                     50.97      53.68     5  
     1) Shriner, Claire                 2) Lucht, Heather                 
     3) Field, Emily                    4) Philip, Angely                 
  2 Harrison  'A'                                       55.07      53.98     3  
     1) Francis, Ashley                 2) Baker, Emma                    
     3) Owen, Elena                     4) Blosser, Cathy                 
  3 Western  'A'                                                   56.98  
     1) Christopher, Laura              2) Young, Taylor                  
     3) Kerker, Alleca                  4) Everetts, Allison              
  4 West Lafayette High School  'B'                                59.95  
     1) Yun, Sang-A                     2) Christensen, Rebekah           
     3) Francis, Sadie                  4) Christensen, Hannah            
  5 West Lafayette High School  'C'                              1:00.73  
     1) Sotelo, Caitlin                 2) Hoon, Nico                     
     3) Bales, Jacqueline               4) Oprea, Bianca                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Lafayette High School  'A'                   4:09.46    4:19.35     5  
     1) Brophy, Erin                    2) Bernard, Jessica               
     3) Mann, Shelby                    4) Philip, Angely                 
  2 Harrison  'A'                                     4:24.88    4:24.27     3  
     1) Childs, Sarah                   2) Boone, Megan                   
     3) Francis, Ashley                 4) VanArsdel, Taylor              
     5) Bond, Emily                     6)                                
  3 Western  'A'                                                 4:44.71  
     1) Lindly, Allison                 2) Christopher, Laura             
     3) Young, Taylor                   4) Everetts, Allison              
  4 West Lafayette High School  'B'                              5:01.88  
     1) Burgess, Bobbie                 2) Jones, Taylor                  
     3) Wisma, Alexa                    4) Hummels, Emily                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Lafayette High School  'A'                   9:57.76   10:18.48     5  
     1) Bernard, Jessica                2) Denton, Grace                  
     3) Jones, Taylor                   4) Lachmund, Grace                
  2 Harrison  'A'                                       55.07   10:19.92     3  
     1) Childs, Sarah                   2) Fields, Kelly                  
     3) Linzey, Cecy                    4) Bond, Emily                    
  3 Western  'A'                                                11:00.05  
     1) Durr, Krissy                    2) Jakubowicz, Gina               
     3) Lindly, Allison                 4) Myer, Corianne                 
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nation, Natylee              Western                         4-10.00     5  
  2 Mimms, Becca                 West Side            4-08.00   J4-10.00     3  
  3 Obrien, Megan                Harrison             4-08.00    4-06.00     2  
  4 Hawkins, Emily               Western                         4-04.00     1  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cottingham, Corinna          Western                        10-00.00     5  
  2 VanArsdel, Taylor            Harrison             9-00.00    9-06.00     3  
  3 Everetts, Allison            Western                         8-06.00     2  
  4 Field, Emily                 West Side            6-06.00    7-06.00     1  
  5 Wong, Amy                    West Side            6-06.00    7-00.00  
 -- Pimmler, Katie               Harrison                             NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nation, Natylee              Western                        15-11.00     5  
  2 Mann, Shelby                 West Side           14-09.00   15-07.50     3  
  3 VanArsdel, Taylor            Harrison            16-04.00   15-06.75     2  
  4 Blosser, Cathy               Harrison            15-10.00   14-03.00     1  
  5 Sotelo, Caitlin              West Side           13-05.00   13-07.50  
  6 Owen, Elena                  Harrison            14-06.25   12-09.50  
  7 Christopher, Laura           Western                        12-07.50  
  8 Lenn, Chassidy               Western                         9-08.50  
 -- Holmes, Tabraya              Western                              ND  
 -- Everetts, Allison            Western                              ND  
 -- Shriner, Claire              West Side           13-04.25         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tanner, Caily                Western                        35-08.00     5  
  2 Cable, Breanna               Western                        34-00.00     3  
  3 Williams, Arvietta           Harrison            33-02.00   32-01.50     2  
  4 Chandler, Katee              Western                        30-09.50     1  
  5 Behringer, Laura             Harrison            27-04.00   28-03.00  
  6 Aator, Ashiye                West Side           30-02.00   27-00.50  
  7 Shockley, Abbie              West Side           24-08.50   25-06.00  
  8 Benda, Jayma                 West Side           22-11.00   22-09.50  
  9 Humphries, Kieshon           Western                        21-04.00  
 10 Guthrie, Haley               West Side           20-07.50   19-07.00  
 11 Mills, Jaymee                Western                        17-08.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tanner, Caily                Western                           99-04     5  
  2 Williams, Arvietta           Harrison              104-02      93-03     3  
  3 Cable, Breanna               Western                           90-02     2  
  4 Aator, Ashiye                West Side              79-00      85-06     1  
  5 Chandler, Katee              Western                        76-08.50  
  6 Behringer, Laura             Harrison               72-03      72-00  
  7 Benda, Jayma                 West Side              58-05      62-04  
  8 Guthrie, Haley               West Side           53-04.50      58-05  
  9 Mills, Jaymee                Western                           52-04  
 10 Shockley, Abbie              West Side              58-10      38-03  
 -- Humphries, Kieshon           Western                            FOUL  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Woodard, Aaron               West Side              10.99      11.47   1    5  
  2 Johnson, Blake               West Side              11.18      11.72   1    3  
  3 Collicott, Matt              Harrison                          11.98   1    2  
  4 Welker, Garrett              Western                           12.13   1    1  
  5 Davis, James                 Western                           12.44   1 
  6 Prior, Andrew                Harrison                          13.07   1 
 -- Tudor, Zach                  West Side              11.85     X12.08   2 
 -- Trimble, Richard             West Side              12.12     X12.20   3 
 -- Thomas, Ben                  West Side                        X12.23   3 
 -- Brubaker, Justin             Western                          X12.44   3 
 -- Lenahan, Ben                 Western                          X12.56   3 
 -- Glenn, Christian             Western                          X12.70   4 
 -- Johnigan, Kelvin             Western                          X12.83   3 
 -- Haltom, Gavin                Harrison                         X12.88   3 
 -- Owen, Dulus                  Harrison                         X13.30   2 
 -- Fultz, Cody                  Harrison                         X13.31   2 
 -- Davis, Eric                  West Side              13.44     X13.72   2 
 -- Kotlarz, Andrew              West Side                        X13.79   4 
 -- Root, Chris                  Western                          X13.89   3 
 -- Anderson, Adam               West Side                        X14.15   2 
 -- Cox, Cody                    Western                          X15.20   2 
 -- Mendenhall, Chad             Western                          X20.80   4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Woodard, Aaron               West Side              22.72      22.73   1    5  
  2 Johnson, Blake               West Side              22.78      23.21   1    3  
  3 Riley, Matt                  Western                           23.71   1    2  
  4 Collicott, Matt              Harrison                          24.15   1    1  
  5 Port, Tyler                  Harrison                          24.60   1 
  6 Kotlarz, Andrew              West Side                         27.61   4 
  7 Cox, Cody                    Western                           31.94   4 
 -- Tudor, Zach                  West Side              24.05     X24.36   2 
 -- Trimble, Richard             West Side              25.07     X25.75   2 
 -- Lenahan, Ben                 Western                          X26.07   3 
 -- Johnigan, Kelvin             Western                          X27.27   2 
 -- Fultz, Cody                  Harrison                         X27.35   2 
 -- Glenn, Christian             Western                          X27.38   2 
 -- Davis, Eric                  West Side              28.42     X28.20   3 
 -- Klassen, Hunter              Harrison                         X28.51   2 
 -- Anderson, Adam               West Side              28.23     X28.55   3 
 -- Root, Chris                  Western                          X28.57   4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Riley, Matt                  Western                           51.71   1    5  
  2 Anderson, Brian              West Side              53.49      52.41   1    3  
  3 Bradshaw, Ben                Western                           53.39   1    2  
  4 Galley, Amen                 West Side              54.03      54.41   1    1  
  5 Prior, Andrew                Harrison                          58.19   1 
 -- Hinkle, Dustin               Western                          X57.82   2 
 -- Koster, Chase                Harrison                         X58.46   2 
 -- Fackelman, Jayden            Harrison                       X1:01.27   1 
 -- Klassen, Hunter              Harrison                       X1:01.89   2 
 -- Young, Dmario                Western                        X1:06.34   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ribeiro, John                West Side            2:05.55    2:06.65     5  
  2 Cooperider, Zane             West Side            2:05.85    2:06.80     3  
  3 Hockerman, Paul              Harrison                        2:07.20     2  
  4 Massengill, Steven           Harrison                        2:08.00     1  
  5 Love, Chris                  Western                         2:09.42  
  6 Starich, Kyle                Western                         2:22.34  
  7 Leity, John                  Harrison                        2:25.00  
 -- Shen, Henry                  Harrison                       X2:20.41  
 -- Koster, Chase                Harrison                       X2:26.33  
 -- Workman, Christian           Western                        X2:44.99  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cooperider, Zane             West Side            4:31.01    4:37.28     5  
  2 Cartwright, Andrew           West Side            4:36.70    4:37.61     3  
  3 Borror, Andrew               Harrison                        4:38.22     2  
  4 Hockerman, Paul              Harrison                        4:41.67     1  
  5 Grider, Matt                 Western                         4:46.88  
  6 Lewark, Chase                West Side            4:57.84    5:01.60  
  7 Roberts, Zach                Harrison                        5:04.82  
  8 Bagwell, Braxton             Western                         5:14.26  
  9 Bradshaw, Jake               Western                         5:17.04  
 10 Lu, Wayne                    West Side                       5:17.07  
 -- Nunan, Christopher           Western                        X5:13.19  
 -- Shen, Henry                  Harrison                       X5:20.72  
 -- MacDonald, Jim               West Side            5:46.79   X5:30.65  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cartwright, Andrew           West Side            9:49.40   10:03.87     5  
  2 Grider, Matt                 Western                        10:14.21     3  
  3 Borror, Andrew               Harrison                       10:29.37     2  
  4 Elliott, Austin              Western                        10:52.16     1  
  5 Roberts, Zach                Harrison                       10:57.18  
  6 Worl, Riley                  Western                        10:59.78  
  7 Nunan, Christopher           Western                        11:20.98  
  8 Bradshaw, Jake               Western                        11:22.70  
  9 Bagwell, Braxton             Western                        11:26.62  
 10 Lu, Wayne                    West Side                      11:31.18  
 11 Barrera, Abel                Western                        12:17.36  
 12 MacDonald, Jim               West Side           12:16.46   12:30.01  
 13 Terron, Cesar                Western                        12:31.39  
 14 Boss, Mark                   Western                        12:56.24  
 15 Lyons, Adam                  Western                        13:43.02  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Jacob               Western                           16.24   1    5  
  2 Afolabi, David               West Side              16.60      16.45   1    3  
  3 White, Cody                  West Side                         16.57   1    2  
  4 Hodges, Michael              Harrison                          16.86   1    1  
  5 Cutter, Nick                 Harrison                          18.31   1 
  6 Braden, Nick                 Western                           19.31   1 
 -- Thomas, Ben                  West Side              17.80     X18.32   1 
 -- Baker, Malachi               West Side              18.50     X18.43   2 
 -- Silvers, Brandon             Western                          X19.49   2 
 -- Cannon, Braedon              Western                          X20.10   2 
 -- Mbongo, William              West Side              18.83     X20.28   2 
 -- Sliger, Alex                 Harrison                         X21.11   2 
 -- Harbaugh, Grant              Western                          X21.32   2 
 -- Carter, Chris                Western                          X21.34   2 
 -- Yoon, Paul                   West Side                        X21.51   2 
 -- Simpson, Zac                 Western                          X22.37   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Jacob               Western                           42.27   1    5  
  2 White, Cody                  West Side                         42.89   1    3  
  3 Afolabi, David               West Side              43.90      43.36   1    2  
  4 Hodges, Michael              Harrison                          44.92   1    1  
  5 Cutter, Nick                 Harrison                          46.92   1 
  6 Davis, James                 Western                           49.82   1 
 -- Mbongo, William              West Side              46.30     X46.98   2 
 -- Sliger, Alex                 Harrison                         X48.04   2 
 -- Braden, Nick                 Western                          X48.18   1 
 -- Yoon, Paul                   West Side              49.70     X49.51   2 
 -- Carter, Chris                Western                          X50.13   2 
 -- Silvers, Brandon             Western                          X50.18   2 
 -- Cannon, Braedon              Western                          X50.50   2 
 -- Harbaugh, Grant              Western                          X51.79   2 
 -- Simpson, Zac                 Western                          X52.34   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Lafayette High School  'A'                     43.51      43.17     5  
     1) Tudor, Zach                     2) Johnson, Blake                 
     3) White, Cody                     4) Woodard, Aaron                 
  2 Western  'A'                                                   44.50     3  
     1) Davis, James                    2) Hopkins, Jacob                 
     3) Stout, Jeff                     4) Welker, Garrett                
  3 Harrison  'A'                                                  45.50  
     1) Collicott, Matt                 2) Owen, Dulus                    
     3) Hodges, Michael                 4) Port, Tyler                    
  4 West Lafayette High School  'B'                                47.31  
     1) Afolabi, David                  2) Woodard, Maurice               
     3) Strickler, Chris                4) Trimble, Richard               
  5 West Lafayette High School  'C'                                55.49  
     1) Anderson, Adam                  2) Davis, Eric                    
     3) Yoon, Paul                      4) Thomas, Ben                    
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Lafayette High School  'A'                   3:35.15    3:38.17     5  
     1) Ribeiro, John                   2) Johnson, Blake                 
     3) Galley, Amen                    4) Anderson, Brian                
  2 Western  'A'                                                 3:39.32     3  
     1) Bradshaw, Ben                   2) Davis, James                   
     3) Davis, John                     4) Hopkins, Jacob                 
  3 Harrison  'A'                                                3:45.01  
     1) Caldwell, Taylor                2) Hodges, Michael                
     3) Hockerman, Paul                 4) Massengill, Steven             
  4 West Lafayette High School  'B'                              3:51.03  
     1) Cooperider, Zane                2) Gatmaitan, Christian           
     3) Baker, Malachi                  4) Bower, Phillip                 
  5 Harrison  'B'                                                4:01.99  
     1) Cutter, Nick                    2) Sliger, Alex                   
     3) Klassen, Hunter                 4) Prior, Andrew                  
     5) Owen, Dulus                     6)                                
  6 Western  'B'                                                 4:25.32  
     1) Hinkle, Dustin                  2) Workman, Christian             
     3) Johnigan, Kelvin                4) Young, Dmario                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Lafayette High School  'A'                   8:22.34    8:59.94     5  
     1) Cooperider, Zane                2) Cartwright, Andrew             
     3) Gatmaitan, Christian            4) Ribeiro, John                  
  2 Western  'A'                                                 9:14.02     3  
     1) Elliott, Austin                 2) Bradshaw, Ben                  
     3) Nunan, Christopher              4) Love, Chris                    
  3 Harrison  'A'                                                9:33.36  
     1) Shen, Henry                     2) Koster, Chase                  
     3) Leity, John                     4) Eberle, Avery                  
  4 Western  'B'                                                10:16.56  
     1) Hinkle, Dustin                  2) Workman, Christian             
     3) Young, Dmario                   4) Barrera, Abel                  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Taylor             Harrison                        6-06.00     5  
  2 Cutter, Nick                 Harrison                        6-00.00     3  
  3 Bower, Phillip               West Side            5-00.00    5-08.00     2  
  4 Sliger, Alex                 Harrison                        5-06.00     0.5
  4 Tudor, Zach                  West Side                       5-06.00     0.5
  5 Glenn, Christian             Western                        J5-06.00  
 -- Riley, Matt                  Western                              NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stout, Jeff                  Western                        13-00.00     5  
  2 Baker, Malachi               West Side           12-00.00   12-00.00     3  
  3 Welker, Garrett              Western                        11-06.00     2  
  4 Eberle, Avery                Harrison                       11-00.00     1  
  5 Strickler, Chris             West Side           10-00.00   10-00.00  
  6 Harbaugh, Grant              Western                         9-06.00  
  7 Leity, John                  Harrison                        9-00.00  
  8 Owen, Dulus                  Harrison                        8-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Galley, Amen                 West Side           21-02.00   21-04.50     5  
  2 Port, Tyler                  Harrison                       19-10.50     3  
  3 Woodard, Aaron               West Side           20-00.25   19-07.00     2  
  4 Riley, Matt                  Western                        19-03.00     1  
  5 Caldwell, Taylor             Harrison                       19-01.50  
  6 Trimble, Richard             West Side           17-08.25   18-04.00  
  7 White, Cody                  West Side           19-05.50   17-07.00  
  8 Stout, Jeff                  Western                        17-05.50  
  9 Braden, Nick                 Western                        17-03.00  
 10 Mbongo, William              West Side           17-06.00   16-10.00  
 11 Yoon, Paul                   West Side           16-08.75   16-08.50  
 12 Haltom, Gavin                Harrison                       16-05.00  
 13 Carter, Chris                Western                        15-09.75  
 14 Simpson, Zac                 Western                        15-04.00  
 15 Klassen, Hunter              Harrison                       14-01.75  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bagwell, Dakota              Western                        43-08.50     5  
  2 Boswell, Jake                Western                        41-09.00     3  
  3 Lewis, Quentin               West Side           38-10.00   41-07.00     2  
  4 Port, Tyler                  Harrison                       41-02.00     1  
  5 Ooms, Michael                West Side           41-06.00   41-01.00  
  6 McDorman, Russell            Western                        39-04.00  
  6 Featherstone, Hudson         Western                        39-04.00  
  8 Giulianni, Giuseppi          Harrison                       39-01.50  
  9 Rapsinski, Nathan            West Side                      36-07.50  
 10 Penning, Brad                Western                        36-03.00  
 11 Smutz, Jacob                 Harrison                       35-08.00  
 12 Hutcheson, Devin             Harrison                       34-08.50  
 13 Park, Calvin                 Western                        34-07.00  
 14 Boswell, Brett               Western                        34-04.00  
 15 Woods, Stephen               West Side           38-05.00   34-01.50  
 16 Midkiff, Jack                West Side           32-01.50   33-07.00  
 17 Berndt, Austin               Western                        33-02.00  
 18 Scally, John                 West Side           32-07.50   30-07.50  
 19 Linville, Demitri            Western                        29-00.50  
 20 Ahshan, Sheheryar            West Side                      28-00.50  
 21 Jeong, Choul Yoon            West Side           24-06.00   24-04.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ooms, Michael                West Side             141-08     139-05     5  
  2 Smutz, Jacob                 Harrison                         130-01     3  
  3 Woods, Stephen               West Side             113-10     107-05     2  
  4 Boswell, Jake                Western                          106-07     1  
  5 Boswell, Brett               Western                       105-06.50  
  6 Bagwell, Dakota              Western                          101-04  
  7 Rapsinski, Nathan            West Side             113-02  101-01.50  
  8 Giulianni, Giuseppi          Harrison                          99-06  
  9 Featherstone, Hudson         Western                           96-00  
 10 Berndt, Austin               Western                           95-06  
 11 McDorman, Russell            Western                           93-06  
 12 Metcalf, Seth                Western                           89-03  
 13 Midkiff, Jack                West Side              94-02      86-01  
 14 Hutcheson, Devin             Harrison                          85-11  
 15 Penning, Brad                Western                           84-00  
 16 Scally, John                 West Side              86-00      81-05  
 17 Ryan, David                  Western                           77-09  
 18 David, Samson                Western                           76-06  
 19 Gehring, Trent               West Side                         75-00  
 20 Jeong, Choul Yoon            West Side                         71-10  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Lafayette High School  71        2) Western                    50   
    3) Harrison                    46                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Lafayette High School  87.50     2) Western                    50   
    3) Harrison                    29.50