Licensed to West Lafayette High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/13/2011 10:16 PM
                  63nd Annual Hoosier Conference - 5/13/2011                   
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                               West Lafayette HS                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Conf: C 12.61  2009        Ellen MacDonald, West Lafayette             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Haselby, Alyssa           11 Twin Lakes             12.80      13.44Q  1 
  2 Saul, Taylor              11 Delphi                 13.60      13.88Q  2 
  3 Henderson, Payton         09 Delphi                 13.60      13.58Q  1 
  4 Wray, Karah               10 Tipton                 13.14      13.89Q  2 
  5 Shriner, Claire           10 West Lafayette         14.35      13.79q  1 
  6 MacDonald, Ellen          12 West Lafayette         12.81      13.90q  2 
  7 Lane, Mary Kate           09 Benton Central         13.90      13.96q  1 
  8 Dick, Lindsay             09 Tipton                 13.94      14.05q  1 
  9 LaOrange, Kaylee          10 Twin Lakes             13.90      14.39   2 
 10 Massoels, Samantha        09 Rensselaer             13.45      14.51   1 
 11 Flynn, Brooke             12 Benton Central         13.90      14.55   2 
 12 Webb, Jenna               11 Rensselaer             14.15      16.27   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        Conf: C 12.61  2009        Ellen MacDonald, West Lafayette             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 MacDonald, Ellen          12 West Lafayette         13.90      12.85    10  
  2 Haselby, Alyssa           11 Twin Lakes             13.44      13.21     8  
  3 Wray, Karah               10 Tipton                 13.89      13.40     6  
  4 Henderson, Payton         09 Delphi                 13.58      13.72     4  
  5 Shriner, Claire           10 West Lafayette         13.79      13.87     2  
  6 Saul, Taylor              11 Delphi                 13.88      13.91     1  
  7 Dick, Lindsay             09 Tipton                 14.05      14.00  
  8 Lane, Mary Kate           09 Benton Central         13.96      14.27  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Conf: C 24.81  1993        Kierstin Doyle, Benton Central              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Haselby, Alyssa           11 Twin Lakes             28.50      28.29Q  2 
  2 MacDonald, Ellen          12 West Lafayette         27.22      29.29Q  1 
  3 Marcotte, Chelsey         12 Delphi                 29.20      28.65Q  2 
  4 Dick, Lindsay             09 Tipton                 29.80      29.32Q  1 
  5 Wray, Karah               10 Tipton                 27.78      29.04q  2 
  6 Shriner, Claire           10 West Lafayette         30.05      29.04q  2 
  7 Catron, Tiahna            12 Delphi                 29.00      29.49q  1 
  8 Massoels, Samantha        09 Rensselaer             30.89      29.63q  1 
  9 Lane, Mary Kate           09 Benton Central         28.60      29.65   1 
 10 Skinner, Ashley           12 Rensselaer             32.00      30.77   2 
 11 Howe, Grace               09 Twin Lakes             29.40      30.78   1 
 12 Quick, Caroline           09 Sheridan               30.20      31.25   1 
 13 Deno, Madie               09 Benton Central         28.80      31.43   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        Conf: C 24.81  1993        Kierstin Doyle, Benton Central              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 MacDonald, Ellen          12 West Lafayette         29.29      27.53    10  
  2 Haselby, Alyssa           11 Twin Lakes             28.29      28.15     8  
  3 Wray, Karah               10 Tipton                 29.04      28.79     6  
  4 Marcotte, Chelsey         12 Delphi                 28.65      29.03     4  
  5 Dick, Lindsay             09 Tipton                 29.32      29.69     2  
  6 Shriner, Claire           10 West Lafayette         29.04      29.70     1  
  7 Catron, Tiahna            12 Delphi                 29.49      30.00  
  8 Massoels, Samantha        09 Rensselaer             29.63      30.20  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Conf: C 57.71  1994        Linda Rausch, Harrison                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Ellen          12 West Lafayette       1:02.54    1:02.81   2   10  
  2 Mann, Shelby              09 West Lafayette       1:02.90    1:03.73   2    8  
  3 Park, Lesley              12 Rensselaer           1:06.01    1:05.94   2    6  
  4 Woolley, Rachel           12 Twin Lakes           1:05.70    1:05.95   2    4  
  5 Critser, Anna             09 Tipton               1:06.80    1:06.46   2    2  
  6 Geisler, Justine          12 Twin Lakes           1:06.40    1:06.71   2    1  
  7 Jervis, Erika             10 Sheridan             1:05.00    1:07.36   2 
  8 Reeves, Makenzie          10 Tipton               1:06.90    1:08.06   2 
  9 Massoels, Samantha        09 Rensselaer           1:08.34    1:08.77   1 
 10 Grace, Meagan             12 Delphi               1:13.10    1:11.76   1 
 11 Myers, Harley             10 Benton Central       1:09.40    1:13.44   1 
 12 Edging, Karli             10 Delphi               1:13.80    1:15.22   1 
 -- Deno, Madie               09 Benton Central       1:07.00         DQ   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Conf: C 2:16.30  1983        Nina Lux, Central Catholic                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brophy, Erin              09 West Lafayette       2:33.20    2:29.01    10  
  2 West, Audra               11 Tipton               2:36.06    2:32.27     8  
  3 Crane, Abbi               12 Benton Central       2:35.30    2:32.79     6  
  4 Burgess, Bobbie           10 West Lafayette       2:31.00    2:33.16     4  
  5 Currie, Grace             12 Delphi               2:38.80    2:34.77     2  
  6 Mak Hoffman, Hayley       10 Benton Central       2:35.60    2:40.45     1  
  7 Mullen, Macy              10 Sheridan             2:40.00    2:43.87  
  8 Carbaugh, Aneilya         09 Delphi               2:43.90    2:44.21  
  9 Park, Lesley              12 Rensselaer           2:46.62    2:46.60  
 10 Molter, Cassie            10 Twin Lakes           2:50.00    2:51.12  
 11 VanderWall, Kelsey        11 Rensselaer           2:57.05    2:57.04  
 12 Boucher, Rachel           09 Sheridan             3:26.00    3:21.01  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Conf: C 5:04.50  1983        Nina Lux, Central Catholic                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burgess, Bobbie           10 West Lafayette       5:27.00    5:30.17    10  
  2 Brophy, Erin              09 West Lafayette       5:27.60    5:30.63     8  
  3 West, Audra               11 Tipton               5:43.02    5:32.57     6  
  4 Mak Hoffman, Hayley       10 Benton Central       5:45.50    5:43.77     4  
  5 Cunningham, Kayla         10 Tipton               5:58.70    5:50.13     2  
  6 Mak Hoffman, Sara         12 Benton Central       5:51.30    5:51.01     1  
  7 Layman, Emily             11 Delphi               5:58.60    5:53.23  
  8 Heiny, Kim                09 Twin Lakes           6:13.00    6:20.30  
  9 Rich, Samantha            10 Delphi               6:30.00    6:38.29  
 10 Walter, Mariah            10 Rensselaer           7:02.38    6:41.33  
 11 Tow, Haley                10 Rensselaer           7:05.77    7:10.42  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Conf: C 11:00.34  2002        Jessica Gall, West Lafayette             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lachmund, Grace           10 West Lafayette      11:49.80   11:50.99    10  
  2 Harrison, Michaela        09 West Lafayette      11:55.60   11:57.55     8  
  3 Cunningham, Kayla         10 Tipton              12:48.30   12:39.43     6  
  4 Mak Hoffman, Sara         12 Benton Central      12:23.00   12:43.79     4  
  5 Layman, Emily             11 Delphi              13:29.60   13:30.40     2  
  6 Rosenbarger, Janelle      10 Benton Central      13:45.00   13:46.97     1  
  7 Heiny, Kim                09 Twin Lakes          13:36.00   13:49.41  
  8 Bitner, Morgan            09 Tipton              13:53.65   14:04.85  
  9 Lilly, Devon              09 Twin Lakes          13:53.00   14:11.85  
 10 Walter, Mariah            10 Rensselaer          14:28.71   14:59.61  
 11 Tow, Haley                10 Rensselaer          15:54.37   15:23.24  
 12 Erwin, Stacia             11 Delphi                         15:45.84  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Conf: C 15.67  2003        Arielle Falardeau, West Lafayette           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hawkins, Sammi            12 Tipton                 16.24      17.29Q  1 
  2 Bolin, McKinsey           12 Benton Central         16.50      17.55Q  2 
  3 Cortez, Alex              11 Tipton                 16.72      17.80Q  2 
  4 Mattocks, Allie           12 Rensselaer             17.55      18.35Q  1 
  5 Martin, Mercede           09 Delphi                 17.90      18.37q  2 
  6 Field, Emily              09 West Lafayette         18.55      18.59q  2 
  7 Philip, Angely            10 West Lafayette         18.57      19.27q  1 
  8 Martin, Katie             10 Sheridan               19.08      20.29q  2 
  9 Howe, Grace               09 Twin Lakes             19.90      22.98   2 
 10 Flynn, Rachel             09 Benton Central         18.60      24.36   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        Conf: C 15.67  2003        Arielle Falardeau, West Lafayette           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hawkins, Sammi            12 Tipton                 17.29      16.26    10  
  2 Bolin, McKinsey           12 Benton Central         17.55      16.75     8  
  3 Cortez, Alex              11 Tipton                 17.80      17.40     6  
  4 Martin, Mercede           09 Delphi                 18.37      17.88     4  
  5 Mattocks, Allie           12 Rensselaer             18.35      17.92     2  
  6 Philip, Angely            10 West Lafayette         19.27      18.10     1  
  7 Martin, Katie             10 Sheridan               20.29      19.81  
  8 Field, Emily              09 West Lafayette         18.59      21.22  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        Conf: C 44.78  1994        Kierstin Doyle, Benton Central              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nichols, Lindsay          11 Tipton                 48.10      47.95   2   10  
  2 Hawkins, Sammi            12 Tipton                 49.82      48.49   2    8  
  3 Bolin, McKinsey           12 Benton Central         48.56      49.73   2    6  
  4 Bernard, Jessica          11 West Lafayette         51.03      51.45   2    4  
  5 Philip, Angely            10 West Lafayette         51.88      52.64   2    2  
  6 Mattocks, Allie           12 Rensselaer             52.59      54.25   2    1  
  7 Martin, Mercede           09 Delphi                 52.90      54.67   2 
  8 LaOrange, Kaylee          10 Twin Lakes             58.00      56.93   1 
  9 Saul, Kaley               12 Delphi                 57.00      57.84   1 
 10 Mullen, Madison           10 Sheridan               56.83      58.05   1 
 11 Geisler, Justine          12 Twin Lakes             56.90      59.62   1 
 12 Flynn, Rachel             09 Benton Central         54.60    1:00.01   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Conf: C 50.74  1985        McCutcheon                                  
                       Probasco, Sadler, Whitus, Ostheimer               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Lafayette  'A'                                 53.49      52.90    10  
     1) Shriner, Claire 10              2) Lucht, Heather 10              
     3) Field, Emily 09                 4) Philip, Angely 10              
  2 Delphi Community  'A'                               53.60      53.49     8  
     1) Henderson, Payton 09            2) Saul, Taylor 11                
     3) Sparks, Karlee 09               4) Marcotte, Chelsey 12           
     5) Grace, Meagan 12                6) Wallace, Carrington 11         
  3 Twin Lakes  'A'                                     54.80      55.28     6  
     1) Woolley, Rachel 12              2) Howe, Grace 09                 
     3) LaOrange, Kaylee 10             4) Haselby, Alyssa 11             
  4 Sheridan  'A'                                       57.50      58.23     4  
     1) Quick, Caroline 09              2) Delph, Mindy 09                
     3) Jervis, Erika 10                4) Martin, Katie 10               
     5) Mullen, Madison 10              6)                                
  5 Rensselaer Central  'A'                             58.43    1:00.72     2  
     1) Skinner, Ashley 12              2) Dunlap, Stephanie 10           
     3) Gagnon, Lexah 11                4) Webb, Jenna 11                 
  6 Benton Central  'A'                                 54.90    1:01.09     1  
     1) Crane, Abbi 12                  2) Flynn, Brooke 12               
     3) Flynn, Rachel 09                4) Lane, Mary Kate 09             
 -- Tipton  'A'                                         53.72         DQ  
     1) Cortez, Alex 11                 2) Hawkins, Sammi 12              
     3) Dick, Lindsay 09                4) Wray, Karah 10                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Conf: C 4:03.38  2004        Rensselaer                                
                         Kanne, Luesse, Streitmatter, Malone               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Lafayette  'A'                               4:19.39    4:23.47    10  
     1) Philip, Angely 10               2) Mann, Shelby 09                
     3) Bernard, Jessica 11             4) Brophy, Erin 09                
  2 Tipton  'A'                                       4:26.68    4:29.09     8  
     1) Hawkins, Sammi 12               2) Reeves, Makenzie 10            
     3) Critser, Anna 09                4) West, Audra 11                 
     5) Nichols, Lindsay 11             6)                                
  3 Delphi Community  'A'                             4:33.00    4:30.43     6  
     1) Catron, Tiahna 12               2) Sparks, Karlee 09              
     3) Saul, Kaley 12                  4) Marcotte, Chelsey 12           
     5) Martin, Mercede 09              6) Saul, Taylor 11                
  4 Rensselaer Central  'A'                           4:33.19    4:32.88     4  
     1) Massoels, Samantha 09           2) Mattocks, Allie 12             
     3) Skinner, Ashley 12              4) Park, Lesley 12                
     5) VanderWall, Kelsey 11           6) Dunlap, Stephanie 10           
  5 Twin Lakes  'A'                                   4:31.00    4:33.86     2  
     1) Woolley, Rachel 12              2) Haselby, Alyssa 11             
     3) Howe, Grace 09                  4) Geisler, Justine 12            
  6 Benton Central  'A'                               4:34.70    4:57.48     1  
     1) Bolin, McKinsey 12              2) Myers, Harley 10               
     3) Deno, Madie 09                  4) Crane, Abbi 12                 
  7 Sheridan  'A'                                     5:01.00    5:01.08  
     1) Jervis, Erika 10                2) Moffitt, Katie 10              
     3) Mullen, Madison 10              4) Mullen, Macy 10                
     5) Smelser, Anna 12                6)                                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Conf: C 9:49.65  5/9/2008    West Lafayette, West Lafayette            
                         L Daluga, B Swift, E Bittner, K Lewark            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Lafayette  'A'                              10:16.18   10:29.21    10  
     1) Bernard, Jessica 11             2) Denton, Grace 09               
     3) Lachmund, Grace 10              4) Burgess, Bobbie 10             
  2 Delphi Community  'A'                            10:56.80   10:38.42     8  
     1) Currie, Grace 12                2) Carbaugh, Aneilya 09           
     3) Sparks, Karlee 09               4) Layman, Emily 11               
     5) Rich, Samantha 10               6) Erwin, Stacia 11               
  3 Benton Central  'A'                              11:01.00   10:43.63     6  
     1) Crane, Abbi 12                  2) Rosenbarger, Janelle 10        
     3) Mak Hoffman, Hayley 10          4) Mak Hoffman, Sara 12           
  4 Tipton  'A'                                      11:00.30   11:29.42     4  
     1) Critser, Anna 09                2) Reeves, Makenzie 10            
     3) Cunningham, Kayla 10            4) Bitner, Morgan 09              
     5) West, Audra 11                  6)                                
  5 Twin Lakes  'A'                                  11:19.00   11:40.43     2  
     1) Heiny, Kim 09                   2) Molter, Cassie 10              
     3) Lilly, Devon 09                 4) Royse, Catherine 09            
  6 Rensselaer Central  'A'                          11:45.23   12:27.25     1  
     1) VanderWall, Kelsey 11           2) Walter, Mariah 10              
     3) Dunlap, Stephanie 10            4) Gagnon, Lexah 11               
     5) Tow, Haley 10                   6)                                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
        Conf: C 5-05.75  1975        Cathy Eastridge, Harrison                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mattocks, Allie           12 Rensselaer           5-00.00    4-10.00    10  
  2 Skinner, Ashley           12 Rensselaer           5-00.00   J4-10.00     8  
  3 Catron, Tiahna            12 Delphi               4-10.00    4-08.00     6  
  4 Geisler, Justine          12 Twin Lakes           4-06.00    4-06.00     3  
  4 Mimms, Becca              10 West Lafayette       4-10.00    4-06.00     3  
  6 Henderson, Payton         09 Delphi               4-08.00   J4-06.00     1  
  7 Woolley, Rachel           12 Twin Lakes           4-08.00   J4-06.00  
  8 Lane, Mary Kate           09 Benton Central       4-06.00    4-04.00  
 -- Hinkle, Abigail           09 Benton Central       4-06.00         NH  
 -- Shirley, Madison          10 Tipton               4-04.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
        Conf: C 10-00  2005        Kelly Strickler, West Lafayette             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wallace, Carrington       11 Delphi               9-00.00    8-06.00    10  
  2 Marcotte, Chelsey         12 Delphi               8-00.00   J8-06.00     8  
  3 Raderstorf, Lydia         10 Twin Lakes           7-06.00    8-00.00     6  
  4 Wong, Amy                 11 West Lafayette       7-00.00   J8-00.00     4  
  5 Field, Emily              09 West Lafayette       7-06.00    7-06.00     2  
  6 Flynn, Rachel             09 Benton Central       8-00.00   J7-06.00     1  
  7 Cunningham, Kayla         10 Tipton               7-06.00   J7-06.00  
 -- Oberle, Morgan            11 Twin Lakes           6-06.00         NH  
 -- VanderWall, Kelsey        11 Rensselaer           6-06.00         NH  
 -- Deno, Madie               09 Benton Central       7-00.00         NH  
 -- Bitner, Morgan            09 Tipton               7-00.00         NH  
 -- Walter, Mariah            10 Rensselaer           6-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
        Conf: C 18-05  1994        Kierstin Doyle, Benton Central              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shirley, Madison          10 Tipton                         14-09.25q 
  2 Mann, Shelby              09 West Lafayette      15-07.50   14-07.50q 
  3 Bolin, McKinsey           12 Benton Central      14-03.00   14-04.25q 
  4 Catron, Tiahna            12 Delphi              15-05.50   14-01.00q 
  5 Henderson, Payton         09 Delphi              14-05.50   13-10.25q 
  6 Sotelo, Caitlin           12 West Lafayette      13-06.00   13-09.25q 
  7 Cortez, Alex              11 Tipton              14-10.00   13-08.50q 
  8 Park, Lesley              12 Rensselaer          14-06.00   13-08.00  
  9 Myers, Harley             10 Benton Central      13-06.00   12-08.50  
 10 Depoy, Lindsey            09 Twin Lakes          13-03.00   12-01.00  
 11 Gagnon, Lexah             11 Rensselaer          12-07.50   11-06.25  
 12 Culp, Whitley             10 Twin Lakes          13-00.00    9-09.25  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
        Conf: C 18-05  1994        Kierstin Doyle, Benton Central              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bolin, McKinsey           12 Benton Central      14-04.25   14-11.00    10  
  2 Shirley, Madison          10 Tipton              14-09.25   14-09.25     8  
  3 Mann, Shelby              09 West Lafayette      14-07.50   14-07.50     6  
  4 Cortez, Alex              11 Tipton              13-08.50   14-06.75     4  
  5 Henderson, Payton         09 Delphi              13-10.25   14-01.75     2  
  6 Catron, Tiahna            12 Delphi              14-01.00   14-01.00     1  
  7 Sotelo, Caitlin           12 West Lafayette      13-09.25   13-09.25  
  8 Park, Lesley              12 Rensselaer          13-08.00   13-08.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
        Conf: C 40-02.50  1992        Lisa Bennett, McCutcheon                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matteson, Audrey          12 Twin Lakes          38-07.00   34-03.00q 
  2 Lane, Mary Kate           09 Benton Central      30-00.00   30-11.50q 
  3 Propes, Elizabeth         09 Twin Lakes          30-10.00   30-00.00q 
  4 Shirk, Shelby             10 Tipton              29-01.00   29-03.00q 
  5 Webb, Jenna               11 Rensselaer          28-05.50   28-10.00q 
  6 Flora, Allee              12 Delphi              29-08.00   28-09.00q 
  7 Randle, Jonell            12 Delphi              29-06.00   28-08.50q 
  8 Krichbaum, Kle            09 Benton Central      27-00.00   28-05.50  
  9 Summe, Amanda             09 Sheridan            27-01.00   28-01.00  
 10 Shockley, Abbie           09 West Lafayette      25-09.00   27-11.00  
 10 Bowlby, Stacey            10 Tipton              28-08.50   27-11.00  
 12 Aator, Ashiye             10 West Lafayette      30-02.00   27-09.50  
 13 Meeks, Chelsie            10 Rensselaer          26-06.00   26-10.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
        Conf: C 40-02.50  1992        Lisa Bennett, McCutcheon                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Matteson, Audrey          12 Twin Lakes          34-03.00   35-08.00    10  
  2 Lane, Mary Kate           09 Benton Central      30-11.50   30-11.50     8  
  3 Propes, Elizabeth         09 Twin Lakes          30-00.00   30-00.00     6  
  4 Flora, Allee              12 Delphi              28-09.00   29-03.50     4  
  5 Shirk, Shelby             10 Tipton              29-03.00   29-03.00     2  
  6 Webb, Jenna               11 Rensselaer          28-10.00   28-10.00     1  
  7 Randle, Jonell            12 Delphi              28-08.50   28-08.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
        Conf: C 130-05  1997        Kym Brooks, Benton Central                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Meeks, Chelsie            10 Rensselaer            131-00     126-01q 
  2 Matteson, Audrey          12 Twin Lakes            109-04     119-00q 
  3 Dirbas, Ashley            12 Delphi                 96-09      94-02q 
  4 Webb, Jenna               11 Rensselaer            108-00      90-08q 
  5 Flora, Allee              12 Delphi                 91-09      90-01q 
  6 Shirk, Shelby             10 Tipton                 94-05      82-02q 
  7 Aator, Ashiye             10 West Lafayette         87-03      80-00q 
  8 Krichbaum, Kle            09 Benton Central         83-00      76-06  
  9 Voglewede, Abby           09 Benton Central         82-06      75-00  
 10 Propes, Elizabeth         09 Twin Lakes             84-10      74-04  
 11 Benda, Jayma              09 West Lafayette         66-06      74-02  
 12 Summe, Amanda             09 Sheridan               70-04      73-08  
 13 Spencer, Nicole              Tipton                            67-01  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
        Conf: C 130-05  1997        Kym Brooks, Benton Central                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Meeks, Chelsie            10 Rensselaer            126-01     127-01    10  
  2 Matteson, Audrey          12 Twin Lakes            119-00     122-02     8  
  3 Webb, Jenna               11 Rensselaer             90-08     103-05     6  
  4 Flora, Allee              12 Delphi                 90-01      96-02     4  
  5 Dirbas, Ashley            12 Delphi                 94-02      94-02     2  
  6 Shirk, Shelby             10 Tipton                 82-02      87-06     1  
  7 Aator, Ashiye             10 West Lafayette         80-00      80-00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Conf: C 10.98  2009        Aaron Woodard, West Lafayette               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Woodard, Aaron            12 West Lafayette         10.99      11.27Q  1 
  2 Johnson, Blake            12 West Lafayette         11.18      11.29Q  2 
  3 Dye, Jake                 11 Tipton                 11.30      11.55Q  1 
  4 Rooze, Court              12 Benton Central         11.20      11.70Q  2 
  5 Balvich, Josh             11 Rensselaer             11.51      11.77q  1 
  6 Reifel, Cameron           12 Benton Central         11.70      11.81q  1 
  7 Conner, Spencer           12 Delphi                 11.40      11.88q  1 
  8 Coker, Austin             10 Delphi                 11.60      11.90q  2 
  9 Timmons, Andy             11 Twin Lakes             11.90      11.96   1 
 10 Gipson, Bradley           12 Sheridan               11.50      11.97   1 
 11 Flanigan, Tyler           12 Rensselaer             11.91      11.99   2 
 12 Xayasomloth, Dominic      11 Sheridan               11.40      12.11   2 
 13 Johnson, Sam              11 Twin Lakes                        12.46   2 
 14 Mundell, Alex             10 Tipton                            12.71   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        Conf: C 10.98  2009        Aaron Woodard, West Lafayette               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Woodard, Aaron            12 West Lafayette         11.27      10.99    10  
  2 Johnson, Blake            12 West Lafayette         11.29      11.24     8  
  3 Dye, Jake                 11 Tipton                 11.55      11.56     6  
  4 Coker, Austin             10 Delphi                 11.90      11.73     4  
  5 Reifel, Cameron           12 Benton Central         11.81      11.79     2  
  6 Balvich, Josh             11 Rensselaer             11.77      11.81     1  
  7 Rooze, Court              12 Benton Central         11.70      11.85  
  8 Conner, Spencer           12 Delphi                 11.88      11.99  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Conf: C 22.20  1984        Michael Warren, West Lafayette              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ricks, Jacob              10 Benton Central         23.60      23.67Q  2 
  2 Johnson, Blake            12 West Lafayette         22.43      23.72Q  1 
  3 Woodard, Aaron            12 West Lafayette         22.60      23.70Q  2 
  4 Gray, Garrett             10 Benton Central         23.60      23.95Q  1 
  5 Coker, Austin             10 Delphi                 23.80      24.02q  1 
  6 Balvich, Josh             11 Rensselaer             23.98      24.32q  2 
  7 Timmons, Andy             11 Twin Lakes             24.20      24.43q  2 
  8 Conner, Spencer           12 Delphi                 24.00      24.44q  2 
  9 Gipson, Bradley           12 Sheridan               24.40      24.44   2 
 10 Fite, Sean                12 Twin Lakes             24.10      24.51   1 
 11 Xayasomloth, Dominic      11 Sheridan               24.04      24.65   1 
 12 Flanigan, Tyler           12 Rensselaer             24.22      24.69   1 
 13 Heron, Spencer            09 Tipton                 24.19      24.88   2 
 14 Mundell, Alex             10 Tipton                 25.25      26.20   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        Conf: C 22.20  1984        Michael Warren, West Lafayette              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Woodard, Aaron            12 West Lafayette         23.70      22.65    10  
  2 Johnson, Blake            12 West Lafayette         23.72      22.89     8  
  3 Gray, Garrett             10 Benton Central         23.95      23.32     6  
  4 Ricks, Jacob              10 Benton Central         23.67      23.82     4  
  5 Coker, Austin             10 Delphi                 24.02      24.66     2  
  6 Timmons, Andy             11 Twin Lakes             24.43      24.83     1  
  7 Balvich, Josh             11 Rensselaer             24.32      24.84  
  8 Conner, Spencer           12 Delphi                 24.44      24.86  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Conf: C 49.78  2009        Zack Sigman, Benton Central                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dye, Jake                 11 Tipton                 50.20      51.46   2   10  
  2 Gray, Garrett             10 Benton Central         51.80      51.87   2    8  
  3 Anderson, Brian           11 West Lafayette         52.41      52.32   2    6  
  4 Galley, Amen              11 West Lafayette         53.10      53.28   2    4  
  5 Fite, Sean                12 Twin Lakes             53.64      54.77   2    2  
  6 Gipson, Bradley           12 Sheridan               54.89      54.98   1    1  
  7 Winkle, Christian         11 Twin Lakes             53.70      55.14   2 
  8 Deno, Forrest             09 Benton Central         56.40      55.65   1 
  9 Kilfoil, Keegan           10 Tipton                 53.50      55.68   2 
 10 Crawford, Conner          10 Sheridan               59.60      59.37   1 
 11 Phillips, Jordan          09 Rensselaer             58.91      59.51   1 
 12 Bishop, Justin            11 Delphi                            59.52   1 
 13 Purevich, Coleton         12 Rensselaer             56.91    1:00.33   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Conf: C 1:56.70  1965        Mark Gibbens, West Lafayette              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ribeiro, John             12 West Lafayette       2:04.10    2:01.98    10  
  2 Gutterman, J. D.          12 Twin Lakes           2:08.00    2:02.26     8  
  3 Johnson, Rhys             10 Benton Central       2:08.00    2:04.11     6  
  4 Kauffman, Kevin           12 Delphi               2:06.60    2:06.92     4  
  5 Cartwright, Andrew        11 West Lafayette       2:06.50    2:08.02     2  
  6 Guimond, Jordan           12 Benton Central       2:11.90    2:11.40     1  
  7 Kemp, Braden              10 Delphi               2:10.50    2:13.06  
  8 Nagel, Trent              11 Rensselaer           2:08.11    2:13.24  
  9 Bullick, Shane            11 Tipton               2:14.00    2:13.87  
 10 DeBoy, Cody               09 Twin Lakes           2:16.00    2:16.21  
 11 Cook, Justin              12 Rensselaer           2:10.64    2:17.85  
 12 Powers, Micah             10 Sheridan             2:18.00    2:22.83  
 13 Friend, Nathan            09 Tipton               2:25.00    2:24.23  
 14 Rose, Boone               09 Sheridan             2:26.00    2:24.86  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Conf: C 4:24.31  2005        Garrett Zambrows, West Lafayette          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cooperider, Zane          12 West Lafayette       4:27.30    4:31.32    10  
  2 Cartwright, Andrew        11 West Lafayette       4:29.90    4:37.45     8  
  3 Massoels, Patrick         12 Rensselaer           4:38.11    4:45.14     6  
  4 Nagel, Trent              11 Rensselaer           4:56.34    4:58.16     4  
  5 Gutterman, J. D.          12 Twin Lakes           5:01.00    4:59.01     2  
  6 Criste, Tim               12 Twin Lakes           5:03.00    4:59.53     1  
  7 Carton, Tyler             12 Benton Central       5:01.00    5:04.17  
  8 Niccum, Zach              11 Benton Central       5:08.00    5:06.62  
  9 Samuels, Patrick          12 Sheridan             5:15.00    5:23.67  
 10 Pierce, Aaron             10 Tipton               5:19.00    5:26.78  
 11 Miller, Richard           11 Tipton               5:27.00    5:32.71  
 12 Zijlstra, Ben             11 Sheridan             5:30.00    5:43.75  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Conf: C 9:36.60  1971        Steve Leatherman, West Lafayette          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cooperider, Zane          12 West Lafayette       9:39.41   10:12.49    10  
  2 Lewark, Chase             11 West Lafayette      10:15.00   10:32.34     8  
  3 Massoels, Patrick         12 Rensselaer          10:10.10   10:48.77     6  
  4 Madson, Sam               09 Rensselaer          10:40.43   10:57.70     4  
  5 Carton, Tyler             12 Benton Central      11:00.00   11:00.86     2  
  6 Leahy, Ryan               10 Delphi              11:08.20   11:04.91     1  
  7 Criste, Tim               12 Twin Lakes          11:19.00   11:36.67  
  8 Droski, Nic               12 Twin Lakes          11:43.00   11:39.96  
  9 Redmond, Logan            12 Tipton              11:55.00   11:41.12  
 10 Pierce, Aaron             10 Tipton              11:53.00   11:59.00  
 11 Micon, Jon                09 Benton Central      11:30.00   12:06.65  
 12 Guadarrama, Luis          12 Delphi              12:20.00   12:45.96  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Conf: C 14.50  2009        Taylor Maxey, Tipton                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Afolabi, David            11 West Lafayette         16.45      16.00Q  1 
  2 White, Cody               12 West Lafayette         16.57      16.23Q  2 
  3 King, Logan               10 Sheridan               17.20      16.97Q  1 
  4 Maddox, Logan             12 Tipton                 17.68      18.05Q  2 
  5 Olivas, Jesus             12 Delphi                 17.10      17.04q  1 
  6 Landis, Grady             11 Twin Lakes             18.90      18.21q  2 
  7 Odle, Tanner              11 Rensselaer             19.41      18.27q  1 
  8 Hibbetts, Eric            11 Twin Lakes             18.20      18.50q  1 
  9 Balensiefer, Gunther      09 Benton Central         17.90      18.63   2 
 10 Black, Adam               10 Rensselaer             16.74      19.09   2 
 11 Plake, Andrew             09 Tipton                 18.21      19.16   1 
 12 Fassnacht, Logan             Delphi                 20.90      21.52   2 
 13 Hiscox, Zachary           11 Benton Central         19.60      21.67   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        Conf: C 14.50  2009        Taylor Maxey, Tipton                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 White, Cody               12 West Lafayette         16.23      15.99    10  
  2 Afolabi, David            11 West Lafayette         16.00      16.40     8  
  3 Olivas, Jesus             12 Delphi                 17.04      16.94     6  
  4 King, Logan               10 Sheridan               16.97      17.11     4  
  5 Odle, Tanner              11 Rensselaer             18.27      18.24     2  
  6 Landis, Grady             11 Twin Lakes             18.21      18.46     1  
  7 Hibbetts, Eric            11 Twin Lakes             18.50      18.58  
  8 Maddox, Logan             12 Tipton                 18.05      19.12  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        Conf: C 38.49  2002        Austin Budreau, Benton Central              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Afolabi, David            11 West Lafayette         42.34      42.14   2   10  
  2 Black, Adam               10 Rensselaer             42.81      42.31   2    8  
  3 Olivas, Jesus             12 Delphi                 42.90      42.90   2    6  
  4 White, Cody               12 West Lafayette         43.60      43.50   2    4  
  5 Hibbetts, Eric            11 Twin Lakes             47.50      44.56   1    2  
  6 Balensiefer, Gunther      09 Benton Central         44.60      45.15   2    1  
  7 Landis, Grady             11 Twin Lakes             46.00      45.93   2 
  8 Plake, Andrew             09 Tipton                 46.23      46.11   2 
  9 Odle, Tanner              11 Rensselaer             47.98      47.68   1 
 10 Maddox, Logan             12 Tipton                 45.79      49.80   2 
 11 King, Logan               10 Sheridan               47.20      50.16   1 
 12 Ross, Ethan               12 Delphi                 50.10      51.49   1 
 13 Hiscox, Zachary           11 Benton Central         47.30      52.69   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Conf: C 43.80  2002        West Lafayette                              
                       Munguia, Beck, Keazer, Clayton                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Lafayette  'A'                                 43.05      42.90C   10  
     1) Tudor, Zach 12                  2) Johnson, Blake 12              
     3) White, Cody 12                  4) Woodard, Aaron 12              
  2 Benton Central  'A'                                 45.30      45.59     8  
     1) Ricks, Jacob 10                 2) Balensiefer, Gunther 09        
     3) Reifel, Cameron 12              4) Rooze, Court 12                
  3 Rensselaer Central  'A'                             46.79      46.85     6  
     1) Purevich, Coleton 12            2) Flanigan, Tyler 12             
     3) Boget, Bradley 10               4) Balvich, Josh 11               
     5) Phillips, Jordan 09             6) Isom, Elijah 09                
  4 Delphi Community  'A'                               45.90      46.87     4  
     1) Coker, Austin 10                2) Disinger, Nick 09              
     3) Best, Sean 12                   4) Conner, Spencer 12             
     5) Olivas, Jesus 12                6) Guo, Jing 12                   
  5 Twin Lakes  'A'                                     47.50      47.63     2  
     1) Sigman, Skylr 09                2) Williamson, James 11           
     3) Johnson, Sam 11                 4) Timmons, Andy 11               
 -- Tipton  'A'                                         47.00         DQ  
     1) Kilfoil, Keegan 10              2) DeBaun, Logan 12               
     3) Plake, Andrew 09                4) Heron, Spencer 09              
     5) Dye, Jake 11                    6)                                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Conf: C 3:23.82  1994        McCutcheon                                
                         Bearden, Raudebush, Balser, Larson                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Twin Lakes  'A'                                   3:39.00    3:35.46    10  
     1) Timmons, Andy 11                2) Johnson, Sam 11                
     3) Fite, Sean 12                   4) Winkle, Christian 11           
  2 Delphi Community  'A'                             3:36.70    3:35.83     8  
     1) Olivas, Jesus 12                2) Guo, Jing 12                   
     3) Wagner, Jordan 12               4) Kauffman, Kevin 12             
     5) Conner, Spencer 12              6) Bishop, Justin 11              
  3 West Lafayette  'A'                               3:35.96    3:35.88     6  
     1) Ribeiro, John 12                2) Anderson, Brian 11             
     3) Bower, Phillip 10               4) Galley, Amen 11                
  4 Benton Central  'A'                               3:38.50    3:39.52     4  
     1) Johnson, Rhys 10                2) Rooze, Court 12                
     3) Deno, Forrest 09                4) Gray, Garrett 10               
  5 Tipton  'A'                                       3:49.56    3:41.28     2  
     1) Dye, Jake 11                    2) Heron, Spencer 09              
     3) Maddox, Logan 12                4) Kilfoil, Keegan 10             
     5) Mundell, Alex 10                6) Plake, Andrew 09               
  6 Rensselaer Central  'A'                           3:40.13    3:50.56     1  
     1) Cook, Justin 12                 2) Black, Adam 10                 
     3) Flanigan, Tyler 12              4) Massoels, Patrick 12           
     5) Rodibaugh, Brooks 10            6) Flanigan, Travis 10            
  7 Sheridan  'A'                                     3:50.00    4:05.06  
     1) Powers, Micah 10                2) Crawford, Conner 10            
     3) Samuels, Patrick 12             4) Finchum, Avery 10              
     5) Rose, Boone 09                  6) Stumm, Connor 10               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Conf: C 8:06.81  2008        West Lafayette                            
                         Foster, M. Brandyberry, J. Brandyberry, Daluga    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Lafayette  'A'                               8:27.16    8:44.20    10  
     1) Ribeiro, John 12                2) Gatmaitan, Christian 10        
     3) Bower, Phillip 10               4) Cooperider, Zane 12            
  2 Delphi Community  'A'                             8:44.00    8:45.10     8  
     1) Kemp, Braden 10                 2) Abbott, Garrett 12             
     3) Leahy, Ryan 10                  4) Kauffman, Kevin 12             
     5) Guadarrama, Luis 12             6) Bishop, Justin 11              
  3 Rensselaer Central  'A'                           8:52.91    8:46.60     6  
     1) Massoels, Patrick 12            2) Nagel, Trent 11                
     3) Madson, Sam 09                  4) Cook, Justin 12                
     5) Horner, Jace 09                 6) Kem, Tyler 10                  
  4 Benton Central  'A'                               9:00.00    9:21.60     4  
     1) Guimond, Jordan 12              2) Niccum, Zach 11                
     3) Johnson, Rhys 10                4) Lynch, Roman 12                
  5 Twin Lakes  'A'                                   9:20.00    9:32.50     2  
     1) DeBoy, Cody 09                  2) Droski, Nic 12                 
     3) Criste, Tim 12                  4) Gutterman, J. D. 12            
  6 Tipton  'A'                                       9:32.02    9:35.00     1  
     1) Bullick, Shane 11               2) Miller, Richard 11             
     3) Thomas, Codey 09                4) Maddox, Logan 12               
     5) Friend, Nathan 09               6)                                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
        Conf: C 6-07.75  1980        Curt Ramsey, Harrison                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wagner, Jordan            12 Delphi               6-01.00    6-02.00    10  
  2 Stumm, Connor             10 Sheridan             6-01.00    6-00.00     8  
  3 Odle, Tanner              11 Rensselaer           5-10.00    5-08.00     6  
  4 Zink, Nick                12 Delphi               5-08.00    5-06.00     4  
  5 Hofmeyer, Jake            10 Twin Lakes           5-04.00   J5-06.00     2  
  6 Bower, Phillip            10 West Lafayette       5-08.00   J5-06.00     1  
  7 Tudor, Zach               12 West Lafayette       5-06.00    5-04.00  
  8 Thayer, Jared             09 Twin Lakes           5-04.00   J5-04.00  
 -- Hanna, Jordan                Rensselaer           5-02.00         NH  
 -- Niccum, Zach              11 Benton Central       5-04.00         NH  
 -- Hiscox, Zachary           11 Benton Central       5-00.00         NH  
 -- Blake, Brody              09 Tipton               5-02.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
        Conf: C 13-03.75  1997        Aaron Snyder, Harrison                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baker, Malachi            10 West Lafayette      12-06.00   13-00.00    10  
  2 Zink, Nick                12 Delphi              12-06.00   12-00.00     8  
  3 Strickler, Chris          09 West Lafayette      10-06.00   11-06.00     6  
  4 Rodibaugh, Brooks         10 Rensselaer          10-06.00   10-06.00     3  
  4 Miller, Cody              10 Delphi               9-00.00   10-06.00     3  
  6 Lynch, Roman              12 Benton Central      12-00.00    9-06.00     1  
  7 Kem, Tyler                10 Rensselaer                      9-00.00  
  8 Hofmeyer, Jake            10 Twin Lakes           9-06.00   J9-00.00  
 -- Miller, Richard           11 Tipton                               NH  
 -- Hansen, Jeremiah          12 Benton Central       9-00.00         NH  
 -- Droski, Nic               12 Twin Lakes           8-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
        Conf: C 22-03.50  1994        Mac MacAteer, McCutcheon                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Galley, Amen              11 West Lafayette      21-04.50   21-00.75q 
  2 Woodard, Aaron            12 West Lafayette      20-05.50   20-01.00q 
  3 Stumm, Connor             10 Sheridan            20-01.00   19-11.50q 
  4 Deno, Forrest             09 Benton Central      19-04.00   19-08.00q 
  5 Balensiefer, Gunther      09 Benton Central      18-04.50   19-03.25q 
  6 DeBoy, Cody               09 Twin Lakes          18-08.00   18-10.00q 
  7 King, Logan               10 Sheridan            17-09.00   18-08.25q 
  8 Guo, Jing                 12 Delphi              18-06.00   18-08.00  
  9 Odle, Tanner              11 Rensselaer          19-01.00   18-05.75  
 10 Kilfoil, Keegan           10 Tipton              19-04.00   17-08.50  
 11 Balvich, Josh             11 Rensselaer          18-10.00   17-05.75  
 12 Sigman, Skylr             09 Twin Lakes          17-04.00   17-04.25  
 13 Blake, Brody              09 Tipton              16-09.00   16-10.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
        Conf: C 22-03.50  1994        Mac MacAteer, McCutcheon                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Galley, Amen              11 West Lafayette      21-00.75   21-05.00    10  
  2 Woodard, Aaron            12 West Lafayette      20-01.00   20-07.50     8  
  3 Stumm, Connor             10 Sheridan            19-11.50   20-00.50     6  
  4 Deno, Forrest             09 Benton Central      19-08.00   19-08.00     4  
  5 Balensiefer, Gunther      09 Benton Central      19-03.25   19-03.25     2  
  6 King, Logan               10 Sheridan            18-08.25   19-01.50     1  
  7 DeBoy, Cody               09 Twin Lakes          18-10.00   18-10.00  
  8 Balvich, Josh             11 Rensselaer          17-05.75   17-05.75  
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
        Conf: C 61-01  1996        Nick Swathwood, Harrison                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ricks, Jacob              10 Benton Central      41-07.00   44-01.00q 
  2 Schultheiss, Brandon      11 Twin Lakes          44-09.00   43-01.50q 
  3 Miller, Nathan            11 Sheridan            42-05.00   42-10.00q 
  4 Ooms, Michael             11 West Lafayette      42-03.50   42-02.50q 
  5 Lewis, Quentin            11 West Lafayette      42-11.50   41-05.50q 
  6 Garrison, Landon          11 Delphi              41-03.50   41-03.50q 
  7 Grosvenor, Johnny         12 Tipton              41-04.50   40-01.00q 
  8 Conard, Jerry             10 Benton Central      35-00.00   38-00.00  
  9 Young, Chase              11 Twin Lakes          42-03.00   37-11.50  
 10 Gaard, Robert             12 Sheridan                       37-03.50  
 11 Tillet, Tyler                Rensselaer          35-09.00   36-09.00  
 12 DeBaun, Logan             12 Tipton              38-00.00   35-02.00  
 13 Anderson, Roy             12 Delphi              36-10.00   34-08.50  
 14 Boget, Bradley            10 Rensselaer          35-09.00   34-04.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
        Conf: C 61-01  1996        Nick Swathwood, Harrison                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ricks, Jacob              10 Benton Central      44-01.00   45-04.50    10  
  2 Miller, Nathan            11 Sheridan            42-10.00   43-05.50     8  
  3 Schultheiss, Brandon      11 Twin Lakes          43-01.50   43-01.50     6  
  4 Ooms, Michael             11 West Lafayette      42-02.50   42-02.50     4  
  5 Grosvenor, Johnny         12 Tipton              40-01.00   41-09.00     2  
  6 Lewis, Quentin            11 West Lafayette      41-05.50   41-05.50     1  
  7 Garrison, Landon          11 Delphi              41-03.50   41-03.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
        Conf: C 182-01  1997        Nick Swathwood, Harrison                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ricks, Jacob              10 Benton Central        135-06     133-00q 
  2 Young, Chase              11 Twin Lakes            123-03     129-08q 
  3 Ooms, Michael             11 West Lafayette        141-08     124-01q 
  4 Anderson, Roy             12 Delphi                124-00     122-07q 
  5 Krichbaum, Sam            11 Benton Central        122-09     119-04q 
  6 Woods, Stephen            10 West Lafayette        113-10     118-10q 
  7 Flanigan, Travis          10 Rensselaer            122-07     116-10q 
  8 Schultheiss, Brandon      11 Twin Lakes            117-06     116-05  
  9 Gaard, Robert             12 Sheridan              122-06     109-03  
 10 Grosvenor, Johnny         12 Tipton                118-00     105-06  
 11 Clawson, Adam             09 Delphi                105-05     104-09  
 12 Miller, Nathan            11 Sheridan              122-03      97-03  
 13 Tillet, Tyler                Rensselaer            106-10      94-10  
 14 Carter, Quintin           10 Tipton                 90-00      87-01  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
        Conf: C 182-01  1997        Nick Swathwood, Harrison                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ricks, Jacob              10 Benton Central        133-00     147-08    10  
  2 Young, Chase              11 Twin Lakes            129-08     129-08     8  
  3 Ooms, Michael             11 West Lafayette        124-01     128-02     6  
  4 Anderson, Roy             12 Delphi                122-07     122-07     4  
  5 Krichbaum, Sam            11 Benton Central        119-04     119-04     2  
  6 Woods, Stephen            10 West Lafayette        118-10     119-02     1  
  7 Flanigan, Travis          10 Rensselaer            116-10     116-10  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Lafayette             143        2) Tipton                     99   
    3) Delphi Community            77        4) Twin Lakes                 64   
    5) Benton Central              58        6) Rensselaer Central         51   
    7) Sheridan                     4                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Lafayette             199        2) Benton Central             75   
    3) Delphi Community            72        4) Rensselaer Central         53   
    5) Twin Lakes                  47        6) Sheridan                   28   
    7) Tipton                      21