Licensed to West Lafayette High School  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/5/2011 02:27 PM
                  West Lafayette Individuals Meet - 3/5/2011                   
                              Lambert Fieldhouse                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MacDonald, Ellen             West Lafayet            7.62       7.68q  5 
  2 Mann, Shelby                 West Lafayet            8.00       7.82q  2 
  3 Orth-Becker, Brandy          Assumption              7.70       7.85q  4 
  4 Garner, Allison              South Bend W            7.58       7.89q  3 
  4 Hill, Cierra                 Indianapolis            7.70       7.89q  5 
  4 Legge, Rachel                Indianapolis            7.50       7.89q  2 
  7 Merkel, Kim                  Roncalli                7.85       7.92q  3 
  8 Ramon, Angelica              NorthWood               8.00       8.02q  6 
  9 Naumovich, Colleen           Roncalli                8.60       8.09   4 
 10 Conley, Shana                Watseka                 8.16       8.14   1 
 11 Pearson, Kaylin              NorthWood               8.00       8.16   2 
 12 Gobin, Christian             Connersville            7.90       8.20   1 
 13 Lore, Shae                   Connersville            7.90       8.23   2 
 14 Casale, Katie                Assumption              8.20       8.26   2 
 15 Jones, Anneka                Indianapolis            7.70       8.30   6 
 16 Washington, Alijay           Calumet                            8.32   5 
 17 Warren, Sarah                West Lafayet            7.60       8.34   4 
 18 Davidson, Loretta            South Bend W            7.90       8.36   1 
 18 LeMasters, Elaina            Roncalli                8.50       8.36   6 
 20 Yoder, Inger                 NorthWood               8.00       8.40   1 
 21 Shriner, Claire              West Lafayet            8.50       8.43   6 
 22 Corgan, Jennifer             Hobart                  8.10       8.46   6 
 23 Anglemyer, Taylor            NorthWood               8.00       8.56   3 
 24 Nisly, Shae                  NorthWood                          8.66   6 
 24 Weber, Erin                  Western                 8.50       8.66   1 
 26 Lengacher, Brittany          NorthWood               8.00       8.69   5 
 27 Bryan, Emily                 Assumption              8.70       8.70   1 
 28 Salinas, Carlie              NorthWood               8.00       8.71   4 
 29 Cappy, Caroline              Assumption              8.50       8.81   3 
 30 Christopher, Laura           Western                 8.50       8.85   3 
 31 Singer, Katelyn              Western                 8.50       8.92   4 
 32 Bell, Lindsey                Assumption              8.95       8.93   6 
 33 McGuire, Kelly               Hobart                  8.10       8.95   3 
 34 Wilson, Tabitha              Calumet                 8.89       8.96   3 
 35 Patterson, Nafeesa           Calumet                 8.88       8.99   2 
 36 Vessels, Dani                Assumption              8.70       9.00   2 
 37 Collins, Shant'a             Calumet                 8.85       9.05   5 
 38 Lenn, Chassidy               Western                 8.50       9.15   5 
 39 Weber, Kierra                Greenwood Ch            6.00       9.17   1 
 40 Thompson, Caitlin            Assumption              8.95       9.22   5 
 41 Smith, Rachel                Assumption              8.90       9.27   4 
 42 Shehorn, Callie              Greenwood Ch            8.00       9.39   4 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 MacDonald, Ellen             West Lafayet            7.68       7.64  
  2 Orth-Becker, Brandy          Assumption              7.85       7.73  
  3 Garner, Allison              South Bend W            7.89       7.74  
  4 Mann, Shelby                 West Lafayet            7.82       7.81  
  5 Merkel, Kim                  Roncalli                7.92       7.89  
  6 Ramon, Angelica              NorthWood               8.02       7.91  
  7 Hill, Cierra                 Indianapolis            7.89       7.94  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Garner, Allison              South Bend W           28.20      27.85   6 
  2 Orth-Becker, Brandy          Assumption             28.05      27.90   6 
  3 Whidden, Mindy               Hobart                 29.00      28.17   6 
  4 Mann, Shelby                 West Lafayet           28.50      28.43   6 
  5 Merkel, Kim                  Roncalli               29.20      29.13   5 
  6 Lore, Shae                   Connersville           28.00      29.42   7 
  7 Naumovich, Colleen           Roncalli               29.50      29.60   5 
  8 Gittings, Sydney             Assumption             30.00      29.66   3 
  9 Casale, Katie                Assumption             29.79      29.70   4 
 10 Phillip, Angely              West Lafayet           29.90      30.26   4 
 11 Parker, Delanie              Assumption             31.00      30.35   3 
 11 Gobin, Christian             Connersville           28.00      30.35   7 
 13 LeMasters, Elaina            Roncalli               29.90      30.54   4 
 14 Weber, Erin                  Western                32.00      30.66   2 
 15 Field, Emily                 West Lafayet           30.80      30.90   3 
 16 Conley, Shana                Watseka                28.70      30.99   6 
 17 Yun, Sang-A                  West Lafayet           29.50      31.04   5 
 18 Cotton, Moriah               South Bend W           28.60      31.13   6 
 19 McGovern, Nicole             Assumption             31.00      31.43   3 
 20 Grissom, Katherine           Greenwood Ch           27.00      31.49   7 
 21 Cappy, Caroline              Assumption             30.50      31.79   3 
 22 Bryan, Emily                 Assumption             31.60      31.96   2 
 23 Dunn, Caley                  Hobart                 30.00      32.04   4 
 24 Davidson, Loretta            South Bend W           30.00      32.10   4 
 25 Matson, Jordyn               South Bend W           29.50      32.12   5 
 26 Singer, Katelyn              Western                35.00      32.73   1 
 27 Weber, Kierra                Greenwood Ch           26.00      32.83   7 
 28 Shehorn, Callie              Greenwood Ch           31.00      32.89   3 
 29 Vessels, Dani                Assumption             33.00      32.93   2 
 30 Schroeder, Chelsea           Watseka                29.00      32.96   5 
 31 Christopher, Laura           Western                35.00      33.03   1 
 32 Bell, Lindsey                Assumption             34.40      33.38   2 
 33 Thompson, Caitlin            Assumption             34.10      33.65   2 
 34 Lenn, Chassidy               Western                35.00      33.66   1 
 35 Smith, Rachel                Assumption             33.63      33.75   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Ellen             West Lafayet         1:04.00    1:02.54   6 
  2 Green, Keagin                Roncalli             1:02.10    1:03.20   7 
  3 Corral, Alicia               Hobart               1:04.00    1:03.45   7 
  4 Hasty, Hannah                Roncalli             1:05.00    1:04.11   6 
  5 Whidden, Mindy               Hobart               1:04.00    1:04.59   6 
  6 Strothman, Melanie           Assumption           1:08.00    1:04.74   4 
  7 Hartnett, Hannah             Roncalli             1:04.00    1:04.80   7 
  8 Orth-Becker, Brandy          Assumption           1:06.60    1:04.99   5 
  9 Young, Taylor                Western              1:10.00    1:05.64   3 
 10 Westen, Kenzie               Connersville         1:04.00    1:05.68   7 
 11 Marko, Ellen                 Assumption           1:05.10    1:06.06   5 
 12 Jahnke, Elise                Roncalli             1:05.00    1:06.23   5 
 13 Bernard, Jessica             West Lafayet         1:06.00    1:06.38   5 
 14 Yun, Sang-A                  West Lafayet         1:08.00    1:07.25   4 
 15 Lore, Shae                   Connersville         1:04.00    1:08.04   6 
 16 Darland, Erin                Roncalli             1:07.00    1:08.15   4 
 17 Byrd, Jessica                Assumption           1:08.11    1:08.35   3 
 18 White, Denise                South Bend W         1:08.00    1:08.77   4 
 19 Gobin, Christian             Connersville         1:04.00    1:09.44   7 
 20 Hayden, Lauren               Assumption           1:11.00    1:09.54   2 
 21 Lindly, Allison              Western              1:10.00    1:10.08   3 
 22 Weber, Erin                  Western              1:05.00    1:10.40   6 
 23 Durr, Krissy                 Western              1:10.00    1:10.51   2 
 24 Gittings, Sydney             Assumption           1:09.00    1:10.85   3 
 25 Jackson, Sarah               Hobart               1:10.00    1:10.94   2 
 26 Claire, Olivia               Watseka              1:12.00    1:11.07   1 
 27 Parker, Delanie              Assumption           1:12.00    1:13.28   2 
 28 Bever, Kaylee                Connersville         1:04.00    1:15.26   7 
 29 Hawkins, Emily               Western              1:10.00    1:15.34   3 
 30 Boone, Megan                 Connersville         1:08.00    1:16.07   4 
 31 Weber, Kierra                Greenwood Ch         1:05.00    1:16.15   6 
 32 Hayes, Deena                 Calumet              1:08.00    1:16.27   4 
 33 McGovern, Nicole             Assumption           1:10.00    1:16.99   3 
 34 Grissom, Katherine           Greenwood Ch         1:06.00    1:17.71   5 
 35 Perez, Sandy                 Watseka              1:15.00    1:17.79   1 
 36 Cotton, Moriah               South Bend W         1:10.00    1:25.99   2 
 37 Wilbourn, Alicia             South Bend W         1:12.00    1:30.20   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Guerrero, Celena             Hobart               2:30.00    2:27.40  
  2 Strothman, Melanie           Assumption           2:28.20    2:28.17  
  3 Receveur, Katherine          Assumption           2:38.05    2:31.78  
  4 Marko, Ellen                 Assumption           2:25.18    2:32.41  
  5 McCaslin, Caroline           Assumption           2:32.10    2:32.97  
  6 Jones, Taylor                West Lafayet         2:34.00    2:34.32  
  7 Goodman, Kaisa               West Lafayet         2:34.00    2:35.73  
  8 Miranda, Thania              Indianapolis         2:30.00    2:36.73  
  9 Bernard, Jessica             West Lafayet         2:38.00    2:38.12  
 10 Davis, Bailey                Assumption           2:45.72    2:39.86  
 11 Crawford, Kate               Assumption           2:44.67    2:40.31  
 12 Benson, Deviney              Indianapolis         2:35.00    2:41.13  
 13 Foresman, Sara               Roncalli             2:35.00    2:41.50  
 14 Denten, Grace                West Lafayet         2:44.00    2:42.04  
 15 Lindly, Allison              Western              2:50.00    2:43.25  
 16 Legge, Rachel                Indianapolis         2:30.00    2:44.10  
 17 Jackson, Sarah               Hobart               2:45.00    2:44.26  
 18 Boyce, Chelsea               Indianapolis         2:35.00    2:47.45  
 19 Reed, Ashley                 South Bend W         2:35.00    2:47.55  
 20 Jakubowicz, Gina             Western              2:50.00    2:48.50  
 21 Swift, Kelly                 West Lafayet         2:42.00    2:49.02  
 22 Bever, Kaylee                Connersville         2:40.00    2:50.69  
 23 Brophy, Erin                 West Lafayet         2:39.00    2:51.60  
 24 Love, Jessica                Western              2:55.00    2:51.80  
 25 Riedling, Emily              Assumption           3:00.94    2:53.10  
 26 White, Denise                South Bend W         3:00.00    2:58.41  
 27 Davis, Chloe                 West Lafayet         3:02.00    3:00.07  
 28 Foster, Emma                 West Lafayet         2:58.00    3:00.24  
 29 Matson, Jordyn               South Bend W         2:56.00    3:00.66  
 30 Pelgen, Ciera                Western              3:00.00    3:01.68  
 31 Fowler, Claire               West Lafayet         3:20.00    3:07.08  
 32 Kaper, Allison               Watseka              2:58.00    3:11.49  
 33 Mueller, Kate                Watseka              3:00.00    3:21.41  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Guerrero, Celena             Hobart               5:30.00    5:22.42  
  2 McCaslin, Caroline           Assumption           5:25.57    5:24.72  
  3 Receveur, Katherine          Assumption           5:45.00    5:27.16  
  4 Goodman, Kaisa               West Lafayet         5:40.00    5:30.46  
  5 Burgess, Bobbie              West Lafayet         5:39.00    5:31.53  
  6 Jones, Taylor                West Lafayet         5:37.00    5:37.20  
  7 Davis, Bailey                Assumption           5:45.00    5:37.43  
  8 Crawford, Kate               Assumption           5:45.00    5:38.32  
  9 Brophy, Erin                 West Lafayet         5:49.00    5:39.80  
 10 Denten, Grace                West Lafayet         6:26.00    5:47.65  
 11 Swift, Kelly                 West Lafayet         6:08.00    5:52.26  
 12 Reed, Ashley                 South Bend W         6:25.00    5:54.66  
 13 Foresman, Sara               Roncalli             5:55.00    5:54.79  
 14 Guyton, Kyndel               Assumption           6:52.53    6:05.18  
 15 Durr, Krissy                 Western              6:30.00    6:10.80  
 16 Senninger, Natalie           Assumption           6:10.00    6:13.98  
 17 DeGard, Andrea               Calumet              6:08.00    6:17.11  
 18 Riedling, Emily              Assumption           6:26.30    6:19.33  
 19 Hummels, Emily               West Lafayet         6:45.00    6:22.65  
 20 Davis, Chloe                 West Lafayet         6:43.00    6:32.37  
 21 Love, Cara                   Western              6:45.00    6:33.84  
 22 Michael, Theresa             Indianapolis         6:15.00    6:47.80  
 23 Legge, Elizabeth             Indianapolis         6:15.00    6:47.88  
 24 Lanham, Maddie               Assumption           6:50.21    6:54.26  
 25 Fowler, Claire               West Lafayet         7:15.00    6:54.71  
 26 Kienzle, Laura               Calumet              7:05.00    7:03.36  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Neer, Waverly                Culver Acade        10:42.14   10:37.90  
  2 Welch, Kelcy                 Carmel              11:48.00   11:39.49  
  3 Bean, Emily                  Assumption          11:33.55   11:44.23  
  4 Miller, Samantha             Carmel              11:43.00   11:48.07  
  5 Genco, Gina                  Carmel              12:11.00   11:51.06  
  6 Thinnes, Nicole              Carmel              11:41.00   11:52.49  
  7 Medina, Cynthia              NorthWood           11:40.00   11:53.24  
  8 Burgess, Bobbie              West Lafayet        12:11.00   12:01.66  
  9 Lachmund, Grace              West Lafayet        12:13.00   12:01.67  
 10 Paolillo, Maria              Lafayette Je        12:04.43   12:13.91  
 11 Tomozawa, Aya                Carmel              12:00.00   12:18.90  
 12 Harrison, Michaela           West Lafayet        13:00.00   12:21.13  
 13 Ernst, Megan                 Carmel              12:29.00   12:26.91  
 14 Ehlers, Megan                Lafayette Je        12:35.00   12:43.16  
 15 Marko, Lindsay               Assumption          13:10.53   12:58.84  
 16 Ernst, Erica                 Carmel              12:50.00   13:07.85  
 17 Kratzchmar, Karlie           NorthWood           13:00.00   13:44.08  
 18 McKinney, Cailin             Assumption          14:31.47   13:49.06  
 19 Johnson, Anna                Greenwood Ch        12:45.00   13:51.37  
 20 Melton, Megan                Indianapolis        13:45.00   13:51.92  
 21 Yocum, Hayley                West Lafayet        14:50.00   14:05.00  
 22 Boughey, Olivia              Assumption          14:44.83   14:19.00  
 23 Rice, Tracie                 Watseka             15:00.00   15:46.51  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gunn, J'Shante'              South Bend W            8.50       9.29q  1 
  2 Westen, Kenzie               Connersville            9.30       9.31q  2 
  3 Hasty, Hannah                Roncalli                9.70       9.34q  2 
  4 Phillip, Angely              West Lafayet           10.10       9.69q  2 
  5 Wallace, Carrington          Delphi Commu           10.02       9.87q  2 
  6 Nation, Natylee              Western                 9.00      10.13q  1 
  7 Warren, Sarah                West Lafayet            9.50      10.31q  1 
  8 Martin, Mercede              Delphi Commu           10.50      10.49q  1 
  9 Pearson, Kaylin              NorthWood              11.00      10.56   1 
 10 Poplawski, Raychel           Watseka                10.52      10.63   1 
 11 Holmes, Tabraya              Western                 9.00      10.70   2 
 12 Purcell, Allison             NorthWood              11.00      10.77   2 
 13 Ziegler, Lindsay             NorthWood              10.00      10.83   1 
 14 Nisly, Shae                  NorthWood              10.00      10.93   1 
 15 Florido, Marianne            Watseka                10.70      11.54   2 
 16 Duke, Madelin                Western                 9.00      11.77   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gunn, J'Shante'              South Bend W            9.29       9.07  
  2 Westen, Kenzie               Connersville            9.31       9.27  
  3 Hasty, Hannah                Roncalli                9.34       9.36  
  4 Wallace, Carrington          Delphi Commu            9.87       9.76  
  5 Warren, Sarah                West Lafayet           10.31       9.90  
  6 Nation, Natylee              Western                10.13      10.10  
  7 Phillip, Angely              West Lafayet            9.69      10.50  
  8 Martin, Mercede              Delphi Commu           10.49      10.53  
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smeltzer, Sarah              NorthWood            5-02.00    4-10.00  
  2 Nation, Natylee              Western              4-07.00    4-08.00  
  2 Gunn, J'Shante'              South Bend W         4-10.00    4-08.00  
  4 Westen, Kenzie               Connersville         5-00.00    4-06.00  
  5 Smeltzer, Lyndsey            NorthWood            4-06.00   J4-06.00  
  5 Mimms, Becca                 West Lafayet         4-08.00   J4-06.00  
 -- Jurgensen, Berea             Greenwood Ch         4-11.00         NH  
 -- Hayden, Lauren               Assumption           4-08.00         NH  
 -- Hall, Breann                 NorthWood            4-08.00         NH  
 -- Amos, Julie                  Indianapolis         5-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tuttle, Megan                NorthWood            9-00.00    9-00.00  
  2 Wallace, Carrington          Delphi Commu         8-06.00   J9-00.00  
  3 Berger, Melissa              NorthWood            7-00.00    8-06.00  
  4 Hall, Breann                 NorthWood            8-06.00    8-00.00  
  5 Tuttle, Jessica              NorthWood            8-00.00   J8-00.00  
  6 Marcotte, Chelsey            Delphi Commu         8-00.00    7-06.00  
  7 McGuire, Kelly               Hobart               7-00.00    7-00.00  
 -- Bryan, Emily                 Assumption           7-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 VanArsdel, Taylor            Harrison (We        16-02.25   15-05.75  
  2 Corral, Alicia               Hobart              16-03.00   15-04.00  
  3 Nation, Natylee              Western             13-01.50   15-02.00  
  4 Allhands, Jessica            Watseka             14-08.50   13-11.25  
  5 Ramon, Angelica              NorthWood           14-00.00   13-09.75  
  6 Jones, Anneka                Indianapolis        15-00.00   13-08.50  
  7 Anglemyer, Taylor            NorthWood           13-00.00   13-08.25  
  8 Lindly, Allison              Western             13-01.50   13-08.00  
  9 Catron, Tiahna               Delphi Commu        15-00.50   13-03.00  
 10 Field, Emily                 West Lafayet        14-06.00   13-00.50  
 11 Byrd, Jessica                Assumption          13-09.00   12-11.50  
 12 Christopher, Laura           Western             13-01.50   11-09.25  
 -- Mann, Shelby                 West Lafayet        14-09.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Welch, Letitia               South Bend W                   34-11.00  
  2 Tanner, Caily                Western             31-02.00   34-07.00  
  3 Cable, Breanna               Western             31-02.00   32-09.50  
  4 Cornelius, Britteny          Western             31-02.00   31-07.00  
  5 Moore, Dasia                 Indianapolis        31-00.00   30-11.00  
  6 Lannert, Camille             Assumption          34-00.00   30-09.50  
  7 Chandler, Katee              Western             31-02.00   29-09.00  
  8 Griffin, Cassie              NorthWood           28-00.00   28-05.00  
  9 Aator, Ashiye                West Lafayet        34-09.00   28-00.00  
 10 Kunz, Maranda                Assumption          28-04.00   25-08.50  
 11 Miller, Bobbie               NorthWood           25-00.00   24-11.00  
 12 Latham, Brittney             South Bend W        27-00.00   23-11.00  
 13 Robinson, Jessica            Calumet             28-00.00   23-09.00  
 14 Pfingsten, Abby              Watseka             27-00.00   23-08.00  
 15 Mimms, Becca                 West Lafayet        28-00.00   22-03.50  
 16 Cross, Halee                 Watseka             27-06.00   22-03.00  
 17 Guthrie, Haley               West Lafayet        24-06.00   20-06.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Woodard, Aaron               West Lafayet            6.61       6.68q  5 
  2 Clark, Ernest                South Bend W            6.75       6.75q  2 
  3 White, Cody                  West Lafayet            7.40       6.83q  2 
  4 Johnson, Blake               West Lafayet            6.90       6.85q  3 
  5 McDowell, Marlon             Ben Davis               6.60       6.86q  3 
  6 Clanton, Arion               East Chicago            6.62       6.88q  4 
  6 Purham, Tyree                East Chicago            6.77       6.88q  1 
  8 Golden, Kalab                New Albany              6.77       6.89q  1 
  9 Davis, Malik                 Indianapolis            6.60       6.90   4 
 10 Randall, Zac                 Hobart                  7.20       6.98   5 
 10 Page, David                  Roncalli                7.04       6.98   1 
 12 Lane, Chris                  Scottsburg              7.00       6.99   1 
 13 Cmehil, Eddie                Indianapolis            6.50       7.00   1 
 14 Brown, Kevin                 Indianapolis            6.60       7.02   5 
 14 Rigby, Bryan                 Ben Davis               6.80       7.02   2 
 16 Curtis, Joey                 Hobart                  7.10       7.04   4 
 17 Evans, Blake                 Connersville            7.00       7.11   5 
 18 Burnell, Desmond             Indianapolis            6.70       7.12   3 
 19 Sanford, Jaquonte            Danville                7.50       7.14   2 
 19 Hunt, Anthony                East Chicago            6.82       7.14   5 
 21 Brady, Bolos                 Connersville            7.00       7.17   2 
 22 Carter, Jerel                Ben Davis               6.90       7.18   4 
 23 Lewis, Devin                 Danville                7.50       7.22   4 
 24 Hurley, Noah                 Scottsburg              7.41       7.31   2 
 25 Collier, Chris               Danville                7.50       7.37   5 
 26 Baker, Nick                  Roncalli                7.08       7.40   2 
 27 Brown, Jordan                Indianapolis            6.50       7.41   2 
 27 Folta, Adam                  West Lafayet            7.20       7.41   1 
 27 Alsup, Thomas                Scottsburg              8.00       7.41   5 
 30 Adams, James                 Calumet                 7.40       7.45   3 
 31 Murluki, Dennis              South Bend W            7.00       7.51   4 
 32 Stokes, E'Lan                South Bend W            7.49       7.55   3 
 33 Bryant, Doriante             Calumet                 7.75       7.57   1 
 34 Sherfield, Trent             Danville                7.50       7.60   1 
 35 Summers, Justin              Calumet                 7.85       7.74   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Woodard, Aaron               West Lafayet            6.68       6.63  
  2 Clark, Ernest                South Bend W            6.75       6.72  
  3 McDowell, Marlon             Ben Davis               6.86       6.84  
  4 White, Cody                  West Lafayet            6.83       6.86  
  5 Purham, Tyree                East Chicago            6.88       6.87  
  6 Johnson, Blake               West Lafayet            6.85       6.89  
  7 Golden, Kalab                New Albany              6.89       6.90  
  8 Clanton, Arion               East Chicago            6.88       6.92  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Evans, Ahmad                 De La Salle            22.74      22.44   9 
  2 Woodard, Aaron               West Lafayet           23.40      23.51   8 
  3 Clanton, Arion               East Chicago           22.23      23.57   9 
  4 Clark, Ernest                South Bend W           22.00      23.59   9 
  5 Purham, Tyree                East Chicago           22.37      23.77   9 
  6 Hall, Jacques                East Chicago           23.50      24.03   8 
  7 Johnson, Blake               West Lafayet           24.31      24.06   6 
  8 White, Cody                  West Lafayet           24.50      24.09   6 
  9 Galley, Amen                 West Lafayet           24.70      24.18   5 
 10 Stewart, Shawn               De La Salle            23.68      24.32   7 
 11 Curtis, Joey                 Hobart                 24.50      24.39   6 
 12 Afolabi, David               West Lafayet           24.70      24.45   5 
 13 Anderson, Brian              West Lafayet           24.30      24.48   6 
 14 Carter, Jerel                Ben Davis              24.80      24.50   5 
 15 McDowell, Marlon             Ben Davis              23.70      24.66   7 
 16 Fairley, Laraunte            East Chicago           23.56      24.74   8 
 17 Evans, Blake                 Connersville           23.00      24.77   9 
 18 Woodard, Maurice             West Lafayet           24.90      24.93   5 
 19 Page, David                  Roncalli               24.60      25.00   5 
 20 Lane, Chris                  Scottsburg             23.80      25.01   7 
 21 Hunt, Anthony                East Chicago           23.54      25.21   8 
 22 Herrell, Darrion             South Bend W           23.40      25.23   8 
 23 Sanford, Jaquonte            Danville               26.00      25.44   2 
 24 Washington, Alonte           East Chicago           24.00      25.46   7 
 25 Ellrick, Zak                 Watseka                25.00      25.63   4 
 25 Posey, Lane                  Hobart                 25.00      25.63   4 
 27 McCartney, Sam               West Lafayet           25.50      25.72   3 
 28 Lewis, Devin                 Danville               26.00      26.06   3 
 29 Folta, Adam                  West Lafayet           25.90      26.07   3 
 30 Brady, Bolos                 Connersville           23.00      26.11   8 
 31 Wallace, Jacob               Ben Davis              24.50      26.14   6 
 32 Baker, Nick                  Roncalli               26.38      26.29   2 
 33 Baker, Malachi               West Lafayet           25.40      26.31   3 
 34 Murluki, Dennis              South Bend W           24.00      26.37   7 
 35 Sherfield, Trent             Danville               26.00      26.49   3 
 36 Adams, James                 Calumet                24.00      26.58   7 
 37 Bryant, Doriante             Calumet                26.00      26.83   2 
 38 Mbongo, William              West Lafayet           25.10      26.94   4 
 38 Dill, Joe                    Roncalli               26.60      26.94   2 
 40 McGuire, Ryan                Hobart                 25.00      26.95   4 
 41 Hollis, David                West Lafayet           27.50      27.06   1 
 42 Reid, Kyle                   Hobart                 25.00      27.12   4 
 43 Winfield, Tyrell             South Bend W           24.00      27.15   6 
 44 Mullin, Tyler                Roncalli               28.50      27.16   1 
 45 Morgan, Zach                 Connersville           23.00      27.54   9 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Poole, Demetri               De La Salle            52.60      52.72   8 
  2 Rigby, Bryan                 Ben Davis              53.80      53.67   8 
  3 Icenogle, Michael            Scottsburg             52.20      53.73   8 
  4 Camacho, Tom                 Hobart                 55.00      53.78   6 
  5 Rosado, Matt                 East Chicago           54.00      53.88   8 
  6 Icenogle, Matthew            Scottsburg             53.30      54.35   8 
  7 Brooks, Chad                 Hobart                 54.00      54.39   7 
  8 Hall, Jacques                East Chicago           54.40      55.46   7 
  9 Shaw, Jovan                  Danville               54.20      55.66   7 
 10 Allen, Darius                Ben Davis              54.90      55.93   7 
 11 Stewart, Matt                Hobart                 57.00      56.09   5 
 12 Bower, Phillip               West Lafayet           57.00      56.32   4 
 13 Afolabi, David               West Lafayet           56.10      56.42   5 
 14 Page, David                  Roncalli               57.00      56.57   5 
 15 Hogan, Jaylan                Ben Davis              56.10      56.82   5 
 16 Allison, Tyler               Watseka                55.00      57.11   6 
 17 Stanley, Arron               Watseka                55.00      57.12   6 
 18 Yates, Donnie                Ben Davis              57.20      57.41   4 
 19 Washington, Alonte           East Chicago           55.00      57.88   7 
 20 Parkinson, James             Roncalli               58.00      57.97   3 
 21 McCartney, Sam               West Lafayet           58.00      58.34   3 
 22 Collier, Chris               Danville               58.00      58.61   3 
 23 Millot, Max                  Roncalli               57.00      58.97   4 
 23 Theaker, Tony                Greenwood Ch           59.00      58.97   1 
 25 Clark, Cirron                Danville               57.50      59.01   3 
 26 Susemichel, Ben              Roncalli               58.00      59.06   3 
 27 Wallace, Jacob               Ben Davis              53.80      59.12   8 
 28 Alfery, Alex                 Roncalli               58.00      59.55   2 
 29 Mbongo, William              West Lafayet           58.20      59.80   2 
 30 Jahnke, Blake                Roncalli               57.00      59.99   4 
 30 Day, Seve                    Danville               59.00      59.99   1 
 32 Perry, James                 Roncalli               57.00    1:00.24   4 
 33 Day, Deandre                 Danville               58.00    1:00.32   2 
 34 Ray, Joey                    Roncalli               57.00    1:00.39   4 
 35 Tolbert, David               Watseka              1:00.00    1:01.10   1 
 36 Davis, Chris                 Calumet                56.00    1:02.63   6 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cooperider, Zane             West Lafayet         2:04.00    2:03.52  
  2 Shaw, Jovan                  Danville             2:03.58    2:04.86  
  3 Ribeiro, John                West Lafayet         2:05.00    2:05.38  
  4 Wilson, Max                  Hobart               2:05.00    2:06.78  
  5 Cartwright, Andrew           West Lafayet         2:08.00    2:09.37  
  6 Kauffman, Kevin              Delphi Commu         2:02.00    2:10.15  
  7 Dunn, Brent                  Hobart               2:10.00    2:10.49  
  8 Saylor, Jacob                Roncalli             2:12.00    2:10.84  
  9 Humes, Steve                 Roncalli             2:12.00    2:11.74  
 10 Anderson, Brian              West Lafayet         2:10.00    2:13.17  
 11 Alfery, Alex                 Roncalli             2:12.00    2:14.54  
 12 Jahnke, Blake                Roncalli             2:12.00    2:14.95  
 13 DePatis, Daulton             Watseka              2:15.00    2:15.22  
 14 Ray, Joey                    Roncalli             2:12.00    2:15.29  
 15 Bowens, Rudy                 Ben Davis            2:15.00    2:15.37  
 16 Spencer, Steven              Scottsburg           2:16.00    2:16.44  
 17 Susemichel, Ben              Roncalli             2:12.00    2:18.41  
 18 McAndrews, Ryan              Indianapolis         2:10.00    2:19.30  
 19 Perry, James                 Roncalli             2:12.00    2:19.60  
 20 Peterson, Edward             East Chicago         2:07.70    2:19.88  
 21 Jones, Cody                  Ben Davis            2:19.00    2:20.44  
 22 Matt, Hill                   Connersville         2:10.00    2:20.53  
 23 Viator, Steven               Hobart               2:05.00    2:21.41  
 24 Robinson, Devonte            Danville             2:15.00    2:21.73  
 25 Gillis, Elijah               East Chicago         2:12.50    2:22.96  
 26 Clark, Dakota                West Lafayet         2:28.00    2:26.25  
 27 Garcia, Abad                 Delphi Commu         2:10.00    2:26.54  
 28 Lu, Wayne                    West Lafayet         2:28.00    2:28.22  
 29 Zetzl, Nick                  Indianapolis         2:10.00    2:29.81  
 30 Jackson, Ajoni               East Chicago         2:08.20    2:30.72  
 31 Midkiff, Daniel              West Lafayet         2:40.00    2:33.76  
 32 Robles, Federico             East Chicago         2:12.00    2:40.89  
 33 Brehm, Aaron                 West Lafayet         2:44.00    2:42.73  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cooperider, Zane             West Lafayet         4:34.00    4:30.42  
  2 Cartwright, Andrew           West Lafayet         4:48.00    4:40.88  
  3 Ribeiro, John                West Lafayet         4:57.00    4:51.61  
  4 Dunn, Brent                  Hobart               4:55.00    4:51.79  
  5 Matt, Hill                   Connersville         4:25.00    4:59.55  
  6 Robinson, Devonte            Danville             5:00.00    4:59.95  
  7 Schepers, Taylor             Indianapolis         5:20.00    5:06.08  
  8 McElroy, Jacob               Roncalli             5:18.87    5:10.06  
  9 Dearing, Walter              Roncalli             5:20.00    5:10.55  
 10 Brooks, Chad                 Hobart               4:48.00    5:10.57  
 11 Lu, Wayne                    West Lafayet         5:28.00    5:16.84  
 12 Huff, Andy                   Calumet              5:35.00    5:29.61  
 13 Kemp, Braden                 Delphi Commu         5:20.00    5:31.74  
 14 Johnson, Sean                Indianapolis         5:30.00    5:34.62  
 15 Legge, Alex                  Indianapolis         5:30.00    5:35.42  
 16 Jackson, Ajoni               East Chicago         5:01.60    5:36.38  
 17 Tibben, Aiden                Danville             5:45.00    5:37.38  
 18 Midkiff, Daniel              West Lafayet         5:46.00    5:38.12  
 19 Robles, Federico             East Chicago         5:22.40    5:40.33  
 20 Villarreal, Sergio           Calumet              5:46.00    5:44.34  
 21 Brehm, Aaron                 West Lafayet         6:00.00    5:44.86  
 22 Kotlarz, Andrew              West Lafayet         6:00.00    5:51.18  
 23 Guadarrama, Luis             Delphi Commu         5:30.00    5:55.96  
 24 Gillis, Elijah               East Chicago         5:04.10    5:57.69  
 25 Kibet, Kipchumba             South Bend W         6:30.00    5:59.44  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stamm, Gill                  Connersville         9:55.00    9:57.86  
  2 Lewark, Chase                West Lafayet        10:14.00   10:09.64  
  3 Johnson, Jeremy              Austin              10:20.00   10:21.11  
  4 Spain, Zach                  Hobart              10:25.00   10:28.35  
  5 Wells, Logan                 Scottsburg          10:28.00   10:28.79  
  6 Cordova, Alex                Hobart              10:35.00   10:32.31  
  7 Shafer, Alex                 Rochester Co        10:30.00   11:10.58  
  8 Hudson-Greenlee, Deven       Danville            11:40.00   11:23.59  
  9 Leahy, Ryan                  Delphi Commu        11:30.00   11:30.22  
 10 Patel, Ankit                 Watseka             12:24.06   11:55.52  
 11 MacDonald, Jim               West Lafayet        12:30.00   12:46.12  
 -- Cleveland, Matt              Danville            10:00.00        DNF  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wehmiller, Brett             New Albany              7.58       7.88q  1 
  2 Camacho, Tom                 Hobart                  8.10       8.25q  3 
  3 Neely, Marcus                Ben Davis               8.50       8.36q  1 
  4 Brinkmann, Robbie            Indianapolis            8.60       8.48q  3 
  5 Day, Deandre                 Danville                8.49       8.68q  1 
  6 Robinson, Josh               Danville                8.72       8.69q  2 
  7 Millot, Max                  Roncalli                9.04       8.71q  1 
  8 Afolabi, David               West Lafayet            9.00       8.78q  1 
  9 Rosado, Matt                 East Chicago            7.82       8.86   2 
 10 Morgan, Zach                 Connersville            8.20       8.92   2 
 11 Dougherty, Gabe              Roncalli                9.08       8.98   3 
 12 Icenogle, Matthew            Scottsburg              8.60       9.31   2 
 13 Day, Seve                    Danville                9.20       9.33   3 
 14 Fogle, Malcom                Ben Davis               8.90       9.42   2 
 15 Linder, Josh                 Watseka                 9.68       9.44   1 
 16 Fairley, Laraunte            East Chicago            8.00       9.89   3 
 17 Olivias, Jesus               Delphi Commu            9.20      10.09   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Wehmiller, Brett             New Albany              7.88       7.85  
  2 Camacho, Tom                 Hobart                  8.25       8.20  
  3 Neely, Marcus                Ben Davis               8.36       8.44  
  4 Brinkmann, Robbie            Indianapolis            8.48       8.51  
  5 Robinson, Josh               Danville                8.69       8.60  
  6 Millot, Max                  Roncalli                8.71       8.63  
  7 Day, Deandre                 Danville                8.68       8.64  
  8 Afolabi, David               West Lafayet            8.78       8.87  
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wehmiller, Brett             New Albany           6-02.00    6-07.00  
  2 Stewart, Matt                Hobart               6-00.00    5-11.00  
  2 Schott, Will                 Roncalli             6-02.00    5-11.00  
  4 Cutter, Nick                 Harrison (We         6-00.00    5-09.00  
  4 West, Harold                 Ben Davis            5-08.00    5-09.00  
 -- Schott, Joe                  Roncalli             5-10.00         NH  
 -- Jackson, Tevin               South Bend W         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Martin, Tanner               Watseka              5-08.00         NH  
 -- Caldwell, Taylor             Harrison (We         6-08.00         NH  
 -- Rhim, Shea                   Ben Davis            5-09.00         NH  
 -- Posey, Lane                  Hobart               5-07.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McGuire, Ryan                Hobart              13-06.00   14-06.00  
  2 Clark, Cirron                Danville            13-00.00   13-00.00  
  3 Zink, Nick                   Delphi Commu        11-06.00   11-06.00  
  4 Wade, Brennon                Roncalli            10-00.00   11-00.00  
  5 Walsdorf, James              Hobart              11-00.00  J11-00.00  
  6 Crouch, Tyler                Roncalli            10-00.00   10-06.00  
  6 Reid, Kyle                   Hobart              11-00.00   10-06.00  
 -- Baker, Malachi               West Lafayet        11-00.00         NH  
 -- Fassnacht, Logan             Delphi Commu        10-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Woodard, Aaron               West Lafayet        19-06.00   20-05.00  
  2 Galley, Amen                 West Lafayet        20-04.00   19-10.50  
  3 Randall, Zac                 Hobart              18-00.00   19-02.50  
  4 Viator, Steven               Hobart              18-06.00   19-01.25  
  5 Golden, Kalab                New Albany          20-05.00   18-09.75  
  6 Clanton, Arion               East Chicago        20-10.00   18-09.50  
  7 Schott, Will                 Roncalli            19-10.00   18-06.00  
  8 White, Cody                  West Lafayet        18-04.00   18-03.75  
  9 Kidwell, Austin              Watseka             18-00.00   18-03.50  
 10 Kendrick, Jamar              Ben Davis           19-02.00   18-01.00  
 11 McDowell, Marlon             Ben Davis           20-06.00   18-00.75  
 12 Atcher, Jimmy                Danville            19-07.00   17-10.75  
 12 Cmehil, Eddie                Indianapolis        19-05.00   17-10.75  
 14 Schmidt, Vince               Harrison (We        19-00.00   17-06.00  
 15 Williams, Chris              Indianapolis        19-05.00   17-01.25  
 16 Miles, Jaylan                Ben Davis           18-05.00   17-00.00  
 17 Austin, Cameron              Ben Davis           18-06.00   16-11.00  
 18 Harden, Tiyon                Ben Davis                      16-09.25  
 19 Jackson, Tevin               South Bend W        19-05.00   16-03.25  
 20 Schott, Joe                  Roncalli            18-05.00   15-02.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Koselke, Jeremy              Hobart              50-03.00   51-03.00  
  2 Woolbright, Luke             Scottsburg          45-05.00   46-04.50  
  3 Zimmerman, Tim               Roncalli            40-00.00   44-03.00  
  4 Lewis, Quentin               West Lafayet        44-04.00   42-11.00  
  5 Ooms, Michael                West Lafayet        42-00.00   41-09.00  
  6 Cureton, Craig               Ben Davis           45-05.00   40-04.00  
  7 Valenzuela, Gerald           Hobart              42-00.00   39-04.00  
  8 Scifres, Cal                 Roncalli            35-00.00   39-03.00  
  9 Hale, Aaron                  Danville            41-03.00   38-10.00  
 10 Alsup, Thomas                Scottsburg          41-05.00   38-03.00  
 11 Loera, Chris                 Hobart              42-00.00   37-09.00  
 11 McKay, Travis                Watseka             41-01.00   37-09.00  
 13 Van Lul, Tyler               Calumet             40-00.00   37-05.00  
 14 Willms, Mitchel              Watseka             39-09.50   36-08.00  
 14 Robinson, Sam                South Bend W        41-02.00   36-08.00  
 16 Hardimon, Aaron              Danville            40-00.00   36-05.00  
 17 Mullin, Mike                 Roncalli            35-00.00   35-08.00  
 18 Dunbar, Ivan                 East Chicago        40-00.00   34-10.00  
 18 Podlasek, Edward             De La Salle         38-07.00   34-10.00  
 20 Ballard-Ursery, Avontae      Calumet             36-00.00   34-07.00  
 21 Akers, Caleb                 Roncalli            30-00.00   34-00.00  
 22 Obrien, Tim                  Hobart              42-00.00   33-08.00  
 23 Lomax, John                  Danville            40-00.00   33-05.00  
 24 Piggee, Davonte              Calumet             35-06.00   32-02.00  
 25 Woods, Stephen               West Lafayet        35-00.00   31-06.00  
 26 Wetherspoon, Derryl          South Bend W                   31-05.00  
 27 Rapinski, Nathan             West Lafayet        35-00.00   31-01.00  
 28 Taylor, Michael              South Bend W        40-01.00   30-05.00  
 29 Manuel, Marshawn             Calumet             32-06.00   30-04.00  
 30 Burns, Anthony               East Chicago        38-02.00   28-09.00  
 31 Black, Jamal                 South Bend W        40-01.00   25-05.00  
 -- Coty, Deaujajuan             East Chicago        38-05.25         ND  
 -- Schuler, Dreiden             Connersville                         ND