Licensed to West Lafayette High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/17/2011 08:17 AM
                        Delphi & Twin Lakes - 4/7/2011                         
                                    Delphi                                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Conf: C 12.72  1993        Stephanie Blomeke, West Lafayette           
     Complex: S 12.29  5/25/1999   Nicole Porter, N Vermillion                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Haselby, Alyssa           JR Twin Lakes             13.00      13.7h   1    5  
  2 Mann, Shelby              FR West Side              13.82      13.7h   1    3  
  3 Saul, Taylor                 Delphi                            14.3h   1    1  
  4 Shriner, Claire           SO West Side              14.79      14.5h   1    2  
  5 Sparks, Karlee               Delphi                            14.6h   1 
  6 LaOrange, Kaylee          SO Twin Lakes             15.30      14.7h   1 
 -- Christensen, Hannah       SO West Side              14.60        XNT   2 
 -- Francis, Sadie            SO West Side              15.72        XNT   2 
 -- Christensen, Rebekah      SO West Side              15.29        XNT   2 
 -- Brown, Taylor                Delphi                              XNT   2 
 -- Henderson, Payton            Delphi                           X14.3h   3 
 -- Lucht, Heather            SO West Side              15.12     X14.5h   2 
 -- Grace, Meagan                Delphi                           X14.5h   2 
 -- Howe, Grace               FR Twin Lakes                       X14.7h   3 
 -- Bales, Jacqueline         JR West Side                        X14.9h   2 
 -- Jones, Regine             SR West Side              15.02     X15.0h   2 
 -- Culp, Whitley             SO Twin Lakes                       X15.5h   3 
 -- Hoon, Nico                FR West Side                        X15.7h   3 
 -- Nicholls, Chelsey            Delphi                           X16.1h   3 
 -- Edging, Karli                Delphi                           X16.3h   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Conf: C 24.81  1993        Kierstin Doyle, Benton Central              
     Complex: S 25.32  5/22/2007   Portia Bailey, Hamilton SE                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mann, Shelby              FR West Side              29.14      28.8h   1    5  
  2 Marcotte, Chelsey            Delphi                            29.3h   1    3  
  3 Howe, Grace               FR Twin Lakes                        30.0h   1    2  
  4 Shriner, Claire           SO West Side              30.89      30.4h   1 
  5 Grace, Meagan                Delphi                            30.5h   1    1  
  6 LaOrange, Kaylee          SO Twin Lakes             32.74      30.6h   1 
  7 Culp, Whitley             SO Twin Lakes             34.50      33.1h   3 
 -- Saul, Taylor                 Delphi                           X29.7h   3 
 -- Lucht, Heather            SO West Side                        X30.8h   2 
 -- Jones, Regine             SR West Side              31.82     X31.6h   2 
 -- Christensen, Hannah       SO West Side              30.50     X32.4h   3 
 -- Hoon, Nico                FR West Side                        X33.4h   2 
 -- Brown, Taylor                Delphi                           X33.6h   3 
 -- Laamanen, Lotta              Delphi                           X34.0h   3 
 -- Barrios, Mafer               Delphi                           X34.5h   2 
 -- Christensen, Rebekah      SO West Side              32.18     X34.6h   2 
 -- Nicholls, Chelsey            Delphi                           X34.9h   3 
 -- Bales, Jacqueline         JR West Side                        X36.1h   2 
 -- Doremus, Deserae             Delphi                           X36.4h   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Conf: C 57.71  1994        Linda Rausch, Harrison                      
     Complex: S 57.59  5/27/2003   Hilary McEowan, Westfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jones, Taylor             SR West Side                       1:05.7h   1    5  
  2 Yun, Sang-A               SO West Side            1:07.60    1:07.8h   1    3  
  3 Marcotte, Chelsey            Delphi                          1:10.4h   1    2  
  4 Woolley, Rachel           SR Twin Lakes           1:09.00    1:11.1h   1    1  
  5 Geisler, Justine          SR Twin Lakes           1:10.00    1:11.4h   1 
  6 Catron, Tiahna               Delphi                          1:13.2h   1 
 -- Culp, Whitley             SO Twin Lakes                          XNT   2 
 -- Wisma, Alexa              FR West Side                      X1:14.5h   2 
 -- Saul, Kaley                  Delphi                         X1:15.0h   2 
 -- Howe, Grace               FR Twin Lakes                     X1:15.2h   2 
 -- Edging, Karli                Delphi                         X1:17.1h   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Conf: C 2:16.30  1983        Nina Lux, Central Catholic                
     Complex: S 2:15.04  5/25/2004   Cristina Dadarlat, West Lafayette         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lachmund, Grace           SO West Side            2:35.72    2:38.1h     5  
  2 Burgess, Bobbie           SO West Side            2:50.09    2:38.7h     3  
  3 Royse, Catherine          FR Twin Lakes           3:09.00    3:03.0h     2  
  4 Molter, Cassie            SO Twin Lakes           3:09.10    3:06.3h     1  
  5 Jordan, Sydney            SO Twin Lakes           3:02.00    3:10.2h  
  6 Smart, Dakota                Delphi                          3:17.8h  
  7 Smart, Nicole                Delphi                          3:22.3h  
  8 Pedrowicz, Micaela           Delphi                          3:27.4h  
  9 Dalgleish, Hayley         FR Twin Lakes           3:29.00    3:31.1h  
 -- MacDonald, Ellen          SR West Side            2:41.30   X2:47.5h  
 -- Swift, Kelly              JR West Side            2:55.50   X2:48.3h  
 -- Hummels, Emily            FR West Side                      X2:51.3h  
 -- Yocum, Hayley             FR West Side                      X3:03.8h  
 -- Foster, Emma              FR West Side            2:58.50   X3:12.8h  
 -- DelaCruz, Hannah          FR West Side            3:38.70   X3:14.1h  
 -- Fowler, Claire            FR West Side            3:07.10   X3:17.4h  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Conf: C 5:04.50  1983        Nina Lux, Central Catholic                
     Complex: S 4:52.78  5/27/2003   Katie Harrinton, Carmel                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brophy, Erin              FR West Side                       5:38.31     5  
  2 Daluga, Cailey            SO West Side            5:57.93    5:47.5h     3  
  3 Harrison, Michaela        FR West Side            5:51.26    5:52.1h     2  
  4 Royse, Catherine          FR Twin Lakes           6:46.50    6:31.6h     1  
  5 Rich, Samantha               Delphi                          6:31.9h  
  6 Molter, Cassie            SO Twin Lakes           6:48.50    6:41.5h  
 -- Woeste, Helen             FR West Side                           XNT  
 -- Fowler, Claire            FR West Side            6:55.52        XNT  
 -- Cornell, Jill             FR West Side                           XNT  
 -- Dalgleish, Hayley         FR Twin Lakes           7:26.00         NT  
 -- Heiny, Kim                FR Twin Lakes           6:52.00         NT  
 -- Oberle, Morgan            JR Twin Lakes           7:09.00         NT  
 -- Jordan, Sydney            SO Twin Lakes           7:01.00         NT  
 -- Smart, Nicole                Delphi                               NT  
 -- Erwin, Stacia                Delphi                               NT  
 -- Yocum, Hayley             FR West Side            6:27.66   X6:25.2h  
 -- Davis, Chloe              FR West Side                      X6:31.9h  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Conf: C 11:00.34  2002        Jessica Gall, West Lafayette             
     Complex: S 10:35.73  5/27/2003   Katie Harrinton, Carmel                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brophy, Erin              FR West Side                      12:09.1h     5  
  2 Denton, Grace             FR West Side                      12:09.5h     3  
  3 Jones, Taylor             SR West Side                      12:27.4h     2  
  4 Heiny, Kim                FR Twin Lakes          14:56.00   14:57.6h     1  
  5 Oberle, Morgan            JR Twin Lakes          15:56.00   15:19.52  
 -- Harrison, Michaela        FR West Side           12:11.03  X12:16.6h  
 -- Davis, Chloe              FR West Side                     X13:52.4h  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        Conf: C 15.67  2003        Arielle Falardeau, West Lafayette           
     Complex: S 14.75  5/22/2007   Portia Bailey, Hamilton SE                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wallace, Carrington          Delphi                            17.6h     5  
  2 Philip, Angely            SO West Side              19.67      19.3h     1  
  2 Martin, Mercede              Delphi                            19.3h     2  
  4 Field, Emily              FR West Side              20.57      19.4h     3  
 -- Gerometta, Rebecca        FR West Side                        X21.6h  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        Conf: C 44.78  1994        Kierstin Doyle, Benton Central              
     Complex: S 45.08  5/25/2004   Lanae Stovall, Lafayette Jeff               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Philip, Angely            SO West Side              54.05      52.6h     5  
  2 Lucht, Heather            SO West Side                         55.3h     3  
  3 Martin, Mercede              Delphi                            57.5h     2  
  4 Geisler, Justine          SR Twin Lakes             59.80      58.1h     1  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Conf: C 50.50  1985        McCutcheon                                  
                       Probasco, Sadler, Whitus, Ostheimer               
     Complex: S 48.92  4/20/2008   Merrillville                                
                       Washington, Simpson, Ferguson, Neville            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Lafayette High School  'A'                     50.97      55.1h     5  
     1) Shriner, Claire SO              2) Philip, Angely SO              
     3) Field, Emily FR                 4) Mann, Shelby FR                
  2 Delphi High School  'A'                                        56.1h     3  
     1) Wallace, Carrington             2) Saul, Taylor                   
     3) Grace, Meagan                   4) Henderson, Payton              
  3 Twin Lakes  'A'                                     56.90      56.4h  
     1) Woolley, Rachel SR              2) Culp, Whitley SO               
     3) LaOrange, Kaylee SO             4) Haselby, Alyssa JR             
  4 Delphi High School  'C'                                      1:00.1h  
     1) Barrios, Mafer                  2) Flora, Allee                   
     3) Terrell, Megan                  4) Doremus, Deserae               
 -- Delphi High School  'B'                                           NT  
     1) Sparks, Karlee                  2) Laamanen, Lotta                
     3) Nicholls, Chelsey               4) Brown, Taylor                  
 -- West Lafayette High School  'B'                               X58.2h  
     1) Wong, Amy JR                    2) Christensen, Rebekah SO        
     3) Gerometta, Rebecca FR           4) Christensen, Hannah SO         
 -- West Lafayette High School  'C'                               X58.3h  
     1) Lucht, Heather SO               2) Francis, Sadie SO              
     3) Jones, Regine SR                4) Bales, Jacqueline JR           
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Conf: C 4:03.38  2004        Rensselaer                                
                         Kanne, Luesse, Streitmatter, Malone               
     Complex: S 3:54.88  5/25/2004   Hamilton SE                               
                         Elson, Harrison, O'Neal, Stein                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Lafayette High School  'A'                   4:09.46    4:42.4h     5  
     1) Yun, Sang-A SO                  2) Philip, Angely SO              
     3) Field, Emily FR                 4) Bernard, Jessica JR            
  2 Delphi High School  'A'                                      4:47.4h     3  
     1) Catron, Tiahna                  2) Sparks, Karlee                 
     3) Martin, Mercede                 4) Marcotte, Chelsey              
  3 Twin Lakes  'A'                                   5:00.30    4:51.1h  
     1) Woolley, Rachel SR              2) Haselby, Alyssa JR             
     3) Royse, Catherine FR             4) Geisler, Justine SR            
  4 Delphi High School  'C'                                      5:15.4h  
     1) Smart, Nicole                   2) Smart, Dakota                  
     3) Barrios, Mafer                  4) Pedrowicz, Micaela             
  5 Delphi High School  'B'                                      5:51.3h  
     1) Saul, Kaley                     2) Saul, Taylor                   
     3) Carbaugh, Aneilya               4) Edging, Karli                  
 -- West Lafayette High School  'B'                             X4:54.5h  
     1) Swift, Kelly JR                 2) Lachmund, Grace SO             
     3) Burgess, Bobbie SO              4) Lucht, Heather SO              
 -- West Lafayette High School  'C'                             X5:20.3h  
     1) Hummels, Emily FR               2) Foster, Emma FR                
     3) Yocum, Hayley FR                4) Fowler, Claire FR              
 -- West Lafayette High School  'D'                             X5:37.2h  
     1) Gerometta, Rebecca FR           2) Wisma, Alexa FR                
     3) Francis, Sadie SO               4) DelaCruz, Hannah FR            
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Conf: C 9:49.65  5/9/2008    West Lafayette, West Lafayette            
                         L Daluga, B Swift, E Bittner, K Lewark            
     Complex: S 9:18.05  5/22/2007   Westfield                                 
                         Love, Bingham, Love, Erhman                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Lafayette High School  'A'                   9:57.76   10:32.0h     5  
     1) Bernard, Jessica JR             2) Denton, Grace FR               
     3) Burgess, Bobbie SO              4) Lachmund, Grace SO             
  2 Delphi High School  'A'                                     11:50.9h     3  
     1) Layman, Emily                   2) Rich, Samantha                 
     3) Erwin, Stacia                   4) Currie, Grace                  
  3 Twin Lakes  'A'                                  13:01.00   12:38.2h  
     1) Heiny, Kim FR                   2) Jordan, Sydney SO              
     3) Oberle, Morgan JR               4) Molter, Cassie SO              
 -- West Lafayette High School  'B'                            X11:34.0h  
     1) MacDonald, Ellen SR             2) Hummels, Emily FR              
     3) Foster, Emma FR                 4) Swift, Kelly JR                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
        Conf: C 5-05.75  1975        Cathy Eastridge, Harrison                 
     Complex: S 5-07.25  5/27/2003   Lindsey Moody, Avon                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Catron, Tiahna               Delphi                          4-08.00     5  
  2 Mimms, Becca              SO West Side            4-08.00   J4-08.00     3  
  3 Woolley, Rachel           SR Twin Lakes           4-08.00   J4-08.00     2  
  4 Geisler, Justine          SR Twin Lakes           4-04.00    4-04.00     0.5
  4 Henderson, Payton            Delphi                         J4-02.00     0.5
 -- Edging, Karli                Delphi                               NH  
 -- Doremus, Deserae             Delphi                               NH  
 -- Smart, Dakota                Delphi                               NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
        Conf: C 10-00  2005        Kelly Strickler, West Lafayette             
     Complex: S 11-03  5/23/2006   Kristen Bond, Lafayette Jeff                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wallace, Carrington          Delphi                          7-06.00     5  
  2 Marcotte, Chelsey            Delphi                         J7-06.00     3  
  3 Oberle, Morgan            JR Twin Lakes                      6-06.00     1.5
  3 Field, Emily              FR West Side                       6-06.00     1.5
  5 Wong, Amy                 JR West Side            6-00.00   J6-06.00  
 -- Carbaugh, Aneilya            Delphi                               NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
        Conf: C    18-05  1994        Kierstin Doyle, Benton Central           
     Complex: S 18-06.50  5/27/2003   Amanda Barnhart, Lafayette Jeff          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mann, Shelby              FR West Side           14-06.50   14-09.00     5  
  2 Catron, Tiahna               Delphi                         14-07.00     3  
  3 Henderson, Payton            Delphi                         13-07.00     2  
  4 Shriner, Claire           SO West Side                      13-03.00     1  
  5 Martin, Mercede              Delphi                         13-02.00  
  6 Wong, Amy                 JR West Side                      12-03.00  
  7 Laamanen, Lotta              Delphi                         12-01.00  
  8 Grace, Meagan                Delphi                         12-00.00  
  9 DePoy, Lindsey            FR Twin Lakes          12-05.50   11-10.00  
 10 Smart, Nicole                Delphi                         10-00.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
        Conf: C 40-02.50  1992        Lisa Bennett, McCutcheon                 
     Complex: S    46-07  2008        Felisha Johnson, Lawrence North          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matteson, Audery             Twin Lakes                     37-02.00     5  
  2 Aator, Ashiye             SO West Side           29-00.00   30-02.00     3  
  3 Randle, Jonell               Delphi                         29-01.50     2  
  4 Flora, Allee                 Delphi                         28-05.00     1  
  5 Dirbas, Ashley               Delphi                         26-05.00  
  5 Hensley, Jackie              Delphi                         26-05.00  
  7 Propes, Elizabeth         FR Twin Lakes          26-05.00   26-04.00  
  8 DePoy, Kelsey             JR Twin Lakes          24-11.00   25-07.00  
  9 Shockley, Abbie           FR West Side           21-08.50   24-08.50  
 10 Downey, Heather           FR Twin Lakes          23-07.50   24-03.00  
 11 Mimms, Becca              SO West Side           24-00.00   23-05.00  
 12 Frazer, Jade                 Delphi                         22-09.00  
 13 Benda, Jayma              FR West Side           19-03.00   21-10.00  
 14 Guthrie, Haley            FR West Side           20-02.50   20-07.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
        Conf: C 130-05  1997        Kym Brooks, Benton Central                 
     Complex: S 146-03  5/23/2000   Molly Meyer, Hamilton SE                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matteson, Audery             Twin Lakes                       104-01     5  
  2 Flora, Allee                 Delphi                            84-05     3  
  3 Dirbas, Ashley               Delphi                            80-11     2  
  4 Randle, Jonell               Delphi                            80-08     1  
  5 Hensley, Jackie              Delphi                            77-11  
  6 Aator, Ashiye             SO West Side              79-00      69-07  
  7 Propes, Elizabeth         FR Twin Lakes             80-00      64-08  
  8 DePoy, Kelsey             JR Twin Lakes             61-04      63-01  
  9 Downey, Heather           FR Twin Lakes             46-04      60-06  
 10 Saul, Kaley                  Delphi                            59-08  
 11 Mimms, Becca              SO West Side              73-06      56-08  
 12 Frazer, Jade                 Delphi                            52-09  
 13 Benda, Jayma              FR West Side              58-05      52-06  
 -- Shockley, Abbie           FR West Side           50-02.50     X58-10  
 -- Guthrie, Haley            FR West Side           53-04.50     X53-03  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Conf: C 10.80  1984        Michael Warren, West Lafayette              
     Complex: S 10.94  5/12/2003   Kelly Martin, McCutcheon                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Blake            SR West Side              11.70      11.4h   1    5  
  2 Galley, Amen              JR West Side              11.80      11.9h   1    3  
  3 Timmons, Andy             JR Twin Lakes             11.70      12.1h   1    2  
  4 Conner, Spencer              Delphi                            12.4h   1    1  
  5 Fite, Sean                SR Twin Lakes             12.30      12.7h   1 
  6 Guo, Jing                    Delphi                            12.9h   1 
 -- Trimble, Richard          JR West Side              12.15     X12.2h   2 
 -- Tudor, Zach               SR West Side              12.29     X12.2h   2 
 -- Best, Sean                   Delphi                           X12.4h   3 
 -- Disinger, Nick               Delphi                           X12.5h   3 
 -- Coker, Austin                Delphi                           X12.5h   3 
 -- Williamson, James         JR Twin Lakes             11.90     X12.5h   3 
 -- Griffin, Michael          FR Twin Lakes             13.59     X12.6h   2 
 -- Strickler, Chris          FR West Side                        X12.8h   3 
 -- Sigman, Skylar            FR Twin Lakes             14.30     X13.1h   2 
 -- Murillo, Albert           FR Twin Lakes                       X13.2h   2 
 -- Garcia, Luis              JR Twin Lakes                       X13.7h   2 
 -- Goffe, Aaron              SO Twin Lakes             14.50     X13.8h   3 
 -- Murillo, Eduardo          FR Twin Lakes             14.69     X13.9h   2 
 -- Gopi, Ranjith                Delphi                           X14.0h   3 
 -- Offutt, Kevin                Delphi                           X14.3h   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Conf: C 22.20  1984        Michael Warren, West Lafayette              
     Complex: S 22.54  5/12/2003   Kelly Martin, McCutcheon                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 White, Cody               SR West Side              23.60      23.2h   1    5  
  2 Galley, Amen              JR West Side              23.88      24.0h   1    3  
  3 Fite, Sean                SR Twin Lakes             24.70      24.4h   1    2  
  4 Conner, Spencer              Delphi                            24.8h   1    1  
  5 Coker, Austin                Delphi                            25.2h   1 
  6 Timmons, Andy             JR Twin Lakes             25.90      25.4h   1 
  7 Garcia, Luis              JR Twin Lakes             28.40      26.7h   3 
  8 Sigman, Skylar            FR Twin Lakes             27.40      26.8h   2 
  9 Pritts, Levi              FR Twin Lakes             28.50      27.0h   3 
 10 Goffe, Aaron              SO Twin Lakes             27.90      27.6h   2 
 11 Murillo, Albert           FR Twin Lakes             28.50      28.9h   2 
 12 Murillo, Eduardo          FR Twin Lakes             29.60      29.4h   2 
 -- Tudor, Zach               SR West Side              24.59     X24.2h   2 
 -- Woodard, Maurice          FR West Side                        X25.1h   3 
 -- Disinger, Nick               Delphi                           X25.3h   3 
 -- Trimble, Richard          JR West Side              25.07     X25.6h   2 
 -- Bates, Austin             SO West Side                        X26.2h   3 
 -- Denton, Sam               JR West Side              28.86     X28.2h   3 
 -- Davis, Eric               FR West Side              28.42     X28.3h   2 
 -- Owens, Andrew                Delphi                           X29.2h   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Conf: C 49.80  1996        Troy Larson, McCutcheon                     
     Complex: S 50.20  4/18/2005   Garrett Zambrows, West Lafayette            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Woodard, Aaron            SR West Side                         52.5h   1    5  
  2 Johnson, Blake            SR West Side                         55.3h   1    3  
  3 Fite, Sean                SR Twin Lakes             54.30      55.9h   1    2  
  4 Winkle, Christian         JR Twin Lakes             56.20      56.3h   1    1  
  5 Wagner, Jordan               Delphi                            58.9h   1 
  6 Miller, Cody                 Delphi                          1:08.2h   1 
 -- Bower, Phillip            SO West Side                        X56.8h   2 
 -- Anderson, Adam            FR West Side                      X1:01.6h   2 
 -- Gopi, Ranjith                Delphi                         X1:02.0h   2 
 -- Bailey, Doug              FR Twin Lakes           1:02.40   X1:03.2h   2 
 -- Pritts, Levi              FR Twin Lakes           1:04.00   X1:04.6h   2 
 -- Offutt, Kevin                Delphi                         X1:10.3h   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Conf: C 1:56.70  1965        Mark Gibbens, West Lafayette              
     Complex: S 1:55.24  6/21/2005   Garrett Zambrows, West Lafayette          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cooperider, Zane          SR West Side            2:05.85    2:08.5h     5  
  2 Cartwright, Andrew        JR West Side            2:10.84    2:10.4h     3  
  3 Kemp, Braden                 Delphi                          2:13.3h     2  
  4 Gutterman, J.D.           SR Twin Lakes           2:18.00    2:13.9h     1  
  5 Kauffman, Kevin              Delphi                          2:14.6h  
  6 Allen, Quinton               Delphi                          2:29.7h  
  7 Criste, Tim               SR Twin Lakes           2:20.00    2:31.4h  
  8 DeBoy, Cody               FR Twin Lakes           2:30.00    2:33.4h  
  9 MacDonald, Jim            SR West Side            2:26.50    2:38.9h  
 10 Marvell, Adam                Delphi                          2:39.82  
 -- Kotlarz, Andrew           SO West Side            2:27.18   X2:30.7h  
 -- Brehm, Aaron              FR West Side                      X2:34.0h  
 -- Midkiff, Daniel           SR West Side            2:45.10   X2:36.8h  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Conf: C 4:24.31  2005        Garrett Zambrows, West Lafayette          
     Complex: S 4:20.80  4/19/1999   Robert Heise, West Lafayette              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cooperider, Zane          SR West Side            4:37.40    4:44.8h     5  
  2 Lewark, Chase             JR West Side            4:57.84    5:01.8h     3  
  3 Gutterman, J.D.           SR Twin Lakes           5:13.00    5:11.7h     2  
  4 Knight, Lowell            FR West Side            5:20.64    5:13.9h     1  
 -- Bishop, Justin               Delphi                               NT  
 -- MacDonald, Jim            SR West Side            5:46.79        XNT  
 -- Tompson, Tommy            SO Twin Lakes           6:15.00         NT  
 -- Midkiff, Daniel           SR West Side            5:34.15        XNT  
 -- Brehm, Aaron              FR West Side            5:36.76        XNT  
 -- Abbott, Garrett              Delphi                               NT  
 -- DeBoy, Cody               FR Twin Lakes           5:36.00         NT  
 -- Manion, Sam               FR Twin Lakes           6:04.00         NT  
 -- Demiduk, Justin           FR Twin Lakes           5:57.00         NT  
 -- Droski, Nick              SR Twin Lakes           5:32.00         NT  
 -- Leahy, Ryan                  Delphi                               NT  
 -- Criste, Tim               SR Twin Lakes           5:15.00         NT  
 -- Clark, Dakota             FR West Side                      X5:13.1h  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Conf: C 9:36.60  1971        Steve Leatherman, West Lafayette          
     Complex: S 9:11.19  4/21/2007   Tito Medrano, Lafayette Jeff              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ribeiro, John             SR West Side                      10:27.80     5  
  2 Lewark, Chase             JR West Side           10:10.80   10:41.3h     3  
  3 Lu, Wayne                 SR West Side           11:26.99   11:17.3h     2  
  4 Droski, Nick              SR Twin Lakes          11:50.00   12:45.1h     1  
  5 Demiduk, Justin           FR Twin Lakes          12:19.00   12:45.4h  
  6 Manion, Sam               FR Twin Lakes          13:09.00   13:06.1h  
  7 Stark, Tyler                 Delphi                         13:10.5h  
  8 Tompson, Tommy            SO Twin Lakes          14:06.00   13:12.0h  
 -- Knight, Lowell            FR West Side           11:28.53  X11:35.6h  
 -- Clark, Dakota             FR West Side                     X11:57.6h  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        Conf: C 14.64  2002        Austin Budreau, Benton Central              
     Complex: S 14.64  5/10/2002   Austin Budreau, Benton Central              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Afolabi, David            JR West Side              17.17      16.6h     5  
  2 Olivas, Jesus                Delphi                            18.6h     3  
  3 Hefner, Billy                Delphi                            19.4h     2  
 -- Mbongo, William           FR West Side              18.84        XNT  
 -- Fassnacht, Logan             Delphi                              XNT  
 -- Ross, Ethan                  Delphi                              XNT  
 -- Baker, Malachi            SO West Side              19.59     X18.5h  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        Conf: C 38.49  2002        Austin Budreau, Benton Central              
     Complex: S 38.49  5/10/2002   Austin Budreau, Benton Central              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Afolabi, David            JR West Side              46.50      43.9h   1    5  
  2 Olivas, Jesus                Delphi                            44.3h   1    3  
  3 Mbongo, William           FR West Side              47.06      46.3h   1    2  
  4 Landis, Grady             JR Twin Lakes             49.50      47.3h   1    1  
  5 Hofmeyer, Jake            SO Twin Lakes                        48.1h   1 
  6 Hefner, Billy                Delphi                            49.1h   1 
 -- Yoon, Paul                SO West Side                        X49.7h   2 
 -- Ross, Ethan                  Delphi                           X50.9h   2 
 -- Edmond, Ty                FR West Side                        X57.2h   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Conf: C 43.80  2002        West Lafayette                              
                       Munguia, Beck, Keazer, Clayton                    
     Complex: S 42.46  4/26/2003   Merrillville                                
                       Williams, Brown, Morrow, Tuggle                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Lafayette High School  'A'                     43.83      46.4h     5  
     1) Afolabi, David JR               2) Galley, Amen JR                
     3) White, Cody SR                  4) Trimble, Richard JR            
  2 Delphi High School  'A'                                        47.8h     3  
     1) Disinger, Nick                  2) Coker, Austin                  
     3) Guo, Jing                       4) Conner, Spencer                
  3 Twin Lakes  'A'                                     48.70      49.9h  
     1) Winkle, Christian JR            2) Pritts, Levi FR                
     3) Williamson, James JR            4) Sigman, Skylar FR              
 -- West Lafayette High School  'B'                               X49.5h  
     1) Tudor, Zach SR                  2) Woodard, Maurice FR            
     3) Strickler, Chris FR             4) Edmond, Ty FR                  
 -- West Lafayette High School  'C'                               X52.8h  
     1) Anderson, Adam FR               2) Davis, Eric FR                 
     3) Denton, Sam JR                  4) Yoon, Paul SO                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Conf: C 3:23.82  1994        McCutcheon                                
                         Bearden, Raudebush, Balser, Larson                
     Complex: S 3:22.02  4/21/2007   Merrlllville                              
                         Pirtle, Richmond, Whitehead, Milenkovski          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 West Lafayette High School  'A'                   3:35.15    3:43.2h   1    5  
     1) Afolabi, David JR               2) Johnson, Blake SR              
     3) Baker, Malachi SO               4) Woodard, Aaron SR              
  2 Delphi High School  'A'                                      3:45.2h   1    3  
     1) Guo, Jing                       2) Olivas, Jesus                  
     3) Wagner, Jordan                  4) Kauffman, Kevin                
  3 Twin Lakes  'A'                                   3:50.00    3:57.6h   1 
     1) Gutterman, J.D. SR              2) Timmons, Andy JR               
     3) Winkle, Christian JR            4) Fite, Sean SR                  
  4 Delphi High School  'C'                                      4:03.8h   1 
     1) Bishop, Justin                  2) Hefner, Billy                  
     3) Leahy, Ryan                     4) Abbott, Garrett                
  5 Delphi High School  'D'                                      4:23.1h   1 
     1) Ross, Ethan                     2) Marvell, Adam                  
     3) Heise, Jalen                    4) Owens, Andrew                  
  6 Delphi High School  'B'                                      4:26.9h   1 
     1) Conner, Spencer                 2) Miller, Cody                   
     3) Allen, Quinton                  4) Offutt, Kevin                  
 -- West Lafayette High School  'B'                             X3:48.2h   1 
     1) Cooperider, Zane SR             2) Cartwright, Andrew JR          
     3) Bower, Phillip SO               4) Woodard, Maurice FR            
 -- West Lafayette High School  'C'                             X4:03.4h   1 
     1) Mbongo, William FR              2) Anderson, Adam FR              
     3) Edmond, Ty FR                   4) Ooms, Michael JR               
 -- West Lafayette High School  'E'                             X4:25.6h   2 
     1) Denton, Sam JR                  2) Davis, Eric FR                 
     3) Bates, Austin SO                4) Brehm, Aaron FR                
 -- West Lafayette High School  'D'                             X4:34.3h   2 
     1) MacDonald, Jim SR               2) Midkiff, Daniel SR             
     3) Kotlarz, Andrew SO              4) Straight, Scott JR             
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Conf: C 8:17.47  2004        West Lafayette                            
                         Csonka, Harriger, Solomon, Zambrows               
     Complex: S 8:07.05  4/20/2008   West Lafayette                            
                         Foster, Brandberry, Brandberry, Farris            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Lafayette High School  'A'                   8:22.34    9:21.2h     5  
     1) Cartwright, Andrew JR           2) Lu, Wayne SR                   
     3) Ribeiro, John SR                4) Cooperider, Zane SR            
  2 Delphi High School  'A'                                      9:36.2h     3  
     1) Abbott, Garrett                 2) Leahy, Ryan                    
     3) Marvell, Adam                   4) Kauffman, Kevin                
  3 Twin Lakes  'A'                                  10:09.00   10:14.9h  
     1) DeBoy, Cody FR                  2) Manion, Sam FR                 
     3) Demiduk, Justin FR              4) Droski, Nick SR                
  4 Delphi High School  'B'                                     10:25.7h  
     1) Guadarrama, Luis                2) Miller, Cody                   
     3) Bishop, Justin                  4) Stark, Tyler                   
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
        Conf: C 6-07.75  1980        Curt Ramsey, Harrison                     
     Complex: S    6-08  5/8/1998    Bobby Brooks, McCutcheon                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wagner, Jordan               Delphi                          5-10.00     5  
  2 Zink, Nick                   Delphi                          5-06.00     3  
  3 Hofmeyer, Jake            SO Twin Lakes           5-04.00    5-04.00     2  
  4 Woodard, Maurice          FR West Side                       5-02.00     1  
 -- Ross, Ethan                  Delphi                               NH  
 -- Olivas, Jesus                Delphi                               NH  
 -- Fassnacht, Logan             Delphi                               NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
        Conf: C 13-03.75  1997        Aaron Snyder, Harrison                   
     Complex: S    14-04  4/22/2000   Andy Tancos, Merrillville                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baker, Malachi            SO West Side           10-00.00   12-00.00     5  
  2 Zink, Nick                   Delphi                         11-06.00     3  
  3 Fassnacht, Logan             Delphi                          8-06.00     1.5
  3 Bates, Austin             SO West Side            8-00.00    8-06.00     1.5
  5 Roth, Brad                   Delphi                          8-00.00  
  6 Miller, Cody                 Delphi                         J8-00.00  
  7 Hefner, Billy                Delphi                         J8-00.00  
  8 Droski, Nick              SR Twin Lakes           6-06.00    7-06.00  
  9 Offutt, Kevin                Delphi                         J7-06.00  
 10 Hofmeyer, Jake            SO Twin Lakes           8-00.00   J7-06.00  
 11 Marvell, Adam                Delphi                          7-00.00  
 -- Strickler, Chris          FR West Side            9-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
        Conf: C 22-03.50  1994        Mac MacAteer, McCutcheon                 
     Complex: S 22-11.50  4/22/2000   Ken Woods, Franklin Central              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Galley, Amen              JR West Side           20-07.75   20-04.50     5  
  2 Woodard, Aaron            SR West Side           20-00.25   19-10.50     3  
  3 White, Cody               SR West Side           19-02.50   19-05.50     2  
  4 Wagner, Jordan               Delphi                         17-09.25     1  
  5 Coker, Austin                Delphi                         17-01.75  
  6 Williamson, James         JR Twin Lakes          15-09.00   16-05.00  
  6 Guo, Jing                    Delphi                         16-05.00  
  8 Sigman, Skylar            FR Twin Lakes          17-00.00   15-09.00  
  9 Best, Sean                   Delphi                         15-01.00  
 10 Disinger, Nick               Delphi                         14-11.00  
 10 Owens, Andrew                Delphi                         14-11.00  
 12 Goffe, Aaron              SO Twin Lakes          14-02.50   13-08.00  
 13 Gopi, Ranjith                Delphi                         12-11.00  
 14 Garcia, Luis              JR Twin Lakes          12-00.00   11-11.00  
 -- Tudor, Zach               SR West Side           17-05.50  X17-04.00  
 -- Mbongo, William           FR West Side           17-06.00  X17-04.00  
 -- Trimble, Richard          JR West Side           16-09.75  X17-03.00  
 -- Yoon, Paul                SO West Side           16-08.75  X16-03.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
        Conf: C    61-01  1996        Nick Swathwood, Harrison                 
     Complex: S 63-04.50  2008        Brandon Pounds, Lawrence North           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ooms, Michael             JR West Side           40-05.25   41-06.00     5  
  2 Young, Chase              JR Twin Lakes          36-09.00   39-01.00     3  
  3 Garrison, Landon             Delphi                        J39-01.00     2  
  4 Shultheiss, Brandon       JR Twin Lakes          39-07.50   39-00.00     1  
  5 Lewis, Quentin            JR West Side           38-10.00   38-09.00  
  6 Anderson, Roy                Delphi                         36-10.00  
  7 Leonard, John             SR Twin Lakes          35-00.00   34-08.00  
  8 Rapsinski, Nathan         SR West Side           34-04.00   33-09.00  
  9 Houston, Bryer               Delphi                         32-11.50  
 10 Wood, Jimmy               SO Twin Lakes          32-05.00   31-00.00  
 11 Kauffman, Jeremie            Delphi                         30-11.00  
 12 Clawson, Adam                Delphi                         30-08.00  
 13 Taylor, Wes               SR Twin Lakes          29-05.00   30-06.50  
 14 Torres, Roberto              Delphi                         29-10.00  
 15 Kneadler, Cody            SO Twin Lakes          29-02.00   29-01.50  
 16 Winkle, Kevin             FR Twin Lakes          30-11.50   28-05.50  
 17 Coffing, Mitchell         SO Twin Lakes          26-11.00   27-08.00  
 18 Hargitt, Bobby            SO Twin Lakes          27-11.00   27-01.00  
 19 Gehring, Trent               West Lafayette                 25-11.00  
 20 Hart, Colin               FR Twin Lakes          23-08.00   25-02.00  
 -- Woods, Stephen            SO West Side           30-07.50  X38-05.00  
 -- Scally, John              JR West Side           30-02.00  X32-07.50  
 -- Midkiff, Jack             FR West Side           30-04.50  X32-01.50  
 -- Jeong, Choul Yoon         FR West Side           20-05.00  X24-06.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
        Conf: C 182-01  1997        Nick Swathwood, Harrison                   
     Complex: S 178-05  2008        Brandon Pounds, Lawrence North             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ooms, Michael             JR West Side             135-05     132-10     5  
  2 Anderson, Roy                Delphi                           124-00     3  
  3 Young, Chase              JR Twin Lakes            107-02     123-04     2  
  4 Clawson, Adam                Delphi                           101-11     1  
  5 Shultheiss, Brandon       JR Twin Lakes            111-04      98-11  
  6 Leonard, John             SR Twin Lakes            114-00      92-09  
  7 Lewis, Quentin            JR West Side              92-06      87-09  
  8 Rapsinski, Nathan         SR West Side             100-08      86-08  
  9 Garrison, Landon             Delphi                            85-08  
 10 Wood, Jimmy               SO Twin Lakes             94-07      85-06  
 11 Woods, Stephen            SO West Side             102-06      84-02  
 12 Zink, Nick                   Delphi                            82-04  
 13 Houston, Bryer               Delphi                            81-06  
 14 Taylor, Wes               SR Twin Lakes             68-01      80-02  
 15 Torres, Roberto              Delphi                            79-07  
 16 Kneadler, Cody            SO Twin Lakes             80-09      77-00  
 17 Hargitt, Bobby            SO Twin Lakes             56-11      69-08  
 18 Winkle, Kevin             FR Twin Lakes             59-04      65-04  
 19 Kauffman, Jeremie            Delphi                            64-09  
 20 Hart, Colin               FR Twin Lakes             72-05      58-02  
 21 Coffing, Mitchell         SO Twin Lakes             61-03      53-01  
 -- Scally, John              JR West Side              75-08      XFOUL  
 -- Midkiff, Jack             FR West Side              82-00     X78-01  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Lafayette High School  86.50     2) DELPHI HIGH SCHOOL         52.50
    3) Twin Lakes                  28                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Lafayette High School 105.50     2) DELPHI HIGH SCHOOL         40.50
    3) Twin Lakes                  20