Licensed to West Lafayette High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/12/2010 08:57 PM
                2010 Hoosier State Relays Qualifier - 3/11/2010                
                              Lambert Fieldhouse                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cowden, Lauren            12 Lawrence Cen            7.36       7.32   2 
  2 Peppers, Anjelica         09 Merrillville                       7.57   7 
  3 Cobb, Aryen               10 Benton Centr                       7.61   5 
  4 MacDonald, Ellen          11 West Lafayet            7.57       7.62   4 
  5 Reutman, Rebecca          11 Heritage Chr            7.78       7.71   1 
  6 Winston, Shermika         10 Merrillville            8.03       7.73   3 
  7 Sims, Erica               12 Culver Acade            7.94       7.80   6 
  8 Furrer, Laura             10 Tri-County              7.95       7.98   3 
  8 Brown, Carissa            09 Westfield                          7.98   7 
 10 Aaron, Brianna            11 Watseka                            8.00   3 
 11 Williams, Jazmine         11 Lafayette Je            8.90       8.03   4 
 12 Rich, Emily               10 Culver Acade                       8.07   6 
 13 Fowler, Brayana           09 Kokomo                             8.16   7 
 13 Conley, Shana             10 Watseka                            8.16   2 
 15 Block, Megan              09 North Judson                       8.18   3 
 16 Hickner, Kate             10 Carroll (Flo                       8.19   3 
 16 Dill, Taylor              12 Logansport              7.10       8.19   1 
 16 Tudor, Whitney            09 West Lafayet            8.15       8.19   7 
 19 Harper, Rachel            12 Tri-County                         8.20   1 
 20 Sheffield, Ellie          10 Brebeuf Jesu            7.96       8.21   1 
 21 Jones, Brianna            09 Lawrence Cen            7.60       8.22   1 
 22 Petkovich, Katie          10 Hanover Cent            8.22       8.23   5 
 23 Escamilla, Alex           12 Benton Centr            8.10       8.24   5 
 24 Clark, Annie              10 Northfield                         8.25   7 
 25 Saul, Taylor              10 Delphi Commu                       8.26   2 
 26 Malone, Ten               12 Brebeuf Jesu                       8.27   6 
 27 Pena, Terri               10 North Judson            8.15       8.34   4 
 28 East, Ashlyn              11 Heritage Chr            8.00       8.36   1 
 29 Ladd, Kim                 11 Logansport              7.83       8.38   4 
 30 Marzke, Alyssa            09 Frontier                           8.46   2 
 31 Mooney, Brooke            11 McCutcheon              8.50       8.48   5 
 32 Ballentine, Jasmine       09 Lafayette Je            8.50       8.63   5 
 33 Ransbottom, Shelby        12 Kokomo                             8.65   6 
 34 Lynde, Haley              12 Delphi Commu                       8.66   6 
 35 Frist, Claire             10 Frontier                           8.67   7 
 36 Swift, Kelsey             11 McCutcheon                         8.78   6 
 37 VanderWall, Kelsey        10 Rensselaer C            9.06       8.90   2 
 38 Skinner, Ashley           11 Rensselaer C            9.08       9.04   4 
 39 Grosenbacher, Shannon     11 Westfield               7.90       9.30   2 
 40 DeVries, Kaitlyn          10 Northfield                         9.41   3 
 41 Baldwin, Katey            09 Carroll (Flo                       9.75   5 
 -- Maloney, Kelsey           11 Pioneer                              NT   4 
 -- Shanks, Morgan            11 Pioneer                              NT   3 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Paolillo, Maria           11 Lafayette Je        12:28.62   12:04.43  
  2 Chelich, Carrie           12 Hobart              12:30.00   12:41.83  
  3 Barbarich, Rose           10 Tri-County                     12:42.83  
  4 Boose, Casey              11 Rensselaer C        12:25.00   12:48.97  
  5 Sheldon, Micala           09 Tri-County                     12:50.44  
  6 Ehlers, Megan             11 Lafayette Je        13:28.44   12:50.69  
  7 Harvey, Grace             10 West Lafayet                   12:57.23  
  8 Buckman, Holly            12 North Judson        13:55.73   12:58.42  
  9 Hillegonds, Taylor        10 Hanover Cent                   13:12.38  
 10 Keizer, Naomi             11 Westfield           12:59.00   13:37.11  
 11 Schanz, Jamie             11 Westfield           12:59.00   13:38.46  
 12 Wylin, Kimi               09 Lawrence Cen        13:30.00   13:56.21  
 13 Mak Hoffman, Sara         11 Benton Centr                   14:13.27  
 14 Gary, Jacquelyn           11 Lawrence Cen        13:30.00   14:15.23  
 15 Kubiak, Alison            10 Hanover Cent                   14:19.68  
 16 Regan, Kaira              10 Carroll (Flo                   14:23.57  
 17 Griffin, Kelsey           12 Kokomo              13:32.97   14:24.03  
 18 Jones, Madison            10 Logansport          14:46.37   14:25.35  
 19 Rosenberger, Janelle      09 Benton Centr                   14:28.49  
 20 Mcgushion, Cassondra      12 Hobart              15:23.02   14:28.86  
 21 Pilotte, Jessica          12 McCutcheon          13:00.00   14:40.20  
 22 Isley, Ariel              10 Delphi Commu                   14:45.88  
 23 Gardner, Kendall          09 North Judson                   14:46.52  
 24 Hosler, Kelsey            10 Logansport          14:46.37   14:46.59  
 -- Langley, Allison          09 Frontier                             NT  
 -- Davis, Mariah             10 Kokomo              13:59.00         NT  
 -- Gerig, Kathryn            09 Heritage Chr        12:30.00         NT  
 -- Tow, Haley                09 Rensselaer C                         NT  
 -- Fedder, Natalie           12 Watseka                              NT  
 -- Brindley, Emily           09 Heritage Chr        13:00.00         NT  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Newton, Natalie           12 Harrison (We                       8.91   2 
  2 Holder, Montayla          10 Lawrence Cen            9.40       9.00   5 
  3 Sheffield, Ellie          10 Brebeuf Jesu            9.63       9.46   4 
  4 Gates, Jordan             09 Lawrence Cen            9.73       9.49   4 
  5 Warren, Sarah             10 West Lafayet            9.78       9.50   4 
  6 Bolin, McKinsey           11 Benton Centr            9.90       9.51   2 
  7 Malone, Ten               12 Brebeuf Jesu            9.10       9.54   5 
  8 Tonner, Laura             09 Rensselaer C                       9.70   4 
  9 Newton, Abbie             10 Harrison (We                       9.71   4 
 10 O'Malley, Morgan          12 Westfield               9.58       9.86   1 
 11 Holmes, Jaleesa           10 Merrillville           10.01       9.87   4 
 12 Mattocks, Allie           11 Rensselaer C                       9.89   1 
 13 Horn, Chasity             10 McCutcheon             10.20       9.92   5 
 14 Wallace, Carrington       10 Delphi Commu                      10.02   5 
 15 Krueger, Wendy            09 Westfield              10.22      10.12   3 
 16 Yoder, Jessica            11 Carroll (Flo                      10.16   3 
 17 Akridge, Samantha         12 West Lafayet                      10.22   3 
 18 Flynn, Brooke             11 Benton Centr                      10.51   2 
 19 Poplawski, Raychelle      10 Watseka                           10.52   2 
 20 Brown, Morgan             12 Logansport              9.60      10.55   5 
 21 Stewart, Abby             10 Hanover Cent                      10.56   5 
 22 Hahn, Nikki               09 Hanover Cent                      10.59   3 
 23 Bader, Kayla              09 McCutcheon             10.40      10.63   1 
 24 Pena, Terri               10 North Judson                      10.66   1 
 25 Corcoran, Alex            10 Logansport                        10.83   3 
 26 Alter, Jenny              11 Tri-County                        10.86   1 
 27 Laird, Lexi               10 Kokomo                            11.36   1 
 28 Murphy, Liza              12 Pioneer                           11.99   3 
 29 Brumbaugh, Baylie         09 Carroll (Flo                      12.03   1 
 -- Nation, Natalie           09 Western                              NT   2 
 -- Runyon, Ashlynn           12 Pioneer                              NT   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 West Lafayette  'A'                               1:49.38    1:50.51   4 
     1) MacDonald, Ellen 11             2) Bittner, Emily 12              
     3) Staton, Mackenzie 12            4) Bittner, Katie 09              
  2 Lawrence Central  'A'                             1:47.86    1:51.44   4 
     1) Jones, Brianna 09               2) Brown, Kiara 12                
     3) Rudolph, Kimyanna 10            4) Dulaney, Naiomi 09             
  3 Culver Academies  'A'                             1:58.00    1:53.57   1 
     1) Sims, Erica 12                  2) Rich, Emily 10                 
     3) Dumas, Anne Marie 11            4) Lin, Andrea 10                 
  4 Merrillville  'A'                                 2:02.00    1:54.29   1 
     1) Peppers, Anjelica 09            2) Thomas, Jazmyn 10              
     3) Winston, Shermika 10            4) Walton, Rachel 11              
  5 Harrison (West Lafayette)  'A'                    1:51.98    1:54.88   4 
     1) Newton, Natalie 12              2) VanArsdel, Taylor 10           
     3) Blosser, Cathy 11               4) Beaman, Jenalle 10             
  6 Benton Central  'A'                               1:54.71    1:55.81   3 
     1) Escamilla, Alex 12              2) Flynn, Brooke 11               
     3) Trejo, Stephanie 09             4) Kozloski, Courtney 12          
  7 Tri-County  'A'                                   1:59.17    1:57.64   2 
     1) Harper, Rachel 12               2) Furrer, Laura 10               
     3) Bahler, Alisha 09               4) Schneider, Erica 09            
  8 Westfield  'A'                                    1:57.95    1:57.68   2 
     1) Hansen, Emily 10                2) Hertzler, Alicia 11            
     3) Bohl, Annie 10                  4) Webb, Sierra 09                
  9 McCutcheon  'A'                                   2:00.00    1:58.46   2 
     1) Smith, Bailey 09                2) Mooney, Brooke 11              
     3) Swift, Kelsey 11                4) Horn, Chasity 10               
 10 Lafayette Jefferson  'A'                          1:59.00    1:58.57   4 
     1) Bruce, Kristina 10              2) Betts, kyra 12                 
     3) Wright, Scyler 09               4) Williams, Jazmine 11           
 11 Northfield  'A'                                   2:12.00    2:00.25   3 
     1) Coe, Rachel 09                  2) Clark, Annie 10                
     3) Driscoll, Shannah 10            4) Kline, Gentry 09               
 12 Carroll (Flora)  'A'                              2:00.26    2:01.35   1 
     1) Reinke, Abby 12                 2) Hickner, Kate 10               
     3) Yoder, Jessica 11               4) Ropes, Macey 09                
 13 Logansport  'A'                                   1:54.19    2:01.43   3 
     1) Keay, Kirsten 11                2) Ladd, Kim 11                   
     3) Dill, Taylor 12                 4) Deitrich, Baleigh 12           
 14 Watseka  'A'                                                 2:01.91   2 
     1) Aaron, Brianna 11               2) Bossong, Courtney 10           
     3) Sumner, Shelby 12               4) Conley, Shana 10               
 15 North Judson-San Pierre  'A'                      1:58.89    2:02.63   1 
     1) Block, Megan 09                 2) Harrison, Courtney 10          
     3) Pena, Terri 10                  4) Noble, Cassie 11               
 16 Kokomo  'A'                                       1:53.00    2:02.85   2 
     1) Harris, Sidricka 11             2) Cockrell, Elizabeth 09         
     3) Ransbottom, Shelby 12           4) Lang, Portia 10                
 17 Delphi Community  'A'                                        2:03.90   3 
     1) Marcotte, Chelsey 11            2) Lynde, Haley 12                
     3) Alderman, Justine 10            4) Wallace, Carrington 10         
 18 Hanover Central  'A'                              1:58.00    2:04.97   3 
     1) Stewart, Abby 10                2) Jacobson, Lauren 11            
     3) Hahn, Nikki 09                  4) Petkovich, Katie 10            
 19 Rensselaer Central  'A'                           1:55.78    2:08.59   1 
     1) Gagnon, Lexah 10                2) VanderWall, Kelsey 10          
     3) Skinner, Ashley 11              4) Webb, Jenna 10                 
 20 Frontier  'A'                                     2:08.31    2:16.55   2 
     1) Frist, Claire 10                2) Hunte, Jody 09                 
     3) Marzke, Alyssa 09               4) Runk, Shyann 10                
 -- Heritage Christian  'A'                           1:58.00         NT   3 
     1) Wilkins, Emily 10               2) Rogers, Sara 10                
     3) Reutman, Rebecca 11             4) East, Ashlyn 11                
 -- Pioneer  'A'                                      2:04.75         NT   1 
     1) Shanks, Morgan 11               2) Nethercutt, Emma 11            
     3) Corn, Chelsea 12                4) Galbreath, Katie 12            
 -- Brebeuf Jesuit  'A'                               1:52.16         DQ   4 
     1) Beuoy, Maddie 12                2) Snyder, Melissa 09             
     3) Malone, Ten 12                  4) Walker, Rachel 10              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lawrence Central  'A'                             4:35.00    4:17.82   4 
     1) Brown, Kiara 12                 2) McCray, Jasmin 10              
     3) Holder, Montayla 10             4) Cowden, Lauren 12              
  2 West Lafayette  'A'                               4:13.30    4:17.88   4 
     1) MacDonald, Ellen 11             2) Bittner, Emily 12              
     3) Staton, Mackenzie 12            4) Bernard, Jessica 10            
  3 Harrison (West Lafayette)  'A'                    4:20.00    4:20.40   4 
     1) Kruger, Alissa 09               2) Vierk, Katie 12                
     3) Newton, Abbie 10                4) McKay, Chelsea 10              
  4 Kokomo  'A'                                       4:20.00    4:23.42   4 
     1) Cassidy, Madeline 12            2) Weir, Whitney 12               
     3) Taber, Anninka 10               4) Gilman, Courtney 10            
  5 Culver Academies  'A'                             4:30.00    4:25.78   3 
     1) Klondaris, Hanna 12             2) Kelley, Moira 12               
     3) Lin, Andrea 10                  4) Soo, Jasmine 12                
  6 Brebeuf Jesuit  'A'                               4:25.00    4:26.38   3 
     1) Snyder, Melissa 09              2) Walker, Rachel 10              
     3) Malone, Ten 12                  4) Melbert, Libby 09              
  7 North Judson-San Pierre  'A'                      4:37.90    4:38.60   2 
     1) Block, Megan 09                 2) Harrison, Courtney 10          
     3) Pena, Terri 10                  4) Lickwar, Olivia 09             
  8 Merrillville  'A'                                 4:55.10    4:39.38   1 
     1) Abrams, Taishe 11               2) McLaurin, Kiara 12             
     3) Domoras, Alexandra 10           4) Samuels, Stephanie 09          
  9 McCutcheon  'A'                                   4:32.00    4:39.44   2 
     1) Smith, Bailey 09                2) Mooney, Brooke 11              
     3) Del Real, Monica 11             4) Schamber, Sara 11              
 10 Delphi Community  'A'                             4:36.10    4:39.53   3 
     1) Saul, Kaley 11                  2) Saul, Taylor 10                
     3) Marcotte, Chelsey 11            4) Catron, Tiahna 12              
 11 Rensselaer Central  'A'                           4:33.00    4:42.10   3 
     1) Cook, Chelsea 12                2) Mattocks, Allie 11             
     3) Tonner, Laura 09                4) Park, Lesley 11                
 12 Lafayette Jefferson  'A'                          4:18.38    4:43.12   4 
     1) Betts, kyra 12                  2) Bruce, Kristina 10             
     3) Simms, Kelsey 10                4) Colby, Kinsey 09               
 13 Tri-County  'A'                                   4:44.46    4:43.57   3 
     1) Harper, Rachel 12               2) Ross, Kirstin 12               
     3) Bahler, Alisha 09               4) Sheldon, Micala 09             
 14 Logansport  'A'                                   4:32.92    4:56.05   2 
     1) Russow, Abby 10                 2) Perez, Jessica 10              
     3) Victor, Kiley 09                4) Hayden, Lydia 12               
 15 Benton Central  'A'                               4:11.50    5:00.41   4 
     1) Bolin, McKinsey 11              2) Lester, Courtney 09            
     3) Dixon, Alyssa 10                4) Cobb, Aryen 10                 
 16 Frontier  'A'                                     4:56.56    5:02.34   1 
     1) Byrd, Taylor 12                 2) Cearing, Kelsey 10             
     3) Heymans, Caroline 12            4) Marzke, Alyssa 09              
 17 Watseka  'A'                                                 5:02.77   1 
     1) Suchor, Megan 09                2) Arseneau, Brooke 10            
     3) Florido, Marianne 10            4) Rodriguez, Naomi 12            
 18 Carroll (Flora)  'A'                              4:42.09    5:33.99   2 
     1) Brumbaugh, Baylie 09            2) Pickens, Cate 09               
     3) Proffitt, Cassandra 09          4) Stephens, Shelby 09            
 -- Pioneer  'A'                                      4:47.91        DNF   1 
     1) Maloney, Kelsey 11              2) Nethercutt, Emma 11            
     3) Lasiter, Sara 09                4) Englert, Shelby 11             
 -- Northfield  'A'                                   5:00.00        DNF   1 
     1) Sloan, Jordan 12                2) Shear, Bailey 11               
     3) Reed, Kendal 10                 4) Driscoll, Kaitlin 12           
 -- Heritage Christian  'A'                           4:35.00        DNF   2 
     1) Gerig, Kathryn 09               2) Zachman, Elissa 10             
     3) Rogers, Sara 10                 4) Testerman, Kate 09             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 West Lafayette  'A'                               9:53.74   10:21.05  
     1) Goodman, Kaisa 11               2) Jones, Taylor 11               
     3) Daluga, Cailey 09               4) Lachmund, Grace 09             
  2 Westfield  'A'                                   10:24.00   10:30.06  
     1) Simons, Makenzie 11             2) Heine, Renee 11                
     3) Holland, Alex 12                4) Cronin, Laura 11               
  3 Harrison (West Lafayette)  'A'                   10:15.00   10:33.18  
     1) Bond, Emily 11                  2) Boone, Megan 09                
     3) Krauss, Rachel 12               4) Ragland, Rachel 12             
  4 Culver Academies  'A'                            10:40.00   10:34.57  
     1) Shipley, Kylee 11               2) Gawor, Katie 10                
     3) Pettinga, Emma 09               4) Kelley, Moira 12               
  5 Kokomo  'A'                                      10:50.00   10:38.92  
     1) Cassidy, Madeline 12            2) Weir, Whitney 12               
     3) Taber, Anninka 10               4) Miles, Kellie 12               
  6 Lawrence Central  'A'                            10:18.96   11:00.36  
     1) Koehler, Kolette 09             2) McCray, Jasmin 10              
     3) Jackson, Ashley 09              4) Ellefson, Erin 09              
  7 Hanover Central  'A'                                        11:14.87  
     1) Pattison, Summer 09             2) Schmal, Caitlin 10             
     3) Kubiak, Alison 10               4) Combs, Chloe 09                
  8 Benton Central  'A'                              11:01.00   11:23.85  
     1) Mak Hoffman, Sara 11            2) Johannsen, Merle 11            
     3) Mak Hoffman, Hailey 09          4) Crane, Abbi 11                 
  9 Logansport  'A'                                  11:20.13   11:29.76  
     1) Godoy, Andrea 12                2) Cline, Michelle 12             
     3) Jones, Madison 10               4) Contreras, Marilyn 11          
 10 Rensselaer Central  'A'                          10:38.00   11:30.81  
     1) Cook, Chelsea 12                2) Boose, Casey 11                
     3) Park, Lesley 11                 4) Dobson, Rachael 09             
 11 Carroll (Flora)  'A'                             11:10.00   11:35.52  
     1) Reinke, Abby 12                 2) Kennedy, Jillian 11            
     3) Lewis, Maria 11                 4) Peden, Bridget 09              
 12 North Judson-San Pierre  'A'                     11:58.48   11:40.96  
     1) Buckman, Holly 12               2) Gardner, Kendall 09            
     3) Lickwar, Olivia 09              4) Surma, Emily 11                
 13 Northfield  'A'                                  11:50.00   11:49.20  
     1) Sloan, Jordan 12                2) Reed, Kendal 10                
     3) Shear, Bailey 11                4) Lindsey, Miller 11             
 14 McCutcheon  'A'                                  12:05.00   11:59.19  
     1) Sutton, Zoe 09                  2) Geisler, Josie 09              
     3) Salazar, Cassandra 09           4) Mason, Kayla 12                
 15 Watseka  'A'                                                12:15.44  
     1) Walwer, Caitlyn 09              2) Lentz, Christa 09              
     3) Rice, Tracie 11                 4) Fedder, Natalie 12             
 16 Heritage Christian  'A'                          10:45.00   12:40.39  
     1) Gerig, Kathryn 09               2) Reutman, Rebecca 11            
     3) Testerman, Kate 09              4) Testerman, Lindsay 11          
 17 Frontier  'A'                                    12:56.64   12:49.59  
     1) Altman, Baily 10                2) Byrd, Taylor 12                
     3) Cearing, Kelsey 10              4) Heath, Jenny 11                
 -- Hobart  'A'                                                      DNF  
     1) Corral, Alicia 11               2) Crimmins, Sophie 11            
     3) Miller, Kylee 12                4) Vode, Emilee 09                
 -- Tri-County  'A'                                  10:39.78        DNF  
     1) Ross, Kirstin 12                2) Barbarich, Rose 10             
     3) Sheldon, Micala 09              4) York, Mary 09                  
 
Girls Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lawrence Central  'A'                            13:23.11   13:11.24  
     1) Johnson, Karis 10               2) Rudolph, Kimyanna 10           
     3) Roach, Macey 09                 4) Roach, Maddy 09                
  2 Westfield  'A'                                   13:19.00   13:15.32  
     1) Webb, Shannon 09                2) Willis, Whitney 11             
     3) Holland, Adrienne 10            4) Burton, Jessica 11             
  3 Hobart  'A'                                      13:41.00   13:56.46  
     1) Chelich, Carrie 12              2) Crimmins, Sophie 11            
     3) Miller, Kylee 12                4) Corral, Alicia 11              
  4 West Lafayette  'A'                              12:47.51   13:58.18  
     1) Harvey, Grace 10                2) Warren, Sarah 10               
     3) Bernard, Jessica 10             4) Burgess, Bobbie 09             
  5 Culver Academies  'A'                            13:50.00   14:03.06  
     1) Shipley, Kylee 11               2) Klondaris, Hanna 12            
     3) Pettinga, Emma 09               4) Gawor, Katie 10                
  6 Lafayette Jefferson  'A'                         13:58.48   14:06.82  
     1) Fink, Sierra 09                 2) Tirado, Esther 12              
     3) Paolillo, Maria 11              4) Ehlers, Megan 11               
  7 Heritage Christian  'A'                          14:05.00   14:32.93  
     1) Brindley, Emily 09              2) Reutman, Rebecca 11            
     3) Testerman, Kate 09              4) Gerig, Kathryn 09              
  8 Hanover Central  'A'                             14:10.00   14:38.45  
     1) Combs, Chloe 09                 2) Schmal, Caitlin 10             
     3) Pattison, Summer 09             4) Hillegonds, Taylor 10          
  9 McCutcheon  'A'                                  14:25.00   14:52.23  
     1) Smelcer, Katelyn 09             2) Maddox, Briana 10              
     3) Elming, Emily 11                4) Schamber, Sara 11              
 10 Benton Central  'A'                              14:17.85   14:58.82  
     1) Crane, Abbi 11                  2) Johannsen, Merle 11            
     3) Mak Hoffman, Hailey 09          4) Rosenberger, Janelle 09        
 11 Rensselaer Central  'A'                          14:20.44   15:03.66  
     1) Cook, Chelsea 12                2) Tonner, Laura 09               
     3) Dobson, Rachael 09              4) Boose, Casey 11                
 12 Carroll (Flora)  'A'                             14:37.00   15:12.59  
     1) Kennedy, Jillian 11             2) Lewis, Maria 11                
     3) Regan, Kaira 10                 4) Peden, Bridget 09              
 13 North Judson-San Pierre  'A'                     15:29.92   15:20.33  
     1) Gardner, Kendall 09             2) Harrison, Courtney 10          
     3) Surma, Emily 11                 4) Buckman, Holly 12              
 14 Logansport  'A'                                  14:46.76   15:20.83  
     1) Osorio, Karla 11                2) Cline, Michelle 12             
     3) Gall, Sydney 10                 4) Evanich, Allison 11            
 15 Northfield  'A'                                  14:50.00   15:29.34  
     1) Driscoll, Kaitlin 12            2) Shear, Bailey 11               
     3) Reed, Kendal 10                 4) Sloan, Jordan 12               
 16 Kokomo  'A'                                      14:00.00   15:52.42  
     1) Wininger, Brooke 09             2) Kemper, Morgan 09              
     3) Goodman, Erica 09               4) Miles, Kellie 12               
 17 Watseka  'A'                                                16:31.43  
     1) Rice, Tracie 11                 2) Rodriguez, Naomi 12            
     3) Shaner, Lauren 12               4) Kaper, Allison 09              
 18 Frontier  'A'                                    15:56.11   18:05.29  
     1) Altman, Baily 10                2) Byrd, Taylor 12                
     3) Cearing, Kelsey 10              4) Heath, Jenny 11                
 -- Pioneer  'A'                                     15:03.21         NT  
     1) Moss, Angie 11                  2) Lasiter, Sara 09               
     3) Farrer, Bailey 11               4) Baker, Christine 11            
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Letcher, Brittany         12 West Lafayet         5-00.00    5-01.00  
  2 McKay, Chelsea            10 Harrison (We         4-10.00    5-00.00  
  2 Willard, Mary             11 Brebeuf Jesu         5-01.00    5-00.00  
  4 Holmes, Jaleesa           10 Merrillville         4-10.00    4-10.00  
  4 Walker, Rachel            10 Brebeuf Jesu         4-10.00    4-10.00  
  6 Beaman, Jenalle           10 Harrison (We         4-08.00    4-08.00  
  6 Holder, Montayla          10 Lawrence Cen         4-10.00    4-08.00  
  6 Jamerson, Ashley          11 Merrillville         4-10.00    4-08.00  
  6 Webb, Sierra              09 Westfield            4-08.00    4-08.00  
  6 Ungar, Kenzie             11 Culver Acade                    4-08.00  
  6 Sullivan, Jenna           09 Frontier                        4-08.00  
 -- Corn, Chelsea             12 Pioneer                              NH  
 -- Mattocks, Allie           11 Rensselaer C         4-10.00         NH  
 -- Maloney, Kelsey           11 Pioneer                              NH  
 -- Murray, Megan             12 Westfield            4-08.00         NH  
 -- Nation, Natalie           09 Western                              NH  
 -- Skinner, Ashley           11 Rensselaer C         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Mimms, Becca              09 West Lafayet                         NH  
 -- Lang, Portia              10 Kokomo               4-08.00         NH  
 -- Frey, Sarah               10 Kokomo               4-08.00         NH  
 -- Ervin, Kaylee             11 Logansport           4-08.00         NH  
 -- Lester, Courtney          09 Benton Centr                         NH  
 -- Cearing, Kelsey           10 Frontier                             NH  
 -- Elming, Emily             11 McCutcheon           4-08.00         NH  
 -- Clark, Annie              10 Northfield           4-08.00         NH  
 -- Hayden, Lydia             12 Logansport           4-06.00         NH  
 -- Robinson, Tori            12 McCutcheon           4-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vierk, Katie              12 Harrison (We        10-00.00   11-00.00  
  2 Rudolph, Kimyanna         10 Lawrence Cen        10-00.00   10-06.00  
  3 Domoras, Alexandra        10 Merrillville         9-00.00   10-00.00  
  4 Johnson, Kara             11 West Lafayet         9-06.00    9-00.00  
  5 Rice, Hailey              12 Kokomo               8-06.00    8-00.00  
  5 Pace, Rachel              12 Kokomo               9-00.00    8-00.00  
  7 Walker, Rachel            10 Brebeuf Jesu         7-00.00    7-06.00  
  8 Flynn, Brooke             11 Benton Centr         8-00.00    7-00.00  
  8 Reinke, Abby              12 Carroll (Flo         8-00.00    7-00.00  
 -- Perez, Jessica            10 Logansport           7-00.00         NH  
 -- Driscoll, Kaitlin         12 Northfield           7-06.00         NH  
 -- Marcotte, Chelsey         11 Delphi Commu                         NH  
 -- Wallace, Carrington       10 Delphi Commu                         NH  
 -- Tucker, Margo             12 Lawrence Cen        12-09.00         NH  
 -- Ropes, Macey              09 Carroll (Flo         6-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cowden, Lauren            12 Lawrence Cen        18-00.00   18-00.00  
  2 Cobb, Aryen               10 Benton Centr        17-04.00   16-07.00  
  3 Letcher, Brittany         12 West Lafayet        15-11.00   16-06.75  
  4 Bittner, Katie            09 West Lafayet                   15-08.25  
  4 Furrer, Laura             10 Tri-County          15-03.00   15-08.25  
  6 VanArsdel, Taylor         10 Harrison (We        15-07.75   15-05.00  
  7 Petkovich, Katie          10 Hanover Cent                   15-01.75  
  8 Thomas, Jazmyn            10 Merrillville        14-11.75   15-01.00  
  9 Peppers, Anjelica         09 Merrillville        15-06.00   14-11.25  
 10 Allhands, Jessica         10 Watseka                        14-08.50  
 10 Bolin, McKinsey           11 Benton Centr        15-06.00   14-08.50  
 12 Catron, Tiahna            12 Delphi Commu                   14-07.75  
 13 Blosser, Cathy            11 Harrison (We                   14-05.75  
 14 Yoder, Jessica            11 Carroll (Flo                   14-04.75  
 15 Bossong, Courtney         10 Watseka                        14-02.25  
 16 Horn, Chasity             10 McCutcheon          15-02.00   14-00.00  
 17 Harrod, Naya              11 Lawrence Cen        15-00.00   13-09.00  
 18 Altman, Baily             10 Frontier                       13-08.00  
 19 Kline, Gentry             09 Northfield                     13-07.75  
 20 Lin, Andrea               10 Culver Acade                   13-05.75  
 21 Shuck, Sarah              09 Brebeuf Jesu        14-01.00   13-00.00  
 22 Frist, Claire             10 Frontier                       12-05.50  
 23 Alderman, Justine         10 Delphi Commu                   12-04.75  
 -- Willis, Whitney           11 Westfield           16-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Cline, Michelle           12 Logansport          15-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Smith, Bailey             09 McCutcheon          15-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Corral, Alicia            11 Hobart              16-03.00       FOUL  
 -- Rogers, Sara              10 Heritage Chr        13-06.00        DNF  
 -- Sheffield, Ellie          10 Brebeuf Jesu        14-10.25        DNF  
 -- Shanks, Morgan            11 Pioneer                             DNF  
 -- Nethercutt, Emma          11 Pioneer                             DNF  
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McClinton, Nakel          10 Merrillville        38-10.00   38-04.50  
  2 Foley, Eva                11 Merrillville        37-03.00   34-09.00  
  3 Moore, Hillary            11 Benton Centr        36-10.00   34-04.75  
  4 Allen, Bianca             11 McCutcheon          36-05.00   34-04.00  
  4 Horn, Breanna             12 McCutcheon          34-07.25   34-04.00  
  6 Passmore, Dawnielle       10 Lawrence Cen        35-08.00   34-01.00  
  7 Moore, Taja               12 Lawrence Cen        32-11.00   34-00.50  
  8 Steiner, Sheridan         10 Lafayette Je        30-08.00   33-11.00  
  9 Anderson, Jen             09 Westfield           35-00.00   32-09.50  
 10 White, Regan              12 Tri-County          30-00.00   32-06.50  
 11 Spaulding, CJ             12 Culver Acade                   32-05.75  
 12 Loy, Ashley               11 Hanover Cent                   31-08.50  
 13 Frank, Marissa            11 Harrison (We        30-08.75   31-02.50  
 14 Salazar, Monica           11 Lafayette Je                   30-09.75  
 15 Dvorscak, Kelsi           11 North Judson        29-02.00   30-08.50  
 16 Webb, Jenna               10 Rensselaer C        28-06.00   29-05.50  
 17 Pekny, Carissa            10 West Lafayet        28-05.75   29-03.75  
 18 Smith, Heather            12 Pioneer             28-09.00   29-03.00  
 19 Lambert, Mikalah          10 North Judson        33-00.00   28-06.25  
 20 Dominguez, Katie          10 Hanover Cent                   28-01.75  
 21 Bahler, Alisha            09 Tri-County                     27-10.00  
 22 Aator, Ashiye             09 West Lafayet                   27-05.50  
 -- Whittaker, Jana           10 Pioneer                              ND  
 -- Griffey, Brooke           12 Northfield                           ND  
 -- Meeks, Chelsea            09 Rensselaer C                         ND  
 -- Cross, Halee              10 Watseka                              ND  
 -- Frazer, Jade              11 Delphi Commu                         ND  
 -- Tussinger, Kayla          11 Carroll (Flo        30-06.00         ND  
 -- Turnpaugh, Alisha         11 Carroll (Flo        24-06.00         ND  
 -- Dirbas, Ashley            11 Delphi Commu                         ND  
 -- Roe, LuQueena             12 Logansport          27-00.00         ND  
 -- Rose, Jessica             10 Northfield                           ND  
 -- Foster, McKensie          12 Benton Centr        30-00.00         ND  
 -- Griffith, Brooke          10 Logansport          27-00.00         ND  
 -- Pellman, Samantha         10 Frontier                           FOUL  
 -- Heath, Jenny              11 Frontier                           FOUL  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Shelman, Anthony          10 Lawrence Cen            6.51       6.49   3 
  2 Crenshaw, Solomon         12 Danville                6.60       6.56   5 
  3 Woodard, Aaron            11 West Lafayet            6.67       6.61   2 
  4 Bacoat, Anthony           12 Danville                6.51       6.62   1 
  5 Lee, Anthony              11 Lafayette Je                       6.67   3 
  6 Minor, Jamal              12 Urban Prep              6.70       6.70   1 
  7 Lang, Landau              12 Merrillville            6.66       6.72   3 
  8 Williams, Kentrell        11 Lafayette Je            6.10       6.76   2 
  9 Hudson, De'Andre          12 Hobart                  7.02       6.78   3 
 10 Thimlar, Riley            11 Pioneer                 7.08       6.79   2 
 11 Dotas, Zach               12 Harrison (We            6.20       6.86   2 
 12 Kesterson, Shay           12 McCutcheon              6.93       6.88   1 
 13 Townsend, Shemiah         10 Lawrence Cen                       6.92   4 
 14 Marshall, Marlon          12 Urban Prep              6.90       6.94   6 
 15 Waibel, Colby             11 Tri-County              6.30       6.95   4 
 15 Galley, Amen              10 West Lafayet            7.12       6.95   7 
 17 Holcomb, Aron             12 Pioneer                            6.96   4 
 18 Wallace, Stephen          09 Westfield               7.20       6.98   1 
 19 Johnson, Isaiah           11 Anderson Hig            7.00       7.00   5 
 19 Dawson, Harrell           11 Logansport              6.50       7.00   6 
 21 Shanks, Matthew           12 Carroll (Flo                       7.01   2 
 22 Bohannon, Justin          12 Rensselaer C            7.72       7.04   5 
 23 Rojas, Sam                12 Hobart                             7.06   7 
 24 Malicoat, Bartley         11 McCutcheon              7.01       7.08   2 
 25 Phillips, Aramonti        09 Culver Acade                       7.11   1 
 26 Reifel, Cameron           11 Benton Centr                       7.14   7 
 27 Rooze, Court              11 Benton Centr            7.36       7.16   4 
 28 Peppers, Darryl           10 Merrillville            7.03       7.17   6 
 29 Hughes, Johnathon         12 Logansport              6.30       7.22   4 
 30 Kraus, James              12 North Judson            7.19       7.23   6 
 30 Maley, Tony               10 Brebeuf Jesu                       7.23   5 
 32 Borden, Aaron             11 Culver Acade                       7.25   4 
 33 Brooks, Lance             11 Anderson Hig            7.00       7.27   1 
 34 Conner, Spencer           11 Delphi Commu                       7.28   6 
 35 Purevich, Coleton         11 Rensselaer C            7.89       7.30   7 
 36 Lovely, Billy             10 Tri-County                         7.31   6 
 37 Givan, Grayson            11 Brebeuf Jesu            7.50       7.32   4 
 38 Ellrick, Zak              10 Watseka                            7.35   7 
 39 Tunis, Dalton             11 North Judson            7.30       7.36   6 
 40 Parker, Justin            11 Northfield              7.01       7.41   5 
 41 Best, Sean                11 Delphi Commu                       7.47   7 
 42 Kramer, Josh              12 Frontier                7.90       7.50   2 
 43 Frischman, Andrew         12 Northfield              7.23       7.51   1 
 44 Krager, Shawn             11 Hanover Cent                       7.53   5 
 45 Myer, Michael             12 Carroll (Flo                       7.59   3 
 46 Tiffany, Patrick          09 Watseka                            7.64   3 
 47 Filas, Blaise             09 Hanover Cent                       7.90   5 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Overway, Kyle             11 Logansport           9:34.83    9:36.09  
  2 Hoard, Jason              11 Brebeuf Jesu        10:05.20    9:44.33  
  3 Ostergren, Trace          12 Culver Acade                    9:54.79  
  4 Cooperider, Zane          11 West Lafayet        10:25.60    9:59.70  
  5 Mills, Blake              11 Carroll (Flo        10:15.00   10:10.22  
  6 Pereira, Ross             10 Lawrence Cen        10:05.00   10:26.42  
  7 Lewark, Chase             10 West Lafayet        10:31.33   10:28.31  
  8 Gladys, David             12 Hanover Cent        10:26.71   10:31.28  
  9 Dowds, Corey              12 Rensselaer C        10:30.00   10:34.90  
 10 Batts, Justin             12 Benton Centr        10:03.93   10:37.42  
 11 Turner, Adam              09 Lawrence Cen        10:40.00   10:44.86  
 12 Sturgeon, Dan             12 Benton Centr        10:27.07   10:45.23  
 13 Hadley, Nathan            11 Heritage Chr        11:20.00   10:48.27  
 14 Schmidt, Alex             11 Westfield           10:45.00   10:51.40  
 15 Magallanes, Gabe          12 Lafayette Je        10:51.35   10:51.85  
 16 Morgan, Jack              11 Heritage Chr        11:20.00   10:51.95  
 17 Burge, John               11 Westfield           10:48.33   10:54.00  
 18 Morgan, Blake             11 Anderson Hig        11:00.00   10:57.10  
 19 Massoels, Patrick         11 Rensselaer C        10:30.00   10:58.87  
 20 McKinney, Mason           09 McCutcheon          11:05.61   10:59.39  
 21 Roberts, Zach             10 Harrison (We        11:00.00   11:01.07  
 22 Harrington, Ryan          10 Tri-County          11:07.80   11:03.41  
 23 Spain, Zack               09 Hobart              11:45.00   11:07.66  
 24 Guerrero, Keithyn         12 Danville                       11:43.67  
 25 Kauffman, Kevin           11 Delphi Commu        11:57.00   11:59.75  
 26 Espinoza, Chris           10 Logansport          10:00.00   12:09.22  
 27 Linz, Ricky               09 Hanover Cent                   12:43.06  
 28 Vella, Nad                10 North Judson                   12:56.86  
 29 Russell, Zach             09 McCutcheon          12:00.00   12:58.59  
 30 Thomas, Zach              10 Delphi Commu                   13:01.03  
 31 Skiles, Noah              11 Frontier            12:56.00   13:15.84  
 32 Stirm, Taylor             12 Frontier            12:56.00   14:16.99  
 33 Wassenhove, Justin        11 North Judson                   14:28.76  
 34 Robinson, Jordan          10 Pioneer                        15:03.55  
 -- McCallister, Jesse        11 Lafayette Je        10:52.22         NT  
 -- Viljevac, Tucker          11 Danville                             NT  
 -- Galley, Matt              10 Northfield          10:20.00        DNF  
 -- Goodman, Paul             12 Hobart              10:28.56        DNF  
 -- Barlow, Kevan             10 Northfield          10:49.00        DNF  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Groves, David             12 Danville                7.85       7.93   5 
  2 Craig, Louis              12 Merrillville            8.01       8.05   4 
  3 Barcus, Josh              11 Westfield               8.14       8.09   3 
  4 Camacho, Tom              11 Hobart                             8.10   4 
  5 Huber, Andrew             12 West Lafayet            8.27       8.22   1 
  6 Brown, Monte              12 Merrillville            8.11       8.37   1 
  6 Molenaar, Dylan           12 Rensselaer C            8.88       8.37   1 
  8 Rush, Adam                12 Hanover Cent                       8.54   1 
  8 Stacy, Cody               12 Benton Centr                       8.54   3 
 10 Boldian, Jamil            12 Urban Prep              8.20       8.55   5 
 11 Sutton, Joe               12 Benton Centr            9.00       8.67   6 
 12 Bergsted, Keenan          12 Logansport              9.80       8.99   2 
 13 Wilkins, Malcolm          11 Anderson Hig           10.10       9.11   4 
 14 Parsons, Caleb            10 Watseka                            9.14   4 
 15 Smith, Brent              12 McCutcheon              9.34       9.21   2 
 16 Krager, Shawn             11 Hanover Cent                       9.31   5 
 17 Roberts, Wesley           10 Lawrence Cen            8.75       9.38   4 
 18 Haden, Austin             10 Culver Acade                       9.41   6 
 19 Baker, Braxton            12 Pioneer                            9.44   6 
 20 Black, Adam               09 Rensselaer C                       9.47   6 
 21 Shafer, Dustin            09 Logansport             11.00       9.57   1 
 22 Linder, Josh              09 Watseka                            9.68   5 
 23 Short, Eric               11 Northfield              9.40       9.80   3 
 24 Hopkins, Collin           10 Anderson Hig           10.04       9.91   2 
 25 Ber, Blake                10 Heritage Chr           10.40      10.06   2 
 26 Abbott, Tramel            09 Lafayette Je                      10.11   3 
 27 Runyon, Austin            10 Pioneer                           10.15   5 
 28 Tunis, Brody              11 North Judson                      10.18   6 
 29 Richardson, Brock         12 Carroll (Flo                      10.38   6 
 30 Byrd, Hayden              10 Frontier                9.90      10.58   4 
 31 Abner, Garry              09 North Judson                      11.60   3 
 32 Lehman, David             10 Tri-County                        12.10   3 
 -- Alter, Mike               12 Tri-County                          DNF   6 
 -- Gates, Javonte            11 Lawrence Cen            8.38        DNF   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Danville  'A'                                     1:32.74    1:30.91   5 
     1) Bacoat, Anthony 12              2) Crenshaw, Solomon 12           
     3) Forman, MykeTez 12              4) Jackson, Tejuan 12             
  2 Lawrence Central  'A'                             1:31.30    1:33.78   5 
     1) Mason, Tyler 12                 2) Gates, Javonte 11              
     3) Lee, Andrew 12                  4) Brown, Jerone 10               
  3 Merrillville  'A'                                 1:39.93    1:34.95   5 
     1) Conwell, Rahim 11               2) Brown, Monte 12                
     3) Taylor, Julian 12               4) Lang, Landau 12                
  4 West Lafayette  'A'                               1:38.16    1:35.90   4 
     1) Woodard, Aaron 11               2) Adeola, Tola 12                
     3) Galley, Amen 10                 4) Huber, Andrew 12               
  5 Hobart  'A'                                       1:41.36    1:36.18   4 
     1) Gunn, Kendall 12                2) Harris, Brandon 12             
     3) Hudson, De'Andre 12             4) Rojas, Sam 12                  
  6 Anderson Highland  'A'                            1:34.50    1:36.22   5 
     1) Brooks, Lance 11                2) Cotton, Lawrence 12            
     3) Johnson, Isaiah 11              4) Nunn, Sam 12                   
  7 Urban Prep  'A'                                   1:38.80    1:36.32   4 
     1) Hines, Rayvaughn 12             2) Minor, Jamal 12                
     3) Boldian, Jamil 12               4) Marshall, Marlon 12            
  8 McCutcheon  'A'                                   1:38.80    1:37.37   4 
     1) Kesterson, Shay 12              2) Malicoat, Bartley 11           
     3) Serradell, Luis 09              4) Niccum, Alex 11                
  9 Benton Central  'A'                               1:38.97    1:38.08   4 
     1) Reifel, Cameron 11              2) Gray, Garrett 09               
     3) Ricks, Jacob 09                 4) Rooze, Court 11                
 10 Westfield  'A'                                    1:40.92    1:38.23   3 
     1) Scott, Tremell 12               2) Garrett, Josh 12               
     3) Wallace, Stephen 09             4) Heyes, Chris 12                
 11 Pioneer  'A'                                      1:42.88    1:38.63   2 
     1) Thimlar, Riley 11               2) Miller, Joey 09                
     3) Holcomb, Aron 12                4) Grigsby, Nate 11               
 12 Brebeuf Jesuit  'A'                               1:45.00    1:39.50   1 
     1) Fink, Andrew 11                 2) Maley, Tony 10                 
     3) Bain, Eric 12                   4) Gapinski, Zach 10              
 13 Tri-County  'A'                                   1:40.27    1:41.54   2 
     1) Waibel, Colby 11                2) Bickett, Zeph 11               
     3) Johns, Nick 12                  4) Lovely, Billy 10               
 14 Lafayette Jefferson  'A'                          1:33.00    1:44.23   5 
     1) Lee, Anthony 11                 2) Williams, Kentrell 11          
     3) Dupree, Deley 11                4) Burges, Chris 10               
 15 Rensselaer Central  'A'                           1:41.51    1:44.32   2 
     1) Purevich, Coleton 11            2) Molenaar, Dylan 12             
     3) Balvich, Josh 10                4) Bohannon, Justin 12            
 16 Carroll (Flora)  'A'                              1:39.47    1:44.62   3 
     1) Clark, Matt 12                  2) Myer, Michael 12               
     3) Shanks, Matthew 12              4) Upton, Hunter 12               
 17 North Judson-San Pierre  'A'                      1:42.50    1:44.67   3 
     1) Tunis, Dalton 11                2) Janiczak, John 12              
     3) Wilson, D.J. 09                 4) Kraus, James 12                
 18 Watseka  'A'                                                 1:46.28   1 
     1) Kidwell, John 12                2) Ellrick, Zak 10                
     3) Linder, Josh 09                 4) Tiffany, Patrick 09            
 19 Logansport  'A'                                   1:40.31    1:46.77   2 
     1) Molina, Jose 10                 2) Martinez, Frank 10             
     3) LeDonne, Zach 10                4) Tavares, Jose 09               
 20 Delphi Community  'A'                                        1:47.43   1 
     1) Best, Sean 11                   2) Conner, Spencer 11             
     3) Coker, Austin 09                4) Owens, Andrew 10               
 21 Frontier  'A'                                     1:46.00    1:48.00   1 
     1) VerBryck, Micheal 10            2) Hodges, Shawn 11               
     3) Douglas, Dalton 12              4) Oland, Colton 12               
 22 Heritage Christian  'A'                           1:50.00    1:49.65   1 
     1) Clodgo, Nate 10                 2) Ber, Blake 10                  
     3) Powell, Alex 11                 4) Sato, Chris 10                 
 23 Northfield  'A'                                   1:44.80    1:51.18   2 
     1) Bello, Carlos 11                2) Ammons, Scott 11               
     3) Frischman, Andrew 12            4) Parker, Justin 11              
 24 Hanover Central  'A'                              1:38.96    1:52.04   3 
     1) Krager, Shawn 11                2) Filas, Blaise 09               
     3) LeDonne, Chris 11               4) Mancha, Mike 12                
 -- Culver Academies  'A'                             1:40.00         DQ   3 
     1) Shannon, Marcus 11              2) Van de Velde, Yann 09          
     3) Borden, Aaron 11                4) Phillips, Aramonti 09          
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Westfield  'A'                                    3:32.40    3:35.75   5 
     1) Love, Connor 11                 2) Salsberry, Austin 12           
     3) Lusk, Guy 10                    4) Barcus, Josh 11                
  2 Merrillville  'A'                                 3:57.73    3:37.66   4 
     1) Craig, Louis 12                 2) Ferrell, Byron 12              
     3) Taylor, Julian 12               4) Brown, Monte 12                
  3 Lawrence Central  'A'                             3:26.03    3:41.62   5 
     1) Shelman, Anthony 10             2) Gardner, Marciellian 10        
     3) Roundtree, Isaiah 12            4) Laster, Aaron 10               
  4 Brebeuf Jesuit  'A'                               3:44.00    3:45.38   4 
     1) Fink, Andrew 11                 2) Gapinski, Zach 10              
     3) Givan, Grayson 11               4) Maley, Tony 10                 
  5 McCutcheon  'A'                                   3:50.00    3:46.23   2 
     1) Serradell, Luis 09              2) Kesterson, Shay 12             
     3) Smith, Brent 12                 4) Malicoat, Bartley 11           
  6 Lafayette Jefferson  'A'                          3:34.00    3:46.26   3 
     1) Warren, DaQuann 11              2) Clark, Toby 10                 
     3) Abbott, Tramel 09               4) Rogers, Derick 10              
  7 West Lafayette  'A'                               3:42.23    3:48.73   5 
     1) Ribeiro, John 11                2) Woodard, Aaron 11              
     3) Galley, Amen 10                 4) Huber, Andrew 12               
  8 Urban Prep  'A'                                   3:43.80    3:48.97   4 
     1) Minor, Jamal 12                 2) Hines, Rayvaughn 12            
     3) Boldian, Jamil 12               4) Marshall, Marlon 12            
  9 Culver Academies  'A'                             3:47.00    3:49.23   3 
     1) Shannon, Marcus 11              2) Burke, Alex 11                 
     3) McKinnis, Rob 11                4) Welch, Austin 11               
 10 Hobart  'A'                                       3:39.00    3:50.25   5 
     1) Brooks, Chad 10                 2) Wilson, Max 10                 
     3) Gunn, Kendall 12                4) Jiminez, Vincent 12            
 11 Tri-County  'A'                                   3:51.04    3:51.13   2 
     1) Waibel, Colby 11                2) Layton, Bradley 10             
     3) Hansselman, Jesse 09            4) Lovely, Billy 10               
 12 Logansport  'A'                                   3:52.85    3:54.69   3 
     1) Buzbee, Jarred 12               2) Villaneuva, Kelvin 12          
     3) Bergsted, Keenan 12             4) Preyer, Marius 11              
 13 Watseka  'A'                                                 3:56.32   2 
     1) Parsons, Caleb 10               2) Allison, Tyler 11              
     3) Parsons, Ethan 12               4) Weathers, Taylor 11            
 14 Benton Central  'A'                               3:38.09    3:57.45   4 
     1) Johnson, Rhys 09                2) Gray, Garrett 09               
     3) Sutton, Joe 12                  4) Stacy, Cody 12                 
 15 North Judson-San Pierre  'A'                                 3:59.21   2 
     1) Janiczak, John 12               2) Wilson, D.J. 09                
     3) Kraus, James 12                 4) Tunis, Dalton 11               
 16 Delphi Community  'A'                                        3:59.31   2 
     1) Huffer, J.D. 12                 2) Fassnacht, Logan 09            
     3) Thomas, Devon 09                4) Wagner, Jordan 11              
 17 Rensselaer Central  'A'                           3:52.00    4:00.90   1 
     1) Dobson, Matt 10                 2) Black, Adam 09                 
     3) Johns, Andrew 09                4) Flanigan, Travis 09            
 18 Hanover Central  'A'                              3:39.69    4:06.67   3 
     1) Filas, Blaise 09                2) Gladys, David 12               
     3) Dominguez, Caleb 12             4) Mancha, Mike 12                
 19 Heritage Christian  'A'                           3:50.00    4:07.31   1 
     1) Vance, Sam 11                   2) Lawless, Warren 11             
     3) Davidson, Chris 10              4) Puckett, Austin 09             
 20 Northfield  'A'                                   3:59.00    4:09.11   1 
     1) Bolen, Tony 10                  2) Barlow, John 11                
     3) Glasscock, Chad 10              4) VanDuyne, Jonathon 09          
 21 Frontier  'A'                                     4:10.00    4:16.55   1 
     1) Watts, Blake 10                 2) Stevenson, Connor 12           
     3) Lairmer, Brian 11               4) Lybrook, Clint 12              
 22 Pioneer  'A'                                      3:50.96    4:24.66   4 
     1) Brock, Grady 10                 2) Lin, Stan 11                   
     3) Canelos, Ramiro 11              4) Cover, Kyle 12                 
 23 Carroll (Flora)  'A'                              3:51.84    4:27.85   1 
     1) Ritter, Cory 11                 2) Plank, Tyler 11                
     3) Seward, Kyle 11                 4) Bowers, Tallis 09              
 -- Danville  'A'                                     3:37.27        DNF   5 
     1) Bacoat, Anthony 12              2) Groves, David 12               
     3) Lampkin, Mallory 11             4) Forman, MykeTez 12             
 -- Anderson Highland  'A'                            3:45.00         DQ   3 
     1) Crouse, Blane 12                2) Hill, Derrick 12               
     3) Hopkins, Collin 10              4) Weaver, Hayden 11              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lawrence Central  'A'                             8:21.85    8:40.69  
     1) Kelley, Brendan 12              2) Perkins, Ron 12                
     3) Blaase, Doug 11                 4) Hetrick, Nate 12               
  2 West Lafayette  'A'                               8:19.84    8:43.32  
     1) Jimenez-Corredor, Julian 12     2) Ooms, Ben 12                   
     3) Cartwright, Andrew 10           4) Cooperider, Zane 11            
  3 Westfield  'A'                                    9:00.00    8:48.39  
     1) Wachtel, Josh 12                2) Martin, Graham 09              
     3) Sobczak, Sam 10                 4) Strycker, Clay 12              
  4 Harrison (West Lafayette)  'A'                    8:45.00    8:55.42  
     1) Collins, Tony 12                2) Son, Forrest 12                
     3) Lehnert, Tim 11                 4) Hockerman, Paul 10             
  5 Hobart  'A'                                       9:00.00    8:59.47  
     1) Brooks, Chad 10                 2) Wilson, Max 10                 
     3) Jiminez, Vincent 12             4) Leon, Justin 09                
  6 McCutcheon  'A'                                   9:06.58    9:04.53  
     1) Drew, Ben 12                    2) Berryman, Tyler 10             
     3) Rock, Jared 09                  4) Quillen, Kyle 10               
  7 Brebeuf Jesuit  'A'                               9:00.00    9:06.53  
     1) Bain, Eric 12                   2) Brenner, Isiah 12              
     3) Dennie, Jake 09                 4) Ralls, Matt 12                 
  8 Heritage Christian  'A'                           8:50.00    9:08.30  
     1) Lawless, Warren 11              2) Vance, Sam 11                  
     3) Davidson, Chris 10              4) Puckett, Austin 09             
  9 Carroll (Flora)  'A'                              9:10.00    9:11.85  
     1) Rinehart, Weston 12             2) Tooley, Jordan 11              
     3) Whitham, Mitch 11               4) Bowers, Tallis 09              
 10 Northfield  'A'                                   9:30.00    9:18.66  
     1) Augustus, Caleb 09              2) Glasscock, Chad 10             
     3) Galley, Matt 10                 4) Barlow, John 11                
 11 Anderson Highland  'A'                            9:00.00    9:20.64  
     1) Burks, Josh 09                  2) Carl, Stephen 09               
     3) Crouse, Blane 12                4) Taylor, DJ 12                  
 12 Danville  'A'                                     9:10.00    9:26.09  
     1) Wilson, Jarren 11               2) Robinson, Devonte 10           
     3) Roth, Eric 11                   4) Clark, Cirron 10               
 13 Watseka  'A'                                                 9:26.52  
     1) Parsons, Ethan 12               2) DePatis, Daulton 09            
     3) Allison, Tyler 11               4) Weathers, Taylor 11            
 14 Lafayette Jefferson  'A'                          9:30.00    9:28.84  
     1) Scheel, Luke 10                 2) Frausto, Daniel 10             
     3) Leake, Caleb 11                 4) Martel, Noah 09                
 15 Delphi Community  'A'                                        9:38.21  
     1) Huffer, J.D. 12                 2) Kemp, Braden 09                
     3) Kauffman, Kevin 11              4) Allen, Quinton 11              
 16 Rensselaer Central  'A'                           9:00.00    9:38.95  
     1) Rodibaugh, Brooks 09            2) Phillips, Matt 12              
     3) Horner, Zach 10                 4) Monfort, Patrick 12            
 17 Frontier  'A'                                     9:42.98    9:58.23  
     1) Morgan, Will 10                 2) Duncan, Cody 09                
     3) Allen, Colby 11                 4) Jensen, Austin 09              
 18 Benton Central  'A'                               8:39.00   10:03.50  
     1) Gerlach, Cort 11                2) Guimond, Jordan 11             
     3) Niccum, Zach 10                 4) Hiscox, Zachary 10             
 19 Pioneer  'A'                                      9:36.66   10:07.69  
     1) Filbey, Brandon 11              2) Cover, Cameron 10              
     3) Filbey, Alex 12                 4) Henderson, Sage 11             
 20 Logansport  'A'                                   9:27.60   10:16.10  
     1) Garcia, Carlos 09               2) Quintero, Cristian 11          
     3) Jackson, Luke 09                4) Jakes, Bradley 09              
 21 Hanover Central  'A'                              9:20.00   10:35.09  
     1) Mancha, Mike 12                 2) Dominguez, Caleb 12            
     3) Witvoet, Nick 10                4) Reppa, Kyle 09                 
 22 North Judson-San Pierre  'A'                                10:38.78  
     1) Matzat, Lewis 12                2) Davis, Robert 11               
     3) Haddix, Cody 10                 4) Neuschmidt, Fabian 12          
 -- Tri-County  'A'                                   8:57.52        DNF  
     1) Hansselman, Jesse 09            2) Scott, Zach 10                 
     3) Harrington, Ryan 10             4) Kyburz, Trenton 12             
 
Boys Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lawrence Central  'A'                            11:02.65   11:04.10  
     1) Claflin, Connor 11              2) Burgess, Tyrennzie 11          
     3) Steele, Michael 11              4) Dorsey, Matt 09                
  2 Anderson Highland  'A'                           11:20.00   11:09.79  
     1) McCool, Jordan 10               2) Nunn, Sam 12                   
     3) Rowlen, George 12               4) Taylor, DJ 12                  
  3 Logansport  'A'                                  11:13.04   11:14.23  
     1) Arteaga, Daniel 11              2) Gomez, Fernando 12             
     3) Vanier, Stephane 11             4) Overway, Kyle 11               
  4 Hobart  'A'                                      11:35.00   11:27.81  
     1) Brooks, Chad 10                 2) Wilson, Max 10                 
     3) Jiminez, Vincent 12             4) Molinaro, Oakley 11            
  5 West Lafayette  'A'                              11:15.61   11:33.97  
     1) Thomaz, Joe 12                  2) Anderson, Brian 09             
     3) Hollenbeck, Alex 11             4) Lewark, Chase 10               
  6 Danville  'A'                                    11:51.00   11:43.11  
     1) Price, Jamal 10                 2) Crenshaw, Solomon 12           
     3) Jackson, Tejuan 12              4) Cleveland, Matt 11             
  7 Rensselaer Central  'A'                          11:48.27   11:53.99  
     1) Massoels, Patrick 11            2) Bohannon, Justin 12            
     3) Dowds, Corey 12                 4) Black, Nick 12                 
  8 Northfield  'A'                                  12:10.00   11:55.11  
     1) Barlow, John 11                 2) Miller, Houston 10             
     3) Shannon, Michael 10             4) Galley, Matt 10                
  9 Brebeuf Jesuit  'A'                              11:30.00   11:55.67  
     1) Bain, Eric 12                   2) Brenner, Isiah 12              
     3) Dennie, Jake 09                 4) Ralls, Matt 12                 
 10 Carroll (Flora)  'A'                             12:05.36   12:00.78  
     1) Whitham, Mitch 11               2) Tooley, Jordan 11              
     3) Rinehart, Weston 12             4) Mills, Blake 11                
 11 McCutcheon  'A'                                  12:50.00   12:26.02  
     1) Quillen, Kyle 10                2) Medrano, Caleb 10              
     3) Drew, Ben 12                    4) Cohenour, Trent 11             
 12 Heritage Christian  'A'                          11:20.00   12:32.89  
     1) Morgan, Jack 11                 2) Puckett, Austin 09             
     3) Willard, Michael 11             4) Hadley, Nathan 11              
 13 Benton Central  'A'                              11:58.95   12:59.30  
     1) Carton, Tyler 11                2) Gerlach, Cort 11               
     3) Guimond, Jordan 11              4) Myers, Tyler 12                
 14 Frontier  'A'                                    12:40.12   13:00.67  
     1) Edington, Austin 12             2) Pride, Nate 11                 
     3) Deno, Kameron 12                4) Jordan, Chance 09              
 15 Pioneer  'A'                                     12:17.35   13:14.38  
     1) Filbey, Alex 12                 2) Miller, Joey 09                
     3) Filbey, Brandon 11              4) Cover, Cameron 10              
 16 Watseka  'A'                                                13:15.77  
     1) DePatis, Daulton 09             2) Tiffany, Patrick 09            
     3) Patel, Ankit 09                 4) Parsons, Ethan 12              
 17 North Judson-San Pierre  'A'                                13:35.09  
     1) Neuschmidt, Fabian 12           2) Davis, Robert 11               
     3) Haddix, Cody 10                 4) Matzat, Lewis 12               
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hill, Derrick             12 Anderson Hig         6-10.00    6-10.00  
  2 Caldwell, Taylor          11 Harrison (We         6-06.00    6-04.00  
  3 Cotton, Lawrence          12 Anderson Hig         6-00.00   J6-04.00  
  4 Featherston, Tyler        12 Benton Centr         5-10.00    6-01.00  
  5 Davis, Kewan              10 Lawrence Cen         5-10.00   J6-01.00  
  6 Smith, C.J.               10 Lawrence Cen         5-10.00   J6-01.00  
  7 Grigsby, Nate             11 Pioneer                         5-11.00  
  8 Brown, Austin             12 Northfield           6-01.00    5-09.00  
  9 Dupree, Deley             11 Lafayette Je         5-10.00    5-07.00  
  9 Rogers, Derick            10 Lafayette Je         5-10.00    5-07.00  
  9 Burke, Alex               11 Culver Acade         5-10.00    5-07.00  
 13 Kidwell, John             12 Watseka                        J5-07.00  
 13 Rush, Adam                12 Hanover Cent                   J5-07.00  
 13 Legler, Noah              12 Tri-County           6-00.00   J5-07.00  
 13 Stewart, Matt             09 Hobart               5-09.00   J5-07.00  
 16 Forman, MykeTez           12 Danville             5-08.00   J5-07.00  
 16 Holland, Darrius          11 Merrillville         5-08.00   J5-07.00  
 18 Tharp, Zach               10 Hobart                         J5-07.00  
 -- Parker, Justin            11 Northfield           5-08.00         NH  
 -- Palmieri, Austin          10 West Lafayet         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Cotterman, Kirby          12 Frontier             5-07.00         NH  
 -- Pride, Nate               11 Frontier             5-08.00         NH  
 -- Cutter, Nick              09 Harrison (We         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Baker, RJ                 12 Logansport           5-08.00         NH  
 -- Gibbs, Joel               11 Logansport           5-08.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ferrell, Byron            12 Merrillville        14-00.00   14-06.00  
  2 McGuire, Ryan             11 Hobart                         13-06.00  
  3 Bickett, Zeph             11 Tri-County          11-00.00   12-06.00  
  4 Leibovitz, Jack           11 Lawrence Cen        12-06.00   12-00.00  
  5 Bowman, Michael           12 Danville            11-00.00   11-06.00  
  5 Brown, Monte              12 Merrillville        12-00.00   11-06.00  
  5 Clark, Cirron             10 Danville            11-00.00   11-06.00  
  8 Stout, Jeff               11 Western                        11-00.00  
  8 Ribeiro, John             11 West Lafayet        11-06.00   11-00.00  
  8 Harris, Brandon           12 Hobart                         11-00.00  
 11 Horner, Tyler             11 Anderson Hig        10-00.00   10-06.00  
 11 Orozco, David             12 Westfield           10-06.00   10-06.00  
 11 Zink, Nick                11 Delphi Commu        10-00.00   10-06.00  
 -- Mayo, Tyler               12 Northfield          10-06.00         NH  
 -- Lynch, Roman              11 Benton Centr        10-00.00         NH  
 -- Ritter, Cory              11 Carroll (Flo         8-00.00         NH  
 -- Miller, Taylor            10 McCutcheon          10-06.00         NH  
 -- Mattice, Andy             11 Brebeuf Jesu        10-00.00         NH  
 -- Boyd, Blake               12 Lawrence Cen        14-04.00        DNF  
 -- Lovely, Billy             10 Tri-County                          DNF  
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Crenshaw, Solomon         12 Danville            22-02.75   22-04.75  
  2 Harris, Brandon           12 Hobart                         21-07.75  
  3 Holcomb, Aron             12 Pioneer                        21-04.25  
  4 Kidwell, John             12 Watseka                        21-04.00  
  5 Spears, Nigel             12 Westfield           20-10.50   21-00.75  
  6 Hill, Derrick             12 Anderson Hig        20-05.50   20-08.50  
  7 Lampkin, Mallory          11 Danville            19-11.00   20-07.50  
  8 Nunn, Sam                 12 Anderson Hig        19-08.50   20-07.25  
  9 Hines, Rayvaughn          12 Urban Prep          20-08.00   20-06.25  
 10 Grigsby, Nate             11 Pioneer             21-01.00   20-02.00  
 11 Gardner, Marciellian      10 Lawrence Cen        19-06.00   19-10.75  
 12 Port, Tyler               11 Harrison (We        20-09.00   19-08.25  
 13 Adeola, Tola              12 West Lafayet        19-06.00   19-05.00  
 14 Leibovitz, Jack           11 Lawrence Cen                   19-04.50  
 15 Hudson, De'Andre          12 Hobart                         19-01.75  
 16 Galley, Amen              10 West Lafayet        19-10.00   19-01.50  
 17 Ellrick, Zak              10 Watseka                        18-03.50  
 18 Dowell, Josh              11 McCutcheon          17-00.00   18-00.50  
 19 Gutierrez-Lizaur, Gregor  11 Culver Acade                   17-09.50  
 20 Bin, Peter                11 Culver Acade                   17-09.00  
 21 Thomas, Bruce             09 Merrillville        18-04.00   17-06.00  
 22 Johnson, Rhys             09 Benton Centr        18-06.00   16-08.50  
 23 Buzbee, Jarred            12 Logansport          18-06.00   16-07.00  
 24 Dominguez, Caleb          12 Hanover Cent                   16-02.00  
 25 Snyder, Logan             09 Tri-County                     16-00.75  
 26 LeDonne, Chris            11 Hanover Cent                   13-03.50  
 -- Lee, Anthony              11 Lafayette Je        20-01.50       FOUL  
 -- Scott, Tremell            12 Westfield           19-11.00       FOUL  
 -- Stacy, Cody               12 Benton Centr        18-04.00       FOUL  
 -- Hettinger, Zach           10 Tri-County                         FOUL  
 -- Collins, Tyler            12 McCutcheon          17-03.00       FOUL  
 -- Sommers, Matt             11 Northfield          18-07.00       FOUL  
 -- Hughes, Casey             12 Logansport          18-06.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stringfellow-Ford, Camer  12 Danville            52-03.00   55-08.50  
  2 Kiser, Bryce              12 Pioneer             50-03.00   50-07.50  
  3 Hull, Daniel              12 Harrison (We        52-08.00   49-08.00  
  4 Rogers, Logan             12 Harrison (We        50-00.00   49-05.50  
  5 Mayfield, Keith           12 Danville            48-06.50   49-00.75  
  6 Haywood, Kendall          12 Lafayette Je        49-00.00   48-11.00  
  7 Dean, Dominick            12 Westfield           49-07.25   47-10.25  
  8 Rogers, Wesley            10 Lawrence Cen        44-10.00   47-04.50  
  9 Tate, Sanchez             12 Merrillville        40-05.00   45-11.75  
 10 Holderfield, Kyle         11 McCutcheon          42-08.00   45-04.00  
 11 Segner, Jordan            12 Anderson Hig        46-11.00   45-03.50  
 12 Gagnon, Braylon           12 Rensselaer C        44-02.00   45-02.00  
 13 De St.Jean, Derek         11 Hanover Cent        45-01.75   43-11.50  
 14 Dennis, Sean              11 Anderson Hig        45-11.00   43-10.50  
 15 Denny, Robert             11 Lawrence Cen        39-07.00   41-05.00  
 16 Clark, Kegan              12 Logansport          40-00.00   41-03.75  
 17 Ooms, Michael             10 West Lafayet        37-08.75   40-11.50  
 18 McElroy, McKinley         11 Rensselaer C        43-07.50   40-10.75  
 19 Cortez, Joel              11 McCutcheon          42-02.75   40-03.00  
 20 Kline, Garrett            12 Northfield          40-05.00   39-10.00  
 21 Ricks, Jacob              09 Benton Centr                   39-01.75  
 22 McKay, Travis             10 Watseka                        39-00.75  
 -- Swan, Todd                12 Northfield          39-03.00       FOUL  
 -- Willms, Mitchel           11 Watseka                            FOUL  
 -- Beasley, Adam             12 Benton Centr                       FOUL  
 -- Sell, Ethan               12 Pioneer                            FOUL  
 -- Anderson, Roy             11 Delphi Commu                       FOUL  
 -- Fender, Josh              12 Culver Acade                       FOUL  
 -- Templin, Eric             11 Frontier            40-02.00       FOUL  
 -- Bevier, Nick              11 West Lafayet                       FOUL  
 -- Claxton, Derrick          12 Carroll (Flo        45-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Barnhart, Quentin         11 North Judson                       FOUL  
 -- King, Caleb               11 North Judson                       FOUL  
 -- Green, Cantrell           12 Lafayette Je        48-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Lawrence, John            12 Logansport          39-00.00       FOUL