Licensed to Twin Lakes High School      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/5/2012 08:01 PM
                        Delphi & Twin Lakes - 4/5/2012                         
                                  Twin Lakes                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Conf: C 12.72  1993        Stephanie Blomeke, West Lafayette           
     Complex: S 12.29  5/25/1999   Nicole Porter, N Vermillion                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Haselby, Alyssa           SR Indians                12.70      13.4h   1   5   
  2 Henderson, Payton            Delphi                            13.8h   1   3   
  3 Saul, Taylor                 Delphi                            13.9h   1   2   
  4 Jones, Regine             SO WL                     14.02      13.9h   1   1   
  5 Kendall, Gabby            SO Indians                14.00      14.2h   1 
  6 Raderstorf, Lydia         JR Indians                           14.4h   2 
  7 DePoy, Lindsey            SO Indians                14.60      14.8h   2 
  8 Bouwkamp, Ana             SR Indians                15.10      15.1h   2 
  9 Schwartz, Alivia          SO Indians                16.50      16.3h   2 
 -- Lucas, Olivia                Delphi                               NT   2 
 -- Francis, Sadie            JR WL                     16.07        XNT   3 
 -- Kim, Anne                 SO WL                     15.97        XNT   2 
 -- Kim, Emily                SO WL                     16.18        XNT   3 
 -- Shriner, Claire           JR WL                     14.40         NT   1 
 -- Gray, Joy                 FR WL                     15.56        XNT   2 
 -- Lucht, Heather            JR WL                                  XNT   3 
 -- Edging, Karli                Delphi                               NT   2 
 -- Ravot, Pauline            JR WL                     16.23        XNT   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Conf: C 24.81  1993        Kierstin Doyle, Benton Central              
     Complex: S 25.32  5/22/2007   Portia Bailey, Hamilton SE                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hubbard, Susan            FR WL                     28.56      27.8h   1   5   
  2 Haselby, Alyssa           SR Indians                27.40      28.1h   1   3   
  3 Sparks, Karlee               Delphi                            28.3h   1   2   
  4 Saul, Taylor                 Delphi                            29.1h   1   1   
  5 Bouwkamp, Ana             SR Indians                37.00      32.5h   1 
  6 DePoy, Lindsey            SO Indians                30.40      32.6h   2 
 -- Yun, Sang-A                  WL                                   NT   2 
 -- Nicholls, Chelsey            Delphi                               NT   2 
 -- Jones, Regine             SO WL                     29.80         NT   1 
 -- Shriner, Claire           JR WL                     30.80        XNT   2 
 -- Gerometta, Rebecca        SO WL                     32.40        XNT   2 
 -- Marley, Meredith          SO WL                     31.30        XNT   2 
 -- Oates, Maggie             JR WL                     31.63        XNT   2 
 -- Gray, Joy                 FR WL                     32.43        XNT   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        Conf: C 57.71  1994        Linda Rausch, Harrison                      
     Complex: S 57.59  5/27/2003   Hilary McEowan, Westfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lucas, Olivia                Delphi                          1:03.0h    5   
  2 Sparks, Karlee               Delphi                          1:05.5h    3   
  3 Daluga, Cailey            JR WL                              1:05.9h    2   
  4 Van Den Haesevelde, Nele  SR Indians              1:12.00    1:16.0h    1   
 -- Yun, Sang-A                  WL                                   NT  
 -- Green, Hayley             FR WL                                   NT  
 -- DePoy, Lindsey            SO Indians                              NT  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Conf: C 2:16.30  1983        Nina Lux, Central Catholic                
     Complex: S 2:15.04  5/25/2004   Cristina Dadarlat, West Lafayette         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burgess, Bobbie           JR WL                              2:31.9h    5   
  2 Barber, Delaney           FR WL                              2:33.8h    3   
  3 Carbaugh, Aneilya            Delphi                          2:42.2h    2   
  4 Westbrook, Beau           SR WL                              2:44.8h    1   
 -- Hinshaw, Lauren           JR Indians              3:20.00         NT  
 -- Dalgleish, Hayley         SO Indians              3:18.00         NT  
 -- Hall, Ashley              JR Indians              3:21.00         NT  
 -- Puga, Jessica             FR Indians              3:27.00         NT  
 -- Funkhouser, Ashleigh      FR Indians              3:25.00         NT  
 -- Talbert, Jessica          SR WL                                   NT  
 -- Guiterrez, Karina         SO Indians              3:24.00         NT  
 -- Andrews, Madeline         SO Indians              3:22.00         NT  
 -- Winkler, Ashlee           SO Indians                              NT  
 -- Yocum, Hayley             SO WL                   3:15.33         NT  
 -- Swift, Kelly              SR WL                                   NT  
 -- Bullock, Kathryn          FR WL                                   NT  
 -- Davis, Chloe              SO WL                   2:47.40         NT  
 -- DelaCruz, Hannah          SO WL                   3:35.58         NT  
 -- Layman, Emily                Delphi                               NT  
 -- Molter, Cassie            JR Indians              2:51.12         NT  
 -- Schweikher, Hannah        SO WL                                   NT  
 -- Waters, Sarah             FR WL                                   NT  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Conf: C 5:04.50  1983        Nina Lux, Central Catholic                
     Complex: S 4:52.78  5/27/2003   Katie Harrinton, Carmel                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burgess, Bobbie           JR WL                              5:27.0h    5   
  2 Daluga, Cailey            JR WL                              5:37.0h    3   
  3 Barber, Delaney           FR WL                              5:41.0h    2   
  4 Swift, Kelly              SR WL                              5:58.0h    1   
 -- Heiny, Kim                SO Indians              6:10.60         NT  
 -- Lilly, Devon              SO Indians              6:27.00         NT  
 -- Isley, Ariel                 Delphi                               NT  
 -- Funkhouser, Ashleigh      FR Indians                              NT  
 -- Royse, Catherine          SO Indians              6:19.50         NT  
 -- Bullock, Kathryn          FR WL                   6:33.70         NT  
 -- Hummels, Emily            SO WL                                   NT  
 -- Yocum, Hayley             SO WL                                   NT  
 -- Layman, Emily                Delphi                               NT  
 -- Carbaugh, Aneilya            Delphi                               NT  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Conf: C 11:00.34  2002        Jessica Gall, West Lafayette             
     Complex: S 10:35.73  5/27/2003   Katie Harrinton, Carmel                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lachmund, Grace           JR WL                             12:17.3h    5   
  2 Denton, Grace             SO WL                             12:17.5h    3   
  3 Bales, Rachel             FR WL                             12:18.5h    2   
  4 Covington, Annie          FR WL                             13:27.0h    1   
 -- Lilly, Devon              SO Indians             13:53.60         NT  
 -- Heiny, Kim                SO Indians             13:36.10         NT  
 -- Royse, Catherine          SO Indians             14:00.80         NT  
 -- Rich, Sam                    Delphi                               NT  
 -- Isley, Ariel                 Delphi                               NT  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        Conf: C 15.67  2003        Arielle Falardeau, West Lafayette           
     Complex: S 14.75  5/22/2007   Portia Bailey, Hamilton SE                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wallace, Carrington          Delphi                            17.5h   1   5   
  2 Howe, Grace               SO Indians                18.50      18.3h   1   3   
  3 Martin, Marcede              Delphi                            18.4h   1   2   
  4 Field, Emily              SO WL                     18.85      18.4h   1   1   
 -- Van Den Haesevelde, Nele  SR Indians                19.80         NT   1 
 -- Gutwein, Cassity          SO Indians                              NT   2 
 -- Lucht, Heather            JR WL                     19.31        XNT   2 
 -- Oprea, Bianca             JR WL                     20.61        XNT   2 
 -- Gerometta, Rebecca        SO WL                     20.87        XNT   2 
 -- Warren, Sarah             SR WL                     18.81         NT   1 
 -- Philip, Angely            JR WL                     18.90        XNT   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        Conf: C 44.78  1994        Kierstin Doyle, Benton Central              
     Complex: S 45.08  5/25/2004   Lanae Stovall, Lafayette Jeff               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Philip, Angely            JR WL                     53.11      52.9h   1   5   
  2 Howe, Grace               SO Indians                57.80      55.1h   1   3   
  3 Warren, Sarah             SR WL                     53.47      56.0h   1   2   
  4 Gutwein, Cassity          SO Indians              1:03.50      59.2h   1   1   
 -- Edging, Karli                Delphi                              XNT   2 
 -- Holliday, Charlie            Delphi                               NT   1 
 -- Field, Emily              SO WL                     56.84        XNT   2 
 -- Brewer, Katy              JR WL                     59.98        XNT   2 
 -- Oprea, Bianca             JR WL                     58.68        XNT   2 
 -- Martin, Marcede              Delphi                               NT   1 
 -- Lucht, Heather            JR WL                     54.51        XNT   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Conf: C 50.50  1985        McCutcheon                                  
                       Probasco, Sadler, Whitus, Ostheimer               
     Complex: S 48.92  4/20/2008   Merrillville                                
                       Washington, Simpson, Ferguson, Neville            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Lafayette High School  'A'                     55.33      53.6h    5   
     1) Shriner, Claire JR              2) Lucht, Heather JR              
     3) Field, Emily SO                 4) Jones, Regine SO               
  2 Delphi  'A'                                                    55.3h    3   
     1) Henderson, Payton               2) Wallace, Carrington            
     3) Holliday, Charlie               4) Saul, Taylor                   
 -- West Lafayette High School  'D'                                   NT  
     1) Ravot, Pauline JR               2) Francis, Sadie JR              
     3) Oprea, Bianca JR                4) Kim, Emily SO                  
 -- Twin Lakes  'A'                                     52.94         NT  
     1) Howe, Grace SO                  2) Kendall, Gabby SO              
     3) Bouwkamp, Ana SR                4) Haselby, Alyssa SR             
 -- West Lafayette High School  'B'                                   NT  
     1) Warren, Sarah SR                2) Mann, Shelby SO                
     3) Philip, Angely JR               4) Hubbard, Susan FR              
 -- West Lafayette High School  'C'                                   NT  
     1) Marley, Meredith SO             2) Oates, Maggie JR               
     3) Gray, Joy FR                    4) Kim, Anne SO                   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Conf: C 4:03.38  2004        Rensselaer                                
                         Kanne, Luesse, Streitmatter, Malone               
     Complex: S 3:54.88  5/25/2004   Hamilton SE                               
                         Elson, Harrison, O'Neal, Stein                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Lafayette High School  'A'                   4:32.70    4:31.0h    5   
     1) Mann, Shelby SO                 2) Daluga, Cailey JR              
     3) Burgess, Bobbie JR              4) Hubbard, Susan FR              
  2 Delphi  'A'                                                  4:44.0h    3   
     1) Martin, Marcede                 2) Carbaugh, Aneilya              
     3) Holliday, Charlie               4) Sparks, Karlee                 
  3 Twin Lakes  'A'                                   4:31.00    4:47.0h  
     1) Howe, Grace SO                  2) Van Den Haesevelde, Nele SR    
     3) Kendall, Gabby SO               4) Haselby, Alyssa SR             
 -- West Lafayette High School  'E'                                   NT  
     1) Westbrook, Beau SR              2) Yocum, Hayley SO               
     3) Hummels, Emily SO               4) Bullock, Kathryn FR            
 -- West Lafayette High School  'C'                                   NT  
     1) Yun, Sang-A                     2) Swift, Kelly SR                
     3) Marley, Meredith SO             4) Davis, Chloe SO                
 -- West Lafayette High School  'B'                                   NT  
     1) Waters, Sarah FR                2) Warren, Sarah SR               
     3) Philip, Angely JR               4) Green, Hayley FR               
 -- West Lafayette High School  'D'                                   NT  
     1) Bower, Michelle FR              2) Brewer, Katy JR                
     3) Oprea, Bianca JR                4) Oates, Maggie JR               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Conf: C 9:49.65  5/9/2008    West Lafayette, West Lafayette            
                         L Daluga, B Swift, E Bittner, K Lewark            
     Complex: S 9:18.05  5/22/2007   Westfield                                 
                         Love, Bingham, Love, Erhman                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Lafayette High School  'A'                  10:14.54   10:35.0h    5   
     1) Lachmund, Grace JR              2) Bales, Rachel FR               
     3) Denton, Grace SO                4) Burgess, Bobbie JR             
  2 Delphi  'A'                                                 11:17.0h    3   
     1) Carbaugh, Aneilya               2) Sparks, Karlee                 
     3) Rich, Sam                       4) Layman, Emily                  
  3 Twin Lakes  'A'                                  11:19.70   12:43.0h  
     1) Molter, Cassie JR               2) Winkler, Ashlee SO             
     3) Hall, Ashley JR                 4) Dalgleish, Hayley SO           
 -- Twin Lakes  'B'                                                   NT  
     1) Andrews, Madeline SO            2) Hinshaw, Lauren JR             
     3) Guiterrez, Karina SO            4) Puga, Jessica FR               
 -- West Lafayette High School  'B'                                   NT  
     1) Hummels, Emily SO               2) Covington, Annie FR            
     3) Talbert, Jessica SR             4) Westbrook, Beau SR             
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
        Conf: C 5-05.75  1975        Cathy Eastridge, Harrison                 
     Complex: S 5-07.25  5/27/2003   Lindsey Moody, Avon                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Henderson, Payton            Delphi                          4-06.50    5   
  2 Bower, Michelle           FR WL                              4-06.00    3   
  3 Wallace, Carrington          Delphi                          4-04.50    2   
  4 Waters, Sarah             FR WL                   4-04.00    4-04.00    1   
 -- Brewer, Katy              JR WL                   4-02.00         NH  
 -- Kendall, Gabby            SO Indians              4-04.00         NH  
 -- Oates, Maggie             JR WL                                   NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
        Conf: C 10-00  2005        Kelly Strickler, West Lafayette             
     Complex: S 11-03  5/23/2006   Kristen Bond, Lafayette Jeff                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Field, Emily              SO WL                   8-00.00    7-06.00    5   
  2 Raderstorf, Lydia         JR Indians              8-00.00    7-00.50    3   
  3 Cutler, Kevyn             SR WL                   6-06.00    7-00.00    2   
  4 Wallace, Carrington          Delphi                          6-06.00    1   
 -- Wong, Amy                 SR WL                   8-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
        Conf: C    18-05  1994        Kierstin Doyle, Benton Central           
     Complex: S 18-06.50  5/27/2003   Amanda Barnhart, Lafayette Jeff          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bower, Michelle           FR WL                  14-10.00   14-05.50    5   
  2 Henderson, Payton            Delphi                         14-00.50    3   
  3 Mann, Shelby              SO WL                  14-07.75   13-10.00    2   
  4 Shriner, Claire           JR WL                             13-09.25    1   
  5 Martin, Marcede              Delphi                         12-11.50  
  6 Van Den Haesevelde, Nele  SR Indians                        12-06.75  
  7 DePoy, Lindsey            SO Indians             13-03.00   11-04.00  
  8 Gray, Joy                 FR WL                  10-06.00   11-01.00  
 -- Winkler, Ashlee           SO Indians                              ND  
 -- Lucas, Olivia                Delphi                               ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
        Conf: C 40-02.50  1992        Lisa Bennett, McCutcheon                 
     Complex: S    46-07  2008        Felisha Johnson, Lawrence North          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Propes, Elizabeth         SO Indians             32-01.00   33-04.50    5   
  2 Aator, Ashiye             JR WL                  30-04.00   32-03.00    3   
  3 Saul, Taylor                 Delphi                         28-00.00    2   
  4 DePoy, Kelsey             SR Indians             29-02.25   27-09.50    1   
  5 Hensley, Jackie              Delphi                         27-05.00  
  6 Downey, Heather           SO Indians             28-00.00   27-01.00  
  7 Shaffer, Meg              SO Indians             25-08.50   25-09.50  
  8 Shockley, Abbie           SO WL                  27-00.00   25-05.50  
  9 Burkhart, Kate               Delphi                         23-02.75  
 10 Benda, Jayma              SO WL                  21-01.50   21-05.50  
 11 Cook, Tessa               SR Indians                        15-11.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
        Conf: C 130-05  1997        Kym Brooks, Benton Central                 
     Complex: S 146-03  5/23/2000   Molly Meyer, Hamilton SE                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Propes, Elizabeth         SO Indians             88-10.50      84-00    5   
  2 Benda, Jayma              SO WL                     81-02      81-02    3   
  3 DePoy, Kelsey             SR Indians                66-05      73-00    2   
  4 Aator, Ashiye             JR WL                     82-06      71-11    1   
  5 Shockley, Abbie           SO WL                     64-02      70-04  
  6 Burkhart, Kate               Delphi                            68-10  
  7 Shaffer, Meg              SO Indians                80-00      65-11  
  8 Downey, Heather           SO Indians                75-00      62-10  
  9 Hensley, Jackie              Delphi                            61-02  
 10 Cook, Tessa               SR Indians                           42-08  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Conf: C 10.80  1984        Michael Warren, West Lafayette              
     Complex: S 10.94  5/12/2003   Kelly Martin, McCutcheon                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Woodard, Maurice          SO WL                     11.66      11.3h   1   5   
  2 Coker, Austin                Delphi                            11.4h   1   3   
  3 Disinger, Nick               Delphi                            11.7h   1   2   
  4 Field, Robbie             SR WL                     12.13      11.8h   1   1   
  5 Winkle, Christian         SR Indians                11.80      11.9h   1 
  6 Griffin, Michael          FR Indians                12.10      12.0h   2 
  7 Sigman, Skylar            SO Indians                12.00      12.2h   1 
  8 Williamson, James         JR Indians                12.50      12.3h   2 
  9 Murillo, Albert           SO Indians                12.20      12.6h   2 
 -- Murillo, Eduardo          SO Indians                12.40         NT   3 
 -- Edwards, Tyler            FR Indians                12.60         NT   3 
 -- Losiewicz, Seth           FR Indians                13.10         NT   3 
 -- Anderson, Tommy           FR Indians                13.60         NT   4 
 -- Goffe, Aaron              SO Indians                12.20         NT   3 
 -- Baker, Tristin            FR Indians                13.40         NT   4 
 -- Kim, Ryan                 FR WL                                  XNT   3 
 -- Garofalo, Fabio           FR WL                     12.84        XNT   2 
 -- Meyer, Duncan             FR WL                     13.74        XNT   2 
 -- Strickler, Chris          SO WL                     12.75        XNT   3 
 -- Davis, Eric               SO WL                     13.10        XNT   3 
 -- Gamarra, Nikolas          FR WL                                  XNT   4 
 -- Owens, Andrew                Delphi                               NT   3 
 -- Mossholder, Jeramey          Delphi                               NT   2 
 -- Cervantes, Isais             Delphi                               NT   2 
 -- Yousif, Mohamed           FR WL                                  XNT   4 
 -- Zabit, Alex               FR WL                     13.58        XNT   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Conf: C 22.20  1984        Michael Warren, West Lafayette              
     Complex: S 22.54  5/12/2003   Kelly Martin, McCutcheon                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Woodard, Maurice          SO WL                     23.90      23.9h   1   5   
  2 Coker, Austin                Delphi                            24.0h   1   3   
  3 Bower, Phillip            JR WL                                24.8h   1   2   
  4 Disinger, Nick               Delphi                            25.2h   1   1   
  5 Edwards, Tyler            FR Indians                25.70      26.0h   1 
  6 Griffin, Michael          FR Indians                25.50      26.3h   2 
  7 Murillo, Eduardo          SO Indians                27.10      26.7h   2 
  8 Metcalf, Iian             SO Indians                27.00      26.7h   3 
  9 Losiewicz, Seth           FR Indians                27.50      27.1h   2 
 10 Williamson, James         JR Indians                25.70      27.1h   1 
 11 Murillo, Albert           SO Indians                26.60      27.6h   3 
 12 Thayer, Jared             SO Indians                           28.3h   3 
 13 Anderson, Tommy           FR Indians                29.20      28.9h   3 
 -- Yousif, Mohamed           FR WL                                  XNT   3 
 -- Ramanaskus, Karolis       FR WL                     30.79        XNT   2 
 -- Zabit, Alex               FR WL                                  XNT   3 
 -- Gamarra, Nikolas          FR WL                                  XNT   3 
 -- Kim, Ryan                 FR WL                                  XNT   3 
 -- Rumell, Wyatt                Delphi                               NT   2 
 -- Zink, Nick                   Delphi                               NT   2 
 -- Strickler, Chris          SO WL                     25.90        XNT   2 
 -- Davis, Eric               SO WL                     27.65        XNT   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Conf: C 49.80  1996        Troy Larson, McCutcheon                     
     Complex: S 50.20  4/18/2005   Garrett Zambrows, West Lafayette            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Galley, Amen              SR WL                                53.1h   1   5   
  2 Gatmaitan, Christian      JR WL                                53.7h   1   3   
  3 Winkle, Christian         SR Indians                54.00      54.9h   1   2   
  4 Windell, Ricky               Delphi                            56.7h   1   1   
  5 Sigman, Skylar            SO Indians              1:00.00      59.5h   1 
  6 Metcalf, Iian             SO Indians              1:00.00    1:00.53   2 
  7 Eckerle, Will             JR Indians              1:29.00    1:23.0h   2 
 -- Bishop, Justin               Delphi                               NT   1 
 -- Kotlarz, Andrew           JR WL                               X59.9h   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Conf: C 1:56.70  1965        Mark Gibbens, West Lafayette              
     Complex: S 1:55.24  6/21/2005   Garrett Zambrows, West Lafayette          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sanders, Yinnon           SO WL                   2:38.99    2:11.1h    5   
  2 Crawford, Michael         JR WL                   2:14.40    2:13.0h    3   
  3 DeBoy, Cody               SO Indians              2:16.21    2:20.0h    2   
  4 Haskins, Nic              JR Indians              2:31.00    2:21.0h    1   
 -- Rider, Noah                  Delphi                               NT  
 -- Venters, Kade             FR Indians              2:39.00         NT  
 -- Marvell, Adam                Delphi                               NT  
 -- Estrada, Edgar            FR Indians              2:22.00         NT  
 -- Manion, Sam               SO Indians                              NT  
 -- Knight, Lowell            SO WL                   2:22.14         NT  
 -- Straight, Scott           SR WL                                   NT  
 -- Brehm, Aaron              SO WL                                   NT  
 -- Cartwright, Andrew        SR WL                   2:07.69         NT  
 -- Clouser, Joe                 Delphi                               NT  
 -- Hernandez, Andy              Delphi                               NT  
 -- Kwon, Jae                 FR WL                                   NT  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Conf: C 4:24.31  2005        Garrett Zambrows, West Lafayette          
     Complex: S 4:20.80  4/19/1999   Robert Heise, West Lafayette              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cartwright, Andrew        SR WL                   4:45.09    4:48.0h    5   
  2 Crawford, Michael         JR WL                   4:57.97    4:58.0h    3   
  3 Jordan, Chanc                Delphi                          5:06.0h    2   
  4 Snyder, Kody              FR Indians              4:59.00    5:08.0h    1   
 -- DeBoy, Cody               SO Indians              5:10.10         NT  
 -- Beeks, Ben                   Delphi                               NT  
 -- Venters, Kade             FR Indians              5:42.00         NT  
 -- Estrada, Edgar            FR Indians                              NT  
 -- Manion, Sam               SO Indians              5:44.00         NT  
 -- Knight, Lowell            SO WL                   5:04.12         NT  
 -- Straight, Scott           SR WL                                   NT  
 -- Brehm, Aaron              SO WL                                   NT  
 -- Rider, Noah                  Delphi                               NT  
 -- Kinsler, Kolt                Delphi                               NT  
 -- Kwon, Jae                 FR WL                   5:24.13         NT  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Conf: C 9:36.60  1971        Steve Leatherman, West Lafayette          
     Complex: S 9:11.19  4/21/2007   Tito Medrano, Lafayette Jeff              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cartwright, Andrew        SR WL                             10:09.0h    5   
  2 Cohen, Jake               FR WL                             10:15.0h    3   
  3 Clark, Dakota             SO WL                             10:51.0h    2   
  4 Leah, Ryan                   Delphi                         11:08.0h    1   
 -- Snyder, Kody              FR Indians                              NT  
 -- Novack, Will              FR Indians             12:39.00         NT  
 -- Venters, Kade             FR Indians                              NT  
 -- Beeks, Ben                   Delphi                               NT  
 -- Berndt, Logan             FR WL                                   NT  
 -- Starks, Tyler                Delphi                               NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        Conf: C 14.64  2002        Austin Budreau, Benton Central              
     Complex: S 14.64  5/10/2002   Austin Budreau, Benton Central              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Afolabi, David            SR WL                                15.5h    5   
  2 Mbongo, William           SO WL                     17.31      16.9h    3   
  3 Landis, Grady             SR Indians                15.90      17.6h    2   
  4 Hibbets, Eric             SR Indians                16.00      18.5h    1   
  5 Randle, Avery             SO Indians                18.40      18.6h  
 -- Ciedel, Christian            Delphi                               NT  
 -- Jones, Lawrence              Delphi                               NT  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        Conf: C 38.49  2002        Austin Budreau, Benton Central              
     Complex: S 38.49  5/10/2002   Austin Budreau, Benton Central              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Afolabi, David            SR WL                                41.6h   1   5   
  2 Hibbets, Eric             SR Indians                43.94      45.2h   2   3   
  3 Thayer, Jared             SO Indians                44.20      46.0h   1   2   
  4 Mbongo, William           SO WL                     44.07      46.4h   1   1   
 -- Jones, Lawrence              Delphi                               NT   1 
 -- Landis, Grady             SR Indians                45.60         NT   1 
 -- Smith, Terry              FR WL                                  XNT   2 
 -- Meyer, Duncan             FR WL                                  XNT   2 
 -- Ciedel, Christian            Delphi                               NT   1 
 -- Randle, Avery             SO Indians                          X47.9h   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Conf: C 43.80  2002        West Lafayette                              
                       Munguia, Beck, Keazer, Clayton                    
     Complex: S 42.46  4/26/2003   Merrillville                                
                       Williams, Brown, Morrow, Tuggle                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Lafayette High School  'A'                     45.44      45.5h    5   
     1) Afolabi, David SR               2) Woodard, Maurice SO            
     3) Field, Robbie SR                4) Mbongo, William SO             
  2 Delphi  'A'                                                    47.8h    3   
     1) Disinger, Nick                  2) Houston, Bryer                 
     3) Ciedel, Christian               4) Coker, Austin                  
 -- Twin Lakes  'A'                                     47.00         NT  
     1) Timmons, Andy SR                2) Sigman, Skylar SO              
     3) Williamson, James JR            4) Griffin, Michael FR            
 -- Delphi  'B'                                                       NT  
 -- Twin Lakes  'B'                                                   NT  
     1) Anderson, Tommy FR              2) Murillo, Albert SO             
     3) Murillo, Eduardo SO             4) Goffe, Aaron SO                
 -- West Lafayette High School  'C'                                   NT  
     1) Kim, Ryan FR                    2) Zabit, Alex FR                 
     3) Meyer, Duncan FR                4) Yun, Ejun FR                   
 -- West Lafayette High School  'B'                                   NT  
     1) Davis, Eric SO                  2) Garofalo, Fabio FR             
     3) Strickler, Chris SO             4) Hollis, David SR               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Conf: C 3:23.82  1994        McCutcheon                                
                         Bearden, Raudebush, Balser, Larson                
     Complex: S 3:22.02  4/21/2007   Merrlllville                              
                         Pirtle, Richmond, Whitehead, Milenkovski          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 West Lafayette High School  'A'                   3:44.36    3:41.0h   1   5   
     1) Galley, Amen SR                 2) Gatmaitan, Christian JR        
     3) Bower, Phillip JR               4) Afolabi, David SR              
  2 Twin Lakes  'A'                                   3:34.59    3:52.0h   1   3   
     1) Timmons, Andy SR                2) Hofmeyer, Jake JR              
     3) DeBoy, Cody SO                  4) Winkle, Christian SR           
  3 Delphi  'A'                                                  3:57.0h   1 
     1) Windell, Ricky                  2) Jordan, Chanc                  
     3) Houston, Bryer                  4) Bishop, Justin                 
 -- Twin Lakes  'B'                                                   NT   2 
 -- Twin Lakes  'A'                                                   NT   1 
 -- Delphi  'A'                                                       NT   1 
 -- West Lafayette High School  'B'                                   NT   2 
 -- Twin Lakes  'C'                                                   NT   2 
 -- Delphi  'C'                                                       NT   2 
 -- Delphi  'B'                                                       NT   2 
 -- West Lafayette High School  'C'                                   NT   2 
 -- Delphi  'B'                                                       NT   2 
 -- Delphi  'C'                                                       NT   2 
 -- West Lafayette High School  'B'                                   NT   2 
     1) Crawford, Michael JR            2) Hollis, David SR               
     3) Knight, Lowell SO               4) Kotlarz, Andrew JR             
 -- West Lafayette High School  'C'                                   NT   2 
     1) Straight, Scott SR              2) Brehm, Aaron SO                
     3) Sanders, Yinnon SO              4) Kwon, Jae FR                   
 -- Twin Lakes  'C'                                                   NT   2 
     1) Anderson, Tommy FR              2) Edwards, Tyler FR              
     3) Losiewicz, Seth FR              4)                                
 -- West Lafayette High School  'A'                                   NT   1 
 -- Twin Lakes  'B'                                                   NT   2 
     1) Griffin, Michael FR             2) Williamson, James JR           
     3) Sigman, Skylar SO               4) Randle, Avery SO               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Conf: C 8:17.47  2004        West Lafayette                            
                         Csonka, Harriger, Solomon, Zambrows               
     Complex: S 8:07.05  4/20/2008   West Lafayette                            
                         Foster, Brandberry, Brandberry, Farris            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Lafayette High School  'A'                   9:18.22    9:01.0h    5   
     1) Cohen, Jake FR                  2) Knight, Lowell SO              
     3) Clark, Dakota SO                4) Cartwright, Andrew SR          
  2 Delphi  'A'                                                  9:09.0h    3   
     1) Jordan, Chanc                   2) Windell, Ricky                 
     3) Marvell, Adam                   4) Leah, Ryan                     
  3 Twin Lakes  'A'                                   8:56.97   10:02.0h  
     1) Haskins, Nic JR                 2) Venters, Kade FR               
     3) Dold, Mark FR                   4) Novack, Will FR                
 -- Delphi  'C'                                                       NT  
 -- West Lafayette High School  'B'                                   NT  
     1) Kotlarz, Andrew JR              2) Brehm, Aaron SO                
     3) Berndt, Logan FR                4) Sanders, Yinnon SO             
 -- Delphi  'B'                                                       NT  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
        Conf: C 6-07.75  1980        Curt Ramsey, Harrison                     
     Complex: S    6-08  5/8/1998    Bobby Brooks, McCutcheon                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hofmeyer, Jake            JR Indians              6-00.00    5-10.50    5   
  2 Bower, Phillip            JR WL                   5-08.00    5-10.00    3   
  3 Randle, Avery             SO Indians                         5-04.00    2   
 -- Starks, Tyler                Delphi                               NH  
 -- Thayer, Jared             SO Indians              5-10.00         NH  
 -- Yun, Ejun                 FR WL                                   NH  
 -- Hollis, David             SR WL                                   NH  
 -- Zink, Nick                   Delphi                               NH  
 -- Ciedel, Christian            Delphi                               NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
        Conf: C 13-03.75  1997        Aaron Snyder, Harrison                   
     Complex: S    14-04  4/22/2000   Andy Tancos, Merrillville                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baker, Malachi            JR WL                             13-00.00    5   
  2 Marvell, Adam                Delphi                          9-06.00    3   
  3 Zink, Adam                   Delphi                          8-00.50    2   
  4 Jordan, Chanc                Delphi                          8-00.00    1   
  5 Randle, Avery             SO Indians                         7-06.00  
 -- Hofmeyer, Jake            JR Indians              9-00.00         NH  
 -- Rumell, Wyatt                Delphi                               NH  
 -- Strickler, Chris          SO WL                   9-06.00         NH  
 -- Kinsler, Kolt                Delphi                               NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
        Conf: C 22-03.50  1994        Mac MacAteer, McCutcheon                 
     Complex: S 22-11.50  4/22/2000   Ken Woods, Franklin Central              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Galley, Amen              SR WL                  20-08.25   20-00.50    5   
  2 Mbongo, William           SO WL                             18-07.50    3   
  3 Windell, Ricky               Delphi                         18-05.50    2   
  4 DeBoy, Cody               SO Indians             19-04.50   17-10.50    1   
  5 Coker, Austin                Delphi                         17-08.50  
  6 Smith, Terry              FR WL                  18-11.50   17-08.00  
  7 Disinger, Nick               Delphi                         17-00.00  
  8 Sigman, Skylar            SO Indians             18-00.00   15-11.50  
  9 Owens, Andrew                Delphi                         14-00.00  
 10 Kim, Ryan                 FR WL                             13-05.75  
 11 Goffe, Aaron              SO Indians             14-04.00   12-10.50  
 12 Cervantes, Isais             Delphi                         12-06.75  
 13 Mossholder, Jeramey          Delphi                         11-05.75  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
        Conf: C    61-01  1996        Nick Swathwood, Harrison                 
     Complex: S 63-04.50  2008        Brandon Pounds, Lawrence North           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Quentin            SR WL                  41-11.00   45-06.50    5   
  2 Shultheiss, Brandon       SR Indians             44-10.50   44-07.50    3   
  3 Garrison, Landon             Delphi                         39-10.50    2   
  4 Young, Chase              SR Indians             41-08.00   37-02.50    1   
  5 Jacobs, Evan              FR WL                  37-09.00   35-06.75  
  6 Hart, Colin               FR Indians             30-08.75   33-09.50  
  7 Randle, Matt                 Delphi                         32-10.00  
  8 Clawson, Adam                Delphi                         32-09.00  
  9 Crosser, Casey            FR WL                  29-04.00   32-08.25  
 10 Kneadler, Cody            JR Indians             30-02.00   31-01.75  
 11 Young, Riley              SR Indians                        31-00.75  
 12 Coffing, Mitchell         SO Indians             30-10.50   30-10.50  
 13 Houston, Bryer               Delphi                         30-05.50  
 14 Trapp, Tucker                Delphi                         30-01.75  
 15 Lewis, Cody                  Delphi                         29-07.50  
 16 Young, Seth               FR Indians                        28-04.25  
 17 Lotz, Levi                SR Indians                        27-10.50  
 18 Ko, Brandon               FR WL                  22-10.50   24-00.00  
 -- Kauffman, Jeremy             Delphi                               ND  
 -- Baker, Malachi            JR WL                                   ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
        Conf: C 182-01  1997        Nick Swathwood, Harrison                   
     Complex: S 178-05  2008        Brandon Pounds, Lawrence North             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baker, Malachi            JR WL                               124-07    5   
  2 Young, Chase              SR Indians               129-08     121-00    3   
  3 Ooms, Michael             SR WL                    131-03     118-04    2   
  4 Shultheiss, Brandon       SR Indians               131-07     108-09    1   
  5 Jacobs, Evan              FR WL                    108-08     107-11  
  6 Clawson, Adam                Delphi                           103-01  
  7 Garrison, Landon             Delphi                           101-09  
  8 Kauffman, Jeremy             Delphi                            97-09  
  9 Hart, Colin               FR Indians                78-01      93-01  
 10 Winkle, Kevin             SO Indians                93-02      92-08  
 11 Randle, Matt                 Delphi                            91-08  
 12 Crosser, Casey            FR WL                     75-05      85-04  
 13 Coffing, Mitchell         SO Indians                80-09      84-10  
 14 Young, Seth               FR Indians                           83-06  
 15 Trapp, Tucker                Delphi                            81-06  
 16 Lewis, Cody                  Delphi                            80-00  
 17 Houston, Bryer               Delphi                            77-04  
 18 Young, Riley              SR Indians                           76-01  
 19 Baker, Tristin            FR Indians                           72-07  
 20 Ko, Brandon               FR WL                     53-06      53-01  
 -- Kneadler, Cody            JR Indians               101-01         ND  
 -- Lotz, Levi                SR Indians                              ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Lafayette High School  88        2) Delphi                     47   
    3) Twin Lakes                  32                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Lafayette High School 104        2) Twin Lakes                 33   
    3) Delphi                      29