Licensed to West Lafayette High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/29/2012 07:43 PM
                             WL vs BC - 3/29/2012                              
                       Straley Field - West Lafayette HS                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Conf: C 12.72  1993        Stephanie Blomeke, West Lafayette           
     Complex: S 12.29  5/25/1999   Nicole Porter, N Vermillion                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hubbard, Susan               WL                                13.66   1    5  
  2 Jones, Regine                WL                                14.02   1    3  
  3 Vidgren, Tuuli               BC                                14.19   1    1  
  4 Shriner, Claire              WL                                14.40   1 
  5 Birch, Megan                 BC                                14.70   1 
  6 Budreau, Maria               BC                                14.82   1 
 -- Gray, Joy                    WL                               X15.56   2 
 -- Kim, Anne                    WL                               X15.97   2 
 -- Francis, Sadie               WL                               X16.07   2 
 -- Kim, Emily                   WL                               X16.18   2 
 -- Ravot, Pauline               WL                               X16.23   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Conf: C 24.81  1993        Kierstin Doyle, Benton Central              
     Complex: S 25.32  5/22/2007   Portia Bailey, Hamilton SE                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hubbard, Susan               WL                                28.56   1    5  
  2 Jones, Regine                WL                                29.80   1    3  
  3 Vidgren, Tuuli               BC                                30.27   1    1  
  4 Lane, Mary Kate              BC                                30.48   1 
  5 Shriner, Claire              WL                                30.80   1 
  6 Budreau, Maria               BC                                31.03   1 
  7 Birch, Megan                 BC                                31.46   1 
 -- Marley, Meredith             WL                               X31.30   2 
 -- Oates, Maggie                WL                               X31.63   2 
 -- Gerometta, Rebecca           WL                               X32.40   2 
 -- Gray, Joy                    WL                               X32.43   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        Conf: C 57.71  1994        Linda Rausch, Harrison                      
     Complex: S 57.59  5/27/2003   Hilary McEowan, Westfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hubbard, Susan               WL                              1:02.97     5  
  2 Yun, Sang-A                  WL                              1:07.45     3  
  3 Mann, Shelby                 WL                              1:07.48     1  
  4 Waters, Sarah                WL                              1:08.72  
  5 Post, Katie                  BC                              1:09.75  
  6 Deno, Madie                  BC                              1:12.32  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Conf: C 2:16.30  1983        Nina Lux, Central Catholic                
     Complex: S 2:15.04  5/25/2004   Cristina Dadarlat, West Lafayette         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daluga, Cailey               WL                              2:32.42     5  
  2 Lachmund, Grace              WL                              2:34.59     3  
  3 Denton, Grace                WL                              2:36.32     1  
  4 Green, Hayley                WL                              2:38.33  
  5 Achen, Christy               BC                              2:38.46  
  6 Bales, Rachel                WL                              2:41.93  
  7 Williams, Delaney            BC                              2:42.16  
  8 Hummels, Emily               WL                              2:46.34  
  9 Covington, Annie             WL                              2:46.47  
 10 Davis, Chloe                 WL                              2:47.40  
 11 Sheth, Kaveri                WL                              3:11.99  
 12 Yocum, Hayley                WL                              3:15.33  
 13 DelaCruz, Hannah             WL                              3:35.58  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Conf: C 5:04.50  1983        Nina Lux, Central Catholic                
     Complex: S 4:52.78  5/27/2003   Katie Harrinton, Carmel                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lachmund, Grace              WL                              5:41.39     5  
  2 Bales, Rachel                WL                              5:45.36     3  
  3 Makhoffman, Haley            BC                              5:48.78     1  
  4 Bullock, Kathryn             WL                              6:33.70  
  5 Talbert, Jessica             WL                              6:35.11  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Conf: C 11:00.34  2002        Jessica Gall, West Lafayette             
     Complex: S 10:35.73  5/27/2003   Katie Harrinton, Carmel                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burgess, Bobbie              WL                             11:06.96     5  
  2 Swift, Kelly                 WL                             12:06.45     3  
  3 Barber, Delaney              WL                             12:07.92     1  
  4 Rosenbarger, Janelle         BC                             13:33.31  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        Conf: C 15.67  2003        Arielle Falardeau, West Lafayette           
     Complex: S 14.75  5/22/2007   Portia Bailey, Hamilton SE                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cooper, Brittney             BC                                16.88   1    5  
  2 Payne, Evonnie               BC                                17.51   1    3  
  3 Warren, Sarah                WL                                18.81   1    1  
  4 Field, Emily                 WL                                18.85   1 
  5 Philip, Angely               WL                                18.90   1 
  6 Lucht, Heather               WL                                19.31   1 
  7 Deno, Madie                  BC                                19.94   1 
 -- Flynn, Rachel                BC                               X19.07   2 
 -- Oprea, Bianca                WL                               X20.61   2 
 -- Gerometta, Rebecca           WL                               X20.87   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        Conf: C 44.78  1994        Kierstin Doyle, Benton Central              
     Complex: S 45.08  5/25/2004   Lanae Stovall, Lafayette Jeff               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Payne, Evonnie               BC                                51.93     5  
  2 Cooper, Brittney             BC                                52.58     3  
  3 Philip, Angely               WL                                53.11     1  
  4 Warren, Sarah                WL                                53.47  
  5 Lucht, Heather               WL                                54.51  
  6 Field, Emily                 WL                                56.84  
 -- Oprea, Bianca                WL                               X58.68  
 -- Brewer, Katy                 WL                               X59.98  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Conf: C 50.50  1985        McCutcheon                                  
                       Probasco, Sadler, Whitus, Ostheimer               
     Complex: S 48.92  4/20/2008   Merrillville                                
                       Washington, Simpson, Ferguson, Neville            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Lafayette High School  'A'                                55.33     5  
     1) Shriner, Claire                 2) Lucht, Heather                 
     3) Philip, Angely                  4) Jones, Regine                  
  2 Benton Central  'A'                                            56.22  
     1) Vidgren, Tuuli                  2) Budreau, Maria                 
     3) Birch, Megan                    4) Lane, Mary Kate                
  3 West Lafayette High School  'B'                              1:00.51  
     1) Marley, Meredith                2) Oates, Maggie                  
     3) Kim, Anne                       4) Kim, Emily                     
  4 West Lafayette High School  'C'                              1:02.24  
     1) Ravot, Pauline                  2) Francis, Sadie                 
     3) Hoon, Nico                      4) Gray, Joy                      
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Conf: C 4:03.38  2004        Rensselaer                                
                         Kanne, Luesse, Streitmatter, Malone               
     Complex: S 3:54.88  5/25/2004   Hamilton SE                               
                         Elson, Harrison, O'Neal, Stein                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 West Lafayette High School  'A'                              4:32.7h   1    5  
     1) Hubbard, Susan                  2) Mann, Shelby                   
     3) Philip, Angely                  4) Warren, Sarah                  
  2 Benton Central  'A'                                          4:57.8h   1 
     1) Payne, Evonnie                  2) Cooper, Brittney               
     3) Post, Katie                     4) Deno, Madie                    
 -- West Lafayette High School  'B'                             X4:43.6h   1 
     1) Daluga, Cailey                  2) Green, Hayley                  
     3) Bales, Rachel                   4) Lachmund, Grace                
 -- Benton Central  'C'                                         X4:50.1h   1 
     1) Makhoffman, Haley               2) Achen, Christy                 
     3) Williams, Delaney               4) Rosenbarger, Janelle           
 -- West Lafayette High School  'D'                             X4:57.3h   1 
     1) Davis, Chloe                    2) Waters, Sarah                  
     3) Yun, Sang-A                     4) Oates, Maggie                  
 -- Benton Central  'B'                                         X5:04.3h   1 
     1) Vidgren, Tuuli                  2) Budreau, Maria                 
     3) Lane, Mary Kate                 4) Birch, Megan                   
 -- West Lafayette High School  'E'                             X5:14.3h   2 
     1) Covington, Annie                2) Yocum, Hayley                  
     3) Bullock, Kathryn                4) Sheth, Kaveri                  
 -- West Lafayette High School  'C'                             X5:32.1h   1 
     1) Denton, Grace                   2) Hummels, Emily                 
     3) Westbrook, Beau                 4) Talbert, Jessica               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Conf: C 9:49.65  5/9/2008    West Lafayette, West Lafayette            
                         L Daluga, B Swift, E Bittner, K Lewark            
     Complex: S 9:18.05  5/22/2007   Westfield                                 
                         Love, Bingham, Love, Erhman                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Lafayette High School  'A'                             10:14.54     5  
     1) Burgess, Bobbie                 2) Green, Hayley                  
     3) Swift, Kelly                    4) Daluga, Cailey                 
  2 West Lafayette High School  'B'                             10:50.67  
     1) Denton, Grace                   2) Hummels, Emily                 
     3) Westbrook, Beau                 4) Barber, Delaney                
  3 Benton Central  'A'                                         11:01.32  
     1) Makhoffman, Haley               2) Achen, Christy                 
     3) Rosenbarger, Janelle            4) Williams, Delaney              
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
        Conf: C 5-05.75  1975        Cathy Eastridge, Harrison                 
     Complex: S 5-07.25  5/27/2003   Lindsey Moody, Avon                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Post, Katie                  BC                              4-06.00     5  
  2 Waters, Sarah                WL                              4-04.00     3  
  3 Brewer, Katy                 WL                              4-02.00     1  
  4 Payne, Evonnie               BC                             J4-02.00  
 -- Oates, Maggie                WL                                   NH  
 -- Bower, Michelle              WL                                   NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
        Conf: C 10-00  2005        Kelly Strickler, West Lafayette             
     Complex: S 11-03  5/23/2006   Kristen Bond, Lafayette Jeff                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wong, Amy                    WL                              8-00.00     5  
  2 Flynn, Rachel                BC                             J8-00.00     3  
  3 Field, Emily                 WL                             J8-00.00     1  
  4 Deno, Madie                  BC                              6-06.00  
  4 Cutler, Kevyn                WL                              6-06.00  
  6 Cooper, Brittney             BC                              6-00.00  
 -- Achen, Christy               BC                                   NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
        Conf: C    18-05  1994        Kierstin Doyle, Benton Central           
     Complex: S 18-06.50  5/27/2003   Amanda Barnhart, Lafayette Jeff          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bower, Michelle              WL                             14-10.00     5  
  2 Mann, Shelby                 WL                             14-07.75     3  
  3 Vidgren, Tuuli               BC                             13-05.75     1  
  4 Budreau, Maria               BC                             11-01.25  
  5 Gray, Joy                    WL                             10-06.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
        Conf: C 40-02.50  1992        Lisa Bennett, McCutcheon                 
     Complex: S    46-07  2008        Felisha Johnson, Lawrence North          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lane, Mary Kate              BC                             31-03.50     5  
  2 Aator, Ashiye                WL                             30-04.00     3  
  3 Krichbaum, Kle               BC                             29-00.50     1  
  4 McKinnis, Liz                BC                             28-09.00  
  5 Shockley, Abbie              WL                             27-00.00  
  6 Goodman, Justice             BC                             24-09.50  
  7 Benda, Jayma                 WL                             21-01.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
        Conf: C 130-05  1997        Kym Brooks, Benton Central                 
     Complex: S 146-03  5/23/2000   Molly Meyer, Hamilton SE                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Krichbaum, Kle               BC                                89-05     5  
  2 Lane, Mary Kate              BC                                87-08     3  
  3 Aator, Ashiye                WL                                82-06     1  
  4 McKinnis, Liz                BC                                80-03  
  5 Goodman, Justice             BC                                76-10  
  6 Shockley, Abbie              WL                                64-02  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Conf: C 10.80  1984        Michael Warren, West Lafayette              
     Complex: S 10.94  5/12/2003   Kelly Martin, McCutcheon                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gray, Garrett                BC                                11.50   1    5  
  2 Woodard, Maurice             WL                                11.66   1    3  
  3 Galley, Amen                 WL                                12.02   1    1  
  4 Field, Robbie                WL                                12.13   1 
  5 Gatmaitan, Christian         WL                                12.17   1 
  6 Balensiefer, Gunther         BC                                12.40   1 
  7 Gray, Brandon                BC                                12.43   1 
  8 Flores, Carlos               BC                                12.93   1 
 -- Strickler, Chris             WL                               X12.75   2 
 -- Garofalo, Fabio              WL                               X12.84   3 
 -- Davis, Eric                  WL                               X13.10   3 
 -- Zabit, Alex                  WL                               X13.58   2 
 -- Meyer, Duncan                WL                               X13.74   2 
 -- Blomberg, Andy               WL                               X13.82   2 
 -- Ramanaskus, Karolis          WL                               X14.53   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Conf: C 22.20  1984        Michael Warren, West Lafayette              
     Complex: S 22.54  5/12/2003   Kelly Martin, McCutcheon                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gray, Garrett                BC                                22.7h   1    5  
  2 Galley, Amen                 WL                                23.3h   1    3  
  3 Ricks, Jacob                 BC                               J23.3h   1    1  
  4 Woodard, Maurice             WL                                23.9h   1 
  5 Field, Robbie                WL                                24.2h   1 
  6 Balensiefer, Gunther         BC                                24.6h   1 
  7 Gray, Brandon                BC                                25.3h   1 
  8 Strickler, Chris             WL                                25.9h   1 
 -- Flores, Carlos               BC                               X26.45   2 
 -- Medrano, Akis                BC                               X27.18   2 
 -- Davis, Eric                  WL                               X27.65   2 
 -- Meyer, Duncan                WL                               X28.42   2 
 -- Blomberg, Andy               WL                               X29.09   2 
 -- Ramanaskus, Karolis          WL                               X30.79   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        Conf: C 49.80  1996        Troy Larson, McCutcheon                     
     Complex: S 50.20  4/18/2005   Garrett Zambrows, West Lafayette            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bower, Phillip               WL                                54.86     5  
  2 Hall, Eddie                  BC                                56.92     3  
  3 Vollmer, Ethan               BC                                58.25     1  
  4 Medrano, Akis                BC                                59.78  
  5 Hollis, David                WL                                59.80  
 -- Smith, Terry                 WL                               X56.21  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Conf: C 1:56.70  1965        Mark Gibbens, West Lafayette              
     Complex: S 1:55.24  6/21/2005   Garrett Zambrows, West Lafayette          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cartwright, Andrew           WL                              2:07.69     5  
  2 Johnson, Rhys                BC                              2:08.72     3  
  3 Cohen, Jake                  WL                              2:12.25     1  
  4 Crawford, Michael            WL                              2:14.40  
  5 Clark, Dakota                WL                              2:16.83  
  6 Kotlarz, Andrew              WL                              2:18.00  
  7 Knight, Lowell               WL                              2:22.14  
  8 Johnson, Josiah              BC                              2:22.70  
  9 Fry, Andrew                  BC                              2:27.04  
 10 Berndt, Logan                WL                              2:34.61  
 11 Post, Nate                   BC                              2:35.05  
 12 Hiscox, Zach                 BC                              2:36.05  
 13 Sanders, Yinnon              WL                              2:38.99  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Conf: C 4:24.31  2005        Garrett Zambrows, West Lafayette          
     Complex: S 4:20.80  4/19/1999   Robert Heise, West Lafayette              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cartwright, Andrew           WL                              4:45.09     5  
  2 Cohen, Jake                  WL                              4:56.20     3  
  3 Crawford, Michael            WL                              4:57.97     1  
  4 Niccum, Zach                 BC                              5:02.41  
  5 Knight, Lowell               WL                              5:04.12  
  6 Clark, Dakota                WL                              5:13.15  
  7 White, Brendan               BC                              5:23.66  
  8 Kwon, Jae                    WL                              5:24.13  
  9 Hiscox, Zach                 BC                              5:26.90  
 10 Berndt, Logan                WL                              5:36.98  
 11 Keiser, Daniel               BC                              5:38.61  
 12 Voglewede, Phillip           BC                              5:39.61  
 13 Sanders, Yinnon              WL                              5:39.84  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Conf: C 9:36.60  1971        Steve Leatherman, West Lafayette          
     Complex: S 9:11.19  4/21/2007   Tito Medrano, Lafayette Jeff              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lewark, Chase                WL                             10:35.43     5  
  2 Straight, Scott              WL                             11:14.07     3  
  3 Niccum, Zach                 BC                             11:31.95     1  
  4 Brehm, Aaron                 WL                             11:39.06  
  5 Keiser, Daniel               BC                             12:27.91  
  6 Voglewede, Phillip           BC                             12:29.78  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        Conf: C 14.64  2002        Austin Budreau, Benton Central              
     Complex: S 14.64  5/10/2002   Austin Budreau, Benton Central              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mbongo, William              WL                                17.31     5  
  2 Brown, Malcolm               BC                                18.77     3  
  3 Yoon, Paul                   WL                                21.29     1  
  4 Little, Sam                  BC                                26.46  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        Conf: C 38.49  2002        Austin Budreau, Benton Central              
     Complex: S 38.49  5/10/2002   Austin Budreau, Benton Central              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mbongo, William              WL                                44.07     5  
  2 Brown, Malcolm               BC                                47.91     3  
  3 Yoon, Paul                   WL                                48.84     1  
 -- Little, Sam                  BC                                  DNF  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Conf: C 43.80  2002        West Lafayette                              
                       Munguia, Beck, Keazer, Clayton                    
     Complex: S 42.46  4/26/2003   Merrillville                                
                       Williams, Brown, Morrow, Tuggle                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Lafayette High School  'A'                                45.44     5  
     1) Gatmaitan, Christian            2) Galley, Amen                   
     3) Field, Robbie                   4) Woodard, Maurice               
  2 Benton Central  'A'                                            46.19  
     1) Ricks, Jacob                    2) Conard, Jerry                  
     3) Gray, Brandon                   4) Gray, Garrett                  
  3 West Lafayette High School  'B'                                51.10  
     1) Yoon, Paul                      2) Meyer, Duncan                  
     3) Strickler, Chris                4) Yun, Ejun                      
  4 West Lafayette High School  'C'                                52.82  
     1) Davis, Eric                     2) Zabit, Alex                    
     3) Garofalo, Fabio                 4) Blomberg, Andy                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Conf: C 3:23.82  1994        McCutcheon                                
                         Bearden, Raudebush, Balser, Larson                
     Complex: S 3:22.02  4/21/2007   Merrlllville                              
                         Pirtle, Richmond, Whitehead, Milenkovski          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 West Lafayette High School  'A'                              3:44.36   1    5  
     1) Gatmaitan, Christian            2) Hollis, David                  
     3) Baker, Malachi                  4) Bower, Phillip                 
  2 Benton Central  'A'                                          3:53.40   1 
     1) Hall, Eddie                     2) Balensiefer, Gunther           
     3) Brown, Malcolm                  4) Little, Sam                    
 -- Benton Central  'B'                                         X3:59.41   1 
     1) Steiner, Jacob                  2) Vollmer, Ethan                 
     3) Medrano, Akis                   4) Flores, Carlos                 
 -- West Lafayette High School  'B'                             X4:01.01   1 
     1) Cohen, Jake                     2) Crawford, Michael              
     3) Clark, Dakota                   4) Cartwright, Andrew             
 -- Benton Central  'C'                                         X4:01.15   1 
     1) Johnson, Rhys                   2) White, Brendan                 
     3) Post, Nate                      4) Fry, Andrew                    
 -- West Lafayette High School  'C'                             X4:04.82   1 
     1) Knight, Lowell                  2) Kwon, Jae                      
     3) Kotlarz, Andrew                 4) Kim, Ryan                      
 -- West Lafayette High School  'D'                             X4:25.90   2 
     1) Berndt, Logan                   2) Sanders, Yinnon                
     3) Davis, Eric                     4) Blomberg, Andy                 
 -- West Lafayette High School  'E'                             X4:27.70   2 
     1) Mbongo, William                 2) Smith, Terry                   
     3) Garofalo, Fabio                 4) Meyer, Duncan                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Conf: C 8:17.47  2004        West Lafayette                            
                         Csonka, Harriger, Solomon, Zambrows               
     Complex: S 8:07.05  4/20/2008   West Lafayette                            
                         Foster, Brandberry, Brandberry, Farris            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Lafayette High School  'A'                              9:18.22     5  
     1) Lewark, Chase                   2) Straight, Scott                
     3) Cohen, Jake                     4) Cartwright, Andrew             
  2 Benton Central  'A'                                          9:33.41  
     1) Johnson, Rhys                   2) White, Brendan                 
     3) Post, Nate                      4) Fry, Andrew                    
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
        Conf: C 6-07.75  1980        Curt Ramsey, Harrison                     
     Complex: S    6-08  5/8/1998    Bobby Brooks, McCutcheon                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fisher, Henry                BC                              6-00.00     5  
  2 Hall, Eddie                  BC                              5-10.00     3  
  3 Bower, Phillip               WL                              5-08.00     1  
  4 Brown, Malcolm               BC                              5-06.00  
 -- Yun, Ejun                    WL                                   NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
        Conf: C 13-03.75  1997        Aaron Snyder, Harrison                   
     Complex: S    14-04  4/22/2000   Andy Tancos, Merrillville                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Strickler, Chris             WL                              9-06.00     5  
  2 Fry, Andrew                  BC                              7-06.00     3  
  3 Post, Nate                   BC                              6-00.00     0.5
  3 Medrano, Akis                BC                              6-00.00     0.5
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
        Conf: C 22-03.50  1994        Mac MacAteer, McCutcheon                 
     Complex: S 22-11.50  4/22/2000   Ken Woods, Franklin Central              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Galley, Amen                 WL                             20-08.25     5  
  2 Gray, Brandon                BC                             18-11.75     3  
  3 Balensiefer, Gunther         BC                             18-01.75     1  
  4 Yoon, Paul                   WL                             16-06.00  
  5 Flores, Carlos               BC                             15-06.50  
 -- Smith, Terry                 WL                            X18-11.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
        Conf: C    61-01  1996        Nick Swathwood, Harrison                 
     Complex: S 63-04.50  2008        Brandon Pounds, Lawrence North           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Deason, Jacob                BC                             44-01.00     5  
  2 Ricks, Jacob                 BC                             43-11.50     3  
  3 Lewis, Quentin               WL                             41-11.00     1  
  4 Luce, Bailey                 BC                             38-02.00  
  5 Jacobs, Evan                 WL                             37-09.00  
  6 Krichbaum, Sam               BC                             37-06.00  
  7 Conard, Jerry                BC                             36-03.50  
  8 Wolf, Gavin                  BC                             34-04.00  
  9 Yates, Dylan                 BC                             33-11.00  
 10 Hewitt, PD                   BC                             33-06.50  
 11 Torres, Jacob                BC                             33-06.00  
 12 Milligan, Sean               BC                             33-01.00  
 13 Crosser, Casey               WL                             29-04.00  
 14 Ko, Brandon                  WL                             22-10.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
        Conf: C 182-01  1997        Nick Swathwood, Harrison                   
     Complex: S 178-05  2008        Brandon Pounds, Lawrence North             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ricks, Jacob                 BC                               148-10     5  
  2 Ooms, Michael                WL                               131-03     3  
  3 Krichbaum, Sam               BC                               117-11     1  
  4 Deason, Jacob                BC                               116-03  
  5 Conard, Jerry                BC                               110-09  
  6 Jacobs, Evan                 WL                               108-08  
  7 Hewitt, PD                   BC                               105-06  
  8 Luce, Bailey                 BC                               101-06  
  9 Torres, Jacob                BC                                99-05  
 10 Yates, Dylan                 BC                                91-02  
 11 Crosser, Casey               WL                                75-05  
 12 Ko, Brandon                  WL                                53-06  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Lafayette High School  90        2) Benton Central             42   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Lafayette High School  77        2) Benton Central             55