Licensed to West Lafayette High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/23/2011 03:09 PM
                 13th Annual West Lafayette Relays - 4/23/2011                 
                          Salisbury Athletic Complex                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: M 11:13.79  2004        Alissa McKaig, Concoria, Concordia       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Field, Sarah              12 Lawrence Nor        11:45.00   11:37.32    10  
  2 DeVries, Katelyn          11 Valparaiso          11:36.64   11:49.63     8  
  3 Lachmund, Grace           10 West Lafayet        11:53.30   11:50.06     6  
  4 Harrison, Michaela        09 West Lafayet        11:55.60   11:58.90     5  
  5 Wall, C                      Franklin Cen                   12:00.00     4  
  6 Pusey, Cayla              12 Ft. Wayne Co        11:44.34   12:04.79     3  
  7 Konow, Kayla              12 Ft. Wayne Co        12:20.59   12:15.88     2  
  8 Nolting, Natalie          10 Franklin Cen        11:50.00   12:22.05     1  
  9 Buckmaster, Melanie       10 Chesterton          12:00.00   12:22.07  
 10 Biggers, Lauren           11 Valparaiso          11:48.13   12:29.95  
 11 Hoffman, Hannah           10 Chesterton          12:10.00   12:45.72  
 12 Circle, Kaitlyn           11 Harrison (We        12:33.00   13:15.76  
 13 Medrano, Monica           09 Lafayette Je        13:35.00   13:18.63  
 14 Panahi, Grace             10 Lawrence Nor        13:30.00   13:37.28  
 15 Vinson, Megan             10 Merrillville        13:33.50   13:59.44  
 -- Collins, Tori             10 Merrillville        12:54.10        DNF  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 45.19  4/25/2009   Ashley Spencer, Law. North, Lawrence North  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Spencer, Ashley           12 Lawrence Nor           44.50      44.90M  3   10  
  2 Fisher, Stephanie         12 Chesterton             48.04      46.98   3    8  
  3 Algozine, Morgan          10 Valparaiso             48.98      47.39   3    6  
  4 Heinrichs, Jourdin        12 Franklin Cen           46.80      47.59   3    5  
  5 Tromble, Mackenzie        10 Franklin Cen           49.80      48.36   3    4  
  6 Black, Symone             09 Ft. Wayne Co                      48.94   1    3  
  7 Klein, Trinity            09 Crown Point            50.87      49.42   3    2  
  8 Coopwood, Kennedy         10 Ft. Wayne Co                      49.83   1    1  
  9 Wallace, Sarah            12 Valparaiso             52.81      51.04   2 
 10 Samuels, Stephanie        10 Merrillville           53.98      51.34   2 
 11 Brendza, Bridget          09 Chesterton             51.70      51.81   2 
 12 Mann, Shelby              09 West Lafayet           52.71      52.05   2 
 13 Storz, Kendra             09 McCutcheon             54.20      52.27   1 
 14 Makarova, Zhanna          11 Lafayette Je           53.80      52.81   2 
 15 Bernard, Jessica          11 West Lafayet           49.70      52.91   3 
 16 Burden, Dionna            11 Lawrence Nor           52.99      52.94   2 
 17 Ncube, Sibong             10 Brownsburg             54.00      52.95   2 
 18 Meyer, Tristan            10 McCutcheon             53.00      53.98   2 
 19 Getz, Alex                09 Harrison (We           55.15      54.63   1 
 20 Abel, Danielle            11 Merrillville                      55.28   3 
 21 Graham, Jessica           10 Lafayette Je           55.88      57.30   1 
 22 Cheever, Ali              09 Harrison (We           58.51      58.85   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 48.92  4/19/2008   Merrillville, Merrillville                  
                       C Washington, T Simpson, K Ferguson, R Neville    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lawrence North                                      48.95      49.42   2   10  
     1) Walker, Alyssa 12               2) Hammond, Christa 11            
     3) Brooks, Majaica 10              4) Parks, Jessica 12              
  2 Merrillville                                        50.96      49.46   2    8  
     1) Thomas, Jazmyn 11               2) Thompson, Brianna 11           
     3) Winston, Shermika 11            4) Peppers, Anjelica 10           
     5) Worrell, Taylar 11              6) Doss, Olshianna 11             
  3 Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran                        51.57      50.76   2    6  
     1) Coley, Suzanna 12               2) Coopwood, Kennedy 10           
     3) Dixie, Jachie 10                4) Black, Symone 09               
  4 Crown Point                                         51.30      51.99   2    5  
     1) Richardson, Alex 12             2) Morris, Makenzie 12            
     3) Horn, Jorie 09                  4) Prough, Michaela 11            
  5 Chesterton                                          51.80      52.23   2    4  
     1) Raffin, Anna 11                 2) Pannekoek, Catherine 12        
     3) Mahaffey, Ari 10                4) Brady, Claire 09               
  6 McCutcheon                                          52.20      53.20   2    3  
     1) Adjei, Stacy 09                 2) Winkleman, Kierney 09          
     3) Burton, Elizabeth 09            4) Smith, Bailey 10               
  7 Valparaiso                                          53.00      53.73   1    2  
     1) Long, Stephanie 11              2) Kalin, Claudia 12              
     3) Tumbas, Sara 10                 4) Collins, Colette 09            
     5) Keough, Blaney 12               6)                                
  8 Franklin Central                                    53.00      53.74   1    1  
     1) Casey, Jasmine 09               2) Tromble, Mackenzie 10          
     3) Bottoms, I'Esha 11              4) Tibbs, Tamara 10               
     5)                                 6) Birdsong, Breya 10             
  9 West Lafayette                                      55.21      54.22   1 
     1) Shriner, Claire 10              2) Lucht, Heather 10              
     3) Field, Emily 09                 4) Phillip, Angely 10             
 10 Lafayette Jefferson                                 52.30    1:14.52   2 
     1) Williams, Jazmine 12            2) Simms, Kelsey 11               
     3) Harris, Stephanie 09            4) Wright, Scyler 10              
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 1:45.00  4/19/2008   Lawrence North, Lawrence North            
                         A Weathers, A Spencer, S Weatherford, K Tender    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lawrence North                                    1:48.00    1:44.46M  2   10  
     1) Walker, Alyssa 12               2) Franklin, Antonia 12           
     3) Hammond, Christa 11             4) Hathaway, Kennedy 10           
  2 Merrillville                                      1:47.50    1:46.54   2    8  
     1) Thomas, Jazmyn 11               2) Thompson, Brianna 11           
     3) Winston, Shermika 11            4) Peppers, Anjelica 10           
     5) Gaddy, Taylor 10                6) Reese, Whitney 09              
  3 Chesterton                                        1:50.00    1:47.67   2    6  
     1) Raffin, Anna 11                 2) Brady, Claire 09               
     3) Kincy, Jordyn 09                4) Behrendt, Katie 12             
     5) Pannekoek, Catherine 12         6)                                
  4 Franklin Central                                  1:50.00    1:49.85   2    5  
     1) Heinrichs, Jourdin 12           2) Kendall, Kaitlyn 09            
     3) Talhelm, Julia 11               4) Tibbs, Tamara 10               
     5) Taft, Kirsten 11                6) Bottoms, I'Esha 11             
  5 Valparaiso                                        1:52.82    1:50.72   2    4  
     1) Tumbas, Sara 10                 2) Walker, Kim 12                 
     3) Gooding, Mary 10                4) Walls, Anna 09                 
     5) Keough, Blaney 12               6) Vincel, Joleen 10              
  6 McCutcheon                                        1:57.17    1:50.94   1    3  
     1) Adjei, Stacy 09                 2) Meyer, Tristan 10              
     3) Burton, Elizabeth 09            4) Smith, Bailey 10               
  7 Lafayette Jefferson                               1:56.00    1:52.64   1    2  
     1) Williams, Jazmine 12            2) Coble, Kinsey 11               
     3) Harris, Stephanie 09            4) Fink, Sierra 11                
  8 Crown Point                                       1:50.25    1:53.33   2    1  
     1) Richardson, Alex 12             2) Mitchell, Whitney 11           
     3) Morris, Makenzie 12             4) Prough, Michaela 11            
     5) Beckham, Bailey 10              6)                                
  9 Brownsburg                                        1:53.91    1:54.78   1 
     1) Hoover, Carli 09                2) Akinribade, Florence 10        
     3) Neal, Brandi 12                 4) Cole, Megan 09                 
     5) Hall, Elissa 12                 6) Miller, Morgan 12              
 10 West Lafayette                                    1:54.10    1:55.17   1 
     1) Mann, Shelby 09                 2) Field, Emily 09                
     3) Shriner, Claire 10              4) Yun, Sang-A 10                 
 -- Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran                      1:51.89         DQ   2 
     1) Coley, Suzanna 12               2) Jenkins, Jordan 11             
     3) Dixie, Jachie 10                4) Black, Symone 09               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 4:01.76  4/24/2010   Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran, FW Concordia
                         R Easterday, J Jenkins, M Adair, A Kanning        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lawrence North                                    3:59.50    3:59.49M  2   10  
     1) Miller, Chelsey 12              2) Apple, Laura                   
     3) Franklin, Antonia 12            4) Spencer, Ashley 12             
  2 Franklin Central                                  4:07.00    4:05.64   2    8  
     1) Jackson, Meredith 11            2) Kendall, Kaitlyn 09            
     3) Taft, Kirsten 11                4) Heinrichs, Jourdin 12          
     5) Birdsong, Breya 10              6)                                
  3 Crown Point                                       4:11.11    4:06.64   2    6  
     1) Mitchell, Whitney 11            2) Gulvas, Meghan 11              
     3) Morris, Makenzie 12             4) Beckham, Bailey 10             
     5) Marcinkowski, Mikayla 10        6) Schrader, Augusta 12           
  4 Merrillville                                      4:08.81    4:08.71   2    5  
     1) Thompson, Brianna 11            2) Collins, Tori 10               
     3) Sims, Cyerra 11                 4) Abrams, Taishe 12              
     5) Thomas, Jazmyn 11               6) Scott, A'Leah 09               
  5 Valparaiso                                        4:12.00    4:09.20   2    4  
     1) Keough, Blaney 12               2) Tumbas, Sara 10                
     3) Gooding, Mary 10                4) Walker, Kim 12                 
     5) Vincel, Joleen 10               6) Walls, Anna 09                 
  6 Chesterton                                        4:10.20    4:11.03   2    3  
     1) Schroeder, Tori 11              2) Mabry, Kristen 09              
     3) Kincy, Jordyn 09                4) Behrendt, Katie 12             
     5) Fisher, Stephanie 12            6)                                
  7 West Lafayette                                    4:18.46    4:24.03   2    2  
     1) Yun, Sang-A 10                  2) Phillip, Angely 10             
     3) Mann, Shelby 09                 4) Brophy, Erin 09                
  8 McCutcheon                                        4:23.50    4:27.77   1    1  
     1) Burton, Elizabeth 09            2) Elming, Emily 12               
     3) Smith, Bailey 10                4) Adjei, Stacy 09                
  9 Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran                      4:21.97    4:28.86   1 
     1) Jenkins, Jordan 11              2) Whitfield, Teayla 09           
     3) Penkin, Lydia                   4) Konow, Kayla 12                
 10 Harrison (West Lafayette)                         4:20.00    4:29.41   2 
     1) Childs, Sarah 09                2) Francis, Ashley 10             
     3) Bond, Emily 12                  4) VanArsdel, Taylor 11           
     5) McKay, Chelsea 11               6)                                
 11 Brownsburg                                        4:30.00    4:37.76   1 
     1) Weller, Morgan 10               2) Goduto, Bailey 10              
     3) Neal, Brandi 12                 4) Hubley, Anna 11                
     5)                                 6) Teskey, Mallory 10             
 12 Lafayette Jefferson                               4:45.00    5:07.39   1 
     1) McIntosh, Trystin 10            2) McMullen, Myiesha 10           
     3) Kalish, Madeline                4) Sieffert, Emily 12             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: M 9:29.12  2004        Chesterton, Chesterton                    
                         Kehe, Talbert, K Peller, C Peller                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Valparaiso                                        9:57.58    9:43.66    10  
     1) Biggers, Lauren 11              2) Trapp, Annaliese 11            
     3) Keough, Blaney 12               4) DeVries, Katelyn 11            
     5) Joll, Tricia 11                 6) Tullis, Marilee 09             
  2 Brownsburg                                        9:57.66    9:54.80     8  
     1) Webster, Madelyn 12             2) Goduto, Veronica 11            
     3) Bess, Laura 11                  4) Gaerke, Kyra Jo 10             
     5) Lesko, Syndney 11               6)                                
  3 Chesterton                                        9:59.00   10:01.51     6  
     1) Biehl, Rosie 10                 2) Schroeder, Tori 11             
     3) Homme, Kristen 09               4) Cushway, Haley 09              
     5) Norgaard, Jenna 12              6) Socha, Erin 09                 
  4 Franklin Central                                 10:00.00   10:03.74     5  
     1) Green, Alex 12                  2) Bowell, Lakin 10               
     3) Talhelm, Carolyn 10             4) Al-Anzi, Jasmine 11            
     5) Nolting, Natalie 10             6) Talhelm, Julia 11              
  5 West Lafayette                                   10:07.10   10:19.51     4  
     1) Bernard, Jessica 11             2) Burgess, Bobbie 10             
     3) Brophy, Erin 09                 4) Denton, Grace 09               
  6 Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran                      9:55.90   10:20.91     3  
     1) Konow, Kayla 12                 2) Easterday, Frannie 11          
     3) Konow, Marina 09                4) Stout, Chelsi 11               
  7 Crown Point                                      10:13.10   10:22.92     2  
     1) Pierce, Laicee 12               2) McCarroll, Lauren 11           
     3) Wortel, Allison 10              4) Koch, Madison 11               
     5) Arnold, Jenna 09                6) Schrader, Augusta 12           
  8 Harrison (West Lafayette)                        10:09.88   10:25.57     1  
     1) Fields, Kelly 12                2) Linzey, Cecy 11                
     3) Bond, Emily 12                  4) Childs, Sarah 09               
     5) Foster, Alex 09                 6)                                
  9 Merrillville                                     10:50.70   10:30.75  
     1) Sims, Cyerra 11                 2) Phillips, Kara 10              
     3) Lardydell, Shawnay 09           4) Collins, Tori 10               
     5) Abrams, Taishe 12               6) Lang, Spree 11                 
 10 Lawrence North                                   10:40.00   10:35.68  
     1) Miller, Chelsey 12              2) Madsen, Stephanie 11           
     3) Snyder, Abby 10                 4) Richardson, Marie 11           
 11 Lafayette Jefferson                              10:47.00   11:04.92  
     1) Paolillo, Maria 12              2) Ehlers, Megan 12               
     3) McGaughey, Auna 10              4) Everett, Shelby 12             
 12 McCutcheon                                       10:46.00   11:12.58  
     1) Schamber, Sara 12               2) Moore, Bayley 10               
     3) Solomon, Allison 11             4) Geisler, Josie 10              
 
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: M 21:10.73  2004        Chesterton, Chesterton                   
                          Kehe, K Peller, Ballinger, C Peller               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brownsburg                                       21:50.88   21:43.54    10  
     1) Webster, Madelyn 12             2) Gaerke, Kyra Jo 10             
     3) Goduto, Veronica 11             4) Lesko, Syndney 11              
     5) Bess, Laura 11                  6)                                
  2 Franklin Central                                 22:00.00   21:52.71     8  
     1) Al-Anzi, Jasmine 11             2) Jackson, Meredith 11           
     3) Taft, Kirsten 11                4) Talhelm, Carolyn 10            
  3 West Lafayette                                   22:31.75   22:11.69     6  
     1) Brophy, Erin 09                 2) Burgess, Bobbie 10             
     3) Lachmund, Grace 10              4) Goodman, Kaisa 12              
  4 Crown Point                                      22:30.43   22:22.82     5  
     1) McCarroll, Lauren 11            2) Pierce, Lyndie 09              
     3) Pierce, Laicee 12               4) Dean, Megan 11                 
     5) Carpenter, Ally 10              6)                                
  5 Chesterton                                       22:50.00   22:32.11     4  
     1) Buckmaster, Melanie 10          2) Cushway, Haley 09              
     3) Graff, Linda 11                 4) Homme, Kristen 09              
     5) Socha, Erin 09                  6)                                
  6 Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran                     22:10.89   22:38.75     3  
     1) Konow, Kayla 12                 2) Konow, Marina 09               
     3) Easterday, Frannie 11           4) Pusey, Cayla 12                
     5) Stout, Chelsi 11                6)                                
  7 Valparaiso                                       21:27.04   22:43.48     2  
     1) Biggers, Lauren 11              2) DeVries, Katelyn 11            
     3) Joll, Tricia 11                 4) Tullis, Marilee 09             
     5) Fortney, Tiffany 10             6) Zygmunt, Hannah 10             
  8 Harrison (West Lafayette)                        24:20.00   23:36.85     1  
     1) Fields, Kelly 12                2) Linzey, Cecy 11                
     3) Foster, Alex 09                 4) Circle, Kaitlyn 11             
  9 Lawrence North                                   22:30.00   23:40.31  
     1) Richardson, Marie 11            2) Snyder, Abby 10                
     3) Madsen, Stephanie 11            4) Field, Sarah 12                
 10 Lafayette Jefferson                              23:23.10   23:53.68  
     1) Paolillo, Maria 12              2) Ehlers, Megan 12               
     3) Medrano, Monica 09              4) Everett, Shelby 12             
 -- Merrillville                                     24:15.00         DQ  
     1) Sims, Cyerra 11                 2) Phillips, Kara 10              
     3) Lardydell, Shawnay 09           4) Collins, Tori 10               
     5) Vinson, Megan 10                6)                                
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 1:49.64  4/24/2010   Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran, FW Concordia
                         K Coopwood, J Dixie, A Kanning, R Easterday       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lawrence North                                    1:53.00    1:51.55   2   10  
     1) Parks, Jessica 12               2) Rhymes, Andrea 11              
     3) Walker, Alyssa 12               4) Hammond, Christa 11            
  2 Chesterton                                        1:54.00    1:52.88   2    8  
     1) Raffin, Anna 11                 2) Mahaffey, Ari 10               
     3) Kincy, Jordyn 09                4) Behrendt, Katie 12             
  3 Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran                      1:52.50    1:55.01   2    6  
     1) Coley, Suzanna 12               2) Coopwood, Kennedy 10           
     3) Dixie, Jachie 10                4) Black, Symone 09               
  4 Valparaiso                                        1:52.10    1:57.12   2    5  
     1) Long, Stephanie 11              2) Kalin, Claudia 12              
     3) Walls, Anna 09                  4) Gooding, Mary 10               
     5) Walker, Kim 12                  6) Tumbas, Sara 10                
  5 Harrison (West Lafayette)                         1:58.00    1:58.30   2    4  
     1) Blosser, Cathy 12               2) Francis, Ashley 10             
     3) McKay, Chelsea 11               4) VanArsdel, Taylor 11           
  6 West Lafayette                                    2:00.53    1:58.89   1    3  
     1) Shriner, Claire 10              2) Lucht, Heather 10              
     3) Phillip, Angely 10              4) Mann, Shelby 09                
  7 Crown Point                                       1:54.82    1:59.27   2    2  
     1) Richardson, Alex 12             2) Hovanec, Jamie 12              
     3) Horn, Jorie 09                  4) Marcinkowski, Mikayla 10       
     5) Sotirovska, Dori 09             6) Horn, Juliette 09              
  8 Franklin Central                                  1:50.00    1:59.59   2    1  
     1) Brown, Tamara 11                2) Tromble, Mackenzie 10          
     3) Bottoms, I'Esha 11              4) Tibbs, Tamara 10               
     5) Casey, Jasmine 09               6)                                
  9 Lafayette Jefferson                               1:58.00    2:00.38   1 
     1) Williams, Jazmine 12            2) Wright, Scyler 10              
     3) Harris, Stephanie 09            4) Fink, Sierra 11                
 10 McCutcheon                                        2:02.00    2:01.13   1 
     1) Adjei, Stacy 09                 2) Storz, Kendra 09               
     3) Burton, Elizabeth 09            4) Meyer, Tristan 10              
 -- Merrillville                                      1:53.07         DQ   2 
     1) Winston, Shermika 11            2) Peppers, Anjelica 10           
     3) Thomas, Jazmyn 11               4) Abrams, Taishe 12              
     5) Thompson, Brianna 11            6) Domoras, Alexandra 11          
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 1:03.88  4/24/2010   Harrison (West Lafayette), Harrison       
                         J Beaman, K Vierk, A Newton, N Newton             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chesterton                                        1:10.00    1:10.75   2   10  
     1) Schoenfelt, Macenzie 12         2) Ballestero, Ashley 12          
     3) Trella, Riley 12                4) Fisher, Stephanie 12           
     5) Brendza, Bridget 09             6) Milligan, Abbi 10              
  2 Lawrence North                                    1:10.00    1:11.42   3    8  
     1) Neal, Danielle 12               2) Burden, Dionna 11              
     3) Brooks, Majaica 10              4) Spencer, Ashley 12             
     5) Owens, Diamond 09               6)                                
  3 Franklin Central                                  1:15.00    1:12.82   1    6  
     1) Birdsong, Breya 10              2) Heinrichs, Jourdin 12          
     3) Tromble, Mackenzie 10           4) Talhelm, Julia 11              
     5) Kendall, Kaitlyn 09             6) Casey, Jasmine 09              
  4 Crown Point                                       1:08.00    1:13.04   3    5  
     1) Horn, Jorie 09                  2) Supan, Megan 10                
     3) Klein, Trinity 09               4) Sotirovska, Dori 09            
     5) Schrader, Augusta 12            6)                                
  5 McCutcheon                                        1:13.80    1:14.06   2    4  
     1) Winkleman, Kierney 09           2) Busch, Paige 09                
     3) Storz, Kendra 09                4) Meyer, Tristan 10              
  6 Valparaiso                                        1:04.27    1:14.15   3    3  
     1) Williams, Chloe 09              2) Walls, Anna 09                 
     3) Algozine, Morgan 10             4) Wallace, Sarah 12              
     5) Whipps, Haley 11                6) Martin, Alaina 09              
  7 Lafayette Jefferson                               1:15.00    1:14.26   1    2  
     1) Wright, Scyler 10               2) Simms, Kelsey 11               
     3) Graham, Jessica 10              4) Makarova, Zhanna 11            
  8 Merrillville                                      1:11.82    1:14.59   2    1  
     1) Samuels, Stephanie 10           2) Abel, Danielle 11              
     3) Aponte, Amy 10                  4) Scott, A'Leah 09               
     5) Holmes, Jaleesa 11              6)                                
  9 West Lafayette                                    1:16.50    1:18.52   1 
     1) Field, Emily 09                 2) Lucht, Heather 10              
     3) Mimms, Becca 10                 4) Phillip, Angely 10             
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: M  5-06  2000        Ashely Gillies & Jessie Stringer, FC, Frankl
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Talhelm, Julia            11 Franklin Cen         4-10.00    5-00.00    10  
  2 Makarova, Zhanna          11 Lafayette Je         4-08.00    4-10.00     5.7
  2 Dressler, Caitlin            Brownsburg                      4-10.00     5.7
  2 Parks, Jessica            12 Lawrence Nor         5-00.00    4-10.00     5.7
  2 Tumidalsky, Geena         10 Chesterton           4-10.00    4-10.00     5.7
  6 Mimms, Becca              10 West Lafayet         4-08.00   J4-10.00     3  
  7 Tate, Sara                12 Brownsburg           5-01.00   J4-10.00     2  
  8 Loft, Destiny             09 McCutcheon           4-10.00   J4-10.00     0.5
  8 Jamerson, Ashley          12 Merrillville         5-00.00   J4-10.00     0.5
 10 Scott, A'Leah             09 Merrillville                   J4-10.00  
 11 Trapp, Annaliese          11 Valparaiso                      4-08.00  
 11 Jackson, Ashley              Lawrence Nor                    4-08.00  
 11 Wright, Scyler            10 Lafayette Je         4-08.00    4-08.00  
 11 Dixie, Jackie             10 Ft. Wayne Co         4-11.00    4-08.00  
 11 McKay, Chelsea            11 Harrison (We         4-10.00    4-08.00  
 16 Elming, Emily             12 McCutcheon           5-00.00    4-06.00  
 16 Birdsong, Breya           10 Franklin Cen         4-10.00    4-06.00  
 16 Obrien, Megan             09 Harrison (We         4-08.00    4-06.00  
 -- Haggerty, Katie              Chesterton                           NH  
 -- Whitfield, Teayla         09 Ft. Wayne Co         4-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
        Meet: M 11-06  4/24/2010   Katie Vierk, Harrison                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Domoras, Alexandra        11 Merrillville        11-01.00   10-00.00    10  
  2 Jirtle, Kris              12 Chesterton           8-06.00    9-00.00     7  
  2 Long, Stephanie           11 Valparaiso          10-00.00    9-00.00     7  
  4 VanArsdel, Taylor         11 Harrison (We         8-06.00   J9-00.00     5  
  5 Kuhn, Laura               12 Lawrence Nor         9-00.00    8-06.00     4  
  6 Coble, Kinsey             11 Lafayette Je         8-00.00   J8-06.00     2.5
  6 Kendrick, Becca           11 Franklin Cen         8-00.00   J8-06.00     2.5
  8 Malay, Alexis                Chesterton                     J8-06.00     0.5
  8 Krenzke, Katelin          11 Crown Point          7-11.50   J8-06.00     0.5
 10 Hardy, Kenna              11 Franklin Cen         8-00.00    8-00.00  
 10 Supan, Megan              10 Crown Point                     8-00.00  
 10 Follett, Paige            12 Lawrence Nor         9-00.00    8-00.00  
 10 Lezak, Hannah             10 Lafayette Je         8-00.00    8-00.00  
 -- Pimmler, Katie            10 Harrison (We         7-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: M 17-10  2004        Joy Eloms, Concordia, Concordia             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peppers, Anjelica         10 Merrillville        16-02.50   16-07.25    10  
  2 Tibbs, Tamara             10 Franklin Cen        15-11.00   16-03.75     8  
  3 VanArsdel, Taylor         11 Harrison (We        16-04.00   15-00.25     6  
  4 Thomas, Jazmyn            11 Merrillville        16-06.75   14-11.00     5  
  5 Smith, Bailey             10 McCutcheon          15-11.00   14-09.25     4  
  6 Parks, Jessica            12 Lawrence Nor        17-01.25   14-08.25     3  
  7 Kalin, Claudia            12 Valparaiso          16-06.00   14-07.75     2  
  8 Mahaffey, Ari             10 Chesterton          15-03.00   14-01.00     1  
  9 Bader, Kayla              10 McCutcheon          15-03.00   14-00.25  
 10 Horn, Juliette            09 Crown Point         14-01.25   14-00.00  
 11 Heard, Tamisha            12 Lafayette Je        14-10.00   13-11.00  
 12 Houston, Danielle         11 Lafayette Je        14-05.00   13-08.50  
 13 Loehmer, Katitlin            Chesterton                     13-08.00  
 14 Sotelo, Caitlin           12 West Lafayet        14-06.00   13-06.50  
 15 Blosser, Cathy            12 Harrison (We        15-10.00   13-03.75  
 16 Kendall, Kaitlyn          09 Franklin Cen        15-00.00   13-02.75  
 17 Long, Stephanie           11 Valparaiso          15-05.00   13-02.00  
 18 Bronger, Brooke           10 Brownsburg          13-04.00   13-01.00  
 19 Rhymes, Andrea            11 Lawrence Nor        15-08.50   13-00.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
        Meet: M 46-07  4/2008      Felisha Johnson, Lawrence North, Franklin Ce
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Kayla              12 Franklin Cen        39-05.00   38-07.50    10  
  2 Allen, Bianca             12 McCutcheon          36-11.00   35-03.50     8  
  3 Greene, Dominique         12 Lawrence Nor        35-09.50   34-06.50     6  
  4 Nyiro, Jessie             11 Valparaiso          32-09.25   32-04.00     5  
  5 Wornhoff, Mackenzie       12 Crown Point         34-01.50   32-03.50     4  
  6 Salazar, Monica           12 Lafayette Je        34-00.00   31-10.50     3  
  7 Steiner, Sheridan         11 Lafayette Je        34-11.00   31-03.00     2  
  8 Williams, Arvietta        09 Harrison (We        33-02.00   31-01.50     1  
  9 Sutter, Julie             11 Chesterton          32-00.00   31-01.00  
 10 Woodruff, Regan           09 Franklin Cen        32-06.00   30-05.00  
 10 Smith, Rachel             10 Crown Point         33-01.75   30-05.00  
 12 Miller, Morgan            12 Brownsburg          32-00.00   29-09.00  
 13 Frazee, Lizzy             11 McCutcheon          32-09.00   29-07.00  
 14 McGinley, Delaney         12 Valparaiso          28-09.50   28-11.00  
 15 Vandrie, Hannah           10 Chesterton                     28-00.50  
 16 Montgomery, Annchara      09 Lawrence Nor        27-09.00   27-03.00  
 17 Aator, Ashiye             10 West Lafayet        28-09.00   27-02.00  
 18 Behringer, Laura          12 Harrison (We        27-04.00   26-11.00  
 19 Edwards, Jamine           12 Ft. Wayne Co        30-02.75   26-06.00  
 20 Kammeyer, Megan           11 Ft. Wayne Co        26-00.00   25-09.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
        Meet: M 144-07  2001        Christen Hanley, Zionsville, Zionsville    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Kayla              12 Franklin Cen          119-04     113-09    10  
  2 Nyiro, Jessie             11 Valparaiso             98-09     111-00     8  
  3 Korrie, Stella            11 Franklin Cen           91-05     109-03     6  
  4 Baldwin, Ashley           11 Lafayette Je           98-08     105-05     5  
  5 Williams, Arvietta        09 Harrison (We          101-07     104-02     4  
  6 Carr, Ryne                12 Brownsburg             98-00     103-02     3  
  7 Rhymes, Andrea            11 Lawrence Nor          100-03      99-07     2  
  8 Steiner, Sheridan         11 Lafayette Je          105-07      98-06     1  
  9 Smith, Jannai             12 McCutcheon             88-08      97-04  
 10 Reinhart, Katie           11 Brownsburg          93-10.50      96-02  
 11 Frazee, Lizzy             11 McCutcheon             80-02      88-02  
 12 Koch, Liz                 12 Chesterton             85-05      87-07  
 13 Aator, Ashiye             10 West Lafayet           79-06      87-03  
 14 Edwards, Jamine           12 Ft. Wayne Co           76-11      84-04  
 15 LaMere, Emily             11 Crown Point           100-01      83-06  
 16 Gwizdalski, Shelby        10 Chesterton             88-00      74-05  
 16 Franz, Mariah             11 Valparaiso             90-00      74-05  
 18 Behringer, Laura          12 Harrison (We           71-02      72-03  
 19 Sum, Shannon              11 Crown Point            92-02      69-10  
 20 Watts, Lacy                  Lawrence Nor                      63-06  
 21 Kammeyer, Megan           11 Ft. Wayne Co                      55-07  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: M 9:11.19  4/21/2007   Tito Medrano, Lafayette Jeffer            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stanley, Scott            12 Lawrence Nor         9:50.43    9:40.20    10  
  2 Cooperider, Zane          12 West Lafayet         9:39.41    9:47.67     8  
  3 Hogston, William          12 Lawrence Nor         9:57.00    9:58.24     6  
  4 Harrison, Dylan           12 Merrillville         9:53.08    9:59.80     5  
  5 Aljobeh, Ahmad            11 Valparaiso           9:17.44   10:06.54     4  
  6 Reinking, Jacob           10 Ft. Wayne Co        10:10.00   10:06.72     3  
  7 Coulopoulos, Ari          09 Valparaiso          10:09.68   10:26.28     2  
  8 Shaw, Matt                11 Franklin Cen        10:05.00   10:30.20     1  
  9 Shuck, Evan               09 Franklin Cen        10:20.00   10:31.88  
 10 Lewark, Chase             11 West Lafayet        10:09.00   10:32.13  
 11 McKinney, Mason           10 McCutcheon          10:36.00   10:34.16  
 12 Lyman, Casey              11 McCutcheon          10:38.48   10:34.33  
 13 Kearney, Andrew           10 Chesterton          10:18.00   10:34.55  
 14 Sutaphong, Nathan         09 Ft. Wayne Co        10:20.00   10:44.76  
 15 Hudson-Greenlee, Deven    10 Danville            10:54.80   11:05.14  
 16 Parker, Mitchell          11 Danville                       11:06.30  
 17 Roberts, Zach             11 Harrison (We        10:40.00   11:06.46  
 18 Long, Joshua              09 Lafayette Je        11:17.30   11:07.07  
 19 Ennis, Conner             10 Chesterton          10:27.00   11:14.80  
 20 Hill, Conor               09 Merrillville        11:47.94   11:18.75  
 21 Martel, Noah              10 Lafayette Je        11:16.00   11:39.15  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 37.95  4/24/2010   Logan Hoffman, FW Concordia                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Safer, Marcus             12 Lawrence Nor           40.50      39.29   3   10  
  2 Wilson, Timothy           09 Lafayette Je           42.50      41.04   3    8  
  3 Vasile, Alessandro        11 Valparaiso             41.64      41.14   3    6  
  4 Marciniak, Josh           10 Valparaiso             41.64      41.31   3    5  
  5 Kingery, Marquis          10 Franklin Cen           42.80      41.67   3    4  
  6 Ruff, Richie              11 Chesterton             43.35      41.68   2    3  
  7 Robinson, Josh            11 Danville               42.20      41.68   3    2  
  8 Afolabi, David            11 West Lafayet           44.24      42.34   2    1  
  9 Day, Deandre              12 Danville               43.50      42.58   2 
 10 Hodges, Michael           11 Harrison (We           43.20      42.74   2 
 11 Butz, Will                12 Chesterton             44.25      42.83   2 
 12 Bagby, Logan              12 Lawrence Nor           42.00      42.90   3 
 13 Pirtle, Caleb             11 Merrillville           44.81      43.61   1 
 14 Shirley, Henry            11 Franklin Cen           44.00      43.67   2 
 15 Jamerson, Austin          10 Merrillville           43.69      44.03   2 
 16 Koenemann, Zack           10 Ft. Wayne Co                      44.27   1 
 17 McMurry, Ben              09 McCutcheon             44.27      44.29   1 
 18 Coston, Josh              10 McCutcheon             43.14      44.63   2 
 19 Abbott, Tramel            10 Lafayette Je                      45.70   3 
 20 Mbongo, William           09 West Lafayet           46.54      45.78   1 
 21 Cutter, Nick                 Harrison (We           44.50      46.22   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 42.46  2003        Merrillville, Merrillville                  
                       Williams, Brown, Morrow, Tuggle                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 West Lafayette                                      43.37      43.05   2   10  
     1) Tudor, Zach 12                  2) Johnson, Blake 12              
     3) White, Cody 12                  4) Woodard, Aaron 12              
  2 Lafayette Jefferson                                 42.90      43.51   2    8  
     1) Lee, Anthony 12                 2) Wallace, Lucas 10              
     3) Johnson, Matthew 09             4) McQuay, Carl 10                
  3 Franklin Central                                    43.36      43.66   2    6  
     1) Taylor, Johnnie 11              2) Lynch, Kaleb 10                
     3) Massaley, Siafa 12              4) Ashibuogwu, Manny              
     5) Elbert, Griffin 11              6)                                
  4 Merrillville                                        43.93      43.66   2    5  
     1) Perry, Josh 12                  2) Isabell, William 11            
     3) Pierce, Denzel 12               4) Conwell, Rahim 12              
     5) Joiner, Michael 12              6)                                
  5 Chesterton                                          47.31      45.47   1    4  
     1) Lara, Adam 11                   2) Galloway, Kody 12              
     3) Pasley, Dylan 11                4) Moore, Justin 10               
     5) Fekete, Kevin 12                6)                                
  6 Valparaiso                                          45.03      45.51   1    3  
     1) Milton, Vincent 10              2) Romanov, Jordan 11             
     3) Kittridge, Andrew 10            4) Lamm, Nick 11                  
     5) Halfman, John 10                6)                                
  7 Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran                        44.00      45.67   2    2  
     1) Schleter, Ryan 11               2) Fagg, Corey 12                 
     3) Bowlin, Gage 11                 4) Wyss, Jacob 12                 
     5) Webb, Brandon 10                6)                                
  8 Harrison (West Lafayette)                           44.08      45.84   2    1  
     1) Colicott, Matt 11               2) Caldwell, Taylor 12            
     3) Hodges, Michael 11              4) Port, Tyler 12                 
     5) Smutz, Jacob 11                 6) Prior, Andrew 09               
  9 Danville                                            46.41      46.12   1 
     1) Cross, Devon 11                 2) Atcher, Jimmy 12               
     3) Lewis, Devin 11                 4) Sanford, Jaquonte 11           
 10 Lawrence North                                      44.00      46.35   2 
     1) Christmas, Rasheed 09           2) Fowles, J'Del 10               
     3) Helm, David 10                  4) Sloan, Jordan 10               
     5)                                 6) Wade, Franklin 09              
 -- McCutcheon                                          45.34         DQ   1 
     1) Beeker, Jack 10                 2) Oden, Dehondre 11              
     3) Moon, Diunte 10                 4) Green, Jalen 11                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 1:28.79  2002        Merrillville, Merrillville                
                         Meding, Brown, Tuggle, Neville                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Merrillville                                      1:33.01    1:30.28   2   10  
     1) Joiner, Michael 12              2) Perry, Josh 12                 
     3) Pierce, Denzel 12               4) Conwell, Rahim 12              
     5) Isabell, William 11             6)                                
  2 Franklin Central                                  1:34.21    1:31.93   2    8  
     1) Taylor, Johnnie 11              2) Massaley, Siafa 12             
     3) Howard, John 11                 4) Lynch, Kaleb 10                
     5) Mangas, Kevin 12                6)                                
  3 West Lafayette                                    1:32.30    1:31.97   2    6  
     1) Tudor, Zach 12                  2) Johnson, Blake 12              
     3) Galley, Amen 11                 4) Woodard, Aaron 12              
  4 Chesterton                                        1:33.02    1:32.29   2    5  
     1) Lara, Adam 11                   2) Galloway, Kody 12              
     3) Troop, Joe 10                   4) Watson, Jon 12                 
     5) Pasley, Dylan 11                6)                                
  5 Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran                      1:35.89    1:34.89   1    4  
     1) Schleter, Ryan 11               2) Webb, Brandon 10               
     3) Bowlin, Gage 11                 4) Wyss, Jacob 12                 
     5) Fagg, Corey 12                  6) Starks, Michael 12             
  6 Valparaiso                                        1:36.57    1:35.10   1    3  
     1) Vukelic, Adrijan 11             2) Thoma, Adam 12                 
     3) Milton, Vincent 10              4) Geans, Quin 11                 
     5) Halfman, John 10                6)                                
  7 Danville                                          1:34.25    1:36.77   2    2  
     1) Atcher, Jimmy 12                2) Robinson, Josh 11              
     3) Lewis, Devin 11                 4) Lampkin, Mallory 12            
 -- McCutcheon                                        1:38.50         DQ   1 
     1) Beeker, Jack 10                 2) Moon, Diunte 10                
     3) Green, Jalen 11                 4) Malicoat, Bartley 12           
 -- Lafayette Jefferson                               1:32.00         DQ   2 
     1) Johnson, Matthew 09             2) Ford, CJ 11                    
     3) Wallace, Lucas 10               4) McQuay, Carl 10                
 -- Harrison (West Lafayette)                         1:35.25         DQ   2 
     1) Colicott, Matt 11               2) Caldwell, Taylor 12            
     3) Hodges, Michael 11              4) Port, Tyler 12                 
 -- Lawrence North                                    1:35.79         DQ   2 
     1) Cole II, Kevin 12               2) Christmas, Rasheed 09          
     3) Fowles, J'Del 10                4) Pearcy, Daniel 10              
     5) Johnson, Keenan 09              6) Helm, David 10                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 3:22.02  4/21/2007   Merrillville, Merrillville                
                         H Turner, D Richmond, N Whitehead, A Milenkovski  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Merrillville                                      3:20.66    3:25.22   2   10  
     1) Joiner, Michael 12              2) Turner, Trent 11               
     3) Taylor, Don 10                  4) Conwell, Rahim 12              
     5) Isabell, William 11             6)                                
  2 Chesterton                                        3:28.25    3:27.30   2    8  
     1) Troop, Joe 10                   2) Palombizio, Austin 11          
     3) Cutter, Ryan 12                 4) Watson, Jon 12                 
  3 Franklin Central                                  3:29.88    3:28.62   2    6  
     1) Martin, Andrice 10              2) Elbert, Griffin 11             
     3) Rapp, Trevor 10                 4) Howard, John 11                
  4 Valparaiso                                        3:36.32    3:31.53   1    5  
     1) Thoma, Adam 12                  2) Violanti, Nick 12              
     3) Zander, Cody 10                 4) Marchetti, Daniel 12           
     5) Robinson, Jeremy 11             6)                                
  5 McCutcheon                                        3:55.70    3:34.00   1    4  
     1) Beeker, Jack 10                 2) Malicoat, Bartley 12           
     3) Moffett, Ethan 09               4) Coston, Josh 10                
  6 Danville                                          3:36.90    3:34.53   1    3  
     1) Shaw, Jovan 12                  2) Price, Jamal 11                
     3) Cleveland, Matt 12              4) Lampkin, Mallory 12            
  7 Lawrence North                                    3:32.50    3:35.16   2    2  
     1) Pearcy, Daniel 10               2) Nelson, C                      
     3) Christmas, Rasheed 09           4) Johnson, Keenan 09             
     5) Bagby, Logan 12                 6) Safer, Marcus 12               
  8 Lafayette Jefferson                               3:34.00    3:35.67   2    1  
     1) Clark, Toby 11                  2) Wilson, Timothy 09             
     3) Gordon, Jalin 10                4) McCallister, Jesse 12          
  9 West Lafayette                                    3:33.40    3:35.78   2 
     1) Ribeiro, John 12                2) Woodard, Maurice 09            
     3) Galley, Amen 11                 4) Anderson, Brian 11             
 10 Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran                      3:31.00    3:40.18   2 
     1) Starks, Michael 12              2) Koenemann, Zack 10             
     3) Miller, Jordan 11               4) Jones, Cody 09                 
     5) Carter, Andrew 09               6)                                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: M 8:01.54  4/24/2010   Chesterton, Chesterton                    
                         R Lewis, D Osborn, S Kenney, R Cutter             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chesterton                                        8:15.00    8:04.64    10  
     1) Cutter, Ryan 12                 2) Rusboldt, Tyler 11             
     3) Orlich, Manny 12                4) Palombizio, Austin 11          
     5) Kearney, Andrew 10              6) Watson, Jon 12                 
  2 Franklin Central                                  8:20.00    8:09.16     8  
     1) Martin, Andrice 10              2) Webb, Andy 10                  
     3) Crist, Jason 11                 4) Nanavaty, Aaron 11             
  3 Lawrence North                                    8:20.00    8:17.00     6  
     1) Williams, Ty 11                 2) Johnson, Keenan 09             
     3) Mahone, Zachary 12              4) Roche, Joshua 12               
     5) Bagby, Logan 12                 6) Stanley, Scott 12              
  4 Danville                                          8:21.30    8:17.97     5  
     1) Shaw, Jovan 12                  2) Cleveland, Matt 12             
     3) Robinson, Devonte 11            4) Frye, Mario 12                 
  5 Valparaiso                                        8:24.77    8:20.93     4  
     1) Jeftich, Nickolas 12            2) Reed, Peyton 10                
     3) Jankowski, Andrew 09            4) Marchetti, Daniel 12           
  6 Lafayette Jefferson                               8:15.00    8:20.94     3  
     1) Clark, Toby 11                  2) McCallister, Jesse 12          
     3) Gordon, Jalin 10                4) Warren, DaQuann 12             
  7 Harrison (West Lafayette)                                    8:44.24     2  
     1) Borror, Andrew 12               2) Eberle, Avery 10               
     3) Massengill, Steven 12           4) Hockerman, Paul 11             
     5) Koster, Chase 11                6)                                
  8 West Lafayette                                    8:19.84    8:51.94     1  
     1) Ribeiro, John 12                2) Gatmaitan, Christian 10        
     3) Anderson, Brian 11              4) Bower, Phillip 10              
  9 Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran                      8:30.00    8:52.50  
     1) Starks, Michael 12              2) Butz, Nick 12                  
     3) Anderson, Jonathan 10           4) Carter, Andrew 09              
     5) Reinking, Jacob 10              6)                                
 10 McCutcheon                                        9:21.92    9:05.99  
     1) Berryman, Tyler 11              2) Lamb, Taylor 10                
     3) Shake, Jake 10                  4) Russell, Zach 10               
     5) Storms, Spencer 10              6)                                
 11 Merrillville                                      8:56.35    9:12.20  
     1) Caddick, Jacob 12               2) Jones, Marcus 09               
     3) Turner, Reginald 09             4) Gray, Tyler 09                 
     5) Phillips, Zach 10               6)                                
 
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: M 17:54.73  4/24/2010   Chesterton, Chesterton                   
                          A Morris, S Kenney, D Osborn, R Cutter            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lawrence North                                   17:59.67   17:57.36    10  
     1) Hogston, William 12             2) Stanley, Scott 12              
     3) Mahone, Zachary 12              4) Roche, Joshua 12               
     5) Oldham, Adam 10                 6) Scofield, Gregory 11           
  2 Valparaiso                                       18:47.40   18:23.75     8  
     1) Reed, Peyton 10                 2) Jeftich, Nickolas 12           
     3) Bobos, Mike 12                  4) Aljobeh, Ahmad 11              
  3 West Lafayette                                   18:51.15   18:30.14     6  
     1) Cooperider, Zane 12             2) Cartwright, Andrew 11          
     3) Ribeiro, John 12                4) Lewark, Chase 11               
  4 Franklin Central                                 18:33.21   18:32.92     5  
     1) Crist, Jason 11                 2) Harrison, Steven 12            
     3) Schmalfeldt, Andrew 09          4) Presnell, Austin 10            
  5 Danville                                         18:37.00   19:12.98     4  
     1) Shaw, Jovan 12                  2) Cleveland, Matt 12             
     3) Frye, Mario 12                  4) Leverenz, Johnny 09            
  6 Harrison (West Lafayette)                        19:20.00   19:17.75     3  
     1) Hockerman, Paul 11              2) Borror, Andrew 12              
     3) Massengill, Steven 12           4) Roberts, Zach 11               
  7 Merrillville                                     19:16.72   19:44.45     2  
     1) Caddick, Jacob 12               2) Phillips, Zach 10              
     3) Gray, Tyler 09                  4) Harrison, Dylan 12             
     5) Jones, Marcus 09                6)                                
  8 Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran                     20:29.90   19:48.70     1  
     1) Sutaphong, Nathan 09            2) Butz, Nick 12                  
     3) Panning, Zach 09                4) Reinking, Jacob 10             
  9 Chesterton                                       19:44.00   20:01.42  
     1) Cutter, Ryan 12                 2) Ward, John 09                  
     3) Palombizio, Austin 11           4) Rusboldt, Tyler 11             
     5) Kearney, Andrew 10              6) Mazurkiewicz, Evan 10          
 10 McCutcheon                                       19:36.00   20:18.00  
     1) Crist, Brendan 10               2) Funk, A.J. 09                  
     3) Russell, Zach 10                4) Wethington, Jacob 09           
     5) Wickes, Jacob 10                6)                                
 11 Lafayette Jefferson                              19:33.99   21:47.93  
     1) Mickschl, Caleb 12              2) McCallister, Jesse 12          
     3) Moore, Logan 11                 4) Machado, Lucas 10              
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 1:33.25  2006        , Lafayette Jeff                          
                         Smith, McClean, Koger, Robinson                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lafayette Jefferson                               1:33.00    1:34.33   2   10  
     1) Lee, Anthony 12                 2) Ford, CJ 11                    
     3) Wallace, Lucas 10               4) Warren, DaQuann 12             
  2 Valparaiso                                        1:35.00    1:35.63   2    8  
     1) Marciniak, Josh 10              2) Kittridge, Andrew 10           
     3) Vasile, Alessandro 11           4) Marchetti, Daniel 12           
  3 Chesterton                                        1:32.00    1:36.38   2    6  
     1) Watson, Jon 12                  2) Lara, Adam 11                  
     3) Moore, Justin 10                4) Troop, Joe 10                  
  4 Franklin Central                                  1:36.00    1:38.20   2    5  
     1) Taylor, Johnnie 11              2) Lynch, Kaleb 10                
     3) Massaley, Siafa 12              4) Ashibuogwu, Manny              
  5 West Lafayette                                    1:36.20    1:38.44   2    4  
     1) Tudor, Zach 12                  2) Johnson, Blake 12              
     3) White, Cody 12                  4) Woodard, Aaron 12              
  6 McCutcheon                                        1:38.62    1:41.58   1    3  
     1) Oden, Dehondre 11               2) Moon, Diunte 10                
     3) Beeker, Jack 10                 4) Malicoat, Bartley 12           
  7 Lawrence North                                    1:35.47    1:43.74   2    2  
     1) Price, Demond 11                2) Fowles, J'Del 10               
     3) Wadlington, Adam 11             4) Mahone, Zachary 12             
  8 Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran                      1:36.60    1:44.06   1    1  
     1) Schleter, Ryan 11               2) Fagg, Corey 12                 
     3) Miller, Jordan 11               4) Jones, Cody 09                 
     5) Webb, Brandon 10                6)                                
  9 Danville                                          1:46.10    1:44.50   1 
     1) Collier, Chris 09               2) Buggs, Lonnie 09               
     3) Day, Seve 11                    4) Day, Deandre 12                
 10 Merrillville                                      1:33.34    1:52.74   2 
     1) Perry, Josh 12                  2) Pierce, Denzel 12              
     3) Conwell, Rahim 12               4) Isabell, William 11            
     5) Taylor, Don 10                  6) Turner, Trent 11               
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 1:02.57  2004        Merrillville, Merrillville                
                         Williams, Morrow, Mosely, Hoyles                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lawrence North                                    1:03.08    1:02.68   3   10  
     1) Pearcy, Daniel 10               2) Wadlington, Adam 11            
     3) Bagby, Logan 12                 4) Safer, Marcus 12               
     5) Hinkle, Devin 09                6)                                
  2 Valparaiso                                        1:04.00    1:02.93   3    8  
     1) Romanov, Jordan 11              2) Marciniak, Josh 10             
     3) Steiner, Zach 10                4) Kittridge, Andrew 10           
  3 Chesterton                                        1:01.94    1:06.71   3    6  
     1) Andrews, Jacob 10               2) Butz, Will 12                  
     3) Ruff, Richie 11                 4) Konchar, Dana 10               
  4 West Lafayette                                    1:10.70    1:07.84   1    5  
     1) White, Cody 12                  2) Mbongo, William 09             
     3) Baker, Malachi 10               4) Afolabi, David 11              
  5 Franklin Central                                  1:08.56    1:08.74   2    4  
     1) Kabbah, Andrew 09               2) Shirley, Henry 11              
     3) Adams, Vinny 11                 4) Kingery, Marquis 10            
  6 Danville                                          1:07.00    1:09.05   2    3  
     1) Day, Seve 11                    2) Robinson, Josh 11              
     3) Gash, Dakota 09                 4) Day, Deandre 12                
  7 Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran                      1:10.00    1:15.78   1    2  
     1) Friedrich, Arie 10              2) Westrick, Alex 11              
     3) Webb, Brandon 10                4) Koenemann, Zack 10             
     5) Kelly, Wayne 11                 6)                                
  8 McCutcheon                                        1:08.70    1:15.98   2    1  
     1) McMurry, Ben 09                 2) Green, Jalen 11                
     3) Hiday, Palmer 10                4) Coston, Josh 10                
  9 Lafayette Jefferson                               1:10.00    1:18.15   1 
     1) Ford, CJ 11                     2) Abbott, Tramel 10              
     3) Lee, Anthony 12                 4) Wilson, Timothy 09             
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: M 6-06.25  4/25/2009   Evan Baumis, McCutcheon                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Taylor          12 Harrison (We         6-09.00    6-06.00    10  
  2 Galloway, Kody            12 Chesterton           6-06.00    6-04.00     8  
  3 Romanov, Jordan           11 Valparaiso           6-04.00    6-02.00     6  
  4 Redmon, Anton             12 Merrillville         6-00.00   J6-02.00     5  
  5 Jamerson, Austin          10 Merrillville         6-02.00    6-00.00     4  
  6 Koenemann, Zack           10 Ft. Wayne Co         5-06.00    5-10.00     3  
  7 Westrick, Alex            11 Ft. Wayne Co         6-00.00   J5-10.00     2  
  8 Rogers, Derick            11 Lafayette Je         6-01.00    5-08.00     0.5
  8 Oden, Dehondre            11 McCutcheon           5-06.00    5-08.00     0.5
 10 Lamm, Nick                11 Valparaiso           5-09.00   J5-08.00  
 11 Storms, Spencer           10 McCutcheon           5-06.00    5-06.00  
 -- Cutter, Nick                 Harrison (We         6-00.00         NH  
 -- Mangas, Kevin             12 Franklin Cen         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Lindquist, Sam            11 Chesterton           6-00.00         NH  
 -- Dupree, Deley             12 Lafayette Je         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Kiki, JaRon               12 Franklin Cen         5-08.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
        Meet: M 14-06  2006        Tim Sovich, Merrillville, Merrillville      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zosso, Justin             10 Chesterton          14-06.00   14-07.00M   10  
  2 Fouts, Peter              12 Chesterton          13-06.00   13-06.00     8  
  3 Clark, Cirron             11 Danville            14-03.00   13-00.00     6  
  4 Draper, Taylor            12 Lafayette Je        12-06.00   12-06.00     5  
  5 Baker, Malachi            10 West Lafayet        12-00.00   12-00.00     3.5
  5 Miller, Taylor            11 McCutcheon          12-06.00   12-00.00     3.5
  7 Cain, Brian               11 Franklin Cen        11-06.00  J12-00.00     2  
  8 Chapman, Jacob            09 Valparaiso          11-00.00   11-00.00     1  
  9 Eberle, Avery             10 Harrison (We        10-06.00  J11-00.00  
 10 Briseno, Ricardo          12 Lawrence Nor        10-06.00  J11-00.00  
 11 Betts, Anthony            12 Lafayette Je        10-06.00   10-06.00  
 11 Gonzolez, Rico               McCutcheon          11-00.00   10-06.00  
 -- Strickler, Chris          09 West Lafayet        10-00.00         NH  
 -- Robinson, Marcus          11 Franklin Cen        10-06.00         NH  
 -- Briseno, Rene             12 Lawrence Nor        12-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: M 22-11.50  2000        Kern Woods, Franklin Central, Franklin Ce
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Galloway, Kody            12 Chesterton          21-08.00   21-09.25    10  
  2 Massaley, Siafa           12 Franklin Cen        22-02.00   21-02.50     8  
  3 Galley, Amen              11 West Lafayet        21-02.00   21-01.75     6  
  4 Romanov, Jordan           11 Valparaiso          21-02.00   21-01.00     5  
  5 Woodard, Aaron            12 West Lafayet        19-10.50   20-05.50     4  
  6 Lampkin, Mallory          12 Danville            21-03.00   20-04.75     3  
  7 Troop, Joe                10 Chesterton          19-10.00   19-09.75     2  
  8 Kiki, JaRon               12 Franklin Cen        20-02.00   19-02.75     1  
  9 Johnson, Matthew          09 Lafayette Je                   19-02.00  
 10 Port, Tyler               12 Harrison (We        20-11.00   18-11.00  
 11 Oden, Dehondre            11 McCutcheon          19-03.00   18-10.75  
 12 Lamm, Nick                11 Valparaiso          19-01.75   18-10.50  
 13 Price, Demond             11 Lawrence Nor                   18-09.75  
 14 Lee, Anthony              12 Lafayette Je        20-06.00   18-08.00  
 15 Isabell, William          11 Merrillville        19-00.00   18-06.75  
 16 Webb, Brandon             10 Ft. Wayne Co        18-00.25   18-06.25  
 17 Moffett, Ethan            09 McCutcheon          18-09.00   18-04.50  
 18 Caldwell, Taylor          12 Harrison (We        20-06.00   18-03.25  
 19 Buggs, Lonnie             09 Danville            18-07.50   17-04.50  
 20 Perry, Josh               12 Merrillville                   17-02.75  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
        Meet: M 63-04.50  4/19/2008   Brandon Pounds, Lawrence North           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Jamar              12 Lawrence Nor        56-09.50   57-10.00    10  
  2 Dellumo, Dan              12 Chesterton          56-11.00   52-02.00     8  
  3 Lantz, Jared              12 Franklin Cen        48-01.00   48-04.00     6  
  4 Stevens, William          12 McCutcheon          49-10.00   46-11.00     5  
  5 Ripke, Joel               12 Lafayette Je        49-09.00   46-09.00     4  
  6 Brock, Nathan             12 Chesterton          47-10.25   46-01.00     3  
  7 Grossnickle, Jake         11 Valparaiso          49-00.75   45-10.00     2  
  8 Palm, Anthony             11 Merrillville        44-08.00   44-08.00     1  
  9 Evans, D'Lan              11 Lawrence Nor        45-06.00   44-02.00  
 10 Martin, Kody              12 Lafayette Je        46-08.00   43-10.00  
 11 Wilson, Tyler             11 Franklin Cen        44-00.00   43-03.50  
 12 Holderfield, Kyle         12 McCutcheon          44-03.50   42-04.00  
 13 Lewis, Donovan            12 Danville            46-02.25   42-03.00  
 14 Haynes, Josh              10 Merrillville        42-07.50   41-03.00  
 15 Pappas, Lonnie            10 Valparaiso          47-01.25   41-00.50  
 16 Port, Tyler               12 Harrison (We        42-00.00   40-07.00  
 17 Ooms, Michael             11 West Lafayet        42-03.50   39-04.00  
 18 Koch, Adam                11 Ft. Wayne Co        44-01.50   39-01.00  
 19 Giuliani, Giuseppi        11 Harrison (We        40-06.00   37-06.00  
 20 Lewis, Quentin            11 West Lafayet        42-11.50   37-01.00  
 21 Hardimon, Aaron           10 Danville            38-05.00   35-00.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
        Meet: M 178-05  4/19/2008   Brandon Pounds, Lawrence North             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Jamar              12 Lawrence Nor          158-00     157-01    10  
  2 Ripke, Joel               12 Lafayette Je          145-07     145-03     8  
  3 Dellumo, Dan              12 Chesterton            132-09     142-00     6  
  4 Ooms, Michael             11 West Lafayet          141-08     141-00     5  
  5 Netherton, Austin         12 Franklin Cen          143-06     135-06     4  
  6 Volkel, Justin            10 McCutcheon            128-03     135-03     3  
  7 Holderfield, Kyle         12 McCutcheon            129-09     135-02     2  
  8 Jorden, Nate              11 Valparaiso            132-01     134-04     1  
  9 Lewis, Donovan            12 Danville              127-00     131-01  
 10 Fugate, Wendis            12 Franklin Cen          133-02     130-05  
 11 Pace, Franky              12 Lawrence Nor          115-00     128-05  
 12 Martin, Kody              12 Lafayette Je          137-06     124-11  
 13 Palm, Anthony             11 Merrillville          130-00     124-05  
 14 Smutz, Jacob              11 Harrison (We          120-00     124-04  
 15 Grossnickle, Jake         11 Valparaiso                       119-04  
 16 Brock, Nathan             12 Chesterton            125-03     117-01  
 17 Seyfert, James            11 Danville              108-00  111-03.50  
 18 Woods, Stephen            10 West Lafayet          113-10     106-06  
 19 Haynes, Josh              10 Merrillville          115-06  103-04.50  
 20 Giuliani, Giuseppi        11 Harrison (We          100-00     102-02  
 21 Koch, Adam                11 Ft. Wayne Co          110-10      92-09  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Franklin Central            94.50     2) Lawrence North             88.75
    3) Valparaiso                  66        4) Chesterton                 63.25
    5) Merrillville                47.50     6) Crown Point                32.50
    7) West Lafayette              29        8) Brownsburg                 28.75
    9) Ft. Wayne Concordia Luther  27       10) McCutcheon                 23.50
   11) Lafayette Jefferson         23.25    12) Harrison (West Lafayette)  22   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Chesterton                  97        2) Lawrence North             76   
    3) Valparaiso                  71        4) Franklin Central           68   
    5) West Lafayette              59.50     6) Lafayette Jefferson        47.50
    7) Merrillville                42        8) Danville                   28   
    9) McCutcheon                  22       10) Ft. Wayne Concordia Luthe  18   
   11) Harrison (West Lafayette)   16