Licensed to West Lafayette High School  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/1/2010 10:47 PM
                            BC & Carroll - 4/1/2010                            
                       Straley Field - West Lafayette HS                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 MacDonald, Ellen             West Lafayette                    13.01   1   5   
  2 Cobb, Aryen                  Benton Central         12.60      13.24   1   3   
  3 Bittner, Katie               West Lafayette                    13.31   1   2   
  4 Hickner, Kate                Carroll                           14.41   1   1   
  5 Dixon, Alyssa                Benton Central                    15.05   1 
  6 Stephens, Shelby             Carroll                           17.32   1 
 -- Yun, Sang-A                  West Lafayette                   X14.50   2 
 -- Christensen, Hannah          West Lafayette                   X14.60   2 
 -- Christensen, Rebekah         West Lafayette                   X15.29   2 
 -- Francis, Sadie               West Lafayette                   X15.72   2 
 -- Jones, Kate                  West Lafayette                   X16.00   2 
 -- Williams, Devan              West Lafayette                   X16.30   2 
 -- Baldwin, Katey               Carroll                          X17.23   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Ellen             West Lafayette                    27.09   1   5   
  2 Cobb, Aryen                  Benton Central         26.28      27.49   1   3   
  3 Bittner, Katie               West Lafayette                    28.35   1   2   
  4 Hickner, Kate                Carroll                           30.02   1   1   
  5 Dixon, Alyssa                Benton Central                    30.39   1 
  6 Ropes, Macie                 Carroll                           32.46   1 
 -- Christensen, Hannah          West Lafayette                   X31.23   2 
 -- Yun, Sang-A                  West Lafayette                   X31.29   2 
 -- Christensen, Rebekah         West Lafayette                   X33.20   2 
 -- Williams, Devan              West Lafayette                   X35.37   2 
 -- Francis, Sadie               West Lafayette                   X35.90   2 
 -- Stephens, Shelby             Carroll                          X36.72   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bittner, Emily               West Lafayette                  1:05.11   1   5   
  2 Hickner, Kate                Carroll                         1:08.62   1   3   
  3 Blatchley, Megan             West Lafayette                  1:12.02   1   2   
  4 Trejo, Ms                    Benton Central                  1:12.92   1   1   
  5 Flynn, Brooke                Benton Central                  1:19.43   1 
  6 Keller, Mikayla              Carroll                         1:29.17   1 
 -- Oates, Maggie                West Lafayette                 X1:07.50   2 
 -- Chiu, Megan                  West Lafayette                 X1:14.68   2 
 -- Jones, Kate                  West Lafayette                 X1:16.11   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lachmund, Grace              West Lafayette                  2:35.72    5   
  2 Lewis, Maria                 Carroll                         2:38.52    3   
  3 Jones, Taylor                West Lafayette                  2:41.33    2   
  4 Crane, Abbi                  Benton Central       2:32.04    2:43.89    1   
  5 Johannsen, Merle             Benton Central                  2:44.70  
  6 Westbrook, Beau              West Lafayette                  2:49.83  
  7 Burgess, Bobbie              West Lafayette                  2:50.09  
  8 Keller, Mikayla              Carroll                         3:14.89  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Goodman, Kaisa               West Lafayette                  5:49.44    5   
  2 Burgess, Bobbie              West Lafayette                  6:13.29    3   
  3 Mak Hoffman, Hailey          Benton Central                  6:13.39    2   
  4 Peden, Bridget               Carroll                         6:18.91    1   
  5 Swift, Kelly                 West Lafayette                  6:23.61  
  6 Westbrook, Beau              West Lafayette                  6:36.45  
  7 Mak Hoffman, Sara            Benton Central       5:28.83    6:42.46  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Goodman, Kaisa               West Lafayette                 12:27.45    5   
  2 Harvey, Grace                West Lafayette                 13:18.33    3   
  3 Daluga, Cailey               West Lafayette                 13:19.14    2   
  4 Rosenbarger, Janelle         Benton Central                 13:43.23    1   
  5 Swift, Kelly                 West Lafayette                 13:52.24  
  6 Ragan, Kaira                 Carroll                        13:56.43  
  7 Mak Hoffman, Sara            Benton Central      11:36.38   14:22.97  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bolin, McKinsey              Benton Central         16.50      17.51   1   5   
  2 Warren, Sarah                West Lafayette                    18.01   1   3   
  3 Tudor, Whitney               West Lafayette                    18.20   1   2   
  4 Lester, Courtney             Benton Central                    18.45   1   1   
  5 Yoder, Jessica               Carroll                           18.58   1 
  6 Brumbaugh, Baylie            Carroll                           23.85   1 
 -- Patton, Kelsey               West Lafayette                   X20.83   2 
 -- Proffitt, Cassandra          Carroll                          X22.27   2 
 -- Oprea, Biana                 West Lafayette                   X24.13   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bernard, Jessica             West Lafayette                    49.40   2   5   
  2 Bolin, McKinsey              Benton Central         48.56      50.64   2   3   
  3 Warren, Sarah                West Lafayette                    51.27   2   2   
  4 Reinke, Abby                 Carroll                           52.91   2   1   
  5 Lester, Courtney             Benton Central                    54.28   2 
 -- Patton, Kelsey               West Lafayette                   X57.67   1 
 -- Oprea, Biana                 West Lafayette                 X1:00.31   1 
 -- Proffitt, Cassandra          Carroll                        X1:02.11   1 
 -- Brumbaugh, Baylie            Carroll                        X1:07.56   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Lafayette High School  'A'                                53.28    5   
     1) Staton, Mackenzie               2) Warren, Sarah                  
     3) Tudor, Whitney                  4) MacDonald, Ellen               
  2 Benton Central  'A'                                 53.94      54.05    3   
     1) Dixon, Alyssa                   2) Lester, Courtney               
     3) Bolin, McKinsey                 4) Cobb, Aryen                    
  3 Carroll High School  'A'                                     1:04.41  
     1) Brumbaugh, Baylie               2) Proffitt, Cassandra            
     3) Ropes, Macie                    4) Stephens, Shelby               
 -- West Lafayette High School  'B'                               X59.33  
     1) Christensen, Hannah             2) Christensen, Rebekah           
     3) Pekny, Carissa                  4) Blatchley, Megan               
 -- West Lafayette High School  'C'                             X1:00.00  
     1) Chiu, Megan                     2) Francis, Sadie                 
     3) Williams, Devan                 4) Yun, Sang-A                    
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Lafayette High School  'A'                              4:25.60    5   
     1) Bernard, Jessica                2) Bittner, Emily                 
     3) Staton, Mackenzie               4) MacDonald, Ellen               
  2 Carroll High School  'A'                                     4:34.60    3   
     1) Reinke, Abby                    2) Lewis, Maria                   
     3) Hickner, Kate                   4) Peden, Bridget                 
  3 Benton Central  'A'                               4:12.98    5:06.47  
     1) Flynn, Brooke                   2) Trejo, Ms                      
     3) Johannsen, Merle                4) Crane, Abbi                    
 -- West Lafayette High School  'B'                             X4:36.64  
     1) Jones, Taylor                   2) Lachmund, Grace                
     3) Bittner, Katie                  4) Letcher, Brittany              
 -- West Lafayette High School  'C'                             X4:57.26  
     1) Chiu, Megan                     2) Oates, Maggie                  
     3) Burgess, Bobbie                 4) Westbrook, Beau                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Lafayette High School  'A'                             11:04.87    5   
     1) Harvey, Grace                   2) Jones, Taylor                  
     3) Lachmund, Grace                 4) Daluga, Cailey                 
  2 Benton Central  'A'                              11:01.76   11:32.11    3   
     1) Rosenbarger, Janelle            2) Mak Hoffman, Hailey            
     3) Johannsen, Merle                4) Crane, Abbi                    
  3 Carroll High School  'A'                                    11:49.65  
     1) Kennedy, Jillian                2) Lewis, Maria                   
     3) Ragan, Kaira                    4) Peden, Bridget                 
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Letcher, Brittany            West Lafayette                  4-10.00    5   
  2 Yoder, Jessica               Carroll                         4-06.00    3   
  3 Mimms, Becca                 West Lafayette                  4-04.00    2   
  4 Lester, Courtney             Benton Central                  4-00.00    1   
  5 Bittner, Emily               West Lafayette                 J4-00.00  
 -- Baldwin, Katey               Carroll                              NH  
 -- Brumbaugh, Baylie            Carroll                              NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Flynn, Brooke                Benton Central       8-01.00    8-06.00    5   
  2 Reinke, Abby                 Carroll                         7-00.00    2.50
  2 Tudor, Whitney               West Lafayette                  7-00.00    2.50
  4 Dixon, Alyssa                Benton Central                  6-06.00    0.50
  4 Ropes, Macie                 Carroll                         6-06.00    0.50
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cobb, Aryen                  Benton Central      18-04.00   17-03.50    5   
  2 Letcher, Brittany            West Lafayette                 15-06.00    3   
  3 Bittner, Katie               West Lafayette                 15-02.00    2   
  4 Bolin, McKinsey              Benton Central      15-08.25   14-08.50    0.50
  4 Yoder, Jessica               Carroll                        14-08.50    0.50
  6 Warren, Sarah                West Lafayette                 13-04.75  
  7 Stephens, Shelby             Carroll                        10-00.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Hillary               Benton Central      36-10.00   35-05.00    5   
  2 Tussinger, Kayla             Carroll                        30-02.00    3   
  3 Aator, Ashiye                West Lafayette                 28-07.00    2   
  4 Pekny, Carissa               West Lafayette                 27-00.00    1   
  5 Foster, McKensie             Benton Central      25-00.00   24-05.00  
  6 Rettig, Abbi                 Benton Central                 24-04.00  
  7 Keller, Mikayla              Carroll                        23-06.00  
  8 Palmieri, Grace              West Lafayette                 23-05.00  
  9 Turnpaugh, Alisha            Carroll                        22-06.00  
 10 Searle, Anna                 West Lafayette                 21-05.00  
 11 Rivera, Kimberly             West Lafayette                 19-00.00  
 12 Beck, Chauncey               West Lafayette                 16-08.00  
 13 Ratcliff, Shelby             West Lafayette                 15-03.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Staton, Mackenzie            West Lafayette                   101-03    5   
  2 Foster, McKensie             Benton Central         98-00  101-01.50    3   
  3 Pekny, Carissa               West Lafayette                 98-09.50    2   
  4 Tussinger, Kayla             Carroll                        90-03.50    1   
  5 Moore, Hillary               Benton Central        115-00      83-04  
  6 Searle, Anna                 West Lafayette                 72-07.50  
  7 Keller, Mikayla              Carroll                           70-08  
  8 Turnpaugh, Alisha            Carroll                        59-10.50  
  9 Palmieri, Grace              West Lafayette                 59-04.50  
 10 Ratcliff, Shelby             West Lafayette                    53-03  
 11 Rettig, Abbi                 Benton Central                    52-10  
 12 Beck, Chauncey               West Lafayette                    39-04  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Galley, Amen                 West Lafayette                    11.87   1   5   
  2 Johnson, Blake               West Lafayette                    11.96   1   3   
  3 Reifel, Cameron              Benton Central         11.62      12.04   1   2   
  4 Rooze, Court                 Benton Central         11.71      12.33   1   1   
  5 Lewis, Xavier                Carroll                           13.27   1 
 -- Trimble, Richard             West Lafayette                   X12.38   3 
 -- Fisher, Thomas               West Lafayette                   X12.69   3 
 -- Beyer, Tyler                 West Lafayette                   X12.88   2 
 -- Bowers, Andrew               West Lafayette                   X12.97   3 
 -- Myers, Bennie                Benton Central                   X13.19   3 
 -- Myers, Tyler                 Benton Central                   X13.21   2 
 -- Seward, Blake                Carroll                          X13.26   1 
 -- Claxton, Derrick             Carroll                          X14.00   3 
 -- Denmark, Dustin              Carroll                          X14.00   3 
 -- Keith, Brian                 Carroll                          X14.41   2 
 -- Plank, Tyler                 Carroll                          X16.11   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Galley, Amen                 West Lafayette                    23.88   1   5   
  2 Johnson, Blake               West Lafayette                    24.22   1   3   
  3 Upton, Hunter                Carroll                           24.41   1   2   
  4 Reifel, Cameron              Benton Central         23.85      24.75   1   1   
  5 Rooze, Court                 Benton Central         24.60      24.82   1 
 -- Trimble, Richard             West Lafayette                   X25.07   3 
 -- Fisher, Thomas               West Lafayette                   X25.50   2 
 -- Myer, Michael                Carroll                          X26.09   1 
 -- Myers, Tyler                 Benton Central                   X26.21   3 
 -- Beyer, Tyler                 West Lafayette                   X26.32   2 
 -- Myers, Bennie                Benton Central                   X26.79   2 
 -- Seward, Blake                Carroll                          X26.81   3 
 -- Denmark, Dustin              Carroll                          X30.37   2 
 -- Plank, Tyler                 Carroll                          X32.91   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ribeiro, John                West Lafayette                    53.53    5   
  2 Johnson, Rhys                Benton Central                    53.76    3   
  3 Upton, Hunter                Carroll                           54.43    2   
  4 Gray, Garrett                Benton Central                    54.76    1   
  5 Anderson, Brian              West Lafayette                    55.29  
 -- Lynch, Roman                 Benton Central       1:02.84   X1:03.93  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jiminez-Corredor, Julian     West Lafayette                  2:05.13    5   
  2 Ribeiro, John                West Lafayette                  2:10.02    3   
  3 Strasburger, Mike            Benton Central       2:06.58    2:12.42    2   
  4 Tooley, Jordan               Carroll                         2:17.52    1   
  5 Ooms, Ben                    West Lafayette                  2:19.25  
  6 Gerlach, Cort                Benton Central       2:19.44    2:20.85  
  7 Hollenbeck, Alex             West Lafayette                  2:24.33  
  8 Bowers, Tallis               Carroll                         2:24.73  
  9 Guimond, Jordan              Benton Central                  2:25.60  
 10 Lu, Wayne                    West Lafayette                  2:26.90  
 11 Whitham, Mitch               Carroll                         2:28.19  
 12 MacDonald, Jim               West Lafayette                  2:33.64  
 13 Mockus, Dominik              West Lafayette                  2:42.71  
 14 Brown, Malcom                Benton Central                  2:46.02  
 15 Hiscox, Zachary              Benton Central       2:31.30    2:54.65  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cooperider, Zane             West Lafayette                  4:45.09    5   
  2 Jiminez-Corredor, Julian     West Lafayette                  4:47.63    3   
  3 Mills, Blake                 Carroll                         4:50.13    2   
  4 Sturgeon, Dan                Benton Central       4:37.54    4:56.64    1   
  5 Lewark, Chase                West Lafayette                  5:00.31  
  6 Batts, Justin                Benton Central       4:37.95    5:12.82  
  7 Carton, Tyler                Benton Central       5:11.41    5:13.15  
  8 Erdman, Sam                  West Lafayette                  5:26.33  
  9 Hiscox, Zachary              Benton Central                  5:27.23  
 10 Lu, Wayne                    West Lafayette                  5:27.97  
 11 Rinehart, Weston             Carroll                         5:36.91  
 12 Bordner, Brian               Carroll                         5:40.88  
 13 MacDonald, Jim               West Lafayette                  5:46.79  
 14 Mockus, Dominik              West Lafayette                  5:48.26  
 15 Midkiff, Daniel              West Lafayette                  5:53.49  
 16 Brown, Malcom                Benton Central                  6:17.35  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cooperider, Zane             West Lafayette                 10:17.16    5   
  2 Carthwright, Andrew          West Lafayette                 10:21.76    3   
  3 Mills, Blake                 Carroll                        10:33.34    2   
  4 Lewark, Chase                West Lafayette                 10:34.61    1   
  5 Sturgeon, Dan                Benton Central      10:26.30   10:41.81  
  6 Batts, Justin                Benton Central      10:03.93   11:27.76  
  7 Carton, Tyler                Benton Central                 11:32.23  
  8 Erdman, Sam                  West Lafayette                 12:09.27  
  9 Midkiff, Daniel              West Lafayette                 12:58.48  
 10 Bordner, Brian               Carroll                        13:46.20  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Huber, Andrew                West Lafayette                    16.80    5   
  2 Sutton, Joe                  Benton Central         16.71      17.46    3   
  3 Stacy, Cody                  Benton Central         16.70      18.30    2   
  4 Baker, Malachi               West Lafayette                    19.59    1   
  5 Richardson, Brock            Carroll                           20.54  
  6 Ritter, Cory                 Carroll                           20.79  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Huber, Andrew                West Lafayette                    44.20    5   
  2 Sutton, Joe                  Benton Central         43.17      45.09    3   
  3 Baker, Malachi               West Lafayette                    46.07    2   
  4 Stacy, Cody                  Benton Central         44.47      46.37    1   
  5 Ritter, Cory                 Carroll                           48.64  
  6 Richardson, Brock            Carroll                           51.84  
 -- Aflolabi, David              West Lafayette                   X46.43  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Lafayette High School  'A'                                45.00    5   
     1) Aflolabi, David                 2) Huber, Andrew                  
     3) Johnson, Blake                  4) Woodard, Aaron                 
  2 Benton Central  'A'                                 47.11      47.52    3   
     1) Reifel, Cameron                 2) Rooze, Court                   
     3) Sutton, Joe                     4) Stacy, Cody                    
  3 Carroll High School  'A'                                       50.93  
     1) Myer, Michael                   2) Shanks, Matt                   
     3) Seward, Kyle                    4) Lewis, Xavier                  
 -- West Lafayette High School  'B'                                  XDQ  
     1) Bowers, Andrew                  2) Fisher, Thomas                 
     3) Trimble, Richard                4) Thomas, Ben                    
 -- West Lafayette High School  'C'                               X47.58  
     1) Anderson, Brian                 2) Beyer, Tyler                   
     3) Galley, Amen                    4) Palmieri, Austin               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Lafayette High School  'A'                              3:41.36    5   
     1) Anderson, Brian                 2) Jiminez-Corredor, Julian       
     3) Huber, Andrew                   4) Ribeiro, John                  
  2 Benton Central  'A'                               3:36.10    3:44.90    3   
     1) Johnson, Rhys                   2) Gray, Garrett                  
     3) Featherston, Tyler              4) Strasburger, Mike              
  3 Carroll High School  'A'                                     3:55.51  
     1) Myer, Michael                   2) Upton, Hunter                  
     3) Tooley, Jordan                  4) Bowers, Tallis                 
 -- West Lafayette High School  'B'                             X3:55.24  
     1) Thomas, Ben                     2) Aflolabi, David                
     3) Fisher, Thomas                  4) Ooms, Ben                      
 -- Benton Central  'B'                                         X4:03.79  
     1) Myers, Tyler                    2) Myers, Bennie                  
     3) Lynch, Roman                    4) Ricks, Jacob                   
 -- Benton Central  'C'                                         X4:04.29  
     1) Reifel, Cameron                 2) Rooze, Court                   
     3) Sutton, Joe                     4) Stacy, Cody                    
 -- Carroll High School  'B'                                    X4:15.90  
     1) Richardson, Brock               2) Rinehart, Weston               
     3) Seward, Kyle                    4) Whitham, Mitch                 
 -- Benton Central  'D'                                         X4:18.20  
     1) Guimond, Jordan                 2) Hiscox, Zachary                
     3) Gerlach, Cort                   4) Niccum, Zach                   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Lafayette High School  'A'                              9:15.03    5   
     1) Carthwright, Andrew             2) Cooperider, Zane               
     3) Hollenbeck, Alex                4) Ooms, Ben                      
  2 Benton Central  'A'                               8:25.60    9:20.57    3   
     1) Guimond, Jordan                 2) Gerlach, Cort                  
     3) Niccum, Zach                    4) Strasburger, Mike              
  3 Carroll High School  'A'                                     9:35.35  
     1) Rinehart, Weston                2) Tooley, Jordan                 
     3) Whitham, Mitch                  4) Bowers, Tallis                 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Featherston, Tyler           Benton Central       6-03.25    6-00.00    5   
  2 Green, Jonah                 West Lafayette                 J6-00.00    3   
  3 Shanks, Matt                 Carroll                         5-06.00    2   
  4 Baker, Malachi               West Lafayette                  5-04.00    1   
  5 Palmieri, Austin             West Lafayette                  5-02.00  
 -- Seward, Blake                Carroll                              NH  
 -- Seward, Kyle                 Carroll                              NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ribeiro, John                West Lafayette                 11-06.00    5   
  2 Lynch, Roman                 Benton Central       9-06.00   10-00.00    3   
  3 Baker, Malachi               West Lafayette                  9-06.00    2   
  4 Myers, Tyler                 Benton Central                  9-00.00    1   
  5 Collins, Jared               Carroll                        J9-00.00  
  6 Ritter, Cory                 Carroll                         8-06.00  
  6 Myers, Bennie                Benton Central                  8-06.00  
  8 Bowers, Tallis               Carroll                         7-06.00  
 -- Gray, Garrett                Benton Central                       NH  
 -- Anderson, Brian              West Lafayette                       NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Galley, Amen                 West Lafayette                 20-02.75    5   
  2 Stacy, Cody                  Benton Central      19-01.75   19-03.75    3   
  3 Beyer, Tyler                 West Lafayette                 17-00.50    2   
  4 Johnson, Rhys                Benton Central                 17-00.00    1   
  5 Myer, Michael                Carroll                        16-07.75  
  6 Trimble, Richard             West Lafayette                 16-06.25  
  7 Claxton, Blake               Carroll                        13-04.75  
  8 Ritter, Coty                 Carroll                        12-01.50  
  9 Plank, Tyler                 Carroll                        10-07.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ooms, Michael                West Lafayette                 37-11.00    5   
  2 Ricks, Jacob                 Benton Central                 37-03.00    3   
  3 Bennett, Jason               West Lafayette                 35-09.00    2   
  4 Upton, Hunter                Carroll                        34-04.00    1   
  5 Claxton, Derrick             Carroll                        34-02.00  
  6 Lewis, Xavier                Carroll                        34-01.00  
  7 Keith, Brian                 Carroll                        33-07.00  
  8 Skibinski, Quinton           West Lafayette                 33-00.00  
  8 Lewis, Quentin               West Lafayette                 33-00.00  
 10 Bevier, Nick                 West Lafayette                 31-09.00  
 11 Torres, Robert               Benton Central                 31-06.00  
 12 Beasley, Adam                Benton Central      30-10.50   31-04.00  
 12 Deason, Jacob                Benton Central                 31-04.00  
 14 Rapsinski, Nathan            West Lafayette                 31-00.00  
 15 Arnett, Craig                Carroll                        29-03.00  
 16 Scally, John                 West Lafayette                 28-06.00  
 17 Krickbaum, Sam               Benton Central                 28-05.00  
 18 Arnett, Kyle                 Carroll                        27-00.00  
 19 Conrad, Jerry                Benton Central                 26-08.00  
 20 Pearson, Jeff                Benton Central                 25-02.00  
 21 Claxton, Blake               Carroll                        21-02.00  
 22 Ritter, Coty                 Carroll                        20-09.00  
 -- Collins, Jared               Carroll                            FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ricks, Jacob                 Benton Central                   133-08    5   
  2 Ooms, Michael                West Lafayette                124-10.50    3   
  3 Claxton, Derrick             Carroll                          119-00    2   
  4 Skibinski, Quinton           West Lafayette                112-07.50    1   
  5 Beasley, Adam                Benton Central        101-04  111-07.50  
  6 Deason, Jacob                Benton Central                 96-10.50  
  7 Bevier, Nick                 West Lafayette                 93-03.50  
  8 Arnett, Craig                Carroll                           92-01  
  9 Rapsinski, Nathan            West Lafayette                    90-04  
 10 Lewis, Xavier                Carroll                        89-07.50  
 11 Collins, Jared               Carroll                           86-00  
 12 Krickbaum, Sam               Benton Central                    80-07  
 13 Torres, Robert               Benton Central                    76-00  
 14 Keith, Brian                 Carroll                           75-01  
 15 Conrad, Jerry                Benton Central                 69-11.50  
 16 Arnett, Kyle                 Carroll                        67-09.50  
 17 Pearson, Jeff                Benton Central                 65-08.50  
 18 Denmark, Dustin              Carroll                        59-04.50  
 19 Kaufmann, Andrew             West Lafayette                 59-03.50  
 20 Claxton, Blake               Carroll                           57-09  
 21 Ritter, Coty                 Carroll                        56-10.50