Licensed to West Lafayette High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/14/2011 08:42 PM
                            Logansport - 4/14/2011                             
                                West Lafayette                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Conf: C 12.72  1993        Stephanie Blomeke, West Lafayette           
     Complex: S 12.29  5/25/1999   Nicole Porter, N Vermillion                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Ellen          SR West Side              12.81      13.00   2    5  
  2 Spear, Ashley             FR Logansport                        13.54   2    3  
  3 Mann, Shelby              FR West Side              13.82      13.57   2    1  
  4 Shriner, Claire           SO West Side              14.79      14.35   2 
  5 Niggerschmidt, Laura      JR Logansport                        15.01   2 
  6 Spear, Amy                FR Logansport                        15.08   2 
 -- Yun, Sang-A               SO West Side              14.50     X14.35   1 
 -- Jones, Regine             SR West Side              15.02     X14.59   1 
 -- Christensen, Hannah       SO West Side              14.60     X14.85   1 
 -- Francis, Sadie            SO West Side              15.72     X15.49   1 
 -- Shockley, Abbie           FR West Side                        X15.79   1 
 -- Christensen, Rebekah      SO West Side              15.29     X15.89   1 
 -- Bartlett, Christy         FR Logansport                       X16.72   1 
 -- Penn, Avery               FR Logansport                       X17.96   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Conf: C 24.81  1993        Kierstin Doyle, Benton Central              
     Complex: S 25.32  5/22/2007   Portia Bailey, Hamilton SE                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Ellen          SR West Side              26.78      26.92   2    5  
  2 Spear, Ashley             FR Logansport                        28.78   2    3  
  3 Keay, Kirsten             SR Logansport                        29.87   2    1  
  4 Shriner, Claire           SO West Side              30.89      30.09   2 
  5 Niggerschmidt, Laura      JR Logansport                        30.93   2 
 -- Hoon, Nico                FR West Side                        X32.14   1 
 -- Spear, Amy                FR Logansport                       X32.87   1 
 -- Francis, Sadie            SO West Side              35.90     X33.11   1 
 -- Christensen, Rebekah      SO West Side              32.18     X33.95   1 
 -- Bartlett, Christy         FR Logansport                       X36.91   1 
 -- Penn, Avery               FR Logansport                       X37.78   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        Conf: C 57.71  1994        Linda Rausch, Harrison                      
     Complex: S 57.59  5/27/2003   Hilary McEowan, Westfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Philip, Angely            SO West Side                       1:06.71     5  
  2 Yun, Sang-A               SO West Side            1:07.60    1:07.98     3  
  3 Bernard, Jessica          JR West Side                       1:08.01     1  
  4 Stovall, Jada             FR Logansport                      1:08.15  
  5 Russow, Abby              JR Logansport                      1:12.19  
  6 Hellqvist, My             JR Logansport                      1:16.56  
 -- Corn, Emily               JR Logansport                     X1:17.56  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Conf: C 2:16.30  1983        Nina Lux, Central Catholic                
     Complex: S 2:15.04  5/25/2004   Cristina Dadarlat, West Lafayette         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lachmund, Grace           SO West Side                       2:36.68     5  
  2 Daluga, Cailey            SO West Side            2:34.60    2:37.00     3  
  3 Burgess, Bobbie           SO West Side                       2:42.88     1  
  4 Martin, Megan             FR Logansport                      2:49.46  
  5 Jones, Madison            JR Logansport                      2:49.49  
  6 Musselman, Lexi           SO Logansport                      2:56.76  
  7 Fowler, Claire            FR West Side            3:07.10    3:15.12  
  8 Cornell, Jill                West Side                       3:26.07  
  9 DelaCruz, Hannah          FR West Side            3:38.70    4:04.96  
 -- Hernandez, Sandra         SO Logansport                     X3:25.69  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Conf: C 5:04.50  1983        Nina Lux, Central Catholic                
     Complex: S 4:52.78  5/27/2003   Katie Harrinton, Carmel                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burgess, Bobbie           SO West Side            5:39.05    5:43.61     5  
  2 Denton, Grace             FR West Side                       5:58.72     3  
  3 Contreras, Marilyn        SR Logansport                      6:43.07     1  
  4 Elizarraraz, Hilda        SO Logansport                      6:44.54  
  5 Hosler, Kelsey            JR Logansport                      6:50.74  
  6 Fowler, Claire            FR West Side            6:55.52    6:54.05  
  7 Cornell, Jill                West Side                       7:29.35  
 -- Hummels, Emily            FR West Side                      X6:24.48  
 -- Vail, Eryn                JR Logansport                     X7:01.62  
 -- Valencia, Seleste         JR Logansport                     X7:24.38  
 -- Gonzalez, Lesley          JR Logansport                     X7:40.15  
 -- DelaCruz, Hannah          FR West Side                      X8:54.34  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Conf: C 11:00.34  2002        Jessica Gall, West Lafayette             
     Complex: S 10:35.73  5/27/2003   Katie Harrinton, Carmel                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harrison, Michaela        FR West Side           12:11.03   12:05.63     5  
  2 Goodman, Kaisa            SR West Side                      12:19.87     3  
  3 Swift, Kelly              JR West Side           12:52.35   12:46.13     1  
  4 Evanich, Allison          SR Logansport                     14:21.83  
  5 Hosler, Kelsey            JR Logansport                     14:52.02  
  6 Vail, Eryn                JR Logansport                     15:54.09  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        Conf: C 15.67  2003        Arielle Falardeau, West Lafayette           
     Complex: S 14.75  5/22/2007   Portia Bailey, Hamilton SE                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Philip, Angely            SO West Side              19.67      17.62     5  
  2 Corcoran, Alex            JR Logansport                        17.82     3  
  3 Field, Emily              FR West Side              20.57      18.97     1  
  4 Wong, Amy                 JR West Side                         20.95  
  5 Lucht, Heather            SO West Side                         21.15  
 -- Mimms, Becca              SO West Side                        X19.74  
 -- Wisma, Alexa              FR West Side                        X24.36  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        Conf: C 44.78  1994        Kierstin Doyle, Benton Central              
     Complex: S 45.08  5/25/2004   Lanae Stovall, Lafayette Jeff               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mann, Shelby              FR West Side                         52.71     5  
  2 Corcoran, Alex            JR Logansport                        54.66     3  
  3 Field, Emily              FR West Side                         56.24     1  
  4 Lucht, Heather            SO West Side                         57.70  
  5 Perez, Jessica            JR Logansport                        59.62  
  6 Sprenger, Hanna           JR Logansport                      1:04.99  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Conf: C 50.50  1985        McCutcheon                                  
                       Probasco, Sadler, Whitus, Ostheimer               
     Complex: S 48.92  4/20/2008   Merrillville                                
                       Washington, Simpson, Ferguson, Neville            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Lafayette High School  'A'                     50.97      55.20     5  
     1) Shriner, Claire SO              2) Lucht, Heather SO              
     3) Field, Emily FR                 4) Mann, Shelby FR                
  2 Logansport  'A'                                                57.77  
     1) Keay, Kirsten SR                2) Niggerschmidt, Laura JR        
     3) Victor, Kiley SO                4) Spear, Ashley FR               
 -- West Lafayette High School  'C'                             X1:02.24  
     1) Hoon, Nico FR                   2) Francis, Sadie SO              
     3) Shockley, Abbie FR              4) Wisma, Alexa FR                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Conf: C 4:03.38  2004        Rensselaer                                
                         Kanne, Luesse, Streitmatter, Malone               
     Complex: S 3:54.88  5/25/2004   Hamilton SE                               
                         Elson, Harrison, O'Neal, Stein                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Lafayette High School  'A'                   4:09.46    4:31.27     5  
     1) Daluga, Cailey SO               2) Lachmund, Grace SO             
     3) Bernard, Jessica JR             4) MacDonald, Ellen SR            
  2 Logansport  'A'                                              4:38.67  
     1) Keay, Kirsten SR                2) Perez, Jessica JR              
     3) Victor, Kiley SO                4) Stovall, Jada FR               
 -- Logansport  'B'                                             X4:54.39  
     1) Corcoran, Alex JR               2) Hellqvist, My JR               
     3) Sprenger, Hanna JR              4) Russow, Abby JR                
 -- West Lafayette High School  'B'                             X4:55.66  
     1) Burgess, Bobbie SO              2) Denton, Grace FR               
     3) Lucht, Heather SO               4) Hummels, Emily FR              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Conf: C 9:49.65  5/9/2008    West Lafayette, West Lafayette            
                         L Daluga, B Swift, E Bittner, K Lewark            
     Complex: S 9:18.05  5/22/2007   Westfield                                 
                         Love, Bingham, Love, Erhman                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Lafayette High School  'A'                   9:57.76   10:47.51     5  
     1) Bernard, Jessica JR             2) Daluga, Cailey SO              
     3) Lachmund, Grace SO              4) Swift, Kelly JR                
  2 Logansport  'A'                                             11:41.43  
     1) Martin, Megan FR                2) Musselman, Lexi SO             
     3) Elizarraraz, Hilda SO           4) Jones, Madison JR              
 -- Logansport  'B'                                            X12:40.49  
     1) Evanich, Allison SR             2) Hernandez, Sandra SO           
     3) Valencia, Seleste JR            4) Contreras, Marilyn SR          
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
        Conf: C 5-05.75  1975        Cathy Eastridge, Harrison                 
     Complex: S 5-07.25  5/27/2003   Lindsey Moody, Avon                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Victor, Kiley             SO Logansport                      4-08.00     5  
  2 Mimms, Becca              SO West Side            4-08.00    4-04.00     3  
  3 Stovall, Jada             FR Logansport                      4-00.00     1  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
        Conf: C 10-00  2005        Kelly Strickler, West Lafayette             
     Complex: S 11-03  5/23/2006   Kristen Bond, Lafayette Jeff                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Perez, Jessica            JR Logansport                      7-00.00     5  
  2 Field, Emily              FR West Side                       6-06.00     3  
  3 Keay, Kirsten             SR Logansport                     J6-06.00     1  
  4 Wong, Amy                 JR West Side            6-00.00   J6-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
        Conf: C    18-05  1994        Kierstin Doyle, Benton Central           
     Complex: S 18-06.50  5/27/2003   Amanda Barnhart, Lafayette Jeff          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spear, Ashley             FR Logansport                     14-08.00     5  
  2 Sotelo, Caitlin           SR West Side                      13-05.00     3  
  3 Shriner, Claire           SO West Side                      13-04.25     1  
  4 Hellqvist, My             JR Logansport                     12-10.00  
  5 Niggerschmidt, Laura      JR Logansport                     12-05.00  
  6 Wong, Amy                 JR West Side                      11-07.00  
  7 Mann, Shelby              FR West Side           14-06.50   11-03.50  
 -- Bartlett, Christy         FR Logansport                    X10-04.00  
 -- Corn, Emily               JR Logansport                     X8-11.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
        Conf: C 40-02.50  1992        Lisa Bennett, McCutcheon                 
     Complex: S    46-07  2008        Felisha Johnson, Lawrence North          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Page, Alaina              SO Logansport                     32-09.50     5  
  2 Kain, Samantha            FR Logansport                     31-11.00     3  
  3 Champion, Katie           JR Logansport                     31-10.00     1  
  4 Aator, Ashiye             SO West Side           29-00.00   29-05.50  
  5 Tully, Margaret           SO Logansport                     28-09.00  
  6 Shockley, Abbie           FR West Side           21-08.50   22-05.00  
  7 Benda, Jayma              FR West Side           19-03.00   21-03.50  
  8 Guthrie, Haley            FR West Side           20-02.50   20-04.50  
 -- Allen, Brianna            JR Logansport                    X23-10.00  
 -- Darden, Tori              FR Logansport                    X20-08.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
        Conf: C 130-05  1997        Kym Brooks, Benton Central                 
     Complex: S 146-03  5/23/2000   Molly Meyer, Hamilton SE                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Griffith, Brooke          JR Logansport                        88-01     5  
  2 Champion, Katie           JR Logansport                        82-00     3  
  3 Allen, Brianna            JR Logansport                        80-04     1  
  4 Kain, Samantha            FR Logansport                        72-08  
  5 Aator, Ashiye             SO West Side              79-00      66-05  
  6 Mimms, Becca              SO West Side                         60-00  
  7 Benda, Jayma              FR West Side              58-05      57-02  
 -- Page, Alaina              SO Logansport                       X80-02  
 -- Chambers, Victoria        SO Logansport                       X62-10  
 -- Tully, Margaret           SO Logansport                       X60-09  
 -- Shockley, Abbie           FR West Side           50-02.50     X58-00  
 -- Darden, Tori              FR Logansport                       X57-07  
 -- Guthrie, Haley            FR West Side           53-04.50     X52-09  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Conf: C 10.80  1984        Michael Warren, West Lafayette              
     Complex: S 10.94  5/12/2003   Kelly Martin, McCutcheon                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Woodard, Aaron            SR West Side              11.12      10.99   2    5  
  2 Johnson, Blake            SR West Side              11.70      11.18   2    3  
  3 Tudor, Zach               SR West Side              12.29      11.85   2    1  
  4 Teixeira, Herique         JR Logansport                        11.86   2 
  5 Trimble, Richard          JR West Side              12.15      12.12   2 
  6 Tavares, Jose             SO Logansport                        12.22   2 
  7 Canavaros, Joao           JR Logansport                        12.76   2 
 -- Knapp, James              SR Logansport                       X12.30   1 
 -- Koedam, Cody              SR Logansport                       X12.71   1 
 -- LeDonne, Zach             JR Logansport                       X13.05   1 
 -- Davis, Eric               FR West Side                        X13.44   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Conf: C 22.20  1984        Michael Warren, West Lafayette              
     Complex: S 22.54  5/12/2003   Kelly Martin, McCutcheon                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Woodard, Aaron            SR West Side              22.70      22.72   2    5  
  2 Johnson, Blake            SR West Side              23.37      22.78   2    3  
  3 Tudor, Zach               SR West Side              24.59      24.05   2    1  
  4 Flory, Jon                JR Logansport                        24.79   2 
  5 Talamantes, Christian     SO Logansport                        24.86   2 
  6 Tavares, Jose             SO Logansport                        25.42   2 
 -- LeDonne, Zach             JR Logansport                       X26.70   1 
 -- Koedam, Cody              SR Logansport                       X27.13   1 
 -- Strickler, Chris          FR West Side              28.84     X30.10   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Conf: C 49.80  1996        Troy Larson, McCutcheon                     
     Complex: S 50.20  4/18/2005   Garrett Zambrows, West Lafayette            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Brian           JR West Side              53.63      53.49   2    5  
  2 Galley, Amen              JR West Side              54.03      55.09   2    3  
  3 Ortega, Emmanuel          JR Logansport                        55.99   2    1  
  4 Bower, Phillip            SO West Side                         56.29   2 
  5 Myers, Andrew             SO Logansport                        57.23   2 
  6 Pugh, Nolan               JR Logansport                        57.78   2 
  7 Pocasangre, Gerrardo      SO Logansport                        58.96   2 
 -- Berkshire, Braxton        JR Logansport                     X1:00.46   1 
 -- Tavares, Edgar            SO Logansport                     X1:01.14   1 
 -- Anderson, Adam            FR West Side                      X1:02.33   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Conf: C 1:56.70  1965        Mark Gibbens, West Lafayette              
     Complex: S 1:55.24  6/21/2005   Garrett Zambrows, West Lafayette          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ribeiro, John             SR West Side            2:05.55    2:12.17     5  
  2 Cartwright, Andrew        JR West Side            2:10.84    2:13.01     3  
  3 Quintero, Cristian        SR Logansport                      2:13.64     1  
  4 Arteaga, Daniel           SR Logansport                      2:13.67  
  5 Calisto, Alex             FR Logansport                      2:16.07  
  6 Anderson, Michael         SR Logansport                      2:20.04  
  7 Gatmaitan, Christian      SO West Side                       2:24.32  
  8 Kotlarz, Andrew           SO West Side            2:27.18    2:25.55  
  9 Denton, Sam               JR West Side                       2:38.33  
 -- Clark, Dakota             FR West Side            2:24.12   X2:24.89  
 -- Toloza, Orlando           FR Logansport                     X2:29.92  
 -- Garcia, Carlos            SO Logansport                     X2:39.77  
 -- Emery, Nathan             JR Logansport                     X2:49.14  
 -- Buzbee, Jordan            JR Logansport                     X3:08.06  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Conf: C 4:24.31  2005        Garrett Zambrows, West Lafayette          
     Complex: S 4:20.80  4/19/1999   Robert Heise, West Lafayette              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Overway, Kyle             SR Logansport                      4:30.44     5  
  2 Cooperider, Zane          SR West Side            4:37.40    4:31.01     3  
  3 Cartwright, Andrew        JR West Side            4:36.70    4:40.75     1  
  4 Espinosa, Chris           JR Logansport                      5:19.36  
  5 Clark, Dakota             FR West Side                       5:21.29  
  6 Jakes, Bradley            SO Logansport                      5:21.69  
  7 Kaufman, Audie            SO Logansport                      5:27.76  
  8 Midkiff, Daniel           SR West Side            5:34.15    5:29.37  
 -- Beckler, Derek            JR Logansport                     X5:30.67  
 -- Searcy, Scott             JR Logansport                     X5:43.35  
 -- Garcia, Carlos            SO Logansport                     X5:54.85  
 -- Orozco, Salvador          SO Logansport                     X6:00.13  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Conf: C 9:36.60  1971        Steve Leatherman, West Lafayette          
     Complex: S 9:11.19  4/21/2007   Tito Medrano, Lafayette Jeff              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Overway, Kyle             SR Logansport                      9:58.45     5  
  2 Cooperider, Zane          SR West Side            9:42.35   10:39.73     3  
  3 Lewark, Chase             JR West Side           10:10.80   10:39.75     1  
  4 Knight, Lowell            FR West Side           11:28.53   11:12.66  
  5 Espinosa, Chris           JR Logansport                     11:13.60  
  6 Kaufman, Audie            SO Logansport                     11:59.31  
  7 MacDonald, Jim            SR West Side                      12:16.46  
  8 Brehm, Aaron              FR West Side                      12:17.00  
  9 Midkiff, Daniel           SR West Side           12:18.18   12:19.56  
 10 Jakes, Bradley            SO Logansport                     12:46.36  
 -- Beckler, Derek            JR Logansport                    X12:06.04  
 -- Hernandez, Pedro          FR Logansport                    X13:15.62  
 -- LeDonne, Jake             SR Logansport                    X14:06.57  
 -- Martin, Jesus             FR Logansport                    X14:24.96  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        Conf: C 14.64  2002        Austin Budreau, Benton Central              
     Complex: S 14.64  5/10/2002   Austin Budreau, Benton Central              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shafer, Dustin            SO Logansport                        17.43     5  
  2 Afolabi, David            JR West Side              17.17      18.13     3  
  3 Molina, Jose              JR Logansport                        18.63     1  
  4 Mbongo, William           FR West Side              18.84      18.83  
  5 Martinez, Frank           JR Logansport                        19.25  
 -- Servin, Alberico          SR Logansport                       X19.64  
 -- James, Jessie             SO Logansport                       X21.76  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        Conf: C 38.49  2002        Austin Budreau, Benton Central              
     Complex: S 38.49  5/10/2002   Austin Budreau, Benton Central              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Afolabi, David            JR West Side              46.50      44.24   2    5  
  2 Martinez, Frank           JR Logansport                        45.01   2    3  
  3 Molina, Jose              JR Logansport                        45.55   2    1  
  4 Shafer, Dustin            SO Logansport                        46.20   2 
  5 Thomas, Ben               JR West Side              44.13      47.18   2 
  6 Mbongo, William           FR West Side              47.06      49.75   2 
  7 Gonzales, Luis            FR Logansport                        51.62   2 
 -- Servin, Alberico          SR Logansport                       X51.94   1 
 -- James, Jessie             SO Logansport                       X52.94   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Conf: C 43.80  2002        West Lafayette                              
                       Munguia, Beck, Keazer, Clayton                    
     Complex: S 42.46  4/26/2003   Merrillville                                
                       Williams, Brown, Morrow, Tuggle                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Lafayette High School  'A'                     43.83      44.73     5  
     1) Tudor, Zach SR                  2) Johnson, Blake SR              
     3) White, Cody SR                  4) Woodard, Aaron SR              
  2 Logansport  'A'                                                48.00  
     1) Flory, Jon JR                   2) Canavaros, Joao JR             
     3) Tavares, Jose SO                4) Teixeira, Herique JR           
 -- West Lafayette High School  'B'                               X48.03  
     1) Afolabi, David JR               2) Woodard, Maurice FR            
     3) Strickler, Chris FR             4) Trimble, Richard JR            
 -- Logansport  'B'                                               X48.40  
     1) Molina, Jose JR                 2) Knapp, James SR                
     3) Martinez, Frank JR              4) Shafer, Dustin SO              
 -- West Lafayette High School  'C'                               X54.51  
     1) Anderson, Adam FR               2) Davis, Eric FR                 
     3) Denton, Sam JR                  4) Yoon, Paul SO                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Conf: C 3:23.82  1994        McCutcheon                                
                         Bearden, Raudebush, Balser, Larson                
     Complex: S 3:22.02  4/21/2007   Merrlllville                              
                         Pirtle, Richmond, Whitehead, Milenkovski          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Logansport  'A'                                              3:45.51     5  
     1) Flory, Jon JR                   2) Pugh, Nolan JR                 
     3) Talamantes, Christian SO        4) Ortega, Emmanuel JR            
 -- West Lafayette High School  'A'                   3:35.15        DNF  
     1) Bower, Phillip SO               2) Gatmaitan, Christian SO        
     3) Galley, Amen JR                 4) Anderson, Brian JR             
 -- Logansport  'B'                                             X3:58.62  
     1) Stovall, Lamarr SR              2) Canavaros, Joao JR             
     3) Myers, Andrew SO                4) Berkshire, Braxton JR          
 -- Logansport  'C'                                             X4:08.53  
     1) Pocasangre, Gerrardo SO         2) James, Jessie SO               
     3) Servin, Alberico SR             4) Tavares, Edgar SO              
 -- West Lafayette High School  'B'                             X4:12.43  
     1) Woodard, Maurice FR             2) Cartwright, Andrew JR          
     3) Thomas, Ben JR                  4) Mbongo, William FR             
 -- West Lafayette High School  'C'                             X4:18.06  
     1) Clark, Dakota FR                2) Kotlarz, Andrew SO             
     3) Denton, Sam JR                  4) Straight, Scott JR             
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Conf: C 8:17.47  2004        West Lafayette                            
                         Csonka, Harriger, Solomon, Zambrows               
     Complex: S 8:07.05  4/20/2008   West Lafayette                            
                         Foster, Brandberry, Brandberry, Farris            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Logansport  'A'                                              8:38.45     5  
     1) Arteaga, Daniel SR              2) Anderson, Michael SR           
     3) Calisto, Alex FR                4) Quintero, Cristian SR          
  2 West Lafayette High School  'A'                   8:22.34    8:49.09  
     1) Anderson, Brian JR              2) Gatmaitan, Christian SO        
     3) Lewark, Chase JR                4) Ribeiro, John SR               
 -- Logansport  'B'                                            X10:03.26  
     1) Gonzales, Luis FR               2) Espinosa, Chris JR             
     3) Hernandez, Pedro FR             4) Orozco, Salvador SO            
 -- West Lafayette High School  'B'                            X10:19.65  
     1) Denton, Sam JR                  2) Kotlarz, Andrew SO             
     3) MacDonald, Jim SR               4) Brehm, Aaron FR                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
        Conf: C 6-07.75  1980        Curt Ramsey, Harrison                     
     Complex: S    6-08  5/8/1998    Bobby Brooks, McCutcheon                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Knapp, James              SR Logansport                      5-04.00     5  
  2 Stovall, Lamarr           SR Logansport                      5-00.00     3  
 -- Woodard, Maurice          FR West Side                            NH  
 -- Koedam, Cody              SR Logansport                          XNH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
        Conf: C 13-03.75  1997        Aaron Snyder, Harrison                   
     Complex: S    14-04  4/22/2000   Andy Tancos, Merrillville                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Strickler, Chris          FR West Side            9-06.00   10-00.00     5  
  2 LeDonne, Zach             JR Logansport                      9-06.00     3  
  3 Bates, Austin             SO West Side            8-00.00   J9-06.00     1  
  4 Pocasangre, Gerrardo      SO Logansport                      9-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
        Conf: C 22-03.50  1994        Mac MacAteer, McCutcheon                 
     Complex: S 22-11.50  4/22/2000   Ken Woods, Franklin Central              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Galley, Amen              JR West Side           20-07.75   21-02.00     5  
  2 Woodard, Aaron            SR West Side           20-00.25   19-04.50     3  
  3 Knapp, James              SR Logansport                     17-00.00     1  
  4 Tudor, Zach               SR West Side           17-05.50  J17-00.00  
  5 Canavaros, Joao           JR Logansport                     16-06.50  
  6 Mbongo, William           FR West Side           17-06.00   16-06.00  
  7 Stovall, Lamarr           SR Logansport                     16-05.00  
 -- Trimble, Richard          JR West Side           16-09.75  X17-08.25  
 -- Koedam, Cody              SR Logansport                    X15-06.00  
 -- James, Jessie             SO Logansport                    X14-06.00  
 -- Myers, Andrew             SO Logansport                    X14-01.75  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
        Conf: C    61-01  1996        Nick Swathwood, Harrison                 
     Complex: S 63-04.50  2008        Brandon Pounds, Lawrence North           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ooms, Michael             JR West Side           40-05.25   40-05.00     5  
  2 Vladetich, Kyle           SR Logansport                     38-04.00     3  
  3 Lewis, Quentin            JR West Side           38-10.00   38-00.50     1  
  4 Baber, Jacob              SR Logansport                     35-06.00  
  5 Rapsinski, Nathan         SR West Side           34-04.00   34-00.50  
  6 Woods, Stephen            SO West Side           30-07.50   32-04.00  
  7 Berkshire, Braxton        JR Logansport                     31-11.00  
  8 Gehring, Trent               West Side                      22-05.00  
 -- Midkiff, Jack             FR West Side           30-04.50  X31-11.00  
 -- Emmerd, Alex              FR Logansport                    X29-10.00  
 -- DeBarge, Chandler         SO Logansport                    X28-06.50  
 -- Moore, JD                 FR Logansport                    X26-09.00  
 -- Jeong, Choul Yoon         FR West Side           20-05.00  X22-10.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
        Conf: C 182-01  1997        Nick Swathwood, Harrison                   
     Complex: S 178-05  2008        Brandon Pounds, Lawrence North             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ooms, Michael             JR West Side             135-05     141-08     5  
  2 Woods, Stephen            SO West Side             102-06     113-10     3  
  3 Rapsinski, Nathan         SR West Side             100-08     113-02     1  
  4 Lewis, Quentin            JR West Side              92-06      94-08  
  5 Vladetich, Kyle           SR Logansport                        91-04  
  6 Baber, Jacob              SR Logansport                        87-05  
  7 Aguirre, Yojahn           JR Logansport                        86-06  
  8 Martinez, Isaias          SO Logansport                        84-11  
 -- Midkiff, Jack             FR West Side              82-00     X94-02  
 -- Emmerd, Alex              FR Logansport                       X90-02  
 -- Scally, John              JR West Side              75-08     X86-00  
 -- DeBarge, Chandler         SO Logansport                       X83-05  
 -- Moore, JD                 FR Logansport                       X69-08  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Lafayette High School  83        2) Logansport                 49   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Lafayette High School  84        2) Logansport                 47